April 21-22, 2023
|
UW-La Crosse - La Crosse, WI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gunner Schlender SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 29:20.58 29:20.58 36:40.73 10
2 Spencer Moon JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 29:27.19 25:37.46 22:40.74 8
3 Corey Fairchild SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 30:27.96 26:12.05 25:53.77 6
4 Matthew Ryan JR-3 Wis.-Stout 30:34.08 28:07.36 22:00.54 5
5 Henry Bowman JR-3 Carleton 30:40.45 22:41.94 34:21.31 4
6 Luke Guttormson SR-4 Loras 30:43.81 24:35.05 29:11.62 3
7 Tucker Ringhand SO-2 Michigan Tech 30:44.07 36:16.01 36:34.45 2
8 Andrew Skemp SO-2 St. Olaf 30:45.97 26:46.00 25:13.70 1
9 Zach Yengo SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 30:46.29 36:00.16 39:04.79 -
10 Spencer Kirsteatter JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 30:48.04 36:39.17 32:20.45 -
11 Reed Anderson JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 30:53.34 28:06.54 32:07.48 -
12 Micade Shumway SO-2 Sioux Falls 30:54.61 34:00.08 29:40.43 -
13 Nick McKenzie JR-3 Michigan Tech 30:55.57 37:06.69 30:55.57 -
14 Sam Forstner SO-2 Ripon 30:56.52 22:16.70 31:33.65 -
15 Mason McDonald JR-3 South Dakota St. 31:07.45 30:11.43 27:23.36 -
16 Ian Barry SO-2 Wartburg 31:09.17 26:28.80 32:23.94 -
17 Kyle Pflug SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 31:09.17 22:44.50 29:35.72 -
18 Andrew Rathkamp SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 31:13.99 38:25.01 37:47.53 -
19 Ben Stangel SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 31:14.73 21:52.32 30:37.24 -
20 Eli Larson FR-1 Wartburg 31:20.88 32:17.31 25:42.33 -
21 Harris Anderson SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 31:20.89 36:21.84 29:09.23 -
22 Adam McCollor JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 31:22.19 39:12.74 35:26.88 -
23 Nickolas Hardin SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 31:24.08 37:22.06 37:59.74 -
24 Kyle Nordling FR-1 South Dakota St. 31:24.93 40:31.56 28:35.29 -
25 John Lee FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 31:25.51 38:01.47 24:49.56 -
26 Caleb Christiansen SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 31:26.96 22:38.62 37:06.62 -
27 Drew Klein SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 31:27.16 23:54.25 26:44.09 -
28 Eli Marszalek FR-1 Wis.-Stout 31:28.03 37:26.76 29:34.75 -
29 Zach Slevin JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 31:31.12 29:56.57 25:31.81 -
30 Isaac Wegner JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 31:31.15 22:22.72 30:34.42 -
31 Troy Humpal SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 31:32.24 27:45.18 34:22.55 -
32 Michael Goodenbour SO-2 Wartburg 31:32.98 26:11.18 29:58.34 -
33 Paul Proteau FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 31:34.29 29:59.58 29:59.58 -
34 Ian Williams SO-2 Wis.-Stout 31:36.85 27:11.30 25:17.48 -
35 Dylan Jensen SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 31:37.22 26:52.64 30:40.31 -
36 Kevin Montresor JR-3 St. Olaf 31:45.20 25:24.16 38:25.30 -
37 Caden Schneider FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 31:49.72 33:06.11 28:19.65 -
38 Aidan St George SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 31:52.95 40:48.58 23:16.46 -
39 Aidan Schleutermann SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 31:54.87 22:39.56 23:37.01 -
40 Joe Freng FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 31:56.03 26:49.47 22:59.55 -
41 Kyle McNally FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 31:56.24 24:16.35 24:54.67 -
42 Matt Seeber SO-2 Ripon 31:56.41 39:17.19 41:31.34 -
43 Max Fore SO-2 Wis.-Stout 31:56.43 39:17.21 36:05.57 -
44 Andrew Carlson SO-2 Wis.-Stout 31:59.97 39:21.57 24:19.18 -
45 Joseph Kehoe SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 32:01.77 30:25.69 30:06.47 -
46 Joseph Hertel FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 32:03.54 26:36.54 41:21.37 -
47 Mike Brown FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 32:10.90 25:25.42 22:50.94 -
48 Logan McCullough SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 32:12.37 35:25.61 34:08.32 -
49 Lucas Betzoldt JR-3 Michigan Tech 32:18.19 35:32.01 34:33.87 -
50 Ben Aoki-Sherwood JR-3 Carleton 32:22.47 33:59.60 29:47.08 -
51 Gael Manzur Strandlund FR-1 St. Olaf 32:22.86 38:12.58 26:33.15 -
