March 31, 2023
|
Washington University - St. Louis, MO
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII NCCAA HCAC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kate Madsen SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:45.63 15:32.66 17:52.02
2 Jalyssa Smith SO-2 Memphis 19:31.97 15:35.43 17:55.20
3 Ally Verbauwhede SR-4 Edgewood 23:22.35 21:02.12 17:58.73
4 Maddy Walter-Sherretts JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 13:54.68 17:31.47 18:03.99
5 Riley Hiebert JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:29.34 13:17.94 18:13.06
6 Kenzie Bergman JR-3 Central Missouri 21:59.17 17:53.23 18:37.94
7 Anna Hunter FR-1 Arkansas State 22:55.99 22:11.25 18:38.69
8 Julia Thigpen SR-4 Washington U. 20:30.74 23:29.76 18:38.85
9 Ava Genovese FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 21:48.15 19:32.82 18:47.71
10 Brooke Wiebe SO-2 Tabor 24:12.50 23:27.11 18:54.76
11 Jenna Murdock SR-4 Washington U. 21:59.35 17:49.13 18:57.37
12 Isabel Rinkenberger SO-2 Missouri Baptist Universi 22:11.44 15:55.91 18:57.98
13 Risper Mengich JR-3 Central Missouri 13:39.96 17:16.34 18:58.83
14 Jada O'Donnell JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 23:41.14 17:11.48 19:06.08
15 Alexandra Blake SR-4 Washington U. 23:53.57 18:09.51 19:06.85
16 Kate Freyaldenhoven SR-4 Rhodes 20:04.26 22:56.30 19:06.91
17 Elizabeth Lucason FR-1 U of Cumberland 20:38.99 17:01.02 19:07.21
18 Hannah Brubaker SR-4 Manchester 17:27.81 22:50.21 19:11.43
19 Maggie Hunter FR-1 Arkansas State 23:49.39 17:05.93 19:12.73
20 Breanna Chandler JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 20:58.57 24:37.96 19:14.65
21 Alyssa Demma   Mizzou Running Club 18:52.45 23:18.23 19:15.56
22 Mary Wood   Unattached 13:52.13 24:04.67 19:15.73
23 Lydia Carrell FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 14:45.21 18:49.81 19:24.75
24 Erica Lindsay   Unattached 17:18.11 21:23.06 19:26.41
25 Emma Leahy FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 16:23.03 23:36.03 19:30.27
26 Madison Etheridge SO-2 Aurora 23:40.05 19:45.33 19:33.59
27 Emma Homfeldt JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 17:02.75 13:42.90 19:35.57
28 Morgan Lucason SO-2 U of Cumberland 23:57.96 24:56.89 19:38.65
29 Emma Hurlbut FR-1 Arkansas State 19:39.96 22:13.36 19:39.96
30 Chloe West FR-1 U of Cumberland 15:45.88 18:55.05 19:42.34
31 Annie Bieda SO-2 Elmhurst 21:01.46 15:28.24 19:50.05
32 Mallory Gallet SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 21:26.67 21:26.67 19:51.36
33 Gretchen Carie SO-2 Greenville 22:53.46 22:41.52 19:54.31
34 Gracen Glover SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 21:54.67 19:55.15 19:55.15
35 Kayley Heeter JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 16:36.59 19:12.69 20:00.71
36 Laura Sherwood SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 16:50.39 22:15.16 20:02.84
37 Jill Anspaugh JR-3 Franklin 23:40.87 20:52.29 20:04.12
38 Kasey Moreno SR-4 Judson 14:03.43 24:42.02 20:04.89
39 Ella Bashor SO-2 Franklin 14:16.34 19:17.87 20:06.11
40 Abriella Overholser SO-2 U of Cumberland 22:57.94 15:54.89 20:08.72
