February 17, 2023
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Garrett Gibson SR-4 Houston Christian 6.91 7.85
2 Justin Guy SO-2 South Plains 10.14 7.86
3 Dishaun Lamb FR-1 South Plains 8.61 7.97
4 Tajean Houston JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 8.46 7.98
5 Samuel Alves FR-1 Texas Tech 7.83 7.99
6 Che Saunders SO-2 New Mexico JC 6.72 8.00
7 Kyle Lind JR-3 Texas Tech 8.15 8.07
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Denim Rogers SR-4 Texas Tech 5.96 8.20 7.04 6.57 7.73 6.96
10 Kamar Johnson SO-2 New Mexico JC 9.34 6.86 10.00 9.50 8.26 7.52
14 Maurice McMullen SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 6.18 8.44 7.02 7.94 8.35 7.44
18 Quinton Selders JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 6.61 8.93 7.30 7.73 8.58 9.61
20 Xavier Howard SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 10.15 8.43 9.46 6.80 8.60 10.75
26 Skyler Larson FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 6.97 7.43 11.68 7.79 9.05 9.24
28 Kyle Anderson SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 10.02 8.69 9.26 8.49 9.54 10.12
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Dishaun Lamb FR-1 South Plains 8.07
5 Tajean Houston JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 8.08
13 Jahvel Granville FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.33
16 Aaryn Anderson SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 8.39
17 Jentezen Smith SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 8.48
19 Justin Johnson JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 8.59
23 Kade Kimmel FR-1 McMurry 8.83
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Justin Guy SO-2 South Plains 7.89
6 Kyle Lind JR-3 Texas Tech 8.08
7 Samuel Alves FR-1 Texas Tech 8.08
9 Azariah Anderson SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 8.14
15 Ethan Christian JR-3 Abilene Christian 8.39
22 Justin DeLeon JR-3 McMurry 8.79
25 Aidan Heredia SO-2 Wayland Baptist 8.95
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Garrett Gibson SR-4 Houston Christian 7.93 7.22
8 Che Saunders SO-2 New Mexico JC 8.08 8.97
11 Tajae Francis FR-1 South Plains 8.32 9.32
12 Canaan Fairley   UNAT-Abilene Christian 8.32 5.83
21 Michael Ward JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 8.63 8.72
24 Noah Fulcomer SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 8.85 11.51
27 Mark Phillips FR-1 Wayland Baptist 9.17 9.82