May 12-14, 2022
|
Seattle U. - Seattle, WA

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Taylor Tolen SR-4 Abilene Christian 23.49 23.72 10
2 Sydne Porter SO-2 Lamar 19.77 23.81 8
3 Cayla Burch SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 26.75 23.88 6
4 Grace Pendarvis FR-1 New Mexico St. 22.27 24.20 5
5 Nyla Barlow SO-2 Tarleton State 18.26 24.34 4
6 Savannah Walker SO-2 Abilene Christian 24.13 24.37 3
7 Breonna Campbell FR-1 Tarleton State 30.37 24.49 2
8 D'anna Smith FR-1 Abilene Christian 23.31 24.79 1

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Taylor Tolen SR-4 Abilene Christian 24.46 23.49 31.07 27.40 1.4
2 Sydne Porter SO-2 Lamar 24.58 22.86 20.65 21.14 2.0
3 Cayla Burch SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 24.67 28.87 30.84 20.23 1.4
4 D'anna Smith FR-1 Abilene Christian 24.75 26.24 21.04 18.57 0.6
5 Savannah Walker SO-2 Abilene Christian 25.11 25.37 31.89 30.14 0.2
6 Grace Pendarvis FR-1 New Mexico St. 25.13 23.63 21.36 18.35 0.7
7 Nyla Barlow SO-2 Tarleton State 25.29 26.05 31.62 24.28 -0.1
8 Breonna Campbell FR-1 Tarleton State 25.03 17.53 25.28 30.29 1.4
9 Naudia Dawson SR-4 Grand Canyon 25.07 21.06 19.06 30.09 0.6
10 Asia Giles JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 25.17 22.66 18.38 25.68 0.7
11 Amy Ambelang SO-2 Abilene Christian 25.37 17.76 27.91 18.52 1.4
12 Keshana Page SO-2 Sam Houston 25.37 28.67 19.29 31.46 1.4
13 Karrington Lewis SR-4 Abilene Christian 25.41 19.57 29.73 24.91 1.4
14 Summer Croxton SO-2 Tarleton State 25.42 20.85 18.56 18.31 0.6
15 Brianna Howard FR-1 Lamar 25.44 21.88 26.46 32.57 2.0
16 Aerial Williams FR-1 Sam Houston 25.51 25.51 26.28 20.16 2.0
17 Jhana Downie FR-1 New Mexico St. 25.57 31.97 21.23 26.85 -0.1
18 Mya Henson SR-4 Abilene Christian 25.66 31.57 33.11 29.51 0.2
19 Ja'Kaylon Sabbath FR-1 Abilene Christian 25.72 27.01 28.30 26.24 0.2
20 Lindsey Davis FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 25.79 29.15 29.92 20.12 -0.1
21 Jackeria Woodkins FR-1 Sam Houston 25.88 20.19 20.19 33.39 1.4
22 Tricht Jocelyn SR-4 Seattle U. 25.88 27.44 29.25 32.87 1.4
23 Dawnielle Lewis SO-2 Grand Canyon 25.90 29.01 30.05 29.53 0.7
24 Rajer Gurode FR-1 Sam Houston 25.92 30.85 26.44 29.03 0.6
25 Sierra Brewer FR-1 New Mexico St. 25.93 29.30 19.97 33.45 -0.1
26 Anivea Gilbert FR-1 Sam Houston 26.07 22.68 22.42 28.68 0.2
27 Erica Holt FR-1 Dixie State 26.14 19.61 18.56 30.33 1.4
28 Hanna Dudley SO-2 Tarleton State 26.17 24.08 30.10 33.50 0.7
29 Rashawnna Gibson FR-1 Dixie State 26.24 27.29 33.59 24.93 0.6
30 Ashlynn Gilhula FR-1 Dixie State 26.61 26.61 27.68 27.41 0.7
31 Emma Terry SO-2 Dixie State 26.78 30.27 29.19 24.11 -0.1
32 Danielle Thomas SO-2 Tarleton State 26.82 31.12 25.48 31.38 0.6
33 Bailey Galbraith FR-1 Dixie State 27.06 24.90 31.39 23.82 0.7
34 Jemia Goree SO-2 Sam Houston 27.09 34.41 33.60 29.53 1.4
35 Ellie Norton FR-1 Utah Valley 27.16 22.00 33.14 27.98 1.4
36 Elizabeth Ortiz SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 27.43 25.24 32.65 31.27 -0.1
37 Sadie Edwards FR-1 Dixie State 27.50 26.13 21.18 21.45 0.2
38 Mikayla Roell SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 27.86 28.98 33.99 34.83 1.4
39 Toniann Ewen SR-4 Chicago State 28.18 20.58 24.80 33.54 0.7
40 Jayda Ireland FR-1 Chicago State 28.21 30.47 28.78 27.37 2.0
41 Devon Goodwin SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 28.28 27.44 33.66 26.02 0.6
