March 23-25, 2023
|
Emporia State - Emporia, KS
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Ethel Amissah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 24.40 26.36 27.58 10 2.6
2 Lyric Holman SR-4 Fort Hays St. 24.67 18.26 18.51 8 2.6
3 Lauren Carlson JR-3 Emporia St. 24.76 22.29 23.03 6 2.9
4 Zaniya King FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.90 29.88 18.93 5 2.6
5 Adalin Robinson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.97 26.22 18.23 4 2.9
6 Chaniqua Tonge FR-1 Fort Scott CC 25.25 26.26 31.31 3 2.6
7 Lexie Gilbert SO-2 NW Missouri 25.33 26.09 22.55 2 2.6
8 Jasmine Hurla SR-4 Emporia St. 25.46 26.23 29.79 1 1.9
9 Kinley Brown SO-2 Fort Hays St. 25.63 21.28 29.22 - 1.9
10 Nicole Messbarger JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 25.63 30.50 31.02 - 2.5
11 Tori Poe JR-3 Fort Hays St. 25.68 31.85 32.10 - 2.9
12 Nakaila Birdine FR-1 Fort Scott CC 25.85 20.68 27.15 - 2.9
13 Riley Midgett FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 25.89 32.63 22.79 - 2.2
14 Amaya Minor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 26.00 20.80 25.22 - 2.5
15 Jasey Downing SO-2 Fort Hays St. 26.01 23.41 22.37 - 2.5
16 Emily Sporleder SO-2 Central Missouri 26.05 33.09 21.63 - 1.7
17 Ashley Wildeman SO-2 Emporia St. 26.07 30.51 25.81 - 1.9
18 Zakiya Porter FR-1 Indian Hills CC 26.14 29.80 28.76 - 1.9
19 Mumina Millington SO-2 Ottawa 26.14 31.11 20.92 - 2.5
20 Slayten Braun JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 26.16 20.67 25.90 - 1.7
21 Darianne Thompson FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 26.17 21.46 32.72 - 1.7
22 Jordyn Weems SO-2 Ottawa 26.20 23.32 29.09 - 1.7
23 Zyaire Robinson SO-2 Indian Hills CC 26.20 32.49 33.28 - 1.9
24 Reese Brown FR-1 NW Missouri 26.20 19.65 19.13 - 0.9
25 Gretchen Raney SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 26.24 18.63 28.08 - 2.2
26 Mya Hippolyte FR-1 Indian Hills CC 26.35 29.52 23.46 - 2.6
27 Sydney Jackson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 26.44 26.18 30.15 - 0.9
28 Brooke Hammond FR-1 Emporia St. 26.51 28.90 27.57 - 2.2
29 Diamond Hilton SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 26.56 32.14 31.08 - 0.9
30 Hollie Marlow JR-3 Emporia St. 26.58 34.56 18.61 - 0.9
31 Cheyenne McGhee FR-1 Indian Hills CC 26.62 19.44 23.70 - 2.5
32 Zakarra Mcadoo FR-1 Fort Scott CC 26.65 23.46 30.92 - 2.2
33 Shackera Douglas SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 26.65 29.85 26.12 - 2.5
34 Lauryn Samuel JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 26.68 31.22 31.49 - 2.9
35 Lexi Wardlow JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 26.75 32.37 32.10 - 0.9
36 Makenzie Owings JR-3 Emporia St. 26.77 30.52 26.77 - 1.7
37 Courtney Brierly JR-3 Emporia St. 26.77 32.66 23.03 - 1.7
38 Akeera Esdelle FR-1 Butler CC 26.79 30.01 25.99 - 2.9
39 Machala Hengen SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 26.79 19.02 21.70 - 1.7
40 Nijah Martin SO-2 Fort Scott CC 26.83 20.93 27.37 - 0.9
40 Debbie Olalere JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 26.83 24.96 19.86 - 1.9
42 Tatum Sefcik JR-3 Emporia St. 26.90 20.99 27.44 - 1.7
43 Cali Coleman SO-2 Emporia St. 26.97 34.80 35.07 - 2.5
44 Reba Mader FR-1 Fort Hays St. 26.99 29.42 31.58 - 2.5
45 Abby Rose FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 27.03 22.98 22.98 - 1.7
46 Holly Hoepner SO-2 Iowa Western CC 27.10 22.50 23.85 - 1.6
47 Shakira Lane SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 27.12 24.14 25.50 - 0.9
48 Hailey Anderson FR-1 Emporia St. 27.16 27.98 24.99 - 2.2
49 Zaira Spencer JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 27.29 32.21 26.48 - 2.2
49 Aja Johnson FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 27.29 28.39 33.02 - 1.7
51 Amaka Okoronkwo SO-2 Fort Scott CC 27.35 23.25 24.07 - 1.6
52 Valerie Nzeakor SR-4 Northwestern Oklahoma 27.36 33.11 29.83 - 1.6
53 Emma Strom FR-1 Midland 27.37 27.65 27.37 - 1.7
54 Kadaisha Mpwo JR-3 Emporia St. 27.42 25.78 26.33 - 2.2
