March 23-25, 2023
|
Emporia State - Emporia, KS
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Antonio Lay JR-3 Central Missouri 7.63 10.61 10.10 7.42 9.38 12.26 10.30 10 0.4
2 Shawn Brown SO-2 Butler CC 13.39 11.13 11.64 11.75 8.86 7.32 10.30 8 0.4
3 Joel Dos Santos SO-2 NW Missouri 13.10 12.68 13.20 7.28 13.30 7.38 10.39 6 0.6
4 Nazzio John SO-2 Butler CC 7.91 13.11 11.55 9.68 8.64 9.16 10.40 5 0.4
5 Jaylan Washington JR-3 Ottawa 11.46 9.06 12.70 13.02 10.73 11.04 10.41 4 0.6
6 Tevin Wright-Rose SR-4 Pittsburg St. 8.17 10.79 9.22 13.51 10.16 12.78 10.47 3 0.4
7 Makai Blades SO-2 Pittsburg St. 13.00 7.55 11.22 13.21 11.43 11.53 10.48 2 1.2
8 Philip Landrum SR-4 Fort Hays St. 13.64 12.70 11.23 7.45 13.12 12.80 10.49 1 1.2
9 Traunard Folson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.45 11.45 12.08 12.60 10.40 10.82 10.50 - 0.4
10 Dre'shaun Sanders JR-3 Pittsburg St. 7.57 11.46 12.41 9.99 7.47 13.04 10.51 - 0.6
11 Dalen Torbert SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.66 7.81 11.40 8.55 11.71 12.24 10.55 - 0.6
12 Keldrick Turner SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.92 9.71 7.60 9.82 9.18 7.71 10.55 - 1.2
13 Hayden Albright JR-3 Fort Hays St. 8.34 7.81 13.09 11.08 12.66 7.39 10.55 - 0.6
14 Ariel Kerr FR-1 Central Missouri 10.16 12.91 13.65 9.63 11.32 10.06 10.58 - 1.2
15 Cameron Hesker SR-4 Central Missouri 7.84 13.24 10.28 9.43 11.86 12.61 10.59 - 1.2
16 Ja'Laveyn January FR-1 Washburn 9.85 8.48 7.73 10.59 12.50 9.64 10.59 - 1.2
17 Darian Clarke JR-3 Kansas State 9.75 9.64 7.42 7.42 10.91 11.02 10.59 - 0.6
18 Enrico Cavagna SO-2 NW Missouri 8.83 12.55 7.98 13.50 8.30 8.30 10.63 - 1.2
19 La'Dainian Hendrix RS/Una UNAT-Butler 12.80 12.05 12.26 13.22 11.62 8.85 10.66 - 1.2
20 Isaac Tarango SO-2 Emporia St. 13.87 12.47 13.12 13.66 12.69 12.26 10.75 - 0.6
21 Kingsley Bennett FR-1 Emporia St. 8.50 10.33 13.56 13.24 12.70 11.73 10.76 - 0.6
22 Carter Cox JR-3 Emporia St. 13.35 11.84 11.73 9.90 9.04 11.84 10.76 - 0.8
23 Mark Noel SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 7.64 12.49 11.19 9.47 9.80 8.29 10.76 - 0.6
24 Juwan Johnson   UNAT-ESU 9.58 8.40 12.16 9.80 7.86 9.69 10.76 - 1.2
25 Eddy Vu FR-1 Butler CC 13.25 11.85 12.71 12.82 9.59 7.65 10.77 - 1.2
26 James Colbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.29 8.67 13.87 9.97 13.32 14.08 10.83 - 1.0
27 Kye Mason FR-1 Central Missouri 14.08 8.13 12.89 10.18 13.11 11.27 10.83 - 1.2
28 D'Eric Smith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 8.26 9.13 11.30 13.36 10.00 9.13 10.86 - 1.2
29 William Perry SO-2 Fort Scott CC 12.62 10.45 10.34 12.95 10.01 11.75 10.88 - 0.6
30 Keshawn Renejuste FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.75 9.36 9.69 11.86 9.36 8.71 10.88 - 1.2
31 Khalil Gunn FR-1 Fort Scott CC 13.94 9.04 8.17 9.26 8.61 12.42 10.89 - 0.7
32 Davion Gardenhire SO-2 Washburn 12.43 11.34 9.60 10.69 9.71 12.87 10.90 - 1.2
33 Nizar Alarahshun SR-4 Pittsburg St. 8.41 9.61 11.47 9.29 11.25 14.09 10.92 - 0.6
33 Bailey Stone JR-3 Pittsburg St. 13.98 8.63 11.36 8.30 9.61 11.69 10.92 - 1.2
35 Sam Tudor JR-3 Pittsburg St. 9.74 9.74 9.52 10.40 13.02 12.91 10.94 - 0.6