41 Kaitlyn Walker JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 15:09.72 17:11.01 20:12.95
42 Clare Holmes SO-2 Missouri S&T 21:02.97 15:22.94 20:14.39
43 Lily Wagemann SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 14:34.63 22:16.24 20:14.76
44 Riley Fisher SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 21:05.32 19:52.32 20:16.65
45 Grace Spoonhour SO-2 Heartland CC 16:54.30 26:04.22 20:22.04
46 Carina Alanis FR-1 Purdue Northwest 26:17.35 21:48.35 20:22.75
47 Ashton Turner   Mizzou Running Club 17:01.72 24:12.56 20:30.98
48 Kendra Klobe SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 25:57.04 19:33.96 20:35.74
49 Molly Glover SO-2 Elmhurst 20:37.53 22:41.29 20:37.53
50 Abigail MacLean FR-1 Rhodes 17:56.72 19:48.10 20:37.60
51 Olivia Clive FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 21:18.00 15:42.99 20:40.77
52 Rylee Adams JR-3 Central Missouri 19:29.37 25:30.14 20:44.01
53 Aubrey Bahner SO-2 Tabor 24:28.54 24:40.98 20:44.52
54 Monse Guerrero-Chapula JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 24:30.89 18:16.93 20:46.51
55 Sedina Logan SO-2 Greenville 14:33.96 18:43.66 20:48.51
56 Abigail White FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 21:14.18 21:26.67 20:49.19
57 Mandy Giese JR-3 Edgewood 15:00.98 22:31.47 20:51.36
58 Peyton Brueck SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 15:40.80 26:58.17 20:54.39
59 Abby Teaman   Mizzou Running Club 21:58.54 20:55.75 20:55.75
60 Anna Littleton SR-4 Rhodes 15:17.50 16:45.48 20:56.84
61 Gianna Konen SO-2 Marquette 26:42.32 25:51.86 21:01.67
62 Laurel Moneysmith JR-3 Marquette 25:52.55 27:20.90 21:02.23
63 Yesenia Flores JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:07.56 22:52.80 21:11.11
64 Brook Schutt FR-1 Greenville 19:17.14 23:56.89 21:11.58
65 Reagan Clark FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:49.91 26:57.60 21:13.70
66 Abby Artherhults FR-1 Purdue Northwest 24:57.12 16:50.88 21:19.59
67 Megan Teitge SR-4 Purdue Northwest 25:10.76 19:50.68 21:20.30
68 Megan McMillen FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 26:26.10 22:59.78 21:29.51
69 Abigail Monaghan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:34.75 16:08.91 21:31.88
70 Katie Nalley SO-2 Elmhurst 23:29.21 27:34.85 21:32.85
71 Sonya Zimmerman SO-2 Tabor 24:22.33 20:16.45 21:34.09
72 Camille Gudde JR-3 Central Missouri 19:37.29 24:58.36 22:17.82
73 Sydnee Gardner FR-1 Tabor 18:46.20 28:49.52 22:20.71
74 Paige McKain FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 22:10.73 24:12.94 22:37.88
75 Ella Tynan FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 28:17.43 25:18.03 23:00.02
76 Emily Rector SO-2 Franklin 25:06.93 21:25.73 23:02.50
77 Mary Momper 16 Unattached 27:08.77 18:47.61 23:12.11
78 Leia Goodwin FR-1 Central Missouri 24:10.78 25:06.58 23:14.98
79 Adrienne Selzer FR-1 Tabor 25:56.45 19:23.83 23:22.20
80 Emma Henager FR-1 Rhodes 19:34.79 27:36.02 23:35.40
81 Claire Peters FR-1 Illinois College 24:15.54 18:44.08 24:01.12
82 Sarah Dark SO-2 Tabor 20:30.84 25:42.25 24:42.93
83 Kairy Mercado-Ramos FR-1 Illinois College 21:42.87 20:42.97 24:57.55
