January 27-28, 2023
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ezekiel Seamster FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.89 6.82 8.19 8.67 4.91
2 Trey Palmer JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 7.93 6.83 7.79 7.72 8.27
3 Joseph Michel FR-1 Pratt CC 8.54 6.88 5.37 6.61 4.82
4 Keorapetse Nkopane SO-2 Cowley College 7.54 6.91 8.16 8.99 5.12
5 Leroy Kamau FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.39 6.94 8.68 5.49 8.26
6 Keyshawn Jones JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.86 6.95 5.98 7.65 5.43
7 Jared Sylvester FR-1 Neosho County CC 5.39 7.00 6.51 6.86 8.47

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ezekiel Seamster FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.86 5.90
2 Trey Palmer JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 6.89 6.62
3 Joseph Michel FR-1 Pratt CC 6.94 7.50
4 Leroy Kamau FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.96 8.56
5 Keorapetse Nkopane SO-2 Cowley College 6.98 7.75
6 Jared Sylvester FR-1 Neosho County CC 6.99 5.04
6 Keyshawn Jones JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.99 6.09
8 Dominic Artis   Shocker TC 7.00 5.11
8 Tyler Sonnier SO-2 Pratt CC 7.00 4.97
8 Andrew Morton SO-2 John Brown 7.00 5.04
8 Mark Benjamin FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7.00 8.47
12 Devonte Pruitt FR-1 Cowley College 7.01 6.17
13 Emmanuel Anis FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.02 8.57
14 Drelan Swanson FR-1 Southwestern Christian 7.04 7.61
15 Blake Balch FR-1 Friends 7.05 5.50
16 Alphonse Igish SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.11 9.10
17 Zavier Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 7.12 6.91
18 Dy'Kestair Matlock   Shocker TC 7.13 9.13
19 Phillip Jones SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.14 5.14
20 Jordon Myles FR-1 Garden City CC 7.15 6.22
20 Delazis Smith SO-2 Pratt CC 7.15 8.73
22 Cameron Campbell FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.16 9.03
22 Emmanuel Wanga SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.16 8.88
24 Caden Hernandez FR-1 Southwestern Christian 7.19 7.19
25 Jonathan Dende SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.21 5.84
26 Jacob Romero FR-1 Garden City CC 7.23 7.67
27 Mason Schurr FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.24 8.33
27 Arnau Sagrera-Barnet SO-2 Cowley College 7.24 6.74
27 Cameron Jackson SO-2 Ottawa 7.24 6.09
30 Cage Davison FR-1 Sterling 7.25 8.05
31 Brandon Hutchinson FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.26 7.84
32 Jamie Miller FR-1 Garden City CC 7.27 9.38
33 Quinjerus Miles FR-1 Garden City CC 7.28 7.21
33 Nicolas Tornay FR-1 Cowley College 7.28 6.05
35 Ali Cannon JR-3 Tabor 7.29 6.20
35 Garrett Jeffcoat FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 7.29 8.10
37 Corbin Unruh SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 7.30 6.72
37 Florian Farese FR-1 Friends 7.30 7.67
39 Juan Garcia FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.32 9.01
39 DeMarius Webber SO-2 Pratt CC 7.32 5.42
41 Jason Kaufmann FR-1 Friends 7.33 8.14
42 Nick Jones FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.34 5.51
43 Sebastion Gilbreath FR-1 Pratt CC 7.35 6.25
43 Lubo Zlatev FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.35 8.68
45 Joshua Villescas JR-3 Cameron 7.36 6.33
46 Richard Kokoroko Jr. SR-4 Oklahoma Wesleyan 7.37 8.63
47 Ty Chappel JR-3 Southwestern Christian 7.38 9.01
47 Oageng Mdlela FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.38 8.86
49 James Boldware SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 7.40 6.74
50 Julian Jackson SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 7.41 9.41
51 Caden Mason FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.42 8.76
51 Francis Xaiver Wailoni SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.42 5.35
51 Clarence Miller FR-1 Pratt CC 7.42 6.46
54 John Taylor SR-4 Southwestern Christian 7.43 9.37
55 Erkki Arpia SO-2 Neosho County CC 7.44 8.04
56 Cedrick Miller FR-1 Friends 7.50 8.93
57 Brayson Bird FR-1 Pratt CC 7.53 8.59
58 Lunga Matanzima SO-2 Neosho County CC 7.54 6.11