42 Zaria Criswell JR-3 Chicago State 29.14 22.73 28.85 27.40 2.0
43 Destiny Forbes FR-1 Chicago State 30.14 25.62 29.84 32.56 -0.1
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Cayla Burch SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 28.37 19.49 19.00 24.67 26.40 21.96 20.48
12 Keshana Page SO-2 Sam Houston 29.94 31.72 31.97 25.37 28.67 30.96 25.63
13 Karrington Lewis SR-4 Abilene Christian 24.65 21.09 22.11 25.41 32.78 28.97 24.65
21 Jackeria Woodkins FR-1 Sam Houston 25.88 31.58 31.58 25.88 31.06 30.28 19.41
34 Jemia Goree SO-2 Sam Houston 33.87 19.78 30.07 27.09 27.91 22.76 23.57
35 Ellie Norton FR-1 Utah Valley 25.81 24.99 33.68 27.16 19.56 20.65 33.68
38 Mikayla Roell SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 20.62 24.52 30.09 27.86 28.14 32.04 22.01
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taylor Tolen SR-4 Abilene Christian 24.46 24.95 23.73 28.62
8 Breonna Campbell FR-1 Tarleton State 25.03 29.29 18.78 30.04
11 Amy Ambelang SO-2 Abilene Christian 25.37 21.57 27.15 20.55
22 Tricht Jocelyn SR-4 Seattle U. 25.88 18.38 29.77 25.63
27 Erica Holt FR-1 Dixie State 26.14 21.18 24.31 29.02
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Sydne Porter SO-2 Lamar 24.58 23.11
15 Brianna Howard FR-1 Lamar 25.44 32.06
16 Aerial Williams FR-1 Sam Houston 25.51 24.24
40 Jayda Ireland FR-1 Chicago State 28.21 34.98
42 Zaria Criswell JR-3 Chicago State 29.14 23.02
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 D'anna Smith FR-1 Abilene Christian 20.30 24.75 22.28 32.18
9 Naudia Dawson SR-4 Grand Canyon 31.34 25.07 21.81 31.09
14 Summer Croxton SO-2 Tarleton State 26.44 25.42 30.76 28.22
24 Rajer Gurode FR-1 Sam Houston 32.66 25.92 29.55 22.30
29 Rashawnna Gibson FR-1 Dixie State 19.95 26.24 28.08 21.52
32 Danielle Thomas SO-2 Tarleton State 24.95 26.82 33.53 24.41
41 Devon Goodwin SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 32.53 28.28 31.11 26.59
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Grace Pendarvis FR-1 New Mexico St. 21.36 31.42 25.13 17.85 29.15 23.63
10 Asia Giles JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 20.90 27.69 25.17 21.90 22.15 26.18
23 Dawnielle Lewis SO-2 Grand Canyon 26.16 33.42 25.90 18.39 28.49 18.65
28 Hanna Dudley SO-2 Tarleton State 32.98 18.85 26.17 24.08 23.82 30.10
30 Ashlynn Gilhula FR-1 Dixie State 19.16 33.00 26.61 28.48 26.88 25.28
33 Bailey Galbraith FR-1 Dixie State 19.22 32.21 27.06 25.98 32.21 23.00
39 Toniann Ewen SR-4 Chicago State 19.73 33.82 28.18 21.70 20.29 21.70
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Savannah Walker SO-2 Abilene Christian 23.36 25.11 27.12
18 Mya Henson SR-4 Abilene Christian 24.89 25.66 21.56
19 Ja'Kaylon Sabbath FR-1 Abilene Christian 24.70 25.72 27.27
26 Anivea Gilbert FR-1 Sam Houston 25.29 26.07 19.04
37 Sadie Edwards FR-1 Dixie State 34.38 27.50 35.48
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Nyla Barlow SO-2 Tarleton State 25.29 29.85 26.05 21.25 30.86 23.27
17 Jhana Downie FR-1 New Mexico St. 25.57 18.67 27.11 26.34 27.62 26.09
20 Lindsey Davis FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 25.79 23.47 22.44 32.76 28.63 23.73
25 Sierra Brewer FR-1 New Mexico St. 25.93 28.01 24.90 23.08 31.12 27.49
31 Emma Terry SO-2 Dixie State 26.78 33.75 24.11 20.62 24.64 28.93
36 Elizabeth Ortiz SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 27.43 32.37 31.55 35.39 29.90 25.51
43 Destiny Forbes FR-1 Chicago State 30.14 32.25 35.57 22.61 33.16 21.70