  Kaylee DeAngelis FR-1 Tabor DNF DNF DNF
  Vivian Kalb FR-1 Rhodes DNF DNF DNF
  Marissa Valentini JR-3 Marquette DNF DNF DNF
  Hadley Hackinson FR-1 Edgewood DNF DNF DNF
  Taylor McCreedy SO-2 Iowa Central CC DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Alyssa Demma   Mizzou Running Club 24:39.12 20:13.34 15:01.34 19:15.56
32 Mallory Gallet SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:03.28 22:38.15 17:28.40 19:51.36
33 Gretchen Carie SO-2 Greenville 18:18.77 16:31.28 25:04.83 19:54.31
34 Gracen Glover SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:20.51 16:08.08 19:31.25 19:55.15
35 Kayley Heeter JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 19:36.70 21:48.78 18:36.66 20:00.71
36 Laura Sherwood SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 22:27.18 21:27.04 19:02.70 20:02.84
37 Jill Anspaugh JR-3 Franklin 18:51.88 21:04.33 23:16.78 20:04.12
39 Ella Bashor SO-2 Franklin 25:43.82 20:42.30 16:41.08 20:06.11
43 Lily Wagemann SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 22:16.24 22:40.54 24:54.16 20:14.76
44 Riley Fisher SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:14.99 22:30.49 17:26.32 20:16.65
45 Grace Spoonhour SO-2 Heartland CC 21:10.93 24:50.89 25:39.77 20:22.04
46 Carina Alanis FR-1 Purdue Northwest 19:33.84 25:52.90 15:53.75 20:22.75
47 Ashton Turner   Mizzou Running Club 20:06.36 21:20.22 14:21.69 20:30.98
48 Kendra Klobe SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 23:53.46 24:42.89 26:46.47 20:35.74
49 Molly Glover SO-2 Elmhurst 20:00.41 23:06.04 23:43.16 20:37.53
50 Abigail MacLean FR-1 Rhodes 25:59.38 26:36.51 20:12.85 20:37.60
51 Olivia Clive FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 24:48.93 20:40.77 26:40.60 20:40.77
52 Rylee Adams JR-3 Central Missouri 20:56.45 19:54.25 17:37.41 20:44.01
53 Aubrey Bahner SO-2 Tabor 19:54.74 17:25.40 25:55.65 20:44.52
54 Monse Guerrero-Chapula JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:19.26 17:39.54 26:23.07 20:46.51
55 Sedina Logan SO-2 Greenville 21:38.45 26:50.58 25:10.70 20:48.51
56 Abigail White FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 26:38.97 19:09.26 24:34.05 20:49.19
57 Mandy Giese JR-3 Edgewood 20:01.31 20:01.31 21:03.88 20:51.36
58 Peyton Brueck SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 17:33.69 18:36.41 24:15.10 20:54.39
59 Abby Teaman   Mizzou Running Club 19:02.74 21:33.43 20:43.20 20:55.75
60 Anna Littleton SR-4 Rhodes 23:27.66 15:55.20 15:55.20 20:56.84
61 Gianna Konen SO-2 Marquette 24:10.92 18:05.04 21:26.91 21:01.67
62 Laurel Moneysmith JR-3 Marquette 22:55.83 20:24.37 20:24.37 21:02.23
63 Yesenia Flores JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:56.89 22:40.09 22:01.96 21:11.11
64 Brook Schutt FR-1 Greenville 24:47.75 18:51.71 21:49.73 21:11.58
65 Reagan Clark FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 25:15.71 22:04.65 27:35.81 21:13.70
66 Abby Artherhults FR-1 Purdue Northwest 17:03.68 26:39.49 20:41.21 21:19.59
68 Megan McMillen FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 24:42.94 20:37.93 26:13.21 21:29.51
69 Abigail Monaghan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:48.53 16:47.67 26:41.94 21:31.88