58 James Preston FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7.54 8.52
60 Lyrix Howard FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.55 6.20
60 Cole Darling SO-2 Pratt CC 7.55 5.44
60 Tertullian Nyamakope FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.55 8.61
63 Dustin Betts FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.56 5.83
64 Tyler Evans SO-2 Neosho County CC 7.57 9.62
64 Quinn Bertrand FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.57 8.18
66 Paul Tasset FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.58 7.96
66 Makari Slaughter FR-1 Southwestern Christian 7.58 6.83
68 Darrian Cox FR-1 Friends 7.59 6.53
69 AJ Weninger FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.60 9.12
70 Wyatt Faye FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.61 9.29
71 Malakai Schaad FR-1 Wichita State 7.63 9.47
72 Braden Colglazier FR-1 Pratt CC 7.68 8.30
73 Isaiah Spears FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.70 6.78
74 Brock Steadman FR-1 Pratt CC 7.79 10.05
75 Kennard Issac JR-3 Ottawa 7.99 8.07
76 Wataru Muromachi FR-1 Hesston 8.01 6.25
77 Mark Ruaburo FR-1 Hesston 8.67 6.07
78 Derick Fonseca FR-1 Hesston 8.79 11.43
  George Thompson FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) FS FS
  Daiyon Anderson FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS
  Adama Faye FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS
  Joshua Manuel   Unattached DNS DNS
  Josiah Clarke FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan DNS DNS
  Santino Gee SR-4 Ottawa DNS DNS
  Daren Hawkins FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan DNS DNS
  Que Hill FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan DNS DNS
  Andrew Wilson SO-2 Pratt CC DNS DNS
  Omari Smith FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNS DNS
  Oswaldo Christopher FR-1 Hesston DNS DNS
  Mikkel Tarver SR-4 Friends DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ezekiel Seamster FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5.29 7.14 6.86 4.94 7.48 5.22
19 Phillip Jones SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.72 6.93 7.14 8.00 6.22 6.50
37 Corbin Unruh SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 5.48 7.89 7.30 5.19 7.08 5.62
63 Dustin Betts FR-1 Neosho County CC 6.43 9.53 7.56 8.47 7.19 9.76
66 Paul Tasset FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.42 6.07 7.58 5.84 9.25 9.10
  Omari Smith FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Tyler Sonnier SO-2 Pratt CC 7.00 7.84 6.02 5.53 6.23
22 Cameron Campbell FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.16 8.52 8.09 8.09 8.24
35 Ali Cannon JR-3 Tabor 7.29 5.69 8.61 8.24 7.08
64 Quinn Bertrand FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.57 7.42 8.48 7.35 7.20
68 Darrian Cox FR-1 Friends 7.59 8.81 7.14 6.30 6.53
77 Mark Ruaburo FR-1 Hesston 8.67 6.42 8.33 9.28 8.15
  Joshua Manuel   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Leroy Kamau FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.96
26 Jacob Romero FR-1 Garden City CC 7.23
57 Brayson Bird FR-1 Pratt CC 7.53
69 AJ Weninger FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.60
  Oswaldo Christopher FR-1 Hesston DNS
  Josiah Clarke FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan DNS
  Santino Gee SR-4 Ottawa DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Drelan Swanson FR-1 Southwestern Christian 7.04 6.97 8.80
15 Blake Balch FR-1 Friends 7.05 7.69 7.20
25 Jonathan Dende SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.21 5.77 5.70
30 Cage Davison FR-1 Sterling 7.25 6.67 5.66
31 Brandon Hutchinson FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.26 8.50 8.64
51 Clarence Miller FR-1 Pratt CC 7.42 9.20 5.87
73 Isaiah Spears FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.70 6.63 8.40
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Devonte Pruitt FR-1 Cowley College 7.57 7.01 6.17 8.28
13 Emmanuel Anis FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.87 7.02 7.59 7.23
54 John Taylor SR-4 Southwestern Christian 8.92 7.43 8.99 9.66
