March 31, 2023
|
Washington University - St. Louis, MO
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NCCAA HCAC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kate Madsen SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:52.02 16:04.82 13:24.02
2 Jalyssa Smith SO-2 Memphis 17:55.20 12:32.64 13:04.90
3 Ally Verbauwhede SR-4 Edgewood 17:58.73 21:45.27 15:38.50
4 Maddy Walter-Sherretts JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:03.99 22:45.83 22:34.99
5 Riley Hiebert JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:13.06 22:57.26 23:30.05
6 Kenzie Bergman JR-3 Central Missouri 18:37.94 18:26.76 18:04.41
7 Anna Hunter FR-1 Arkansas State 18:38.69 20:19.38 20:52.94
8 Julia Thigpen SR-4 Washington U. 18:38.85 14:43.90 21:15.49
9 Ava Genovese FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 18:47.71 18:02.61 17:17.50
10 Brooke Wiebe SO-2 Tabor 18:54.76 22:19.02 21:10.94
11 Jenna Murdock SR-4 Washington U. 18:57.37 21:47.98 18:57.37
12 Isabel Rinkenberger SO-2 Missouri Baptist Universi 18:57.98 22:34.20 20:40.40
13 Risper Mengich JR-3 Central Missouri 18:58.83 14:59.68 19:10.22
14 Jada O'Donnell JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 19:06.08 18:08.78 23:52.60
15 Alexandra Blake SR-4 Washington U. 19:06.85 16:49.23 16:49.23
16 Kate Freyaldenhoven SR-4 Rhodes 19:06.91 23:30.70 19:18.38
17 Elizabeth Lucason FR-1 U of Cumberland 19:07.21 20:50.46 18:55.74
18 Hannah Brubaker SR-4 Manchester 19:11.43 22:15.66 19:34.46
19 Maggie Hunter FR-1 Arkansas State 19:12.73 20:33.43 22:28.70
20 Breanna Chandler JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 19:14.65 15:35.27 19:03.11
21 Alyssa Demma   Mizzou Running Club 19:15.56 18:52.45 20:01.79
22 Mary Wood   Unattached 19:15.73 21:57.54 15:24.59
23 Lydia Carrell FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 19:24.75 20:34.64 17:51.57
24 Erica Lindsay   Unattached 19:26.41 15:33.13 19:26.41
25 Emma Leahy FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 19:30.27 16:34.73 20:52.19
26 Madison Etheridge SO-2 Aurora 19:33.59 19:57.07 18:23.18
27 Emma Homfeldt JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 19:35.57 23:54.20 18:01.53
28 Morgan Lucason SO-2 U of Cumberland 19:38.65 14:08.63 15:54.71
29 Emma Hurlbut FR-1 Arkansas State 19:39.96 13:57.78 21:37.96
30 Chloe West FR-1 U of Cumberland 19:42.34 14:23.11 17:55.93
31 Annie Bieda SO-2 Elmhurst 19:50.05 21:13.36 22:48.56
32 Mallory Gallet SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:51.36 15:05.44 19:03.71
33 Gretchen Carie SO-2 Greenville 19:54.31 17:54.88 23:29.29
34 Gracen Glover SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:55.15 15:08.32 25:41.75
35 Kayley Heeter JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 20:00.71 17:48.64 23:24.83
36 Laura Sherwood SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 20:02.84 15:38.22 15:38.22
37 Jill Anspaugh JR-3 Franklin 20:04.12 25:05.15 24:53.11
38 Kasey Moreno SR-4 Judson 20:04.89 25:18.17 20:16.94
39 Ella Bashor SO-2 Franklin 20:06.11 17:53.44 25:31.76
40 Abriella Overholser SO-2 U of Cumberland 20:08.72 14:42.37 25:59.25
41 Kaitlyn Walker JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 20:12.95 25:52.58 23:27.03
42 Clare Holmes SO-2 Missouri S&T 20:14.39 21:27.26 14:34.36
43 Lily Wagemann SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 20:14.76 17:00.40 21:03.35
44 Riley Fisher SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:16.65 20:04.49 23:06.99
45 Grace Spoonhour SO-2 Heartland CC 20:22.04 19:33.16 26:28.66
46 Carina Alanis FR-1 Purdue Northwest 20:22.75 23:38.39 25:40.67
47 Ashton Turner   Mizzou Running Club 20:30.98 25:01.80 26:03.35