70 Katie Nalley SO-2 Elmhurst 19:23.57 17:14.28 19:10.64 21:32.85
71 Sonya Zimmerman SO-2 Tabor 25:52.91 23:17.62 24:22.33 21:34.09
72 Camille Gudde JR-3 Central Missouri 16:43.37 24:18.23 18:17.02 22:17.82
73 Sydnee Gardner FR-1 Tabor 27:42.48 28:22.71 24:07.97 22:20.71
74 Paige McKain FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 23:18.62 17:25.57 16:31.26 22:37.88
75 Ella Tynan FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 17:01.22 18:10.22 19:05.42 23:00.02
76 Emily Rector SO-2 Franklin 16:21.58 18:39.83 25:34.58 23:02.50
77 Mary Momper 16 Unattached 28:18.38 21:48.59 20:52.90 23:12.11
78 Leia Goodwin FR-1 Central Missouri 22:33.13 23:14.98 28:21.88 23:14.98
79 Adrienne Selzer FR-1 Tabor 22:12.09 26:10.47 27:20.58 23:22.20
80 Emma Henager FR-1 Rhodes 27:21.87 16:44.94 19:06.48 23:35.40
81 Claire Peters FR-1 Illinois College 23:17.89 24:15.54 24:01.12 24:01.12
82 Sarah Dark SO-2 Tabor 20:01.18 31:38.15 27:26.06 24:42.93
83 Kairy Mercado-Ramos FR-1 Illinois College 27:12.33 22:12.82 20:42.97 24:57.55
  Hadley Hackinson FR-1 Edgewood DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Vivian Kalb FR-1 Rhodes DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kaylee DeAngelis FR-1 Tabor DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Julia Thigpen SR-4 Washington U. 18:38.85
10 Brooke Wiebe SO-2 Tabor 18:54.76
11 Jenna Murdock SR-4 Washington U. 18:57.37
12 Isabel Rinkenberger SO-2 Missouri Baptist Universi 18:57.98
14 Jada O'Donnell JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 19:06.08
15 Alexandra Blake SR-4 Washington U. 19:06.85
16 Kate Freyaldenhoven SR-4 Rhodes 19:06.91
18 Hannah Brubaker SR-4 Manchester 19:11.43
22 Mary Wood   Unattached 19:15.73
24 Erica Lindsay   Unattached 19:26.41
25 Emma Leahy FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 19:30.27
26 Madison Etheridge SO-2 Aurora 19:33.59
27 Emma Homfeldt JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 19:35.57
28 Morgan Lucason SO-2 U of Cumberland 19:38.65
30 Chloe West FR-1 U of Cumberland 19:42.34
31 Annie Bieda SO-2 Elmhurst 19:50.05
38 Kasey Moreno SR-4 Judson 20:04.89
40 Abriella Overholser SO-2 U of Cumberland 20:08.72
42 Clare Holmes SO-2 Missouri S&T 20:14.39
67 Megan Teitge SR-4 Purdue Northwest 21:20.30
  Marissa Valentini JR-3 Marquette DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kate Madsen SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:52.02 18:45.63 20:43.55 19:17.79 17:09.14 21:58.59 22:20.03
2 Jalyssa Smith SO-2 Memphis 17:55.20 23:07.01 14:52.42 21:19.49 20:47.24 20:04.23 13:47.91
3 Ally Verbauwhede SR-4 Edgewood 17:58.73 22:39.20 23:00.78 19:14.25 13:07.48 16:00.07 21:12.91
4 Maddy Walter-Sherretts JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:03.99 21:08.27 21:40.79 19:41.55 22:02.47 21:19.11 16:48.11
5 Riley Hiebert JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:13.06 18:45.86 17:40.27 14:34.45 22:02.61 18:56.79 23:19.12
6 Kenzie Bergman JR-3 Central Missouri 18:37.94 15:27.89 14:32.00 19:22.66 22:32.71 13:02.56 14:09.64
7 Anna Hunter FR-1 Arkansas State 18:38.69 15:50.89 22:22.43 17:42.76 24:14.30 15:50.89 19:57.00