56 Cedrick Miller FR-1 Friends 9.53 7.50 9.08 7.35
60 Cole Darling SO-2 Pratt CC 6.87 7.55 5.44 9.67
64 Tyler Evans SO-2 Neosho County CC 8.18 7.57 8.71 8.18
  Andrew Wilson SO-2 Pratt CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Keorapetse Nkopane SO-2 Cowley College 8.80 6.98
8 Andrew Morton SO-2 John Brown 5.32 7.00
20 Jordon Myles FR-1 Garden City CC 8.01 7.15
22 Emmanuel Wanga SO-2 Cloud County CC 5.59 7.16
58 Lunga Matanzima SO-2 Neosho County CC 9.73 7.54
60 Tertullian Nyamakope FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.46 7.55
75 Kennard Issac JR-3 Ottawa 5.76 7.99
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Alphonse Igish SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.11 5.69 8.25 7.26 7.33 8.04
27 Cameron Jackson SO-2 Ottawa 7.24 6.23 5.80 7.82 6.95 5.07
39 DeMarius Webber SO-2 Pratt CC 7.32 7.62 8.06 5.49 8.71 6.81
51 Caden Mason FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.42 5.42 9.13 5.49 5.79 7.57
55 Erkki Arpia SO-2 Neosho County CC 7.44 6.18 6.70 8.71 9.60 6.33
76 Wataru Muromachi FR-1 Hesston 8.01 6.81 8.65 8.33 9.86 8.65
  Daren Hawkins FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Keyshawn Jones JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 5.18 6.50 7.55 6.99 5.53
17 Zavier Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 5.42 8.90 7.76 7.12 8.69
37 Florian Farese FR-1 Friends 8.47 8.98 8.47 7.30 8.98
47 Oageng Mdlela FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.09 6.50 6.94 7.38 6.28
49 James Boldware SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 6.29 6.96 5.70 7.40 6.00
50 Julian Jackson SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 6.97 8.75 6.45 7.41 8.45
74 Brock Steadman FR-1 Pratt CC 7.79 8.88 7.79 7.79 8.11
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Joseph Michel FR-1 Pratt CC 6.94 7.64
24 Caden Hernandez FR-1 Southwestern Christian 7.19 6.19
45 Joshua Villescas JR-3 Cameron 7.36 7.36
47 Ty Chappel JR-3 Southwestern Christian 7.38 7.31
51 Francis Xaiver Wailoni SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.42 8.02
60 Lyrix Howard FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.55 8.08
  George Thompson FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Mark Benjamin FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7.00 6.37 8.40 5.25 5.46 9.03
18 Dy'Kestair Matlock   Shocker TC 7.13 6.85 7.70 7.28 6.63 8.20
27 Mason Schurr FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.24 7.75 5.72 7.82 8.47 7.32
43 Lubo Zlatev FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.35 7.80 9.34 8.97 9.27 5.81
66 Makari Slaughter FR-1 Southwestern Christian 7.58 5.76 9.78 7.51 8.72 6.30
70 Wyatt Faye FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.61 8.98 7.31 9.44 8.76 9.29
  Daiyon Anderson FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jared Sylvester FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.83 6.99 8.46 6.92 5.11 6.09 7.06
33 Quinjerus Miles FR-1 Garden City CC 6.70 7.28 5.10 8.81 7.72 8.89 5.10
35 Garrett Jeffcoat FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 7.08 7.29 7.51 9.41 6.35 7.29 8.97
42 Nick Jones FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.61 7.34 7.05 8.22 8.30 6.54 7.12
58 James Preston FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 6.94 7.54 5.28 7.32 9.13 6.34 9.28
71 Malakai Schaad FR-1 Wichita State 8.24 7.63 8.63 8.93 8.17 5.73 6.64
  Que Hill FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Trey Palmer JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 6.89 7.10
27 Arnau Sagrera-Barnet SO-2 Cowley College 7.24 5.51
33 Nicolas Tornay FR-1 Cowley College 7.28 9.10
41 Jason Kaufmann FR-1 Friends 7.33 8.95
72 Braden Colglazier FR-1 Pratt CC 7.68 7.53
78 Derick Fonseca FR-1 Hesston 8.79 9.50
  Adama Faye FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Dominic Artis   Shocker TC 8.12 7.00
20 Delazis Smith SO-2 Pratt CC 6.94 7.15
32 Jamie Miller FR-1 Garden City CC 7.71 7.27
39 Juan Garcia FR-1 Neosho County CC 5.79 7.32
43 Sebastion Gilbreath FR-1 Pratt CC 5.81 7.35
46 Richard Kokoroko Jr. SR-4 Oklahoma Wesleyan 6.05 7.37
  Mikkel Tarver SR-4 Friends DNS DNS