52 Owen Bostwick FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 32:23.32 39:11.42 39:11.42 -
53 Eli Traeder SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 32:30.57 27:18.48 35:26.13 -
54 Johnny Meagher SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 32:32.01 29:55.85 30:54.41 -
55 Cooper Feltz FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 32:34.62 40:23.73 35:10.99 -
56 Joey Thaler SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 32:39.07 27:06.03 42:26.80 -
57 Jonah Decleene SO-2 Ripon 32:39.89 26:47.11 35:16.69 -
58 Arthur Meyers FR-1 Wartburg 32:41.97 31:43.11 22:53.38 -
59 Andrew Poock SO-2 Wartburg 32:43.45 36:19.43 34:01.99 -
60 Eduardo Neri SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 32:44.95 25:32.67 27:10.91 -
61 Will Whalen SR-4 Loras 32:50.02 26:16.02 26:55.42 -
62 Cameron Noreen FR-1 Wartburg 32:54.84 33:14.59 35:13.08 -
63 Colin Greenwell SO-2 Wartburg 32:59.50 34:38.48 42:33.56 -
64 Garrett Exo SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 33:06.95 37:05.39 31:07.74 -
  Jeremiah VanAcker Sophomore Unattached 32:55.89 34:34.69 42:48.66 -
  Alex Strojny Senior Unattached 31:31.80 25:32.36 24:54.53 -
  Jonathon Nowacki   Unattached 31:13.14 32:09.34 25:35.98 -
  Tyler Lance   Unattached 31:19.26 26:37.37 30:41.68 -
  Munir Isahak   Unattached 31:10.42 28:22.09 33:58.76 -
  Erik Duethman Senior Unattached 31:30.48 34:39.53 25:31.29 -
  Alejandro De La Torre Freshman Unattached 30:39.09 29:07.14 35:51.74 -
  Sam Pinkowski   Unattached DNF DNF DNF -
  Nathan Petesch   Unattached DNF DNF DNF -
  Hayden Fredrickson   Unattached DNF DNF DNF -
  Mauricio Vite JR-3 St. Olaf DNF DNF DNF -
  Tevor LaMirande SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 10,000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
38 Aidan St George SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 27:25.14 34:45.12 30:36.44 31:52.95 -
39 Aidan Schleutermann SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 37:20.40 34:47.21 31:35.73 31:54.87 -
41 Kyle McNally FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 31:17.92 22:59.70 34:29.54 31:56.24 -
42 Matt Seeber SO-2 Ripon 32:34.74 26:11.46 37:03.04 31:56.41 -
44 Andrew Carlson SO-2 Wis.-Stout 39:02.37 23:21.58 40:19.17 31:59.97 -
46 Joseph Hertel FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 26:36.54 31:25.07 30:46.60 32:03.54 -
47 Mike Brown FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 30:34.36 22:50.94 38:56.39 32:10.90 -
48 Logan McCullough SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 40:54.11 32:31.70 25:07.25 32:12.37 -
49 Lucas Betzoldt JR-3 Michigan Tech 38:45.83 29:43.14 22:56.12 32:18.19 -
50 Ben Aoki-Sherwood JR-3 Carleton 35:56.15 23:38.01 30:06.50 32:22.47 -
51 Gael Manzur Strandlund FR-1 St. Olaf 34:38.86 38:12.58 24:56.01 32:22.86 -
52 Owen Bostwick FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 31:44.46 30:46.16 41:08.02 32:23.32 -
53 Eli Traeder SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 40:38.22 32:11.07 39:59.21 32:30.57 -
54 Johnny Meagher SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 27:00.17 39:41.46 24:43.53 32:32.01 -
55 Cooper Feltz FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 34:31.90 24:25.97 23:27.33 32:34.62 -
56 Joey Thaler SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 27:06.03 39:30.48 38:12.12 32:39.07 -
58 Arthur Meyers FR-1 Wartburg 34:20.07 40:52.47 41:12.09 32:41.97 -
59 Andrew Poock SO-2 Wartburg 27:09.67 29:07.47 35:40.16 32:43.45 -
60 Eduardo Neri SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 28:49.16 31:46.01 36:21.10 32:44.95 -
61 Will Whalen SR-4 Loras 30:12.42 39:43.73 31:11.52 32:50.02 -
62 Cameron Noreen FR-1 Wartburg 36:51.82 35:52.58 36:32.08 32:54.84 -
63 Colin Greenwell SO-2 Wartburg 29:41.55 29:01.96 41:14.38 32:59.50 -
64 Garrett Exo SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 26:29.56 26:49.43 25:49.83 33:06.95 -
  Tevor LaMirande SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Mauricio Vite JR-3 St. Olaf DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 10,000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
11 Reed Anderson JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 30:53.34 -
14 Sam Forstner SO-2 Ripon 30:56.52 -
15 Mason McDonald JR-3 South Dakota St. 31:07.45 -