9 Ava Genovese FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 18:47.71 23:52.20 16:21.11 22:33.26 15:58.56 18:02.61 16:21.11
13 Risper Mengich JR-3 Central Missouri 18:58.83 18:36.06 17:27.73 23:20.76 22:12.44 13:39.96 16:08.01
17 Elizabeth Lucason FR-1 U of Cumberland 19:07.21 23:54.02 16:49.55 22:10.77 17:35.44 16:26.60 15:52.19
19 Maggie Hunter FR-1 Arkansas State 19:12.73 16:31.35 21:31.06 19:12.73 18:03.57 15:10.66 22:40.23
20 Breanna Chandler JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 19:14.65 19:03.11 17:30.74 24:37.96 18:16.92 25:01.05 16:56.10
23 Lydia Carrell FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 19:24.75 15:31.80 14:45.21 16:41.69 21:09.58 16:53.34 13:35.33
29 Emma Hurlbut FR-1 Arkansas State 19:39.96 15:43.97 16:54.77 23:59.56 24:46.75 14:44.97 14:33.17
41 Kaitlyn Walker JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 20:12.95 15:09.72 19:48.70 18:11.66 17:35.27 22:38.51 17:11.01
  Taylor McCreedy SO-2 Iowa Central CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Women's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christina Shaginaw JR-3 Purdue Northwest 45:59.48 44:26.73 38:38.89 36:19.76 27:03.23 45:36.29
2 Hannah Anderson JR-3 Memphis 36:30.64 34:31.59 39:41.13 40:52.57 35:43.02 44:50.68
3 Zinash Valen SO-2 Iowa Central CC 45:16.89 43:17.72 39:43.23 47:39.88 37:20.24 32:10.42
4 Holly Shaginaw SR-4 Purdue Northwest 50:34.74 44:57.55 40:08.52 30:54.56 48:58.40 28:05.97
5 Addysen Clark FR-1 Heartland CC 52:09.89 37:12.17 40:26.27 29:06.92 32:21.02 45:41.69
6 Mallory Lafever JR-3 Marquette 41:00.02 31:34.22 41:00.02 42:38.42 43:03.03 40:35.42
7 Abby Liesen SO-2 Aurora 33:41.15 50:07.07 41:04.81 32:27.20 32:02.56 36:33.68
8 Aubrie Caldwell JR-3 Missouri S&T 44:39.16 28:56.49 41:20.70 45:03.97 47:32.81 38:51.86
9 Victoria Richardson SO-2 U of Cumberland 46:21.45 40:30.64 41:45.81 44:16.16 51:47.21 54:17.56
10 Alexis Fischer JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 39:49.81 52:32.52 42:22.35 49:59.98 34:44.73 33:28.46
11 Kinsey Forgey JR-3 U of Cumberland 47:38.58 46:22.01 42:32.30 29:46.61 42:06.78 55:17.99
12 Madison Grant JR-3 Freed-Hardeman 41:19.53 44:44.02 42:36.21 40:02.84 34:04.97 43:01.78
13 Emily Fetzer JR-3 Aurora 43:05.93 43:31.53 42:40.32 51:37.99 32:51.45 39:15.50
14 Hannah Henage SO-2 U of Cumberland 46:14.10 31:40.78 42:48.61 32:32.15 40:40.18 48:22.53
15 Chessy Nikonowicz JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 33:27.99 51:43.26 43:27.78 30:51.53 45:12.10 35:12.31
16 Riley Petsch FR-1 Mineral Area College 54:49.46 30:53.59 43:30.68 48:43.97 46:59.54 45:41.22
17 Dijana Mitrovic JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 38:51.47 51:31.17 43:39.63 40:36.26 32:18.53 44:05.83
18 Haley Hernandez JR-3 Missouri Baptist Universi 48:32.90 31:03.21 43:44.23 44:36.72 38:29.33 34:06.90
19 Emma Mueller JR-3 Missouri S&T 33:51.36 42:19.20 44:32.84 53:00.68 35:11.55 42:45.93
20 Laura Maddox SO-2 Mineral Area College 56:24.08 35:46.00 45:51.28 58:14.13 44:28.75 32:05.90
  Irene Ehrhart SO-2 Edgewood DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF