February 18-19, 2023
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 George Garcia FR-1 Lubbock Christian 47.29 33.58 34.53 10
2 Brien Pittman SR-4 West Texas A&M 47.52 39.92 34.69 8
3 Ja'Qualon Scott FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 47.52 54.18 54.65 6
4 Emmett Seals SR-4 Angelo State 47.58 55.20 48.06 5
5 Chris Rader FR-1 Lubbock Christian 48.96 37.21 41.13 4
6 Charles Frimpong SO-2 Angelo State 48.97 46.04 51.42 3
7 Michael Samihamba JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 49.27 34.99 1:02.08 2
8 Ashton Turner SO-2 UT-Tyler 50.36 43.31 1:04.97 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Brien Pittman SR-4 West Texas A&M 57.50 41.82 50.38 51.80 47.52 8
4 Emmett Seals SR-4 Angelo State 54.72 38.54 44.73 58.53 47.58 5
6 Charles Frimpong SO-2 Angelo State 37.22 56.32 1:02.20 40.16 48.97 3
7 Michael Samihamba JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 47.30 43.85 52.23 39.91 49.27 2
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 George Garcia FR-1 Lubbock Christian 47.29 44.46 37.36 39.73 1:00.06 49.66 45.40 10
3 Ja'Qualon Scott FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 47.52 34.69 37.54 36.59 47.52 48.00 41.82 6
5 Chris Rader FR-1 Lubbock Christian 48.96 58.76 45.05 37.70 39.17 1:03.65 37.21 4
8 Ashton Turner SO-2 UT-Tyler 50.36 45.83 39.28 39.79 46.84 44.32 54.90 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 George Garcia FR-1 Lubbock Christian 47.61
2 Ja'Qualon Scott FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 47.86
3 Michael Samihamba JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 48.54
4 Brien Pittman SR-4 West Texas A&M 48.85
5 Ashton Turner SO-2 UT-Tyler 49.03
6 Emmett Seals SR-4 Angelo State 49.04
7 Chris Rader FR-1 Lubbock Christian 49.17
8 Charles Frimpong SO-2 Angelo State 49.19
9 Tony Benitez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 49.29
10 Sterling Riles JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 49.39
11 Bossman Pinkrah SO-2 Angelo State 49.42
12 Bryson Dyer JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 49.44
13 Malick Diop JR-3 West Texas A&M 49.50
14 Ohdel James SO-2 West Texas A&M 49.68
15 Jonathan Ramirez JR-3 Angelo State 49.69
16 JoeMarcus Mireles FR-1 Angelo State 49.70
17 Kenyon Mosley SO-2 West Texas A&M 49.71
18 Gabe Field JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 49.88
19 Timothy Rice SO-2 Dallas Baptist 49.89
20 Romel Plummer JR-3 Angelo State 50.05
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Michael Samihamba JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 56.31 53.40 48.54 1:02.62
5 Ashton Turner SO-2 UT-Tyler 1:00.80 48.54 49.03 1:02.76
10 Sterling Riles JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 43.47 43.96 49.39 54.33
14 Ohdel James SO-2 West Texas A&M 36.77 59.62 49.68 43.23
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 George Garcia FR-1 Lubbock Christian 47.61
7 Chris Rader FR-1 Lubbock Christian 49.17
11 Bossman Pinkrah SO-2 Angelo State 49.42
20 Romel Plummer JR-3 Angelo State 50.05
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Brien Pittman SR-4 West Texas A&M 48.85
12 Bryson Dyer JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 49.44
18 Gabe Field JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 49.88
19 Timothy Rice SO-2 Dallas Baptist 49.89
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ja'Qualon Scott FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 55.04 44.99 48.82 53.13 36.38 43.56 47.86
9 Tony Benitez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 57.18 48.80 42.89 43.87 1:01.12 38.45 49.29
13 Malick Diop JR-3 West Texas A&M 47.52 37.62 48.51 42.08 55.44 42.57 49.50
15 Jonathan Ramirez JR-3 Angelo State 36.28 1:04.60 49.20 51.18 50.19 57.64 49.69
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Emmett Seals SR-4 Angelo State 34.33 48.06 49.04 52.48 56.40 40.71
8 Charles Frimpong SO-2 Angelo State 35.91 1:02.97 49.19 48.21 1:01.49 43.29
16 JoeMarcus Mireles FR-1 Angelo State 37.78 37.78 49.70 52.19 59.15 56.66
17 Kenyon Mosley SO-2 West Texas A&M 35.80 57.67 49.71 52.70 38.78 49.71