May 6- 7, 2022
|
Stonehill - Easton, MA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nigel Green SR-4 So. Conn. St. 10.50 10
2 Stephen Harris SO-2 Franklin Pierce 10.75 8
3 Christopher Holt SO-2 Adelphi 10.76 6
4 Solomon King FR-1 Stonehill 10.78 5
5 Devin Jones JR-3 Franklin Pierce 10.88 4
6 Jean Paul Castro FR-1 American Int'l 10.89 3
7 Worlf Malivert JR-3 American Int'l 11.15 2
8 Junior Pontes Da Veiga SO-2 American Int'l 11.47 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nigel Green SR-4 So. Conn. St. 10.57
2 Worlf Malivert JR-3 American Int'l 10.87
3 Jean Paul Castro FR-1 American Int'l 10.88
4 Solomon King FR-1 Stonehill 10.98
5 Stephen Harris SO-2 Franklin Pierce 11.00
6 Christopher Holt SO-2 Adelphi 10.92
7 Junior Pontes Da Veiga SO-2 American Int'l 10.93
8 Devin Jones JR-3 Franklin Pierce 10.95
9 Zachary Ofurum FR-1 Stonehill 11.10
10 Tariq Phillips FR-1 So. Conn. St. 11.11
11 Ryan Williams SO-2 New Haven 11.12
12 Naszier Torrence-Robinson SO-2 So. Conn. St. 11.15
13 Shea Drugan FR-1 Stonehill 11.16
14 Anthony Spignese FR-1 Assumption 11.16
15 Angel Gonzalez SO-2 Franklin Pierce 11.18
16 Kyle Cronin SO-2 Adelphi 11.20
17 Shemar Delphin FR-1 Saint Rose 11.21
18 Andre Woods SO-2 Saint Rose 11.25
19 Rocco Samoker SO-2 So. Conn. St. 11.28
20 Joshua Lanzieri FR-1 So. Conn. St. 11.28
21 Nile Colson SO-2 New Haven 11.30
22 Bryce Ridley FR-1 Adelphi 11.42
23 Kobe Anderson SO-2 Assumption 11.45
24 Jonathan Solimine JR-3 Bentley 11.58
25 Andrew Goehrig FR-1 Bentley 11.68
26 Ethan Pezzullo SR-4 Franklin Pierce 11.72
27 Nick Czelewicz SR-4 Bentley 11.72
28 Tyler McNair FR-1 Stonehill 11.77
29 Alexander Mosley FR-1 Adelphi 11.87
30 Cedric Henry SO-2 Stonehill 11.90
31 Ethan Pho FR-1 Franklin Pierce 12.22
32 Joshua Stewart FR-1 New Haven 12.32
  Frederick Koomson JR-3 New Haven DNF
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Worlf Malivert JR-3 American Int'l 10.87
6 Christopher Holt SO-2 Adelphi 10.92
9 Zachary Ofurum FR-1 Stonehill 11.10
25 Andrew Goehrig FR-1 Bentley 11.68
30 Cedric Henry SO-2 Stonehill 11.90
32 Joshua Stewart FR-1 New Haven 12.32
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nigel Green SR-4 So. Conn. St. 10.57
7 Junior Pontes Da Veiga SO-2 American Int'l 10.93
15 Angel Gonzalez SO-2 Franklin Pierce 11.18
17 Shemar Delphin FR-1 Saint Rose 11.21
28 Tyler McNair FR-1 Stonehill 11.77
29 Alexander Mosley FR-1 Adelphi 11.87
  Frederick Koomson JR-3 New Haven DNF
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Stephen Harris SO-2 Franklin Pierce 11.00
11 Ryan Williams SO-2 New Haven 11.12
19 Rocco Samoker SO-2 So. Conn. St. 11.28
20 Joshua Lanzieri FR-1 So. Conn. St. 11.28
23 Kobe Anderson SO-2 Assumption 11.45
26 Ethan Pezzullo SR-4 Franklin Pierce 11.72
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Solomon King FR-1 Stonehill 10.98
13 Shea Drugan FR-1 Stonehill 11.16
18 Andre Woods SO-2 Saint Rose 11.25
21 Nile Colson SO-2 New Haven 11.30
22 Bryce Ridley FR-1 Adelphi 11.42
27 Nick Czelewicz SR-4 Bentley 11.72
31 Ethan Pho FR-1 Franklin Pierce 12.22
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jean Paul Castro FR-1 American Int'l 10.88
8 Devin Jones JR-3 Franklin Pierce 10.95
10 Tariq Phillips FR-1 So. Conn. St. 11.11
12 Naszier Torrence-Robinson SO-2 So. Conn. St. 11.15
14 Anthony Spignese FR-1 Assumption 11.16
16 Kyle Cronin SO-2 Adelphi 11.20
24 Jonathan Solimine JR-3 Bentley 11.58