April 21-22, 2023
|
Alabama - Tuscaloosa, AL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ethan Hammer Junior Unattached 14:27.06 18:27.43 13:35.55 14:18.47
2 Evan Allen JR-3 North Alabama 13:26.45 11:25.05 12:43.10 14:27.15
3 Hudson Hurst Sophomore Unattached 11:02.06 12:46.60 18:52.47 14:31.13
4 Zachary Wyatt SR-4 Memphis 12:49.11 16:27.60 16:18.86 14:33.98
5 Vincent Chenier JR-3 Memphis 14:16.84 10:12.03 11:30.72 14:34.32
6 Joseph Perry FR-1 Auburn 11:49.98 15:46.63 14:27.75 14:36.51
7 Payton Gleason SR-4 Memphis 12:10.11 18:10.76 11:34.92 14:39.64
8 Rich Saenz JR-3 Alabama 18:15.10 13:41.32 18:41.59 14:43.14
9 Anton Michna SO-2 Memphis 14:29.68 12:07.69 11:32.19 14:47.42
10 Amos Pkemoi FR-1 South Alabama 12:43.59 17:01.08 17:45.47 14:47.89
11 Andrew McGinnis FR-1 Samford 14:22.94 16:09.69 14:49.62 14:49.62
12 Fedrick Kipyego SR-4 North Alabama 17:59.41 17:23.73 10:42.29 14:52.07
13 Thomas Koska FR-1 Alabama 16:57.08 18:08.45 18:26.29 14:52.17
14 Nate Pudner SR-4 South Alabama 15:28.50 16:30.99 12:03.16 14:52.78
15 George Payne   Unattached 15:22.09 11:47.24 18:12.18 14:55.23
16 Ethan Snyder Freshman Unattached 11:40.88 10:37.98 15:07.55 14:58.56
17 Tate Wyatt SR-4 Memphis 13:12.05 16:39.06 17:15.06 15:00.05
18 Charles Owen Walker FR-1 Alabama 17:52.62 15:01.36 14:16.30 15:01.36
19 Brandon Lee SR-4 North Alabama 14:35.75 19:15.63 14:26.72 15:02.83
20 Xavier Johnson FR-1 South Alabama 11:53.99 18:13.58 13:42.44 15:03.78
21 Mark Foster SO-2 Auburn 19:07.26 11:13.79 17:18.00 15:10.52
22 Trey Hurt FR-1 Auburn 14:19.93 16:49.48 18:13.60 15:34.70
23 Audrick Pyronneau SR-4 West Alabama 17:50.95 14:24.28 12:12.76 15:39.43
24 Jack Harchelroad FR-1 Samford 19:38.24 19:09.96 16:20.30 15:42.59
25 Jackson Hamlin FR-1 North Alabama 19:36.01 11:13.36 19:45.49 15:48.39
26 Mason Bennett JR-3 Troy 18:58.50 12:48.49 12:10.54 15:48.75
27 Rhett Schimpf FR-1 Southern Miss. 16:41.61 19:52.39 11:55.44 15:53.91
28 Ben Hazelwood SR-4 Memphis 13:16.56 20:09.24 19:30.85 15:59.71
29 Mason Schrader SO-2 North Alabama 19:08.71 17:51.49 11:15.71 16:05.30
30 Noah Bonsall SO-2 North Alabama 11:27.96 20:01.50 11:47.34 16:08.95
31 Dylan Nelson JR-3 Troy 14:14.29 21:21.44 18:02.77 16:33.36
32 Adam Nipper SO-2 North Alabama 12:45.13 17:06.89 13:55.61 16:46.75
33 Edan Jamieson SO-2 North Alabama 21:43.60 13:37.34 16:53.91 17:14.60
  Aidan Thompson   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF