January 13, 2023
|
Alachua County Events Center at Celebration Pointe - Gainesville, FL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 David Ajama JR-3 South Florida 7.33m 8.87m 9.31m 5.72m 24' 0.75"
  • 7.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.97  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Guy Bond SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.97m 8.36m 6.13m 8.36m 22' 10.5"
  • 6.97  
  • 6.47  
  • 6.73  
  • 5.95  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Victor Steiner SO-2 South Florida 6.86m 6.31m 6.72m 7.96m 22' 6.25"
  • 6.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.76  
  • 6.66  
  • 6.86  
  • FOUL  
4 Hugo Biget FR-1 Keiser 6.75m 6.89m 7.56m 6.35m 22' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.67  
  • 6.70  
5 Joseph Taylor JR-3 Southeastern U. 6.69m 5.55m 5.69m 6.96m 21' 11.5"
  • 6.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.51  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Matthew WIlliams SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.64m 7.44m 8.63m 8.10m 21' 9.5"
  • 5.86  
  • 6.17  
  • 6.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.61  
  • 6.29  
7 Isaiah Johnson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.57m 7.10m 5.52m 4.66m 21' 6.75"
  • 5.70  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.50  
  • 6.56  
  • 6.08  
  • 6.57  
8 Cole Wilson SO-2 Keiser 6.56m 7.74m 5.77m 8.33m 21' 6.25"
  • 6.56  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.31  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Isaiah Burns FR-1 Southeastern U. 6.36m 4.83m 6.23m 6.49m 20' 10.5"
  • 6.12  
  • 6.36  
  • 5.96  
  • 5.87  
  • 5.98  
  • 5.89  
10 Tyree Newman FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.21m 7.70m 4.84m 6.09m 20' 4.5"
  • 6.21  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
11 Nigel Steenwinkel SO-2 Keiser 6.18m 5.56m 4.39m 7.60m 20' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.18  
  • 6.11  
12 Ethan Fralish SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 6.11m 5.68m 5.62m 4.58m 20' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.11  
13 Vincent Lopez JR-3 Southeastern U. 5.91m 4.31m 7.21m 4.14m 19' 4.75"
  • 3.74  
  • 3.08  
  • 5.91  
14 Patrick Peel SR-4 Keiser 5.89m 4.95m 5.30m 6.66m 19' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.77  
  • 5.89  
15 Jeremiah Stewart FR-1 Southeastern U. 5.62m 5.17m 7.25m 4.27m 18' 5.25"
  • 5.54  
  • 5.62  
  • 5.45  
16 Connor Parrow SO-2 Southeastern U. 5.18m 3.78m 3.73m 5.96m 17' 0"
  • 5.18  
  • 4.11  
  • 5.05  
  Julien David SO-2 Keiser FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Isaiah Johnson SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.03m 6.57m 5.98m 6.44m 21' 6.75"
9 Isaiah Burns FR-1 Southeastern U. 5.98m 6.36m 7.25m 4.83m 20' 10.5"
11 Nigel Steenwinkel SO-2 Keiser 4.82m 6.18m 5.19m 6.30m 20' 3.5"
12 Ethan Fralish SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 6.05m 6.11m 4.34m 5.19m 20' 0.5"
13 Vincent Lopez JR-3 Southeastern U. 7.03m 5.91m 6.97m 4.49m 19' 4.75"
15 Jeremiah Stewart FR-1 Southeastern U. 5.79m 5.62m 7.31m 6.07m 18' 5.25"
16 Connor Parrow SO-2 Southeastern U. 4.35m 5.18m 5.96m 4.35m 17' 0"
  Julien David SO-2 Keiser FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 David Ajama JR-3 South Florida 5.28m 7.33m 8.43m 24' 0.75"
2 Guy Bond SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 5.92m 6.97m 7.60m 22' 10.5"
3 Victor Steiner SO-2 South Florida 7.27m 6.86m 5.69m 22' 6.25"
4 Hugo Biget FR-1 Keiser 4.86m 6.75m 5.94m 22' 1.75"
5 Joseph Taylor JR-3 Southeastern U. 8.23m 6.69m 5.42m 21' 11.5"
6 Matthew WIlliams SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.84m 6.64m 4.65m 21' 9.5"
8 Cole Wilson SO-2 Keiser 7.74m 6.56m 5.84m 21' 6.25"
10 Tyree Newman FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5.59m 6.21m 4.84m 20' 4.5"
14 Patrick Peel SR-4 Keiser 4.65m 5.89m 5.18m 19' 4"