March 23-25, 2023
|
Rice - Houston, TX

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alex Piquart JR-3 Houston Christian 1:49.46 1:18.82
2 Nick Newby SO-2 Little Rock 1:49.47 1:31.96
3 Omer El-Fadl SO-2 McNeese State 1:49.66 2:17.08
4 Caden Norris SO-2 Texas A&M 1:49.86 1:45.47
5 Adam Mason SO-2 Houston 1:50.61 2:11.63
6 Christian Simmons FR-1 Texas A&M 1:50.67 1:24.11
7 Jared Gilley   UNAT-Dallas Baptist 1:50.67 1:27.43
8 Germain Lemaitre FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:50.86 1:29.80
9 Christian Rohlack FR-1 Sam Houston 1:51.28 1:29.03
10 Riley Elliott SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:51.29 1:23.47
11 Luke Canon JR-3 North Texas 1:51.71 2:11.82
12 Jeremiah Wilson JR-3 Houston 1:51.95 2:23.30
13 Travis Jacobs SR-4 Houston Christian 1:52.70 1:39.18
14 Jackson Parrish SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:53.23 2:15.88
15 Andrew Payton SO-2 Little Rock 1:53.47 2:07.09
16 Theo Andre FR-1 Houston 1:53.57 2:00.39
17 Blake Hyatt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:53.60 1:55.88
18 Ka'Bren Mitchell FR-1 Texas Southern 1:53.77 1:40.12
19 Filippo Squassina SO-2 McNeese State 1:54.00 1:51.72
20 Ronen Oosthuizen JR-3 Rice 1:54.04 2:10.01
21 Carlos Castillo SO-2 Houston 1:54.64 2:07.25
22 Miguel Escamilla JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:54.65 2:16.44
23 Brandon Washington SR-4 Texas Southern 1:54.68 1:29.45
24 Aidan Killian FR-1 Houston 1:54.73 1:34.08
25 George Erazo   El Salvador 1:54.88 1:37.65
26 Nathan Allen JR-3 Houston Christian 1:55.08 2:29.61
27 Cameron Houston SR-4 Texas Southern 1:55.75 1:46.49
28 Robine Lane SO-2 Lamar 1:55.78 2:29.36
29 Cameron Chretien SO-2 Lamar 1:56.14 1:45.69
30 Nicholas Rodriguez FR-1 North Texas 1:56.35 1:24.94
31 Jacob Zimmerman FR-1 Sam Houston 1:56.83 2:06.18
32 Zane Thornton SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:57.21 2:08.94
33 Nathan Turman FR-1 Rice 1:57.42 1:53.90
34 Dominic Ward-McCammon SO-2 Little Rock 1:57.66 2:03.55
35 Nick Alfaro JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:57.77 2:08.37
36 Jacob Smith FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:57.79 2:30.78
37 Jhancarlos Carpio SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:57.86 1:22.51
38 Liam Donohoe   UNAT-Texas A&M 1:58.32 2:13.71
39 Justice Neufeld SO-2 Little Rock 1:59.29 1:44.98
40 Juan Silva   UNAT-St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:59.71 1:48.94
41 James Urbina JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:00.58 1:40.09
42 Spencer Cardinal SO-2 Little Rock 2:00.83 1:36.67
43 Roel Ayala Jr. Junior Unattached 2:00.96 2:10.64
44 Tyler Eldrige FR-1 Texas Southern 2:10.39 2:09.09
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
27 Cameron Houston SR-4 Texas Southern 1:55.75 1:49.97
28 Robine Lane SO-2 Lamar 1:55.78 1:30.31
32 Zane Thornton SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:57.21 1:22.05
35 Nick Alfaro JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:57.77 1:55.42
