January 21, 2023
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kelechi Christian SO-2 Mississippi College 24.55 23.08 29.46 21.36
2 Latavia Jack SO-2 Mobile 25.01 31.02 29.77 20.26
3 Kahiyah Anderson JR-3 Alabama State 25.11 27.63 24.61 25.37
4 Praise Idamadudu SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 25.15 19.87 18.61 23.65
5 Shawnakay Peart JR-3 Alabama State 25.16 32.21 31.71 25.92
6 Brooke Gray SO-2 Hinds CC 25.54 27.08 25.29 21.20
7 Taliyah Lindsey FR-1 Meridian CC 25.58 28.91 32.49 32.49
7 Taranique Alexander SR-4 Alabama State 25.58 27.12 25.84 18.68
9 Rasunek Tyler-Thompsom FR-1 Alabama State 25.66 32.59 24.38 31.31
10 Alana Green FR-1 Mississippi College 25.70 21.08 31.36 24.42
11 Amari Writsill FR-1 Grambling 25.85 25.34 30.77 32.06
12 Courtney Tatum SO-2 Jackson State 25.86 27.93 31.55 19.92
13 Ereyonna Gore JR-3 Mississippi College 26.06 21.11 22.16 25.02
14 Bianca Browne SR-4 Mercer 26.07 20.34 28.16 29.46
15 Myla Edwards JR-3 Mobile 26.12 20.90 26.12 31.87
16 Darryan Horton SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 26.16 31.40 18.58 34.01
17 Olivia Freeman FR-1 Rhodes 26.38 25.06 23.22 26.91
18 Trinity Kirk SO-2 Southern 26.41 20.87 20.60 21.92
19 Alana Mack SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 26.48 25.69 20.13 29.40
20 Brynesha Bourrage FR-1 Hinds CC 26.55 28.15 32.40 33.19
21 Eryn Garrett SO-2 Jackson State 26.56 23.38 34.00 29.22
22 Aniyah Johnson FR-1 Oakland City 26.61 28.74 19.16 23.69
23 Hannah Cooper JR-3 Mercer 26.90 22.06 29.06 18.83
24 Madison Rose SO-2 Shorter 26.93 25.32 33.13 28.01
25 Megan Williams FR-1 Mobile 27.07 22.74 32.49 23.55
26 Michaiah Adams SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 27.19 30.73 23.93 31.00
27 Semaj Pettis FR-1 Hinds CC 27.20 31.83 31.01 33.46
28 Tykira Glasco FR-1 Grambling 27.25 30.25 21.80 30.52
29 Megan Weilmuenster SO-2 Rhodes 27.44 31.29 21.68 20.31
30 Erien Jones SO-2 Shorter 27.67 31.82 26.57 33.21
31 Ava Dunn FR-1 Rhodes 27.74 26.91 22.20 34.68
32 Rayona Chisolm FR-1 Oakland City 27.78 34.17 22.78 33.06
33 Kya Gardner SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 27.80 30.86 24.75 32.81
34 Anneshia Greer JR-3 Belhaven 27.95 27.12 26.84 32.98
35 Leighan Williams SR-4 Berry 27.98 26.59 22.39 26.31
36 Aziyah Mcghee JR-3 Miss. Univ. for Women 28.01 26.61 36.42 35.86
37 Vonisha Towns SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 28.16 33.51 21.69 21.97
38 Josie Loggins FR-1 Berry 28.37 25.25 32.35 31.78
39 Leesa Mutandwa FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 28.39 25.84 33.79 24.42
40 Chidimma Uwaomah SR-4 Mercer 28.53 23.68 30.25 26.82
41 Sarah Nelson FR-1 Berry 28.91 27.76 29.78 27.47
42 Erica Duncan FR-1 Shorter 28.97 28.68 32.45 23.18
43 Frances Knight JR-3 Belhaven 29.27 37.47 21.66 29.57
44 Judah Jackson FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 29.48 24.77 29.78 32.43
45 Amelia Dowling FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 29.68 27.01 35.62 24.34
46 Miracle Holmes SO-2 Williams Baptist 30.03 27.33 21.03 21.93
47 Tamerra English FR-1 Oakland City 30.15 26.23 33.17 33.47
48 Myisha Turner FR-1 Belhaven 30.36 21.56 29.76 26.42
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kelechi Christian SO-2 Mississippi College 24.55
2 Latavia Jack SO-2 Mobile 25.01
4 Praise Idamadudu SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 25.15
6 Brooke Gray SO-2 Hinds CC 25.54
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Courtney Tatum SO-2 Jackson State 25.86 27.42
