April 1- 2, 2022
|
Southern Wesleyan - Central, SC
|
Timing: cfpitiming.com
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NCCAA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Thomas Sutcliffe JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 4:01.63
2 Patrick Berlejung SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:03.10
3 Corentin Serbource JR-3 Erskine 4:03.34
4 David Mahnke FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:04.63
5 Darius Smith SR-4 Piedmont 4:05.18
6 Connor Creedon JR-3 Piedmont 4:05.69
7 Daniel Similton SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:07.22
8 Josiah Mellott FR-1 Covenant 4:07.75
9 William Johnson SO-2 Presbyterian 4:07.77
10 Benjamin Jones SR-4 Covenant 4:07.79
11 Jonathan Roberts SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:08.26
12 Ty Nelson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:08.26
13 Konner Palacios SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 4:08.32
14 Conor McCabe Senior Conor Track Club 4:08.96
15 Jacob Balot JR-3 Piedmont 4:09.29
16 Brandon Dugar FR-1 North Greenville 4:09.90
17 Dalton Hawley FR-1 Brevard 4:10.67
18 Thomas Macagg FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4:12.63
19 Christopher Upton FR-1 Montreat 4:12.69
20 Noah Brock SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:13.20
21 Micaiah Allison SR-4 Covenant 4:13.36
22 Caleb Potter SO-2 Montreat 4:13.49
23 Caleb Wright SO-2 Montreat 4:15.77
24 Sol Shafer JR-3 Bob Jones 4:16.01
25 Jaxon Beebe FR-1 North Greenville 4:16.52
26 Connor Morgan FR-1 Truett-McConnell 4:17.67
27 Nathan Lucy FR-1 Converse 4:17.69
28 Brian Sause FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4:18.17
29 Malachi Oser FR-1 North Greenville 4:18.84
30 Sebastian Dozier FR-1 Converse 4:19.17
31 Cullen Dore FR-1 Francis Marion 4:20.91
32 Rene Tamez FR-1 Montreat 4:21.32
33 Joseph Grassmid SO-2 Bob Jones 4:23.66
34 Cole Elrod SR-4 Piedmont 4:24.08
35 Joshua Meadows JR-3 Erskine 4:24.38
36 Ryland Kowalski FR-1 North Greenville 4:24.98
37 Connor Moranos SR-4 Piedmont 4:26.28
38 Peter Sligh FR-1 Piedmont 4:27.43
39 Justin King FR-1 Brevard 4:28.28
40 Nathaniel Ferguson SO-2 Montreat 4:28.42
41 Spenser Kirby FR-1 Converse 4:29.20
42 Ryan Heying SR-4 Bob Jones 4:30.23
43 Marc Johnson FR-1 Bob Jones 4:31.15
44 Luis Rios Brena FR-1 Converse 4:31.74
45 Marco Flores SO-2 Truett-McConnell 4:31.81
46 Timothy Barham FR-1 Montreat 4:32.68
47 Tommy Pearson SR-4 North Greenville 4:34.41
48 Jacob Moore FR-1 Brevard 4:34.49
49 Christian England JR-3 Francis Marion 4:34.58
50 Michael Fader JR-3 Brevard 4:34.76
51 Jonathan Nunez FR-1 Converse 4:35.73
52 Josue Avendano FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4:36.13
53 Noah Irwin JR-3 Piedmont 4:36.74
54 Jadon Gonzales FR-1 Piedmont 4:36.82
55 Caleb Patterson JR-3 Claflin 4:40.08
56 Will Holland SO-2 Covenant 4:40.57
57 Jeremiah Cox JR-3 Bob Jones 4:41.70
58 Trey Huguley SO-2 Piedmont 4:43.03
59 Clint Ross FR-1 Newberry 4:43.21
60 James Marler FR-1 Presbyterian 4:44.59
61 Jacob Johnson FR-1 Newberry 4:44.94
62 Jordan Griffiths SR-4 North Greenville 4:47.27
63 Christian Keghlian SR-4 Belmont Abbey 4:48.35
64 Max Calderon JR-3 Truett-McConnell 4:50.63
65 Damihj'e Ferguson FR-1 Converse 4:50.65
66 Ralph Guerra SO-2 Presbyterian 4:51.81
67 Logan Zeis FR-1 Francis Marion 4:52.81
68 Seth Cordes SO-2 Bob Jones 4:55.23
69 Aaron Newlon FR-1 Mars Hill 4:58.53
70 Santos Cruz FR-1 Covenant 4:59.33
71 Luke Tatham FR-1 Erskine 5:01.02
72 Justin Nobles SR-4 Presbyterian 5:03.17
73 Tyson Jackson FR-1 Francis Marion 5:05.80
74 Zau'Keese Hudson FR-1 Francis Marion 5:19.95
  Reilly Gobin JR-3 Erskine DNF
  DreQuan Guyton FR-1 Converse DNS
  Henry Johnson FR-1 Newberry DNS
  Cooper Gibson FR-1 Truett-McConnell DNS
  Jonathan Penter JR-3 Erskine DNS
  Spain Vaughan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) DNS
  Brian Gamboa FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) DNS
  Michael Burgess SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) DNS
  Walker Capelle SO-2 Piedmont DNS