37 Jhancarlos Carpio SO-2 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:57.86 1:49.61
39 Justice Neufeld SO-2 Little Rock 1:59.29 2:12.42
40 Juan Silva   UNAT-St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:59.71 2:35.63
41 James Urbina JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:00.58 2:13.85
42 Spencer Cardinal SO-2 Little Rock 2:00.83 1:57.21
43 Roel Ayala Jr. Junior Unattached 2:00.96 2:09.43
44 Tyler Eldrige FR-1 Texas Southern 2:10.39 1:41.71
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Theo Andre FR-1 Houston 1:53.57 2:17.42 1:44.49 1:32.00 1:32.00
21 Carlos Castillo SO-2 Houston 1:54.64 1:59.23 1:32.86 2:10.69 1:37.45
24 Aidan Killian FR-1 Houston 1:54.73 1:47.85 1:20.31 2:29.15 1:51.29
26 Nathan Allen JR-3 Houston Christian 1:55.08 2:23.85 2:26.16 2:04.29 2:25.00
29 Cameron Chretien SO-2 Lamar 1:56.14 1:51.50 2:05.44 1:25.95 2:24.02
30 Nicholas Rodriguez FR-1 North Texas 1:56.35 1:51.70 2:18.46 1:44.72 1:45.88
31 Jacob Zimmerman FR-1 Sam Houston 1:56.83 2:17.86 2:31.88 2:13.19 1:54.50
33 Nathan Turman FR-1 Rice 1:57.42 1:48.03 2:32.65 2:20.91 1:43.33
34 Dominic Ward-McCammon SO-2 Little Rock 1:57.66 1:49.43 2:21.20 1:54.13 1:43.54
36 Jacob Smith FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:57.79 2:17.82 1:57.79 2:23.71 2:28.42
38 Liam Donohoe   UNAT-Texas A&M 1:58.32 2:21.99 1:50.04 2:05.42 2:05.42
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Riley Elliott SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:37.94 2:07.99 1:41.28 1:51.29 1:20.13
11 Luke Canon JR-3 North Texas 1:22.67 2:18.52 1:50.60 1:51.71 1:59.53
12 Jeremiah Wilson JR-3 Houston 1:25.09 1:59.79 2:10.99 1:51.95 1:57.55
13 Travis Jacobs SR-4 Houston Christian 1:50.45 2:10.74 1:29.04 1:52.70 1:25.66
14 Jackson Parrish SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:21.53 1:41.91 2:03.42 1:53.23 1:26.06
15 Andrew Payton SO-2 Little Rock 1:55.74 1:36.45 2:19.57 1:53.47 2:11.63
17 Blake Hyatt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:27.68 1:20.66 1:51.33 1:53.60 1:25.20
18 Ka'Bren Mitchell FR-1 Texas Southern 1:25.33 2:18.80 1:45.81 1:53.77 2:25.63
20 Ronen Oosthuizen JR-3 Rice 1:56.32 2:11.15 2:06.59 1:54.04 2:00.89
22 Miguel Escamilla JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 2:10.71 2:21.02 1:34.02 1:54.65 1:32.87
23 Brandon Washington SR-4 Texas Southern 2:14.18 1:59.27 2:26.79 1:54.68 1:52.39
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Piquart JR-3 Houston Christian 1:49.46 2:11.36 1:58.22
2 Nick Newby SO-2 Little Rock 1:49.47 1:44.00 1:57.14
3 Omer El-Fadl SO-2 McNeese State 1:49.66 2:22.56 2:11.60
4 Caden Norris SO-2 Texas A&M 1:49.86 1:55.36 1:57.55
5 Adam Mason SO-2 Houston 1:50.61 1:40.66 2:09.42
6 Christian Simmons FR-1 Texas A&M 1:50.67 1:55.10 1:53.99
7 Jared Gilley   UNAT-Dallas Baptist 1:50.67 2:20.55 1:38.50
8 Germain Lemaitre FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:50.86 1:39.78 1:39.78
9 Christian Rohlack FR-1 Sam Houston 1:51.28 1:26.80 1:37.93
19 Filippo Squassina SO-2 McNeese State 1:54.00 1:48.30 2:11.10
25 George Erazo   El Salvador 1:54.88 1:23.87 1:43.40