18 Trinity Kirk SO-2 Southern 26.41 30.38
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Amari Writsill FR-1 Grambling 25.85
14 Bianca Browne SR-4 Mercer 26.07
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Alana Green FR-1 Mississippi College 19.02 31.10 19.79 29.30 29.56 25.70 26.73
20 Brynesha Bourrage FR-1 Hinds CC 27.09 21.51 32.13 22.04 23.37 26.55 26.29
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Kahiyah Anderson JR-3 Alabama State 29.38 25.11 18.33
5 Shawnakay Peart JR-3 Alabama State 19.63 25.16 24.16
15 Myla Edwards JR-3 Mobile 24.82 26.12 23.25
19 Alana Mack SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 23.57 26.48 27.54
Women's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Taliyah Lindsey FR-1 Meridian CC 25.58 19.96 20.98 17.91
17 Olivia Freeman FR-1 Rhodes 26.38 22.43 24.27 24.80
21 Eryn Garrett SO-2 Jackson State 26.56 32.67 31.08 32.41
24 Madison Rose SO-2 Shorter 26.93 28.28 26.13 21.28
Women's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Ereyonna Gore JR-3 Mississippi College 25.54 26.06 23.72 31.28 26.06 33.10
16 Darryan Horton SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 23.29 26.43 33.23 26.95 26.16 24.07
30 Erien Jones SO-2 Shorter 24.35 34.31 35.70 35.14 27.67 23.80
40 Chidimma Uwaomah SR-4 Mercer 34.24 34.81 21.97 29.68 28.53 24.83
Women's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
23 Hannah Cooper JR-3 Mercer 26.90 26.90 21.79
26 Michaiah Adams SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 25.29 27.19 28.83
28 Tykira Glasco FR-1 Grambling 28.89 27.25 20.17
34 Anneshia Greer JR-3 Belhaven 26.00 27.95 32.98
35 Leighan Williams SR-4 Berry 31.90 27.98 21.55
37 Vonisha Towns SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 36.33 28.16 25.63
Women's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Aniyah Johnson FR-1 Oakland City 26.61 20.76 22.09 27.41 25.28
25 Megan Williams FR-1 Mobile 27.07 25.72 27.34 24.37 25.18
32 Rayona Chisolm FR-1 Oakland City 27.78 28.34 24.45 24.73 30.56
33 Kya Gardner SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 27.80 35.03 29.75 25.30 31.42
43 Frances Knight JR-3 Belhaven 29.27 25.76 27.23 24.01 27.52
47 Tamerra English FR-1 Oakland City 30.15 22.92 31.06 33.77 21.71
Women's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Megan Weilmuenster SO-2 Rhodes 27.44 19.76 34.85 24.15 26.07 19.21
31 Ava Dunn FR-1 Rhodes 27.74 31.07 24.42 19.70 35.79 32.18
36 Aziyah Mcghee JR-3 Miss. Univ. for Women 28.01 35.58 27.73 29.41 35.58 22.97
38 Josie Loggins FR-1 Berry 28.37 30.36 26.39 30.36 28.94 22.70
41 Sarah Nelson FR-1 Berry 28.91 20.82 21.11 35.56 30.65 25.73
Women's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Semaj Pettis FR-1 Hinds CC 34.00 34.82 19.32 24.21 27.20 30.20
39 Leesa Mutandwa FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 20.44 35.78 28.11 36.91 28.39 32.94
44 Judah Jackson FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 29.19 23.59 29.19 31.25 29.48 26.24
46 Miracle Holmes SO-2 Williams Baptist 29.43 36.04 27.93 37.54 30.03 28.83
Women's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Taranique Alexander SR-4 Alabama State 22.51 25.58 23.54 22.51 29.42 25.58 22.51
9 Rasunek Tyler-Thompsom FR-1 Alabama State 30.80 29.51 29.00 32.59 24.64 25.66 32.85
42 Erica Duncan FR-1 Shorter 22.31 33.03 29.26 29.84 22.89 28.97 29.26
45 Amelia Dowling FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 23.15 22.26 37.40 32.95 26.72 29.68 29.98
48 Myisha Turner FR-1 Belhaven 39.17 22.47 28.54 23.68 38.26 30.36 25.81