March 25-26, 2022
|
Susquehanna University - Selinsgrove, PA
ICON KEY: NAIA A IC4A/ECAC SUNYAC AARTFC MAC NCCAA PSAC NCAA DII Prov NAIA B ECAC DIII

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Clayton Washington SR-4 Frostburg State 10.98
2 Ian Dyson JR-3 Susquehanna 11.01
3 Sean Ringgold SR-4 Mansfield 11.03
4 Coltrane Goring SO-2 Cortland St. 11.12
5 Evan Jensen FR-1 Cortland St. 11.21
6 Jack Short FR-1 Alvernia 11.30
7 Jordan Frank   Penn State T&F Club 11.33

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Ian Dyson JR-3 Susquehanna 11.05 1.4
2 Sean Ringgold SR-4 Mansfield 11.07 1.1
3 Clayton Washington SR-4 Frostburg State 11.11 2.0
4 Evan Jensen FR-1 Cortland St. 11.17 2.0
5 Myron Holland SO-2 Elizabethtown 11.22 2.2
6 Jack Short FR-1 Alvernia 11.25 1.1
7 Coltrane Goring SO-2 Cortland St. 11.27 1.9
8 Jordan Frank   Penn State T&F Club 11.33 2.6
9 Malachi Williams SO-2 Cortland St. 11.34 2.0
10 Douglas Knapp SO-2 Cortland St. 11.34 1.9
11 Craig Denton SO-2 Cortland St. 11.39 2.6
12 Noah Zeigler FR-1 Marywood 11.40 1.4
13 Owen Linder FR-1 Lebanon Valley 11.44 1.1
14 Tyreem Welton SO-2 Bloomsburg 11.44 0.4
15 Samir Smith FR-1 Saint Francis 11.44 2.5
16 Zashon Abrams FR-1 Cortland St. 11.45 2.2
17 Jarod Cipriano JR-3 Misericordia 11.46 2.5
18 Noah Schock JR-3 Marywood 11.46 1.1
19 Chandler Koehler SO-2 Eastern 11.48 2.0
20 Justin Schrom SO-2 Cortland St. 11.50 1.2
21 Marco Olmedo FR-1 Bloomsburg 11.52 1.1
22 Ethan Capitano   Penn State T&F Club 11.52 1.1
23 Eric Zimmerman SO-2 Lancaster Bible 11.53 1.2
24 Jalen Belgrave JR-3 Elizabethtown 11.54 1.4
25 Joshua Pinkney   Penn State T&F Club 11.58 1.2
26 Lawrence Anderson SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 11.59 1.4
27 Esaias Brumfield JR-3 Alfred State 11.60 2.2
28 Quincy Hardison SO-2 York (Pa.) 11.62 1.4
29 Alhagie-Sorie Sesay SO-2 Cortland St. 11.63 0.4
30 Derek Herr SO-2 York (Pa.) 11.63 1.9
31 Scott Theriot   Penn State T&F Club 11.65 0.4
32 Brendan Avery FR-1 King's (Pa.) 11.66 0.4
33 Brendon Little   Penn State T&F Club 11.66 1.9
34 Simon Burleson SO-2 Elizabethtown 11.68 1.2
35 Brenden Sofo JR-3 Mansfield 11.69 2.5
36 Jonathon White SR-4 Susquehanna 11.70 2.0
37 Mitch Seipt FR-1 York (Pa.) 11.72 2.2
38 Cameron Howard SR-4 Alfred State 11.73 1.9
39 Jalen Glasgow FR-1 Lancaster Bible 11.74 0.4
40 Ryan Sigler   Penn State T&F Club 11.75 2.5
41 Hunter Johnson   Unattached 11.78 2.5
42 Akil Boisson SO-2 Saint Francis 11.86 1.1
43 Kobe Jenkins SO-2 Saint Francis 11.88 1.1
44 Joshua Horst FR-1 Messiah 11.88 2.5
45 Olanrewaju Shittu   Penn State T&F Club 11.91 2.2
46 Adam Lanzendorfer FR-1 Saint Francis 11.96 2.6
47 Robert Hite JR-3 Bucknell 11.97 1.2
48 Matthieu Brunelle SO-2 Misericordia 12.03 2.0
49 Ryan Henderson FR-1 Alfred State 12.04 1.4
50 Aidan Chumas FR-1 Alvernia 12.06 1.1
51 Jacob Solomon FR-1 Elizabethtown 12.08 2.0
52 Anthony Baez SO-2 Scranton 12.08 1.1
53 Michael DeFalcis FR-1 Lebanon Valley 12.09 0.4
54 Matthew Bruchak FR-1 Lebanon Valley 12.09 2.6
55 Zion Gomez JR-3 Juniata 12.13 1.1
56 Jonathan Boyd FR-1 PSU-Schuylkill 12.18 1.9
57 Kevin Kazokas FR-1 Alvernia 12.23 2.5
58 Marcus Jenkins SO-2 Scranton 12.25 1.1
59 Micah Inch FR-1 Lock Haven 12.33 2.2
60 Ryan Thurber SO-2 Messiah 12.36 1.2
61 Andrew Sabo FR-1 King's (Pa.) 12.37 2.0
62 Lucca Capparelli FR-1 Lock Haven 12.49 0.4
63 Michael Beals SO-2 Mansfield 12.68 2.5
64 Brian Barrera SO-2 York (Pa.) 12.78 2.6
65 Marcus Bell   Penn State T&F Club 12.78 2.2
66 Keenan Eure   Penn State T&F Club 12.84 0.4
67 Austin Grove JR-3 York (Pa.) 12.89 1.4
68 Luca Daprano   Penn State T&F Club 13.08 2.6
