June 8-11, 2022
|
Hayward Field - Eugene, OR
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Florida Jacory Patterson, Ryan Willie, Jacob Miley, Champion Allison 2:49.94 2:48.15 2:19.53 2:10.59 2:58.88 10
2 USC Nicholas Ramey, Zach Shinnick, Johnnie Blockburger, Kasaun James 3:12.58 2:38.39 3:35.98 3:34.18 2:59.98 8
3 Alabama Leander Forbes, Demetrius Jackson, Corde Long, Khaleb McRae 3:03.78 2:11.53 2:16.93 2:45.76 3:00.17 6
4 Texas Brian Herron, Willington Wright, Caleb Hulbin, Jonathan Jones 3:47.12 2:30.81 3:54.38 2:36.26 3:01.69 5
5 Texas A&M Ashton Schwartzman, Chevannie Hanson, Brandon Miller, Omajuwa Etiwe 3:19.90 3:05.36 3:28.98 2:59.91 3:01.72 4
6 Kentucky Dwight St Hillaire, Lance Lang, Kennedy Lightner, Brian Faust 3:37.75 3:24.94 2:28.22 2:46.52 3:02.98 3
7 Iowa Everett Steward, Chadrick Richards, Spencer Gudgel, Julien Gillum 3:52.46 3:34.16 2:41.08 2:57.55 3:03.04 2
8 N. Carolina A&T Reheem Hayles, Randolph Ross, Aveon Reid, Shemar Chambers 2:17.37 2:59.49 2:44.84 2:55.83 3:03.15 1
9 LSU Dorian Camel, Ashton Hicks, Aaron Smith, Sean Burrell 3:40.08 2:41.40 3:27.25 3:34.58 3:03.40 -

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Texas Jon Maas, Jonathan Jones, Willington Wright, Brian Herron 3:00.31
2 Florida Jacory Patterson, Ryan Willie, Jacob Miley, Champion Allison 3:01.30
3 Texas A&M Ashton Schwartzman, Chevannie Hanson, Brandon Miller, Omajuwa Etiwe 3:02.49
4 Alabama Leander Forbes, Demetrius Jackson, Corde Long, Khaleb McRae 3:00.42
5 USC Nicholas Ramey, Eric Allen Jr., Kasaun James, Johnnie Blockburger 3:02.58
6 N. Carolina A&T Reheem Hayles, Randolph Ross, Aveon Reid, Shemar Chambers 3:02.74
7 LSU Dorian Camel, Sean Burrell, Aaron Smith, Ashton Hicks 3:01.67
8 Kentucky Dwight St Hillaire, Lance Lang, Kennedy Lightner, Brian Faust 3:01.68
9 Iowa Everett Steward, Chadrick Richards, Spencer Gudgel, Julien Gillum 3:01.79
10 Tennessee Rasheeme Griffith, Jakwan Hale, Emmanuel Bynum, Christopher Bailey 3:03.54
11 Ohio State Zidane Brown, Donnie James, Praise Olatoke, Tyrese Fajardo 3:03.68
12 Georgia Matthew Boling, Caleb Cavanaugh, Bryce McCray, Elija Godwin 3:03.73
13 Clemson Wanya McCoy, Tarees Rhoden, Cameron Rose, Aman Thornton 3:03.97
14 Arkansas Connor Washington, Brandon Battle, James Milholen, Jeremy Farr 3:04.01
15 Kansas State Sean Wilson, Antonio Hanson, Tim Lambert, Kyle Gale 3:04.33
16 Florida State Alex Collier, Sean Watkins, James Rivera, DaeQwan Butler 3:04.70
17 TCU Kundai Maguranyanga, Simbarashe Maketa, Robert Gregory, Tinotenda Matiyenga 3:05.00
18 North Dakota State Adrian Harris, Jacob Levin, Jacob Rodin, Cody Roder 3:05.24
19 Colorado Tyler Williams, Ian Gilmore, Garrett Nelson, Aaron McCoy 3:06.12
20 New Mexico Victor Akhalu, Jovahn Williamson, Rivaldo Leacock, Jevon O'Bryant 3:06.71
21 Penn State James Onwuka, Korbin Martino, Savion Hebron, Olivier Desmeules 3:06.90
22 Houston Trey Johnson, Adam Mason, DJ Akindele, Jordan Booker 3:07.60
23 Princeton Ladislav Topfer, William Doyle, Anderson Dimon, Michael Phillippy 3:09.26
  Baylor Howard Fields III, Jayson Baldridge, Matthew Moorer, Dillon Bedell DQ
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Texas Maas, Jones, Wright, Herron 3:34.57 3:00.31
4 Alabama Forbes, Jackson, Long, McRae 3:40.12 3:00.42
7 LSU Camel, Burrell, Smith, Hicks 2:56.22 3:01.67
8 Kentucky St Hillaire, Lang, Lightner, Faust 2:47.15 3:01.68
9 Iowa Steward, Richards, Gudgel, Gillum 2:25.44 3:01.79
15 Kansas State Wilson, Hanson, Lambert, Gale 3:50.42 3:04.33
18 North Dakota State Harris, Levin, Rodin, Roder 3:07.10 3:05.24
21 Penn State Onwuka, Martino, Hebron, Desmeules 3:21.86 3:06.90
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
3 Texas A&M Schwartzman, Hanson, Miller, Etiwe 3:02.49 3:20.74
6 N. Carolina A&T Hayles, Ross, Reid, Chambers 3:02.74 3:53.91
12 Georgia Boling, Cavanaugh, McCray, Godwin 3:03.73 2:14.13
13 Clemson McCoy, Rhoden, Rose, Thornton 3:03.97 2:14.30
16 Florida State Collier, Watkins, Rivera, Butler 3:04.70 2:48.08
17 TCU Maguranyanga, Maketa, Gregory, Matiyenga 3:05.00 2:37.25
20 New Mexico Akhalu, Williamson, Leacock, O'Bryant 3:06.71 3:34.72
22 Houston Johnson, Mason, Akindele, Booker 3:07.60 3:09.48
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
2 Florida Patterson, Willie, Miley, Allison 3:01.30 3:48.44 2:34.11
5 USC Ramey, Allen Jr., James, Blockburger 3:02.58 2:37.02 3:06.24
10 Tennessee Griffith, Hale, Bynum, Bailey 3:03.54 2:59.87 2:34.18
11 Ohio State Brown, James, Olatoke, Fajardo 3:03.68 3:31.24 3:42.26
14 Arkansas Washington, Battle, Milholen, Farr 3:04.01 2:56.65 3:38.98
19 Colorado Williams, Gilmore, Nelson, McCoy 3:06.12 3:50.79 3:45.21
23 Princeton Topfer, Doyle, Dimon, Phillippy 3:09.26 3:37.65 2:14.38
  Baylor Fields III, Baldridge, Moorer, Bedell DQ DQ DQ