36 Toby Wahlmeier FR-1 Fort Hays St. 12.62 12.73 9.00 8.23 14.05 11.30 10.97 - 0.8
37 Connor Hull FR-1 William Jewell 10.99 9.68 12.31 11.87 13.96 9.79 10.99 - 0.6
37 Kenny Fritsch FR-1 Fort Hays St. 12.75 8.47 7.81 9.79 9.46 9.79 10.99 - 1.0
39 Monte Boen-Gutierrez SO-2 Pittsburg St. 12.65 11.44 9.90 9.90 7.81 13.42 11.00 - 1.0
40 Jeremiah Chanzu FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 13.67 12.13 12.57 10.58 10.25 13.67 11.02 - 2.3
41 Eddie McVay FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9.29 10.40 9.07 11.17 13.83 9.29 11.06 - 1.0
42 Billy Ross Jr. JR-3 Emporia St. 7.86 8.09 12.51 13.73 14.28 7.97 11.07 - 0.8
43 Brady Beason FR-1 Fort Scott CC 14.08 10.20 7.98 12.97 13.52 11.53 11.08 - 0.8
44 Prosper Kopongo FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.64 13.74 8.42 10.53 12.75 13.41 11.08 - 2.3
45 Prithviraj Chougule SO-2 Kansas State 8.77 9.43 7.88 10.43 13.64 8.99 11.09 - 0.8
46 Nurye Brookins-Cornell SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.57 12.57 8.34 10.23 9.34 13.13 11.12 - 1.0
46 Xavier Hall SR-4 Emporia St. 13.79 8.68 13.01 14.02 12.01 8.46 11.12 - 0.8
48 Myron Montgomery FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.36 14.25 8.46 11.13 11.69 9.35 11.13 - 0.6
49 Korbin Pugh FR-1 William Jewell 8.25 10.92 10.25 11.14 14.15 11.48 11.14 - 0.7
50 Brett Willis FR-1 Emporia St. 12.82 10.03 13.82 12.93 10.36 13.82 11.14 - 1.8
51 Levi Jukes FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.15 7.92 10.26 12.27 12.05 7.92 11.15 - 1.8
52 Tristan Madden FR-1 Emporia St. 13.43 10.04 14.67 8.24 10.27 8.69 11.28 - 1.0
53 Demeris Walker FR-1 Central Missouri 13.92 13.46 13.24 10.41 10.64 10.75 11.31 - 1.8
54 Tyler Mooney FR-1 Washburn 10.77 10.09 9.18 9.07 8.27 13.83 11.33 - 1.8
55 Blake Reynolds SR-4 William Jewell 10.44 8.62 8.28 13.04 8.40 11.12 11.34 - 0.8
56 Nate Segura JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 9.08 14.75 11.80 13.16 11.80 11.57 11.34 - 1.0
57 Yusef Elghzali JR-3 Emporia St. 10.56 11.01 11.35 8.63 8.86 12.49 11.35 - 1.0
58 Kade Winn JR-3 Emporia St. 10.69 13.08 10.92 11.03 12.97 12.06 11.37 - 1.8
59 Evan Carter FR-1 Fort Scott CC 13.32 11.27 12.98 9.56 8.08 11.16 11.38 - 0.7
60 Preston May FR-1 Central Missouri 8.30 9.57 13.71 12.79 13.83 9.68 11.52 - 1.8
61 Austin Staib SR-4 Central Missouri 8.32 9.48 14.10 11.09 9.82 9.71 11.55 - 1.0
62 Jahkoby Franklin SO-2 Ottawa 10.87 12.95 8.21 15.03 9.25 10.29 11.56 - 1.0
63 Colby Spangler SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 10.19 9.14 12.96 14.35 8.22 11.57 11.57 - 0.7
64 Jackson Klocow SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8.12 14.14 10.78 11.48 11.36 12.87 11.59 - 1.0
65 Carter Bell SO-2 Central Missouri 8.49 9.08 9.89 9.54 8.73 10.24 11.63 - 1.8
66 Adriano Garcia FR-1 Central Missouri 10.95 12.11 11.99 11.88 10.36 11.06 11.64 - 1.0
67 Darius Fuller SO-2 Fort Scott CC 11.30 15.15 10.84 10.61 11.65 14.68 11.65 - 1.0
68 Quinn Wilson SO-2 Central Missouri 14.76 14.29 10.54 12.07 10.54 13.24 11.71 - 1.0
69 Qwentin Coble FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.51 10.16 11.81 15.12 12.40 11.58 11.81 - 0.7
70 Dontae Washington FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.89 10.09 8.91 9.97 12.23 13.89 11.87 - 2.3
71 Tyler Fontenot FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 10.48 15.37 15.37 9.53 9.65 11.44 11.91 - 2.3
72 Tristan Howard FR-1 Emporia St. 13.80 14.77 8.47 15.13 8.72 15.73 12.10 - 2.3
73 Landon Cox FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 14.62 10.60 11.45 11.94 9.63 12.79 12.18 - 1.0
  Fabian Nava FR-1 Emporia St. FS FS FS FS FS FS FS - -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
40 Jeremiah Chanzu FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 11.24 11.02 -
44 Prosper Kopongo FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.19 11.08 -
70 Dontae Washington FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.21 11.87 -
71 Tyler Fontenot FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 11.32 11.91 -
72 Tristan Howard FR-1 Emporia St. 12.10 12.10 -
  Fabian Nava FR-1 Emporia St. FS FS -
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
31 Khalil Gunn FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.00 11.22 12.09 10.89 8.93 -
49 Korbin Pugh FR-1 William Jewell 10.48 11.81 9.14 11.14 10.81 -
59 Evan Carter FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.59 8.77 12.18 11.38 11.73 -
63 Colby Spangler SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 14.35 9.95 14.24 11.57 8.10 -
69 Qwentin Coble FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.77 12.88 9.45 11.81 13.70 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
39 Monte Boen-Gutierrez SO-2 Pittsburg St. 12.98 12.98 11.44 11.00 11.00 -
61 Austin Staib SR-4 Central Missouri 9.59 11.90 9.13 11.55 8.78 -
62 Jahkoby Franklin SO-2 Ottawa 9.14 12.14 13.07 11.56 14.80 -
66 Adriano Garcia FR-1 Central Missouri 10.71 12.92 13.39 11.64 10.71 -
67 Darius Fuller SO-2 Fort Scott CC 13.17 8.86 13.98 11.65 9.56 -
68 Quinn Wilson SO-2 Central Missouri 10.19 8.67 14.52 11.71 13.00 -
73 Landon Cox FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.33 15.35 9.02 12.18 15.35 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
50 Brett Willis FR-1 Emporia St. 11.14 -
51 Levi Jukes FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.15 -
53 Demeris Walker FR-1 Central Missouri 11.31 -
54 Tyler Mooney FR-1 Washburn 11.33 -
58 Kade Winn JR-3 Emporia St. 11.37 -
60 Preston May FR-1 Central Missouri 11.52 -
65 Carter Bell SO-2 Central Missouri 11.63 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
26 James Colbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.83 -
37 Kenny Fritsch FR-1 Fort Hays St. 10.99 -
41 Eddie McVay FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11.06 -
46 Nurye Brookins-Cornell SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.12 -
52 Tristan Madden FR-1 Emporia St. 11.28 -
56 Nate Segura JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 11.34 -
57 Yusef Elghzali JR-3 Emporia St. 11.35 -
64 Jackson Klocow SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 11.59 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
22 Carter Cox JR-3 Emporia St. 13.24 10.76 10.33 9.69 13.56 -
36 Toby Wahlmeier FR-1 Fort Hays St. 10.32 10.97 9.88 11.52 12.51 -