55 Josie Orear FR-1 Emporia St. 27.45 32.12 29.65 - 1.7
56 Jasmine Henderson JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 27.45 26.36 34.04 - 1.7
57 Carissa Martin FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 27.46 20.05 20.60 - 1.7
58 Madeline Martin JR-3 Emporia St. 27.46 35.43 24.72 - 1.7
59 Breonna Graham SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 27.49 25.57 24.75 - 2.2
60 Renaja Engermann FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 27.49 29.42 24.75 - 1.7
61 Deanna Miller FR-1 Butler CC 27.50 25.30 28.05 - 2.9
62 Karlina Zimmerman FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 27.56 35.01 34.18 - 1.6
63 Destiny Mattingly SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 27.67 22.14 24.63 - 1.6
64 Chidera Osuoha FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 27.73 24.68 25.24 - 1.3
65 Hannah Meyer SO-2 Midland 27.94 24.87 35.21 - 1.3
66 Bailey Mann SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 27.96 34.39 30.76 - 1.1
67 Anna Phillips FR-1 Emporia St. 28.01 26.61 29.41 - 1.6
68 Kamerin Carter FR-1 Fort Scott CC 28.06 27.50 30.03 - 1.6
69 Maryam Dianka FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 28.07 28.07 28.35 - 1.1
70 Amber Rodgers FR-1 Midland 28.11 34.86 23.05 - 1.3
71 Diamond Choate SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 28.19 22.56 34.40 - 1.1
72 Allison Cross FR-1 Fort Hays St. 28.48 35.03 21.65 - 1.3
73 Kenya Jackson SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 28.53 27.11 32.81 - 0.9
74 Kynzie Underwood JR-3 Emporia St. 28.80 22.18 25.92 - 1.3
75 Jennifer Silva FR-1 Midland 32.41 40.52 27.88 - 1.1
  Ja'Dashia Catlin SO-2 Indian Hills CC DNF DNF DNF - -
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
66 Bailey Mann SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 27.96 -
69 Maryam Dianka FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 28.07 -
71 Diamond Choate SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 28.19 -
75 Jennifer Silva FR-1 Midland 32.41 -
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
64 Chidera Osuoha FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 27.73 31.89 23.85 32.45 23.02 31.62 -
65 Hannah Meyer SO-2 Midland 27.94 31.30 25.99 25.71 28.22 31.86 -
70 Amber Rodgers FR-1 Midland 28.11 26.43 31.49 23.90 28.68 34.02 -
72 Allison Cross FR-1 Fort Hays St. 28.48 25.92 31.05 37.03 29.34 34.46 -
74 Kynzie Underwood JR-3 Emporia St. 28.80 35.43 32.84 27.94 29.96 30.24 -
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
46 Holly Hoepner SO-2 Iowa Western CC 27.10 -
51 Amaka Okoronkwo SO-2 Fort Scott CC 27.35 -
52 Valerie Nzeakor SR-4 Northwestern Oklahoma 27.36 -
62 Karlina Zimmerman FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 27.56 -
63 Destiny Mattingly SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 27.67 -
67 Anna Phillips FR-1 Emporia St. 28.01 -
68 Kamerin Carter FR-1 Fort Scott CC 28.06 -
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
20 Slayten Braun JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 20.67 26.16 -
39 Machala Hengen SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 30.28 26.79 -
49 Aja Johnson FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 35.21 27.29 -
55 Josie Orear FR-1 Emporia St. 31.02 27.45 -
56 Jasmine Henderson JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 26.36 27.45 -
57 Carissa Martin FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 22.25 27.46 -
58 Madeline Martin JR-3 Emporia St. 26.91 27.46 -
60 Renaja Engermann FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 26.94 27.49 -
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Riley Midgett FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 25.89 28.22 19.16 24.60 24.86 -
25 Gretchen Raney SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 26.24 30.44 26.51 26.24 23.10 -
28 Brooke Hammond FR-1 Emporia St. 26.51 18.56 31.82 32.61 19.62 -
32 Zakarra Mcadoo FR-1 Fort Scott CC 26.65 31.72 22.39 20.79 26.39 -
