January 15, 2023
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jarrett Young SO-2 Rhode Island 50.76 47.83 1:03.44 48.80 40.02 36.60
2 Joseph O'Brien JR-3 Connecticut 41.06 1:02.57 1:00.13 48.88 41.06 52.31
3 Lucas Mylon Senior Middlesex Indoor Track Cl 49.23 36.93 1:04.00 49.23 42.83 38.40
4 Adam Winiarz   Heartbreakers 57.56 48.14 1:00.54 49.62 43.67 50.62
5 Jessie Legister SO-2 Northeastern 36.80 38.29 40.77 49.72 42.27 53.70
6 Jack Kelley JR-3 Brown 38.40 1:02.33 58.84 49.86 42.88 59.34
7 Reuben Henry-Daire FR-1 Harvard 35.74 56.88 44.80 50.33 42.28 50.84
8 Barry Ndeh SR-4 Rhode Island 52.41 41.83 40.82 50.39 1:02.99 42.33
9 Jason Estrada FR-1 Brown 1:00.57 54.01 37.35 50.47 48.46 54.01
10 Sean Flaherty SR-4 Holy Cross 54.42 39.67 49.34 50.86 42.73 43.74
11 Braxston Redmond SO-2 Elmhurst 58.55 42.26 36.66 50.91 51.93 44.80
12 Solomon King SO-2 Stonehill 50.57 55.17 1:03.34 51.08 48.02 1:06.41
13 Kyle Bloomer FR-1 Providence 46.51 50.09 50.60 51.11 1:06.45 1:02.36
14 Brett Lehman SO-2 Providence 35.94 1:05.19 45.69 51.33 43.63 39.53
15 Jacob Mathews   UNAT-Rhode Island 41.15 52.46 44.75 51.43 52.46 54.52
16 William Rainey FR-1 Providence 39.82 37.24 56.89 51.71 51.20 46.03
17 Tristan Miller Senior Austin Prep 45.01 45.01 38.80 51.73 1:01.56 40.35
18 Daniel Dubsky SO-2 UMass Amherst 58.75 1:05.51 1:03.95 51.99 36.92 49.39
19 Conor Mahony SR-4 Connecticut 55.15 36.94 1:07.63 52.02 1:07.63 37.98
20 Andrew Van De Mark SO-2 Holy Cross 46.83 48.91 54.12 52.03 39.03 43.71
21 Emerson Kington   Big Blue Track Club 46.56 59.78 1:06.13 52.90 1:08.77 55.02
22 Andrew Morin JR-3 Stonehill 54.58 37.10 37.10 52.99 39.75 1:00.94
23 Matthew Conway JR-3 Holy Cross 45.87 43.71 50.73 53.96 52.88 55.04
24 Pearson Brooks SO-2 Brown 1:09.39 45.54 52.59 54.21 1:01.80 53.13
25 Aaron Hackett SR-4 Connecticut 52.21 1:08.52 40.79 54.38 1:05.80 1:08.52
26 Jon Brand Senior Austin Prep 1:05.23 1:00.73 57.36 56.23 39.37 1:10.85
27 Casey Ivester SR-4 Stonehill 56.73 1:10.35 1:00.71 56.73 1:00.71 51.06
28 James Bergeron Sophomore Austin Prep 47.33 59.45 1:12.14 57.71 48.48 1:02.91
29 Will Fuller Freshman The Governor's Academy 43.54 58.83 54.72 58.83 1:14.13 55.89
30 Matthew Mori Senior Western Mass Distance Pro 1:22.31 54.87 55.51 1:03.80 1:17.84 1:15.93
  Evan Belabe FR-1 Central Connecticut DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Max Ringwall FR-1 Connecticut DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jarrett Young SO-2 Rhode Island 38.56 48.80
2 Joseph O'Brien JR-3 Connecticut 52.31 48.88
3 Lucas Mylon Senior Middlesex Indoor Track Cl 48.25 49.23
11 Braxston Redmond SO-2 Elmhurst 47.35 50.91
14 Brett Lehman SO-2 Providence 41.58 51.33
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jessie Legister SO-2 Northeastern 49.72
7 Reuben Henry-Daire FR-1 Harvard 50.33
12 Solomon King SO-2 Stonehill 51.08
13 Kyle Bloomer FR-1 Providence 51.11
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jason Estrada FR-1 Brown 50.47 55.52 56.53 37.86 1:05.11 44.42 1:04.10
16 William Rainey FR-1 Providence 51.71 40.34 57.40 54.82 55.33 1:04.12 1:06.19
19 Conor Mahony SR-4 Connecticut 52.02 39.54 59.83 53.58 1:04.51 47.34 39.54
25 Aaron Hackett SR-4 Connecticut 54.38 38.61 41.88 38.61 55.47 56.56 56.02
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Adam Winiarz   Heartbreakers 56.07 50.62 51.61 49.62 49.13 1:01.53 1:04.51
18 Daniel Dubsky SO-2 UMass Amherst 37.96 36.92 1:01.87 51.99 1:07.59 53.55 42.64
  Evan Belabe FR-1 Central Connecticut DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Max Ringwall FR-1 Connecticut DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Jack Kelley JR-3 Brown 49.86 40.39 37.40
8 Barry Ndeh SR-4 Rhode Island 50.39 38.80 43.84
10 Sean Flaherty SR-4 Holy Cross 50.86 38.66 1:03.58
15 Jacob Mathews   UNAT-Rhode Island 51.43 46.81 1:01.72
20 Andrew Van De Mark SO-2 Holy Cross 52.03 1:00.88 39.55
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Tristan Miller Senior Austin Prep 38.80 38.28 37.25 51.73
21 Emerson Kington   Big Blue Track Club 53.43 1:02.95 58.72 52.90
22 Andrew Morin JR-3 Stonehill 1:06.77 1:01.47 56.70 52.99
23 Matthew Conway JR-3 Holy Cross 59.36 50.73 40.47 53.96
27 Casey Ivester SR-4 Stonehill 59.00 44.82 41.42 56.73
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Pearson Brooks SO-2 Brown 42.83 50.96 1:03.97 54.21 56.92
26 Jon Brand Senior Austin Prep 55.67 44.99 1:05.79 56.23 50.05
28 James Bergeron Sophomore Austin Prep 1:14.45 57.14 1:04.06 57.71 42.13
29 Will Fuller Freshman The Governor's Academy 1:11.78 1:00.01 56.48 58.83 58.25
30 Matthew Mori Senior Western Mass Distance Pro 58.06 1:17.84 51.04 1:03.80 1:19.75