69 Travis Bahl FR-1 Marywood 13.34 1.1
70 Dustin Frantz FR-1 Lancaster Bible 13.67 1.1
71 Silas Wagaman FR-1 Bloomsburg 18.56 1.1
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Myron Holland SO-2 Elizabethtown 11.22
16 Zashon Abrams FR-1 Cortland St. 11.45
27 Esaias Brumfield JR-3 Alfred State 11.60
37 Mitch Seipt FR-1 York (Pa.) 11.72
45 Olanrewaju Shittu   Penn State T&F Club 11.91
59 Micah Inch FR-1 Lock Haven 12.33
65 Marcus Bell   Penn State T&F Club 12.78
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Coltrane Goring SO-2 Cortland St. 11.27
10 Douglas Knapp SO-2 Cortland St. 11.34
30 Derek Herr SO-2 York (Pa.) 11.63
33 Brendon Little   Penn State T&F Club 11.66
38 Cameron Howard SR-4 Alfred State 11.73
56 Jonathan Boyd FR-1 PSU-Schuylkill 12.18
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Tyreem Welton SO-2 Bloomsburg 11.44
29 Alhagie-Sorie Sesay SO-2 Cortland St. 11.63
31 Scott Theriot   Penn State T&F Club 11.65
32 Brendan Avery FR-1 King's (Pa.) 11.66
39 Jalen Glasgow FR-1 Lancaster Bible 11.74
53 Michael DeFalcis FR-1 Lebanon Valley 12.09
62 Lucca Capparelli FR-1 Lock Haven 12.49
66 Keenan Eure   Penn State T&F Club 12.84
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Justin Schrom SO-2 Cortland St. 11.50
23 Eric Zimmerman SO-2 Lancaster Bible 11.53
25 Joshua Pinkney   Penn State T&F Club 11.58
34 Simon Burleson SO-2 Elizabethtown 11.68
47 Robert Hite JR-3 Bucknell 11.97
60 Ryan Thurber SO-2 Messiah 12.36
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Samir Smith FR-1 Saint Francis 11.44
17 Jarod Cipriano JR-3 Misericordia 11.46
35 Brenden Sofo JR-3 Mansfield 11.69
40 Ryan Sigler   Penn State T&F Club 11.75
41 Hunter Johnson   Unattached 11.78
44 Joshua Horst FR-1 Messiah 11.88
57 Kevin Kazokas FR-1 Alvernia 12.23
63 Michael Beals SO-2 Mansfield 12.68
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Clayton Washington SR-4 Frostburg State 11.11
4 Evan Jensen FR-1 Cortland St. 11.17
9 Malachi Williams SO-2 Cortland St. 11.34
19 Chandler Koehler SO-2 Eastern 11.48
36 Jonathon White SR-4 Susquehanna 11.70
48 Matthieu Brunelle SO-2 Misericordia 12.03
51 Jacob Solomon FR-1 Elizabethtown 12.08
61 Andrew Sabo FR-1 King's (Pa.) 12.37
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ian Dyson JR-3 Susquehanna 11.05
12 Noah Zeigler FR-1 Marywood 11.40
24 Jalen Belgrave JR-3 Elizabethtown 11.54
26 Lawrence Anderson SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 11.59
28 Quincy Hardison SO-2 York (Pa.) 11.62
49 Ryan Henderson FR-1 Alfred State 12.04
67 Austin Grove JR-3 York (Pa.) 12.89
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Owen Linder FR-1 Lebanon Valley 11.44
18 Noah Schock JR-3 Marywood 11.46
22 Ethan Capitano   Penn State T&F Club 11.52
50 Aidan Chumas FR-1 Alvernia 12.06
52 Anthony Baez SO-2 Scranton 12.08
70 Dustin Frantz FR-1 Lancaster Bible 13.67
71 Silas Wagaman FR-1 Bloomsburg 18.56
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Sean Ringgold SR-4 Mansfield 11.07
6 Jack Short FR-1 Alvernia 11.25
21 Marco Olmedo FR-1 Bloomsburg 11.52
42 Akil Boisson SO-2 Saint Francis 11.86
43 Kobe Jenkins SO-2 Saint Francis 11.88
55 Zion Gomez JR-3 Juniata 12.13
58 Marcus Jenkins SO-2 Scranton 12.25
69 Travis Bahl FR-1 Marywood 13.34
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Jordan Frank   Penn State T&F Club 11.33
11 Craig Denton SO-2 Cortland St. 11.39
46 Adam Lanzendorfer FR-1 Saint Francis 11.96
54 Matthew Bruchak FR-1 Lebanon Valley 12.09
64 Brian Barrera SO-2 York (Pa.) 12.78
68 Luca Daprano   Penn State T&F Club 13.08