48 Kendra Klobe SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 20:35.74 15:26.81 26:21.75
49 Molly Glover SO-2 Elmhurst 20:37.53 17:44.28 15:52.90
50 Abigail MacLean FR-1 Rhodes 20:37.60 19:35.72 15:40.58
51 Olivia Clive FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 20:40.77 17:59.47 22:32.44
52 Rylee Adams JR-3 Central Missouri 20:44.01 23:13.30 22:48.42
53 Aubrey Bahner SO-2 Tabor 20:44.52 22:24.09 18:15.18
54 Monse Guerrero-Chapula JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:46.51 25:20.75 22:13.77
55 Sedina Logan SO-2 Greenville 20:48.51 22:53.37 15:11.42
56 Abigail White FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:49.19 24:59.03 17:16.83
57 Mandy Giese JR-3 Edgewood 20:51.36 23:59.07 21:28.90
58 Peyton Brueck SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 20:54.39 19:26.59 21:06.94
59 Abby Teaman   Mizzou Running Club 20:55.75 17:22.28 19:52.97
60 Anna Littleton SR-4 Rhodes 20:56.84 19:54.00 18:00.89
61 Gianna Konen SO-2 Marquette 21:01.67 21:26.91 21:14.29
62 Laurel Moneysmith JR-3 Marquette 21:02.23 21:40.10 19:33.88
63 Yesenia Flores JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 21:11.11 16:06.05 26:03.47
64 Brook Schutt FR-1 Greenville 21:11.58 15:15.54 20:46.15
65 Reagan Clark FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 21:13.70 22:30.13 17:49.91
66 Abby Artherhults FR-1 Purdue Northwest 21:19.59 25:09.92 18:46.04
67 Megan Teitge SR-4 Purdue Northwest 21:20.30 20:41.89 15:34.62
68 Megan McMillen FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 21:29.51 27:17.68 26:00.31
69 Abigail Monaghan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 21:31.88 21:31.88 21:31.88
70 Katie Nalley SO-2 Elmhurst 21:32.85 27:09.00 15:05.00
71 Sonya Zimmerman SO-2 Tabor 21:34.09 16:49.39 27:10.56
72 Camille Gudde JR-3 Central Missouri 22:17.82 22:31.20 24:18.23
73 Sydnee Gardner FR-1 Tabor 22:20.71 21:27.09 26:22.04
74 Paige McKain FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 22:37.88 19:27.78 17:11.99
75 Ella Tynan FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 23:00.02 23:55.22 18:24.02
76 Emily Rector SO-2 Franklin 23:02.50 19:48.95 21:53.38
77 Mary Momper 16 Unattached 23:12.11 25:17.40 22:44.27
78 Leia Goodwin FR-1 Central Missouri 23:14.98 30:13.48 19:17.84
79 Adrienne Selzer FR-1 Tabor 23:22.20 21:44.05 25:42.42
80 Emma Henager FR-1 Rhodes 23:35.40 28:04.33 22:24.63
81 Claire Peters FR-1 Illinois College 24:01.12 20:53.78 31:13.46
82 Sarah Dark SO-2 Tabor 24:42.93 30:53.67 21:30.15
83 Kairy Mercado-Ramos FR-1 Illinois College 24:57.55 24:12.63 28:12.24
  Kaylee DeAngelis FR-1 Tabor DNF DNF DNF
  Vivian Kalb FR-1 Rhodes DNF DNF DNF
  Marissa Valentini JR-3 Marquette DNF DNF DNF
  Hadley Hackinson FR-1 Edgewood DNF DNF DNF
  Taylor McCreedy SO-2 Iowa Central CC DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Alyssa Demma   Mizzou Running Club 19:15.56 22:55.12 18:06.23 22:43.56 18:06.23 17:43.12 19:50.23
32 Mallory Gallet SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:51.36 16:52.66 14:53.52 24:25.38 21:02.85 23:49.64 17:16.49
33 Gretchen Carie SO-2 Greenville 19:54.31 24:05.12 21:53.75 25:04.83 20:54.03 17:54.88 18:54.60
34 Gracen Glover SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:55.15 23:54.18 22:54.43 14:32.46 19:43.20 19:07.35 14:32.46
35 Kayley Heeter JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 20:00.71 21:00.75 15:24.55 20:36.74 18:24.66 25:00.89 16:24.59
36 Laura Sherwood SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 20:02.84 24:39.50 25:27.61 21:39.07 21:15.01 21:02.99 20:14.87
37 Jill Anspaugh JR-3 Franklin 20:04.12 21:52.49 16:03.30 19:40.04 15:39.22 25:29.24 23:16.78
