May 5- 6, 2023
|
UW-Whitewater - Whitewater, WI

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Chase Doornink FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 47.30 10
2 Caden Pearce JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 47.53 8
3 Kobe Chandler FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 47.83 6
4 Addison Hill JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 48.01 5
5 Tyler Backes SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 48.42 4
6 Aden Sears SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 48.76 3
7 Sam Schreiber SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 49.38 2
8 Kevin Eisenzimmer JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 49.91 1
  Devin Williams FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh DQ -

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chase Doornink FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 58.69 40.56 40.08 49.62 47.71
2 Tyler Backes SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 59.09 36.99 49.97 49.49 48.04
3 Addison Hill JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 50.24 35.75 55.07 41.06 48.30
4 Caden Pearce JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 47.87 44.49 33.85 36.75 48.35
5 Kobe Chandler FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 34.16 35.12 45.71 52.44 48.11
6 Devin Williams FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 52.59 49.18 58.92 39.44 48.69
7 Aden Sears SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:02.20 53.38 44.08 1:02.20 48.97
8 Kevin Eisenzimmer JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 50.46 53.89 48.01 35.28 48.99
9 Sam Schreiber SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 50.47 56.35 59.78 56.35 49.00
10 Spencer Vanek SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 53.22 49.77 56.66 57.65 49.27
11 Jacob Hohman FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 59.33 36.59 1:03.29 41.53 49.44
12 Luke Zanis JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 46.18 40.72 59.09 1:03.06 49.65
13 Brad Brewer SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 59.90 46.92 39.93 1:03.89 49.91
14 Will Kaashagen SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 39.12 38.62 43.63 57.68 50.15
15 Aiden Leist FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 59.75 38.16 58.75 51.72 50.21
16 Owen Jelinek SO-2 Wis.-Stout 56.30 1:02.33 36.19 46.75 50.26
17 Jelani Lawson SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:03.43 53.87 36.25 38.26 50.34
18 Mason Lijewski FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 53.46 52.96 1:01.53 40.35 50.43
19 Max Leibham FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 52.26 39.57 1:02.40 40.59 50.73
20 Chris Kalies FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:03.12 37.16 48.36 41.74 50.90
21 Dylan Miller SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 53.52 1:00.66 55.05 37.72 50.97
22 Brad Heller FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:06.28 40.28 48.44 1:04.24 50.98
23 Evan Graves FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 39.36 53.67 1:01.85 37.83 51.11
24 Alex Geissler FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 37.42 1:01.50 39.98 1:04.07 51.25
25 Darin Laux FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 57.12 38.94 1:02.31 58.67 51.92
26 Chudi Ifediora FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 41.60 1:02.39 43.68 58.23 51.99
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Addison Hill JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 48.30 55.07
6 Devin Williams FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 48.69 50.64
8 Kevin Eisenzimmer JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 48.99 57.32
9 Sam Schreiber SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 49.00 50.96
18 Mason Lijewski FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 50.43 1:01.02
19 Max Leibham FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 50.73 42.62
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tyler Backes SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 57.65 44.20 34.59 1:01.50 57.17 48.04
5 Kobe Chandler FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 59.66 1:02.07 54.85 51.00 48.11 48.11
13 Brad Brewer SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 36.44 48.92 44.92 36.44 48.92 49.91
16 Owen Jelinek SO-2 Wis.-Stout 39.71 39.21 37.20 44.23 40.21 50.26
21 Dylan Miller SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 1:02.19 1:06.27 1:00.66 1:00.66 49.95 50.97
23 Evan Graves FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 43.45 1:03.89 1:02.36 39.87 1:01.85 51.11
25 Darin Laux FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 51.92 36.35 55.56 1:04.38 47.25 51.92
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Chase Doornink FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 47.71 37.22
10 Spencer Vanek SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 49.27 56.17
11 Jacob Hohman FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 49.44 43.02
12 Luke Zanis JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 49.65 59.58
14 Will Kaashagen SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 50.15 37.62
20 Chris Kalies FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 50.90 57.01
26 Chudi Ifediora FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 51.99 37.44
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Caden Pearce JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 48.35 40.13 47.39 38.20 40.13 50.77 46.90
7 Aden Sears SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 48.97 57.30 40.16 59.75 54.36 43.10 53.87
15 Aiden Leist FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 50.21 1:05.28 49.71 46.70 38.67 42.68 50.21
17 Jelani Lawson SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 50.34 54.87 58.40 51.85 53.87 55.38 44.30
22 Brad Heller FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 50.98 37.22 1:04.75 40.28 53.53 49.96 50.47
24 Alex Geissler FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 51.25 49.72 1:03.04 38.95 46.13 57.92 54.33