January 15, 2023
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: DIII New England NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Harvard A Aaron Shirley, Peter Diebold, Max Serrano-Wu, Gregory Lapit 3:10.94 3:47.22 3:14.76 2:21.30 3:41.49
2 Harvard
(B>)
B Reuben Henry-Daire, Steffan Jones, Justin Levy, Riley McDermott 3:18.14 3:41.92 3:10.22 3:14.18 2:36.53
3 Connecticut A Mekhi Stone, Anish Rajamanickam, Joseph O'Brien, Wellington Ventura 3:18.59 2:54.76 4:02.28 2:52.78 2:54.76
4 Northeastern A Jessie Legister, Phillips Magre, Ethan Exilhomme, Pierre Sylvain 3:19.11 3:43.01 3:35.04 4:04.91 3:56.94
5 Brown A Jack Kelley, Daniel Sarisky, Jason Estrada, Zachary Love 3:22.74 2:30.03 3:59.24 2:56.39 2:56.39
6 Bryant A Ethan Ferraiola, Tobias Ruffo, Jacob Goodman, Vincent Sivo 3:22.88 3:18.83 4:13.60 3:35.06 3:26.94
7 UMass Amherst A Christopher Matthews, Daniel Dubsky, Godot Gaskins, Fredy Peralta 3:24.02 2:43.22 4:10.95 3:50.55 2:57.50
8 Providence A Tim Dolan, Brett Lehman, Kyle Bloomer, William Rainey 3:25.97 3:03.32 3:03.32 3:23.91 3:03.32
9 Maine A Conner Michaud, Zachary Beaton, Josh Sewell, Owen Mild 3:26.11 3:54.97 2:57.26 2:44.89 2:28.40
10 Connecticut
(C>)
C Donovan Wright, Carl Gaines, William Watson, Terrel Williams 3:26.40 4:22.13 2:28.61 3:34.66 2:30.68
11 Northeastern
(B>)
B Anders Narita, James Pothier, Paul Wisnaskas, Nii Yarboi Yartey 3:26.66 3:06.00 3:32.86 4:03.86 3:32.86
12 UMass Amherst
(B>)
B Mojuba Shonekan, Alexander Laurent, Ronan McGarry, Shane Grant 3:27.98 4:03.34 4:09.58 3:42.54 3:57.10
13 Holy Cross A Matthew Conway, Rigoberto Alfonso, Andrew Van De Mark, Jack Welch 3:28.97 3:33.15 3:39.42 3:14.35 4:19.13
14 Central Connecticut
(C>)
C Jake Ireland, Salvatore Masciarelli, Tim Lautenbach, Tristan Burke 3:31.45 3:14.54 4:24.32 2:51.28 2:36.48
15 Bryant
(B>)
B Samuel Rebello, Luke Silva, Justin Dawkins, Alex Petruso 3:31.90 2:53.76 3:10.71 2:45.29 3:00.12
16 Central Connecticut A Jovan Dixon, Edward Williams Jr, Evan Belabe, Gabriel Kwarteng 3:33.71 2:38.15 2:36.01 4:37.83 3:48.67
17 WPI A Tristan Andrew, Everett Mosher, Anthony Minichiello, Matthew Lacadie 3:34.28 3:55.71 2:42.86 3:06.43 3:32.14
18 Austin Prep A Tristan Miller, August Doetsch, Jon Brand, Trevor Coughlin 3:34.94 4:17.93 4:28.68 2:54.11 3:54.29
19 Central Connecticut
(B>)
B Chris Abbey, Aiden Budge, Christain Malave, Jeremy Courtar 3:38.45 2:39.47 3:31.90 3:12.24 4:02.48
  Connecticut
(B>)
B Conor Mahony, Aaron Hackett, Josh Stone, Max Ringwall DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Harvard Shirley, Diebold, Serrano-Wu, Lapit 3:10.94
3 Connecticut Stone, Rajamanickam, O'Brien, Ventura 3:18.59
6 Bryant Ferraiola, Ruffo, Goodman, Sivo 3:22.88
7 UMass Amherst Matthews, Dubsky, Gaskins, Peralta 3:24.02
16 Central Connecticut Dixon, Williams Jr, Belabe, Kwarteng 3:33.71
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Harvard
(B>)
Henry-Daire, Jones, Levy, McDermott 3:18.14 4:09.66 3:10.22 3:18.14 3:51.83
4 Northeastern Legister, Magre, Exilhomme, Sylvain 3:19.11 3:15.13 2:19.38 3:50.97 2:45.27
5 Brown Kelley, Sarisky, Estrada, Love 3:22.74 3:32.88 2:23.95 3:43.02 3:20.72
12 UMass Amherst
(B>)
Shonekan, Laurent, McGarry, Grant 3:27.98 3:42.54 2:44.31 3:13.43 3:17.59
14 Central Connecticut
(C>)
Ireland, Masciarelli, Lautenbach, Burke 3:31.45 4:07.40 3:50.48 3:01.85 2:55.51
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
8 Providence Dolan, Lehman, Bloomer, Rainey 3:19.79 3:25.97
9 Maine Michaud, Beaton, Sewell, Mild 3:30.24 3:26.11
10 Connecticut
(C>)
Wright, Gaines, Watson, Williams 3:47.04 3:26.40
11 Northeastern
(B>)
Narita, Pothier, Wisnaskas, Yartey 4:14.20 3:26.66
  Connecticut
(B>)
Mahony, Hackett, Stone, Ringwall DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Holy Cross Conway, Alfonso, Van De Mark, Welch 4:27.49 2:26.28 2:32.55 3:28.97 4:06.59 4:27.49
15 Bryant
(B>)
Rebello, Silva, Dawkins, Petruso 3:00.12 4:22.76 3:14.95 3:31.90 3:25.55 4:18.52
17 WPI Andrew, Mosher, Minichiello, Lacadie 4:21.43 3:12.86 3:34.28 3:34.28 2:38.57 3:40.71
18 Austin Prep Miller, Doetsch, Brand, Coughlin 3:19.90 4:17.93 2:43.36 3:34.94 2:36.91 3:32.79
19 Central Connecticut
(B>)
Abbey, Budge, Malave, Courtar 3:16.61 2:43.84 3:53.75 3:38.45 4:37.44 4:00.30