39 Ella Bashor SO-2 Franklin 20:06.11 22:06.73 19:41.99 15:16.65 14:52.53 19:29.93 24:19.40
43 Lily Wagemann SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 20:14.76 21:39.80 15:59.66 21:51.94 15:35.37 16:11.81 22:28.39
44 Riley Fisher SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:16.65 19:27.99 14:11.66 16:13.32 17:14.16 15:36.82 21:17.49
45 Grace Spoonhour SO-2 Heartland CC 20:22.04 14:52.09 17:55.40 15:53.20 15:28.75 15:16.53 25:15.33
46 Carina Alanis FR-1 Purdue Northwest 20:22.75 20:10.53 24:15.08 16:05.98 15:17.07 23:13.94 26:17.35
47 Ashton Turner   Mizzou Running Club 20:30.98 25:14.11 21:57.15 24:49.49 24:24.87 17:50.96 20:55.60
48 Kendra Klobe SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 20:35.74 18:32.17 17:18.03 17:05.67 17:30.38 23:16.39 17:55.10
49 Molly Glover SO-2 Elmhurst 20:37.53 23:18.41 17:07.15 25:46.92 16:05.28 22:41.29 23:43.16
50 Abigail MacLean FR-1 Rhodes 20:37.60 19:23.35 20:37.60 24:08.00 15:40.58 16:30.08 24:32.75
51 Olivia Clive FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 20:40.77 19:13.92 17:59.47 25:26.15 14:28.54 16:57.44 17:22.25
52 Rylee Adams JR-3 Central Missouri 20:44.01 17:37.41 23:38.18 15:45.45 26:07.46 22:48.42 17:00.09
53 Aubrey Bahner SO-2 Tabor 20:44.52 23:01.42 22:11.64 15:33.39 20:56.97 14:43.61 24:16.09
54 Monse Guerrero-Chapula JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:46.51 16:37.21 24:05.96 19:19.26 18:29.40 22:13.77 17:52.00
55 Sedina Logan SO-2 Greenville 20:48.51 19:46.09 17:41.24 15:23.90 21:01.00 26:38.10 24:45.73
56 Abigail White FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:49.19 21:01.69 19:34.24 20:36.70 15:11.91 23:19.10 14:59.42
57 Mandy Giese JR-3 Edgewood 20:51.36 26:29.23 16:16.06 17:18.63 22:31.47 15:13.50 15:38.52
58 Peyton Brueck SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 20:54.39 18:23.87 21:32.03 21:19.48 17:21.15 19:14.04 23:37.46
59 Abby Teaman   Mizzou Running Club 20:55.75 19:15.29 25:32.02 15:16.70 23:39.00 20:18.08 19:15.29
60 Anna Littleton SR-4 Rhodes 20:56.84 23:40.23 26:36.19 21:47.12 17:48.32 21:47.12 18:38.59
61 Gianna Konen SO-2 Marquette 21:01.67 26:17.09 14:55.79 25:26.62 17:01.96 25:01.39 16:24.11
62 Laurel Moneysmith JR-3 Marquette 21:02.23 22:05.35 26:43.04 21:14.86 20:11.74 20:49.61 17:52.90
63 Yesenia Flores JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 21:11.11 22:27.38 17:35.03 26:16.18 24:34.49 18:51.29 21:36.54
64 Brook Schutt FR-1 Greenville 21:11.58 16:57.27 15:53.69 15:15.54 18:00.85 20:20.72 16:44.55
65 Reagan Clark FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 21:13.70 26:44.87 16:46.23 26:32.13 21:39.18 17:49.91 24:24.76
66 Abby Artherhults FR-1 Purdue Northwest 21:19.59 16:25.29 21:45.19 14:55.72 15:59.70 14:55.72 19:24.43
68 Megan McMillen FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 21:29.51 25:34.52 20:50.83 22:21.09 16:20.03 15:54.24 27:30.58
69 Abigail Monaghan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 21:31.88 18:56.86 16:08.91 20:01.45 19:22.70 27:07.77 15:04.32
70 Katie Nalley SO-2 Elmhurst 21:32.85 15:30.86 22:11.64 17:27.21 16:35.50 15:30.86 20:54.07
71 Sonya Zimmerman SO-2 Tabor 21:34.09 22:25.86 19:50.57 23:04.68 21:08.21 23:30.56 25:27.03
72 Camille Gudde JR-3 Central Missouri 22:17.82 18:03.64 28:19.04 28:45.79 18:03.64 18:43.77 16:03.23
73 Sydnee Gardner FR-1 Tabor 22:20.71 15:51.91 21:13.68 24:48.19 24:07.97 23:41.16 17:25.76
74 Paige McKain FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 22:37.88 27:09.46 27:23.04 27:36.62 24:26.51 26:28.72 18:19.89
75 Ella Tynan FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 23:00.02 26:54.63 21:09.62 28:17.43 25:31.83 29:26.43 19:33.02
