December 2, 2022
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Titus Moore JR-3 Samford 7.96
2 Jeremiah Sims SO-2 Shorter 8.04
3 Shemar Patten SO-2 Mississippi College 8.10
4 Brandon McLaren JR-3 Alabama A&M 8.27
5 Ashton Turner SO-2 UT-Tyler 8.35
6 Tyler Pitts SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.36
7 Vaughn DeVaughn FR-1 Alabama State 8.40
8 Brandon Arenas FR-1 UT-Tyler 8.49

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jeremiah Sims SO-2 Shorter 7.99
2 Titus Moore JR-3 Samford 8.01
3 Ashton Turner SO-2 UT-Tyler 8.21
4 Shemar Patten SO-2 Mississippi College 8.28
5 Brandon McLaren JR-3 Alabama A&M 8.31
6 Brandon Arenas FR-1 UT-Tyler 8.41
7 Vaughn DeVaughn FR-1 Alabama State 8.45
8 Tyler Pitts SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.49
9 Hugh Stokes SO-2 Rhodes 8.57
10 Joseph Heinz JR-3 Christian Bros. 8.66
11 Justin Johnson JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 8.68
12 Brayden Marlowe FR-1 Montevallo 8.69
13 DeMarco Thompson FR-1 Alabama State 8.71
14 Jason Huang FR-1 Emory 8.95
15 De'Leon Jones FR-1 East Texas Baptist 8.98
16 Jalen Leonce JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 9.05
17 Bryce Tuchner FR-1 Rhodes 9.11
18 Andrew Warhurst JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 9.16
19 William Gossett SO-2 Emory 9.36
20 Blane Campbell FR-1 UT-Tyler 9.36
21 Nicholas Moseley JR-3 Alabama State 9.39
22 Tylan Williams FR-1 Christian Bros. 9.66
23 Alvin Bryant FR-1 Alabama State 10.54
  Joshua Graham FR-1 Alabama A&M FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jeremiah Sims SO-2 Shorter 7.99
6 Brandon Arenas FR-1 UT-Tyler 8.41
8 Tyler Pitts SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.49
14 Jason Huang FR-1 Emory 8.95
17 Bryce Tuchner FR-1 Rhodes 9.11
23 Alvin Bryant FR-1 Alabama State 10.54
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Shemar Patten SO-2 Mississippi College 8.28
5 Brandon McLaren JR-3 Alabama A&M 8.31
10 Joseph Heinz JR-3 Christian Bros. 8.66
13 DeMarco Thompson FR-1 Alabama State 8.71
20 Blane Campbell FR-1 UT-Tyler 9.36
22 Tylan Williams FR-1 Christian Bros. 9.66
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Ashton Turner SO-2 UT-Tyler 8.21
12 Brayden Marlowe FR-1 Montevallo 8.69
15 De'Leon Jones FR-1 East Texas Baptist 8.98
16 Jalen Leonce JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 9.05
18 Andrew Warhurst JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 9.16
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Titus Moore JR-3 Samford 8.01
7 Vaughn DeVaughn FR-1 Alabama State 8.45
9 Hugh Stokes SO-2 Rhodes 8.57
11 Justin Johnson JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 8.68
19 William Gossett SO-2 Emory 9.36
21 Nicholas Moseley JR-3 Alabama State 9.39
  Joshua Graham FR-1 Alabama A&M FS