  Matthew Burgess SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Thomas Sutcliffe JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 4:01.63
2 Patrick Berlejung SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:03.10
3 Corentin Serbource JR-3 Erskine 4:03.34
4 David Mahnke FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:04.63
5 Darius Smith SR-4 Piedmont 4:05.18
6 Connor Creedon JR-3 Piedmont 4:05.69
7 Daniel Similton SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:07.22
9 William Johnson SO-2 Presbyterian 4:07.77
10 Benjamin Jones SR-4 Covenant 4:07.79
13 Konner Palacios SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 4:08.32
15 Jacob Balot JR-3 Piedmont 4:09.29
19 Christopher Upton FR-1 Montreat 4:12.69
  Spain Vaughan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) DNS
  Matthew Burgess SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Josiah Mellott FR-1 Covenant 4:07.75
11 Jonathan Roberts SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:08.26
12 Ty Nelson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:08.26
14 Conor McCabe Senior Conor Track Club 4:08.96
16 Brandon Dugar FR-1 North Greenville 4:09.90
18 Thomas Macagg FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4:12.63
20 Noah Brock SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 4:13.20
21 Micaiah Allison SR-4 Covenant 4:13.36
22 Caleb Potter SO-2 Montreat 4:13.49
23 Caleb Wright SO-2 Montreat 4:15.77
28 Brian Sause FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4:18.17
32 Rene Tamez FR-1 Montreat 4:21.32
46 Timothy Barham FR-1 Montreat 4:32.68
  Michael Burgess SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Dalton Hawley FR-1 Brevard 4:10.67
25 Jaxon Beebe FR-1 North Greenville 4:16.52
26 Connor Morgan FR-1 Truett-McConnell 4:17.67
27 Nathan Lucy FR-1 Converse 4:17.69
29 Malachi Oser FR-1 North Greenville 4:18.84
30 Sebastian Dozier FR-1 Converse 4:19.17
31 Cullen Dore FR-1 Francis Marion 4:20.91
33 Joseph Grassmid SO-2 Bob Jones 4:23.66
34 Cole Elrod SR-4 Piedmont 4:24.08
37 Connor Moranos SR-4 Piedmont 4:26.28
44 Luis Rios Brena FR-1 Converse 4:31.74
47 Tommy Pearson SR-4 North Greenville 4:34.41
  DreQuan Guyton FR-1 Converse DNS
  Jonathan Penter JR-3 Erskine DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Sol Shafer JR-3 Bob Jones 4:16.01
36 Ryland Kowalski FR-1 North Greenville 4:24.98
38 Peter Sligh FR-1 Piedmont 4:27.43
39 Justin King FR-1 Brevard 4:28.28
41 Spenser Kirby FR-1 Converse 4:29.20
42 Ryan Heying SR-4 Bob Jones 4:30.23
43 Marc Johnson FR-1 Bob Jones 4:31.15
49 Christian England JR-3 Francis Marion 4:34.58
51 Jonathan Nunez FR-1 Converse 4:35.73
52 Josue Avendano FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4:36.13
54 Jadon Gonzales FR-1 Piedmont 4:36.82
55 Caleb Patterson JR-3 Claflin 4:40.08
57 Jeremiah Cox JR-3 Bob Jones 4:41.70
  Reilly Gobin JR-3 Erskine DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
35 Joshua Meadows JR-3 Erskine 4:24.38
40 Nathaniel Ferguson SO-2 Montreat 4:28.42
45 Marco Flores SO-2 Truett-McConnell 4:31.81
48 Jacob Moore FR-1 Brevard 4:34.49
50 Michael Fader JR-3 Brevard 4:34.76
53 Noah Irwin JR-3 Piedmont 4:36.74
56 Will Holland SO-2 Covenant 4:40.57
58 Trey Huguley SO-2 Piedmont 4:43.03
60 James Marler FR-1 Presbyterian 4:44.59
61 Jacob Johnson FR-1 Newberry 4:44.94
63 Christian Keghlian SR-4 Belmont Abbey 4:48.35
67 Logan Zeis FR-1 Francis Marion 4:52.81
  Cooper Gibson FR-1 Truett-McConnell DNS
  Walker Capelle SO-2 Piedmont DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
59 Clint Ross FR-1 Newberry 4:43.21
62 Jordan Griffiths SR-4 North Greenville 4:47.27
64 Max Calderon JR-3 Truett-McConnell 4:50.63
65 Damihj'e Ferguson FR-1 Converse 4:50.65
66 Ralph Guerra SO-2 Presbyterian 4:51.81
68 Seth Cordes SO-2 Bob Jones 4:55.23
69 Aaron Newlon FR-1 Mars Hill 4:58.53
70 Santos Cruz FR-1 Covenant 4:59.33
71 Luke Tatham FR-1 Erskine 5:01.02
72 Justin Nobles SR-4 Presbyterian 5:03.17
73 Tyson Jackson FR-1 Francis Marion 5:05.80
74 Zau'Keese Hudson FR-1 Francis Marion 5:19.95
  Henry Johnson FR-1 Newberry DNS
  Brian Gamboa FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) DNS