March 17-18, 2023
|
Texas-Tyler - Tyler, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Riley Elliott SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:07.70 3:49.18 4:51.68 3:51.49 4:54.00 3:23.72 2:55.94
2 Jared Gilley   Unattached 3:12.11 4:31.76 5:02.21 3:54.27 3:54.27 3:54.27 4:08.33
3 CHARLES lll DORSETT FR-1 TAMU-Texarkana 3:22.11 3:40.91 3:17.41 3:55.01 3:57.36 3:05.66 4:39.67
4 Angel Luera SR-4 Dallas Baptist 4:02.62 4:04.98 4:19.11 3:55.55 4:59.15 3:48.49 4:28.53
5 Germain Lemaitre FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:10.26 4:55.12 2:47.63 3:56.09 4:12.62 4:59.84 4:14.98
6 Adam Whitehead JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:34.87 3:06.43 3:47.06 3:59.01 3:25.55 5:08.33 3:54.23
7 Jeb Williamson JR-3 Dallas Baptist 3:42.89 3:38.09 3:06.94 3:59.66 2:50.16 3:21.32 3:59.66
8 Lewis Mills JR-3 Unattached 3:12.48 3:41.36 3:31.73 4:00.60 3:36.54 3:26.92 4:10.23
9 Jackson Parrish SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:20.44 3:00.86 5:08.66 4:01.14 4:44.55 3:34.62 3:49.09
10 Luke Ronsman FR-1 Dallas Baptist 3:04.62 3:14.34 3:36.20 4:02.92 4:51.51 3:43.49 4:02.92
11 Blake Hyatt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:55.81 3:19.35 5:08.74 4:03.10 4:12.83 3:24.21 3:12.05
12 Micah Fitch FR-1 Dallas Baptist 3:15.80 2:53.77 4:07.19 4:04.74 4:24.32 3:37.82 5:10.82
13 Seth Andrade JR-3 UT-Tyler 4:44.60 4:17.61 5:09.13 4:05.34 2:54.20 4:07.80 2:54.20
14 Garrett Oehlert JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:53.32 3:31.98 4:36.06 4:06.48 3:39.37 5:20.43 3:27.05
15 Nick Alfaro JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 3:28.16 4:49.94 5:09.77 4:07.81 4:30.12 3:18.25 5:19.68
16 Matthew Murray FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:27.22 3:49.41 5:05.03 4:12.09 3:46.89 3:26.72 4:17.14
17 Walker Reeves FR-1 LeTourneau 4:37.27 4:14.37 5:25.60 4:14.37 3:38.76 4:49.99 3:33.67
18 Kalen Barlow JR-3 UT-Tyler 3:50.51 4:26.77 3:45.33 4:19.00 4:34.54 3:32.38 5:05.62
19 BRANDON L WHITE FR-1 TAMU-Texarkana 5:24.45 5:29.68 5:16.60 4:21.65 4:11.19 3:31.94 4:08.57
20 Daniel Perez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 4:37.90 4:01.20 4:14.31 4:22.17 4:32.66 3:32.36 5:27.72
21 Daniel Medrano FR-1 Dallas Baptist 3:29.20 5:26.02 4:07.23 4:31.68 3:56.37 3:15.61 5:50.47
22 Caden Shaw SO-2 Jacksonville College 5:19.33 5:32.98 3:41.08 4:32.93 4:38.39 5:19.33 5:22.06
23 Graham Wilson SO-2 Dallas Baptist 4:43.35 4:48.85 3:31.82 4:35.09 3:29.07 5:16.36 4:48.85
24 Noah Mink FR-1 East Texas Baptist 4:54.28 5:47.03 5:10.94 4:37.62 4:51.51 4:04.31 4:54.28
25 Vincent Kim SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 4:33.03 4:07.96 5:25.97 4:38.60 5:53.83 3:37.31 5:31.54
26 Michael Lewis JR-3 Wiley 4:34.63 3:52.59 5:25.07 4:40.23 4:12.21 5:36.28 5:44.69
27 Javoun Goldsby FR-1 Wiley 6:07.39 5:44.25 3:39.86 4:49.28 5:44.25 4:14.57 4:37.71
28 Keithon Glenn JR-3 East Texas Baptist 4:31.34 4:22.59 5:12.19 4:51.76 5:20.94 4:25.51 5:12.19
29 Levi McGill FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 4:18.20 6:06.77 3:37.13 4:53.41 5:34.49 3:37.13 4:24.07
30 Christian Brookins SO-2 Wiley 4:58.90 5:59.31 6:37.47 5:17.97 5:49.77 5:33.87 5:27.51
  Hudson Yarborough SO-2 Dallas Baptist DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Clark Otte SR-4 Stephen F. Austin DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Riley Elliott SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 3:39.92 3:51.49 3:00.57
2 Jared Gilley   Unattached 3:23.82 3:54.27 3:21.48
3 CHARLES lll DORSETT FR-1 TAMU-Texarkana 4:51.42 3:55.01 2:49.21
4 Angel Luera SR-4 Dallas Baptist 3:43.78 3:55.55 3:06.09
5 Germain Lemaitre FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:52.76 3:56.09 3:30.12
6 Adam Whitehead JR-3 Dallas Baptist 3:20.77 3:59.01 3:25.55
7 Jeb Williamson JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:40.41 3:59.66 4:26.03
8 Lewis Mills JR-3 Unattached 3:24.51 4:00.60 4:31.88
9 Jackson Parrish SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 3:49.09 4:01.14 5:08.66
10 Luke Ronsman FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:07.78 4:02.92 4:51.51
11 Blake Hyatt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:29.85 4:03.10 3:29.07
12 Micah Fitch FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:29.22 4:04.74 3:18.24
13 Seth Andrade JR-3 UT-Tyler 2:56.65 4:05.34 4:17.61
14 Garrett Oehlert JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:04.02 4:06.48 3:56.62
18 Kalen Barlow JR-3 UT-Tyler 5:15.98 4:19.00 4:06.05
  Hudson Yarborough SO-2 Dallas Baptist DNF DNF DNF
  Clark Otte SR-4 Stephen F. Austin DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Nick Alfaro JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:07.81 3:08.34
16 Matthew Murray FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:12.09 3:24.20
17 Walker Reeves FR-1 LeTourneau 4:14.37 5:20.51
19 BRANDON L WHITE FR-1 TAMU-Texarkana 4:21.65 4:26.89
20 Daniel Perez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 4:22.17 5:40.83
21 Daniel Medrano FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:31.68 3:48.22
22 Caden Shaw SO-2 Jacksonville College 4:32.93 4:41.12
23 Graham Wilson SO-2 Dallas Baptist 4:35.09 4:59.85
24 Noah Mink FR-1 East Texas Baptist 4:37.62 5:49.81
25 Vincent Kim SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 4:38.60 3:31.74
26 Michael Lewis JR-3 Wiley 4:40.23 3:38.58
27 Javoun Goldsby FR-1 Wiley 4:49.28 4:34.82
28 Keithon Glenn JR-3 East Texas Baptist 4:51.76 4:25.51
29 Levi McGill FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 4:53.41 3:43.00
30 Christian Brookins SO-2 Wiley 5:17.97 5:27.51