January 21, 2023
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Cole Benoit JR-3 Mississippi College 1:53.79 1:24.21 1:25.35
2 Khabeeba Mills JR-3 Alabama State 1:54.26 1:45.12 2:11.40
3 Amos Beadle JR-3 Alabama State 1:54.91 2:01.81 2:11.00
4 Brock Kelly SO-2 Mississippi College 1:55.03 2:24.94 1:25.13
5 Caleb Scheffler SO-2 Samford 1:55.78 1:26.84 1:47.68
6 Wesley Gibbs SO-2 Mississippi College 1:57.18 2:29.99 1:45.47
7 Caleb Crutcher SO-2 Jackson State 1:57.25 1:26.77 1:47.87
8 Preston Speed SO-2 Mississippi College 1:58.05 1:55.69 1:53.33
9 Ta'Cardrick Alexander SO-2 Southern 1:58.28 2:14.84 1:57.10
10 Justin Thompson JR-3 Rhodes 1:58.40 1:35.91 1:41.83
11 Dom De Lillo SO-2 Berry 1:58.48 2:30.47 2:21.00
12 Jon Coulter FR-1 Alabama State 1:59.62 2:18.76 2:03.21
13 Gram Russell SO-2 Miss State 1:59.93 1:33.55 2:22.72
14 Miciah Myles SO-2 Grambling 2:00.42 2:01.63 1:43.57
15 Shafi Muhammad SR-4 Jackson State 2:01.06 2:30.12 1:47.75
16 Luke Freeman JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:02.23 2:02.23 1:31.68
17 Reese Dunne SR-4 Miss State 2:02.54 2:02.54 2:27.05
18 Alex Beeler FR-1 William Carey 2:02.54 1:58.87 1:47.84
19 Holden Jorski JR-3 Berry 2:02.92 1:49.40 2:31.20
20 Gavin Weddington FR-1 Morehouse 2:03.35 2:15.69 1:34.98
21 Devin Malone JR-3 Grambling 2:04.22 2:01.74 2:01.74
22 Kyle Goodman Sophomore Unattached 2:04.75 2:34.69 1:57.27
23 Xavier Anderson FR-1 Berry 2:05.11 2:33.89 1:27.58
24 Will Marsh SR-4 UNAT-Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:05.33 1:45.28 1:52.80
25 Jack Sullivan FR-1 Rhodes 2:07.35 2:06.08 1:55.89
26 Kyler Wright FR-1 Mobile 2:07.84 2:33.41 2:35.97
27 Javon Lee SO-2 William Carey 2:08.26 2:14.68 2:44.18
28 Ethan Garcia FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:09.48 2:35.38 2:22.43
29 Kzon Dennis FR-1 Shorter 2:09.93 1:41.35 2:25.53
30 Braden Hobbs FR-1 Berry 2:10.84 2:38.32 1:48.60
31 Jentzen Moore SO-2 Meridian CC 2:11.14 2:38.68 1:54.10
32 Lance Paquette JR-3 Mobile 2:12.69 1:32.89 1:59.43
33 Erik Roberts SR-4 Savannah State 2:16.19 2:25.73 2:01.21
34 Merdi Llonga JR-3 Oakland City 2:17.85 2:17.85 1:37.88
35 Aitor Mateo FR-1 Williams Baptist 2:19.20 1:51.36 1:47.19
36 Myles corey SO-2 Savannah State 2:21.02 1:41.54 2:56.28
37 Donnovan Hurst FR-1 Belhaven 2:21.41 3:02.42 1:41.82
38 Brandon Brown SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 2:24.60 2:01.47 2:43.40
39 Joyeux Ndabagoye FR-1 Oakland City 2:26.62 2:16.36 1:52.90
40 Collin Cabrera FR-1 Shorter 2:27.26 3:05.55 2:39.04
41 Christopher Johnson FR-1 Belhaven 2:29.54 2:05.62 1:44.68
42 Karlis Smith JR-3 Williams Baptist 2:31.66 2:40.76 3:03.51
43 Gage Blankenship SO-2 Williams Baptist 2:34.51 2:20.61 1:54.34
44 Brock Skelton FR-1 Oakland City 2:54.29 2:36.87 2:49.07
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cole Benoit JR-3 Mississippi College 2:24.52 1:27.62 1:25.35 1:24.21 2:08.59 1:53.79
2 Khabeeba Mills JR-3 Alabama State 2:23.97 2:12.55 1:33.70 2:13.69 1:47.41 1:54.26
5 Caleb Scheffler SO-2 Samford 2:08.52 1:46.52 2:05.05 1:54.63 1:52.31 1:55.78
13 Gram Russell SO-2 Miss State 2:22.72 1:58.73 1:32.35 1:41.94 1:47.94 1:59.93
15 Shafi Muhammad SR-4 Jackson State 1:58.64 2:08.33 2:13.17 1:29.59 1:48.96 2:01.06