76 Emily Rector SO-2 Franklin 23:02.50 26:43.70 25:48.40 16:49.23 20:02.78 22:07.20 27:39.00
77 Mary Momper 16 Unattached 23:12.11 29:27.98 19:15.46 24:07.80 22:16.43 18:19.77 22:44.27
78 Leia Goodwin FR-1 Central Missouri 23:14.98 23:01.03 17:12.29 16:44.39 27:26.08 26:58.18 18:08.09
79 Adrienne Selzer FR-1 Tabor 23:22.20 25:14.38 28:16.67 26:24.49 22:26.12 17:17.63 17:17.63
80 Emma Henager FR-1 Rhodes 23:35.40 22:52.94 18:52.32 27:21.87 22:52.94 29:57.56 27:21.87
81 Claire Peters FR-1 Illinois College 24:01.12 28:34.94 30:15.82 25:42.00 17:03.20 19:41.72 22:20.25
82 Sarah Dark SO-2 Tabor 24:42.93 25:12.59 20:01.18 26:56.40 26:26.74 24:57.76 20:16.01
83 Kairy Mercado-Ramos FR-1 Illinois College 24:57.55 28:27.21 19:58.04 19:43.07 18:28.19 18:58.14 24:12.63
  Hadley Hackinson FR-1 Edgewood DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Vivian Kalb FR-1 Rhodes DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kaylee DeAngelis FR-1 Tabor DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Julia Thigpen SR-4 Washington U. 18:27.67 18:38.85 18:50.04
10 Brooke Wiebe SO-2 Tabor 19:17.46 18:54.76 24:12.50
11 Jenna Murdock SR-4 Washington U. 17:37.76 18:57.37 21:13.86
12 Isabel Rinkenberger SO-2 Missouri Baptist Universi 19:09.36 18:57.98 19:20.74
14 Jada O'Donnell JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 21:12.15 19:06.08 22:55.30
15 Alexandra Blake SR-4 Washington U. 14:54.55 19:06.85 22:21.82
16 Kate Freyaldenhoven SR-4 Rhodes 22:44.83 19:06.91 15:17.53
18 Hannah Brubaker SR-4 Manchester 17:50.83 19:11.43 20:09.01
22 Mary Wood   Unattached 16:45.49 19:15.73 16:22.37
24 Erica Lindsay   Unattached 16:08.12 19:26.41 17:18.11
25 Emma Leahy FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 14:14.30 19:30.27 18:43.46
26 Madison Etheridge SO-2 Aurora 21:54.42 19:33.59 23:40.05
27 Emma Homfeldt JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 17:14.51 19:35.57 14:41.68
28 Morgan Lucason SO-2 U of Cumberland 14:20.42 19:38.65 15:31.14
30 Chloe West FR-1 U of Cumberland 14:46.76 19:42.34 13:59.47
31 Annie Bieda SO-2 Elmhurst 18:26.75 19:50.05 25:11.37
38 Kasey Moreno SR-4 Judson 18:52.60 20:04.89 22:29.48
40 Abriella Overholser SO-2 U of Cumberland 14:18.20 20:08.72 21:57.51
42 Clare Holmes SO-2 Missouri S&T 15:10.80 20:14.39 20:02.25
67 Megan Teitge SR-4 Purdue Northwest 16:00.23 21:20.30 16:51.44
  Marissa Valentini JR-3 Marquette DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kate Madsen SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:52.02 16:58.42 15:54.10
2 Jalyssa Smith SO-2 Memphis 17:55.20 23:17.76 13:04.90
3 Ally Verbauwhede SR-4 Edgewood 17:58.73 20:29.76 19:57.39
4 Maddy Walter-Sherretts JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:03.99 22:45.83 18:14.83
5 Riley Hiebert JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:13.06 15:40.04 21:40.75
6 Kenzie Bergman JR-3 Central Missouri 18:37.94 23:39.79 19:22.66
7 Anna Hunter FR-1 Arkansas State 18:38.69 14:32.58 15:50.89
9 Ava Genovese FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 18:47.71 17:28.77 16:32.39
13 Risper Mengich JR-3 Central Missouri 18:58.83 14:48.29 24:06.32
17 Elizabeth Lucason FR-1 U of Cumberland 19:07.21 17:35.44 22:56.66
19 Maggie Hunter FR-1 Arkansas State 19:12.73 24:35.50 24:12.44
20 Breanna Chandler JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 19:14.65 17:19.19 14:25.99
23 Lydia Carrell FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 19:24.75 14:10.27 22:54.41
29 Emma Hurlbut FR-1 Arkansas State 19:39.96 15:55.77 17:53.77
41 Kaitlyn Walker JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 20:12.95 23:14.90 17:11.01
  Taylor McCreedy SO-2 Iowa Central CC DNF DNF DNF