42 Billy Ross Jr. JR-3 Emporia St. 8.97 11.07 11.52 11.96 11.07 -
43 Brady Beason FR-1 Fort Scott CC 9.87 11.08 9.53 12.97 12.52 -
45 Prithviraj Chougule SO-2 Kansas State 10.76 11.09 10.54 12.65 13.87 -
46 Xavier Hall SR-4 Emporia St. 7.79 11.12 13.35 9.57 7.90 -
55 Blake Reynolds SR-4 William Jewell 13.61 11.34 14.07 9.08 9.53 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 7
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Joel Dos Santos SO-2 NW Missouri 10.39 6
13 Hayden Albright JR-3 Fort Hays St. 10.55 -
20 Isaac Tarango SO-2 Emporia St. 10.75 -
21 Kingsley Bennett FR-1 Emporia St. 10.76 -
23 Mark Noel SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.76 -
37 Connor Hull FR-1 William Jewell 10.99 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 8
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Makai Blades SO-2 Pittsburg St. 11.32 10.48 12.79 7.44 2
12 Keldrick Turner SO-2 Fort Scott CC 12.35 10.55 9.18 9.60 -
14 Ariel Kerr FR-1 Central Missouri 12.91 10.58 9.21 8.79 -
16 Ja'Laveyn January FR-1 Washburn 12.18 10.59 11.55 8.26 -
27 Kye Mason FR-1 Central Missouri 8.78 10.83 9.32 9.43 -
30 Keshawn Renejuste FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.25 10.88 9.25 8.16 -
32 Davion Gardenhire SO-2 Washburn 8.83 10.90 10.14 11.89 -
33 Bailey Stone JR-3 Pittsburg St. 11.03 10.92 12.67 9.94 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 9
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Jaylan Washington JR-3 Ottawa 8.85 13.12 10.41 12.08 11.56 4
10 Dre'shaun Sanders JR-3 Pittsburg St. 13.46 13.14 10.51 9.67 7.89 -
11 Dalen Torbert SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.92 11.93 10.55 12.45 10.87 -
17 Darian Clarke JR-3 Kansas State 10.28 8.26 10.59 12.39 13.45 -
29 William Perry SO-2 Fort Scott CC 12.84 12.52 10.88 13.82 7.95 -
33 Nizar Alarahshun SR-4 Pittsburg St. 8.52 8.74 10.92 11.69 9.94 -
35 Sam Tudor JR-3 Pittsburg St. 9.96 14.12 10.94 11.60 12.04 -
48 Myron Montgomery FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.80 11.80 11.13 10.35 9.46 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 10
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Philip Landrum SR-4 Fort Hays St. 12.38 8.29 10.60 12.80 13.33 8.61 10.49 1
15 Cameron Hesker SR-4 Central Missouri 10.49 7.52 8.48 8.37 8.16 7.63 10.59 -
18 Enrico Cavagna SO-2 NW Missouri 11.27 13.72 13.08 10.10 11.59 7.76 10.63 -
19 La'Dainian Hendrix RS/Una UNAT-Butler 9.92 10.13 10.88 7.79 8.21 8.00 10.66 -
24 Juwan Johnson   UNAT-ESU 12.81 12.59 8.18 7.54 11.84 11.41 10.76 -
25 Eddy Vu FR-1 Butler CC 7.54 12.93 14.01 9.37 13.25 10.45 10.77 -
28 D'Eric Smith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 9.24 9.56 7.93 11.95 11.73 10.65 10.86 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 11
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Antonio Lay JR-3 Central Missouri 13.19 10.30 11.44 12.47 10
2 Shawn Brown SO-2 Butler CC 10.20 10.30 10.61 9.07 8
4 Nazzio John SO-2 Butler CC 7.91 10.40 11.76 12.28 5
6 Tevin Wright-Rose SR-4 Pittsburg St. 10.68 10.47 11.42 12.36 3
9 Traunard Folson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.29 10.50 12.50 12.08 -