22 Kyle Goodman Sophomore Unattached 2:35.94 2:29.70 2:04.75 1:51.03 2:12.24 2:04.75
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Amos Beadle JR-3 Alabama State 2:14.45 2:09.85 2:23.64 1:54.91
4 Brock Kelly SO-2 Mississippi College 1:35.48 2:28.39 1:38.93 1:55.03
7 Caleb Crutcher SO-2 Jackson State 2:24.22 1:32.63 1:38.49 1:57.25
8 Preston Speed SO-2 Mississippi College 2:18.12 2:08.68 2:12.22 1:58.05
12 Jon Coulter FR-1 Alabama State 1:51.25 1:39.29 1:29.72 1:59.62
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Wesley Gibbs SO-2 Mississippi College 1:59.53 1:30.23 1:57.18 2:07.73
10 Justin Thompson JR-3 Rhodes 1:29.99 1:33.54 1:58.40 2:22.08
11 Dom De Lillo SO-2 Berry 1:54.93 2:10.33 1:58.48 2:16.26
14 Miciah Myles SO-2 Grambling 1:39.95 2:16.08 2:00.42 2:12.47
19 Holden Jorski JR-3 Berry 1:54.32 1:43.26 2:02.92 2:33.65
21 Devin Malone JR-3 Grambling 2:35.28 1:49.32 2:04.22 2:35.28
26 Kyler Wright FR-1 Mobile 1:48.67 1:48.67 2:07.84 2:32.13
32 Lance Paquette JR-3 Mobile 1:58.10 1:55.44 2:12.69 2:19.33
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Ta'Cardrick Alexander SO-2 Southern 1:58.28 2:08.93 2:21.94 1:35.81 2:26.67
16 Luke Freeman JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:02.23 2:29.12 1:29.23 1:45.12 2:08.35
17 Reese Dunne SR-4 Miss State 2:02.54 1:40.49 2:20.93 1:29.46 1:34.36
18 Alex Beeler FR-1 William Carey 2:02.54 2:17.25 1:49.06 1:38.04 1:49.06
23 Xavier Anderson FR-1 Berry 2:05.11 1:42.59 1:55.11 2:40.14 2:10.12
24 Will Marsh SR-4 UNAT-Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:05.33 2:10.35 2:16.61 1:52.80 2:00.32
27 Javon Lee SO-2 William Carey 2:08.26 2:05.70 1:29.79 1:31.07 1:50.31
31 Jentzen Moore SO-2 Meridian CC 2:11.14 2:33.44 1:59.34 2:22.95 1:40.98
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Gavin Weddington FR-1 Morehouse 2:34.19 2:03.35 1:49.79 2:29.26 1:57.19
25 Jack Sullivan FR-1 Rhodes 1:46.98 2:07.35 2:25.18 2:34.10 2:41.74
30 Braden Hobbs FR-1 Berry 2:33.09 2:10.84 2:10.84 2:01.69 2:48.79
33 Erik Roberts SR-4 Savannah State 2:08.02 2:16.19 1:35.34 2:43.43 1:57.13
35 Aitor Mateo FR-1 Williams Baptist 2:20.60 2:19.20 2:48.44 2:40.08 2:26.16
36 Myles corey SO-2 Savannah State 2:02.69 2:21.02 1:42.95 2:02.69 2:19.61
37 Donnovan Hurst FR-1 Belhaven 2:49.70 2:21.41 2:59.59 1:43.23 2:39.80
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Ethan Garcia FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:03.01 2:09.48 2:30.20 1:50.06 1:42.29
29 Kzon Dennis FR-1 Shorter 2:32.02 2:09.93 1:50.44 2:32.02 1:56.94
34 Merdi Llonga JR-3 Oakland City 2:17.85 2:17.85 2:04.07 1:54.42 1:47.53
38 Brandon Brown SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 2:15.93 2:24.60 2:23.16 2:44.85 3:05.09
39 Joyeux Ndabagoye FR-1 Oakland City 2:55.95 2:26.62 2:32.49 2:50.08 2:04.63
40 Collin Cabrera FR-1 Shorter 2:08.12 2:27.26 2:08.12 1:47.50 1:57.81
41 Christopher Johnson FR-1 Belhaven 2:28.05 2:29.54 2:22.07 2:51.97 2:47.49
42 Karlis Smith JR-3 Williams Baptist 2:21.05 2:31.66 2:02.85 2:51.38 1:50.72
43 Gage Blankenship SO-2 Williams Baptist 2:08.25 2:34.51 1:54.34 2:23.70 3:05.42
44 Brock Skelton FR-1 Oakland City 2:08.98 2:54.29 3:06.49 3:34.38 3:41.35