March 23-26, 2022
|
Mississippi St. - Mississippi State, MS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Evan Allen SO-2 North Alabama 14:46.11
2 Fionn Harrington FR-1 Central Arkansas 14:53.36
3 Jacob Warner SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 14:56.21
4 Braedon Methvin FR-1 Mississippi College 15:06.70
5 Zach Fenton FR-1 West Florida 15:07.88
6 James Hibbard SO-2 North Alabama 15:13.72
7 Christian Tamura JR-3 Central Arkansas 15:41.46
8 Audrick Pyronneau JR-3 West Alabama 15:42.04
9 Brian Koringo FR-1 Jackson State 15:47.42
10 Preston Speed FR-1 Mississippi College 15:53.17
11 Connor Jackson FR-1 North Alabama 15:53.80
12 Kelvin Kiplagat SO-2 North Alabama 15:56.30
13 Sean Ede SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 15:59.63
14 Thomas Cain JR-3 Central Arkansas 16:04.67
15 Seth Lord SO-2 West Alabama 16:04.92
16 Sam Savastino FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 16:06.95
17 Brandon Lee SO-2 North Alabama 16:10.34
18 Hollis Johnson FR-1 Mississippi College 16:13.28
19 Jake Moore FR-1 North Alabama 16:15.70
20 Edan Jamieson FR-1 North Alabama 16:18.92
21 Adam Nipper FR-1 North Alabama 16:27.02
22 Chris Webber SR-4 Mississippi College 16:27.31
23 Eli Cappleman   Unattached 16:29.06
24 Clayton Fulgham JR-3 Miss State 16:30.70
25 Mason Schrader FR-1 North Alabama 16:33.61
26 Shadrack Bett SR-4 West Alabama 16:36.77
27 Gram Russell FR-1 Miss State 16:38.39
28 Emerson Mansfield FR-1 North Alabama 16:47.74
29 John Campbell   Unattached 16:50.18
30 Colby Freeman JR-3 Miss State 17:09.23
  Theodore McCarty SO-2 Belhaven DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Allen SO-2 North Alabama 11:57.75 16:32.45 19:11.95 14:46.11 13:35.23 15:48.14 11:40.03
2 Fionn Harrington FR-1 Central Arkansas 15:38.03 11:45.76 13:06.16 14:53.36 15:02.30 11:10.02 17:25.24
3 Jacob Warner SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 13:26.59 13:26.59 16:25.84 14:56.21 18:22.34 11:39.05 11:03.20
4 Braedon Methvin FR-1 Mississippi College 11:56.30 18:53.38 13:17.90 15:06.70 15:24.84 14:48.57 13:26.97
5 Zach Fenton FR-1 West Florida 16:20.51 19:13.01 15:26.04 15:07.88 11:57.23 13:46.17 19:31.17
6 James Hibbard SO-2 North Alabama 12:56.67 11:25.29 11:34.43 15:13.72 11:07.02 12:01.84 11:25.29
7 Christian Tamura JR-3 Central Arkansas 17:53.27 18:49.76 11:08.44 15:41.46 12:04.93 16:09.71 14:44.98
8 Audrick Pyronneau JR-3 West Alabama 14:26.68 12:33.64 14:54.94 15:42.04 13:39.58 14:17.26 16:10.31
9 Brian Koringo FR-1 Jackson State 20:31.65 18:28.49 20:31.65 15:47.42 20:22.18 12:00.04 11:41.09
11 Connor Jackson FR-1 North Alabama 20:11.33 14:27.96 14:18.42 15:53.80 16:22.42 13:30.73 19:04.56
12 Kelvin Kiplagat SO-2 North Alabama 20:24.07 15:37.18 19:45.82 15:56.30 18:10.19 15:08.49 12:25.92
14 Thomas Cain JR-3 Central Arkansas 16:52.91 13:39.97 17:31.49 16:04.67 17:21.85 17:31.49 11:15.27
22 Chris Webber SR-4 Mississippi College 20:04.52 19:54.65 15:18.20 16:27.31 19:15.16 17:16.68 14:18.96
27 Gram Russell FR-1 Miss State 12:08.83 15:38.49 20:57.98 16:38.39 12:58.75 20:38.01 12:18.81
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Preston Speed FR-1 Mississippi College 18:35.21 15:53.17 20:20.06
13 Sean Ede SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 20:47.52 15:59.63 11:40.53
15 Seth Lord SO-2 West Alabama 11:25.10 16:04.92 20:35.10
16 Sam Savastino FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 12:14.89 16:06.95 12:24.56
17 Brandon Lee SO-2 North Alabama 19:05.01 16:10.34 12:07.76
18 Hollis Johnson FR-1 Mississippi College 18:00.34 16:13.28 12:00.23
19 Jake Moore FR-1 North Alabama 13:29.84 16:15.70 11:32.75
20 Edan Jamieson FR-1 North Alabama 21:02.81 16:18.92 15:59.35
21 Adam Nipper FR-1 North Alabama 11:30.92 16:27.02 18:45.21
23 Eli Cappleman   Unattached 12:51.47 16:29.06 13:40.92
24 Clayton Fulgham JR-3 Miss State 19:38.94 16:30.70 13:12.56
25 Mason Schrader FR-1 North Alabama 19:12.59 16:33.61 15:53.87
26 Shadrack Bett SR-4 West Alabama 18:26.42 16:36.77 12:17.61
28 Emerson Mansfield FR-1 North Alabama 20:19.37 16:47.74 15:57.36
29 John Campbell   Unattached 13:28.15 16:50.18 12:27.54
30 Colby Freeman JR-3 Miss State 21:26.54 17:09.23 21:47.13
  Theodore McCarty SO-2 Belhaven DNF DNF DNF