48 Hailey Anderson FR-1 Emporia St. 27.16 32.60 23.90 33.95 29.07 -
49 Zaira Spencer JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 27.29 24.84 32.48 29.48 22.38 -
54 Kadaisha Mpwo JR-3 Emporia St. 27.42 29.89 22.76 35.38 31.81 -
59 Breonna Graham SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 27.49 29.42 19.52 33.82 20.07 -
Women's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Emily Sporleder SO-2 Central Missouri 21.63 27.10 25.79 26.05 28.92 -
21 Darianne Thompson FR-1 Northwestern Oklahoma 19.89 18.58 27.22 26.17 25.91 -
22 Jordyn Weems SO-2 Ottawa 27.25 25.94 29.87 26.20 22.27 -
36 Makenzie Owings JR-3 Emporia St. 33.47 28.38 22.76 26.77 25.44 -
37 Courtney Brierly JR-3 Emporia St. 19.28 23.03 34.27 26.77 21.96 -
42 Tatum Sefcik JR-3 Emporia St. 30.13 28.52 34.71 26.90 25.83 -
45 Abby Rose FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 19.74 28.12 31.90 27.03 33.79 -
53 Emma Strom FR-1 Midland 32.03 27.92 23.27 27.37 22.17 -
Women's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
24 Reese Brown FR-1 NW Missouri 26.20 30.40 22.80 30.92 33.80 22.80 -
27 Sydney Jackson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 26.44 26.71 25.12 27.50 23.01 26.18 -
29 Diamond Hilton SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 26.56 21.25 26.83 25.50 24.44 33.74 -
30 Hollie Marlow JR-3 Emporia St. 26.58 34.29 32.96 24.99 26.85 27.65 -
35 Lexi Wardlow JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 26.75 28.09 34.51 33.44 27.82 25.15 -
40 Nijah Martin SO-2 Fort Scott CC 26.83 28.71 32.47 26.03 22.00 24.69 -
47 Shakira Lane SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 27.12 21.16 33.09 33.63 19.26 22.51 -
73 Kenya Jackson SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 28.53 21.40 35.95 29.39 36.81 29.10 -
Women's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Nicole Messbarger JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 26.40 25.63 33.07 29.22 24.10 -
14 Amaya Minor FR-1 Fort Scott CC 33.28 26.00 29.64 30.94 25.48 -
15 Jasey Downing SO-2 Fort Hays St. 33.82 26.01 32.26 20.29 24.45 -
19 Mumina Millington SO-2 Ottawa 27.97 26.14 33.46 19.61 21.70 -
31 Cheyenne McGhee FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25.29 26.62 19.17 22.10 26.36 -
33 Shackera Douglas SO-2 Northwestern Oklahoma 29.85 26.65 23.46 26.65 34.65 -
43 Cali Coleman SO-2 Emporia St. 34.26 26.97 34.80 28.32 19.96 -
44 Reba Mader FR-1 Fort Hays St. 26.99 26.99 21.33 26.45 19.17 -
Women's 200 Meters Section 9
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Jasmine Hurla SR-4 Emporia St. 25.46 19.61 32.59 17.83 1
9 Kinley Brown SO-2 Fort Hays St. 25.63 32.55 18.71 23.33 -
17 Ashley Wildeman SO-2 Emporia St. 26.07 28.94 26.60 26.60 -
18 Zakiya Porter FR-1 Indian Hills CC 26.14 26.41 24.31 19.61 -
23 Zyaire Robinson SO-2 Indian Hills CC 26.20 22.80 28.04 28.82 -
40 Debbie Olalere JR-3 Northwestern Oklahoma 26.83 30.32 28.44 30.86 -
  Ja'Dashia Catlin SO-2 Indian Hills CC DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 200 Meters Section 10
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
3 Lauren Carlson JR-3 Emporia St. 24.27 24.76 6
5 Adalin Robinson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 29.72 24.97 4
11 Tori Poe JR-3 Fort Hays St. 23.89 25.68 -
12 Nakaila Birdine FR-1 Fort Scott CC 24.82 25.85 -
34 Lauryn Samuel JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 30.95 26.68 -
38 Akeera Esdelle FR-1 Butler CC 33.22 26.79 -
61 Deanna Miller FR-1 Butler CC 35.75 27.50 -
Women's 200 Meters Section 11
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ethel Amissah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 26.60 23.43 19.52 20.26 24.40 10
2 Lyric Holman SR-4 Fort Hays St. 30.84 31.33 23.69 22.45 24.67 8
4 Zaniya King FR-1 Indian Hills CC 29.39 30.38 19.68 20.92 24.90 5
6 Chaniqua Tonge FR-1 Fort Scott CC 26.77 26.52 17.68 28.54 25.25 3
7 Lexie Gilbert SO-2 NW Missouri 28.37 31.67 24.57 17.73 25.33 2
26 Mya Hippolyte FR-1 Indian Hills CC 28.73 30.31 31.10 31.89 26.35 -