17 Kyle Pflug SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 31:09.17 -
19 Ben Stangel SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 31:14.73 -
21 Harris Anderson SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 31:20.89 -
22 Adam McCollor JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 31:22.19 -
23 Nickolas Hardin SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 31:24.08 -
24 Kyle Nordling FR-1 South Dakota St. 31:24.93 -
25 John Lee FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 31:25.51 -
27 Drew Klein SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 31:27.16 -
28 Eli Marszalek FR-1 Wis.-Stout 31:28.03 -
29 Zach Slevin JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 31:31.12 -
30 Isaac Wegner JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 31:31.15 -
31 Troy Humpal SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 31:32.24 -
33 Paul Proteau FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 31:34.29 -
34 Ian Williams SO-2 Wis.-Stout 31:36.85 -
36 Kevin Montresor JR-3 St. Olaf 31:45.20 -
37 Caden Schneider FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 31:49.72 -
40 Joe Freng FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 31:56.03 -
43 Max Fore SO-2 Wis.-Stout 31:56.43 -
57 Jonah Decleene SO-2 Ripon 32:39.89 -
  Jeremiah VanAcker Sophomore Unattached 32:55.89 -
  Jonathon Nowacki   Unattached 31:13.14 -
  Erik Duethman Senior Unattached 31:30.48 -
Men's 10,000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gunner Schlender SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 29:20.58 25:31.71 21:42.83 25:31.71 32:51.85 34:37.49 28:27.77 10
2 Spencer Moon JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 29:27.19 36:31.32 29:09.52 25:55.13 23:51.43 26:48.15 21:47.72 8
3 Corey Fairchild SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 30:27.96 27:43.45 30:27.96 35:57.00 39:36.35 31:59.36 32:17.64 6
4 Matthew Ryan JR-3 Wis.-Stout 30:34.08 30:15.74 29:20.72 21:23.86 36:22.56 21:23.86 33:00.81 5
5 Henry Bowman JR-3 Carleton 30:40.45 30:40.45 34:21.31 32:12.48 30:03.65 27:54.81 33:26.09 4
6 Luke Guttormson SR-4 Loras 30:43.81 35:01.95 33:11.32 26:07.24 31:57.57 33:11.32 35:01.95 3
7 Tucker Ringhand SO-2 Michigan Tech 30:44.07 22:07.73 22:07.73 26:44.34 21:49.29 26:25.90 37:48.21 2
8 Andrew Skemp SO-2 St. Olaf 30:45.97 32:55.19 31:59.81 36:55.17 22:27.56 39:59.77 22:27.56 1
9 Zach Yengo SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 30:46.29 25:50.89 27:41.67 39:04.79 34:27.85 21:50.87 24:00.11 -
10 Spencer Kirsteatter JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 30:48.04 37:34.61 35:43.73 27:24.76 36:57.65 32:01.97 37:34.61 -
12 Micade Shumway SO-2 Sioux Falls 30:54.61 28:26.25 28:44.79 32:45.89 37:05.54 30:36.07 34:37.17 -
13 Nick McKenzie JR-3 Michigan Tech 30:55.57 28:27.13 32:46.91 34:56.80 37:25.24 32:09.80 24:07.35 -
16 Ian Barry SO-2 Wartburg 31:09.17 29:35.72 32:42.63 23:21.88 28:02.26 30:50.48 27:24.87 -
18 Andrew Rathkamp SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 31:13.99 32:10.21 30:17.77 39:39.97 31:13.99 38:43.75 32:10.21 -
20 Eli Larson FR-1 Wartburg 31:20.88 33:51.35 22:34.24 36:21.82 31:20.88 34:28.97 36:21.82 -
26 Caleb Christiansen SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 31:26.96 39:18.70 25:09.57 27:02.79 29:52.62 35:13.40 24:12.96 -
32 Michael Goodenbour SO-2 Wartburg 31:32.98 37:13.72 36:54.79 35:20.14 28:04.76 25:52.25 30:55.12 -
35 Dylan Jensen SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 31:37.22 36:59.75 33:31.06 39:50.50 40:47.42 40:28.45 36:02.83 -
45 Joseph Kehoe SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 32:01.77 34:16.30 33:18.64 36:30.82 36:30.82 29:47.25 26:15.86 -
  Munir Isahak   Unattached 31:10.42 29:55.61 28:03.38 38:20.62 31:10.42 31:29.13 38:58.03 -
  Tyler Lance   Unattached 31:19.26 35:23.57 30:04.09 38:12.70 23:29.45 31:19.26 22:33.07 -
  Alex Strojny Senior Unattached 31:31.80 22:04.26 29:19.38 23:19.94 39:24.75 25:51.28 36:53.41 -
  Alejandro De La Torre Freshman Unattached 30:39.09 27:35.19 34:56.57 32:47.83 34:56.57 30:20.70 37:42.08 -
  Nathan Petesch   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Sam Pinkowski   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Hayden Fredrickson   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -