2016 Fredonia XC Invite
September 3, 2016
Fredonia State
Fredonia, NY 14063
Men's 5000 Meters Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fredonia | 1:22:32 | 16:30 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 19 | 20 |
2 | Gannon | 1:24:15 | 16:51 | 45 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 21 |
3 | Mercyhurst | 1:24:22 | 16:52 | 47 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 18 |
4 | Hilbert | 1:39:03 | 19:48 | 126 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 28 | 30 | 33 |
5 | D'Youville | 1:43:47 | 20:45 | 141 | 22 | 27 | 29 | 31 | 32 |
Men's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 7:00 PM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Collin Mulcahy | SR-4 | Fredonia | 05:09.9 | 16:03.0 | 1 |
2 | Ethan Francis | SO-2 | Fredonia | 05:12.2 | 16:10.0 | 2 |
3 | Robert Cooper | SR-4 | Fredonia | 05:12.5 | 16:11.0 | 3 |
4 | Jacob Eneix | SR-4 | Mercyhurst | 05:15.4 | 16:20.0 | 4 |
5 | Joseph Westrick | FR-1 | Gannon | 05:18.6 | 16:30.0 | 5 |
6 | Robert Danielson | JR-3 | Gannon | 05:20.2 | 16:35.0 | 6 |
7 | Anthony Amroski | SR-4 | Mercyhurst | 05:24.4 | 16:48.0 | 7 |
8 | Merlin Joseph | JR-3 | Fredonia | 05:25.4 | 16:51.0 | 8 |
9 | Shawn Wiler | SR-4 | Mercyhurst | 05:26.0 | 16:53.0 | 9 |
10 | Garrett Sutton | SO-2 | Gannon | 05:27.0 | 16:56.0 | 10 |
11 | Grant Folgate | JR-3 | Gannon | 05:28.3 | 17:00.0 | 11 |
12 | Ryan Brennan | JR-3 | Mercyhurst | 05:29.9 | 17:05.0 | 12 |
13 | Eric Ingram | SO-2 | Gannon | 05:32.8 | 17:14.0 | 13 |
14 | Nicholas Samsel | JR-3 | Gannon | 05:33.1 | 17:15.0 | 14 |
15 | John Harry | JR-3 | Mercyhurst | 05:33.4 | 17:16.0 | 15 |
16 | Jack Erhard | JR-3 | Fredonia | 05:33.8 | 17:17.0 | 16 |
17 | Danny Dmuchowski | SO-2 | Mercyhurst | 05:37.0 | 17:27.0 | 17 |
18 | Christopher Liatti | SR-4 | Mercyhurst | 05:37.9 | 17:30.0 | 18 |
19 | Zachary Kellerman | FR-1 | Fredonia | 05:38.3 | 17:31.0 | 19 |
20 | Cyd Scott | SO-2 | Fredonia | 05:46.0 | 17:55.0 | 20 |
21 | Kyle Egan | FR-1 | Fredonia | 05:47.9 | 18:01.0 | |
22 | Aidan Pollard | FR-1 | Fredonia | 05:48.6 | 18:03.0 | |
23 | Jacob Fuhrman | JR-3 | Mercyhurst | 05:49.2 | 18:05.0 | |
24 | Jacob Kramer | JR-3 | Mercyhurst | 05:50.8 | 18:10.0 | |
25 | Brett Whitty | FR-1 | Gannon | 05:52.4 | 18:15.0 | 21 |
26 | Kevin Nickerson | SR-4 | Fredonia | 05:59.8 | 18:38.0 | |
27 | Brian Buttaggi | JR-3 | D'Youville | 06:03.0 | 18:48.0 | 22 |
28 | Charles Cilano | FR-1 | Mercyhurst | 06:04.0 | 18:51.0 | |
29 | Pat Shenal | SR-4 | Fredonia | 06:05.3 | 18:55.0 | |
30 | Nicholas Bentivegna | JR-3 | Hilbert | 06:06.3 | 18:58.0 | 23 |
31 | Alexander Burke | SR-4 | Mercyhurst | 06:09.5 | 19:08.0 | |
32 | Benjamin Reed | SO-2 | Gannon | 06:18.2 | 19:35.0 | |
33 | David Batista | SR-4 | Gannon | 06:19.5 | 19:39.0 | |
34 | Adam Droz | SO-2 | Hilbert | 06:19.8 | 19:40.0 | 24 |
35 | Odin Patanzo | FR-1 | Hilbert | 06:23.0 | 19:50.0 | 25 |
36 | Brendan Long | SR-4 | Fredonia | 06:28.1 | 20:06.0 | |
37 | Sheylen Seymour | FR-1 | Hilbert | 06:30.4 | 20:13.0 | 26 |
38 | Jakob McDaneld | FR-1 | D'Youville | 06:32.3 | 20:19.0 | 27 |
39 | Tristan Varco | FR-1 | Hilbert | 06:33.3 | 20:22.0 | 28 |
40 | David Braun | SO-2 | D'Youville | 06:40.4 | 20:44.2 | 29 |
41 | Ryan Zielinski | SO-2 | Hilbert | 06:40.7 | 20:45.0 | 30 |
42 | Chase Towse | JR-3 | Fredonia | 06:45.5 | 21:00.0 | |
43 | Fatir Glover | FR-1 | Fredonia | 06:48.4 | 21:09.0 | |
44 | Christopher Rumpl | SR-4 | D'Youville | 06:50.3 | 21:15.0 | 31 |
45 | William Teneriello | FR-1 | Fredonia | 06:50.7 | 21:16.0 | |
46 | Matthew Buttaggi | FR-1 | D'Youville | 07:18.0 | 22:41.0 | 32 |
47 | Nick Gamble | FR-1 | Fredonia | 07:21.6 | 22:52.0 | |
48 | Connor Adair | JR-3 | Mercyhurst | 07:26.4 | 23:07.0 | |
49 | Cody Mayerat | FR-1 | Hilbert | 07:39.3 | 23:47.0 | 33 |
50 | Larry Durski | FR-1 | Fredonia | 07:49.9 | 24:20.0 | |
51 | Jakob Olivieri | SO-2 | Hilbert | 08:00.2 | 24:52.0 | |
52 | Grant Gerard | FR-1 | Fredonia | 08:02.1 | 24:58.0 | |
53 | Mitchel Paciga | JR-3 | Fredonia | 08:04.4 | 25:05.0 | |
54 | Justyn Haines | JR-3 | Fredonia | 08:09.8 | 25:22.0 | |
55 | Will Nichols | FR-1 | Hilbert | 08:11.8 | 25:28.0 | |
56 | Nick Libertorie | FR-1 | Fredonia | 08:12.1 | 25:29.0 | |
57 | Nick Serafin | SO-2 | Fredonia | 08:25.0 | 26:09.0 | |
58 | Alex Montalban | FR-1 | Fredonia | 08:25.3 | 26:10.0 | |
59 | Rocky Caparro | JR-3 | Fredonia | 09:08.4 | 28:24.0 |
Women's 5000 Meters Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mercyhurst | 1:39:31 | 19:54 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 14 |
2 | Fredonia | 1:41:49 | 20:21 | 43 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 18 |
3 | Gannon | 1:46:01 | 21:12 | 86 | 9 | 17 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 |
4 | Hilbert | 2:03:19 | 24:39 | 105 | 4 | 15 | 27 | 28 | 31 | 32 | 34 |
5 | D'Youville | 2:08:17 | 25:39 | 134 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 29 | 30 | 33 | 35 |
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 7:00 PM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mary Jaskowak | JR-3 | Mercyhurst | 06:15.6 | 19:27.0 | 1 |
2 | Anna Warner | SO-2 | Mercyhurst | 06:17.2 | 19:32.0 | 2 |
3 | Molly Kennedy | FR-1 | Mercyhurst | 06:23.0 | 19:50.0 | 3 |
4 | Kylie Reinholz | SR-4 | Hilbert | 06:25.6 | 19:58.0 | 4 |
5 | Bonnie Binggeli | SR-4 | Fredonia | 06:27.2 | 20:03.0 | 5 |
6 | Chole Tyillian | SO-2 | Mercyhurst | 06:29.7 | 20:11.0 | 6 |
7 | Julia Johnson | SR-4 | Fredonia | 06:30.4 | 20:13.0 | 7 |
8 | Brenna Donovan | SO-2 | Fredonia | 06:33.3 | 20:22.0 | 8 |
9 | Grace McGrath | SO-2 | Gannon | 06:33.6 | 20:23.0 | 9 |
10 | Stephanie Wojnowski | SO-2 | Fredonia | 06:34.9 | 20:27.0 | 10 |
11 | Claire Miller | FR-1 | Mercyhurst | 06:36.2 | 20:31.0 | 11 |
12 | Kelly Bochnewetch | JR-3 | Mercyhurst | 06:38.4 | 20:38.0 | 12 |
13 | Carly DeBono | SO-2 | Fredonia | 06:40.4 | 20:44.0 | 13 |
14 | Robyn Hoover | JR-3 | Mercyhurst | 06:41.0 | 20:46.0 | 14 |
15 | Sydney VanLeeuwen | JR-3 | Mercyhurst | 06:41.7 | 20:48.0 | |
16 | Megan Lee | SO-2 | Hilbert | 06:42.0 | 20:49.0 | 15 |
17 | Kelly Vincent | SR-4 | Fredonia | 06:42.9 | 20:52.0 | 16 |
18 | Kate Robb | SO-2 | Gannon | 06:43.6 | 20:54.0 | 17 |
19 | Hannah Kurbs | SO-2 | Fredonia | 06:44.2 | 20:56.0 | 18 |
20 | Kristen Guarino | SO-2 | Fredonia | 06:45.3 | 20:59.4 | |
21 | Madison Courtney | JR-3 | Fredonia | 06:45.4 | 20:59.8 | |
22 | Anna Dinella | FR-1 | Mercyhurst | 06:45.8 | 21:01.0 | |
23 | Allecia Domer | FR-1 | Gannon | 06:51.0 | 21:17.0 | 19 |
24 | Kara Hall | SR-4 | Fredonia | 06:54.5 | 21:28.0 | |
25 | Kassidy Deuber | SO-2 | Gannon | 06:54.9 | 21:29.0 | 20 |
26 | Alyssa Stroud | SR-4 | Fredonia | 06:55.8 | 21:32.0 | |
27 | Emily Maguire | SO-2 | Fredonia | 07:00.6 | 21:47.0 | |
28 | Rebecca Campbell | FR-1 | Gannon | 07:04.2 | 21:58.0 | 21 |
29 | Lauren Hanna | SO-2 | Gannon | 07:07.1 | 22:07.0 | 22 |
30 | Rebekah Champlin | SR-4 | Fredonia | 07:09.0 | 22:13.0 | |
31 | Grace Dennis | SO-2 | Gannon | 07:10.3 | 22:17.0 | 23 |
32 | Merrifield Hannah | SR-4 | Gannon | 07:10.9 | 22:19.0 | |
33 | Sabrina Kosnik | FR-1 | Gannon | 07:15.8 | 22:34.0 | |
34 | Roesch Emily | SR-4 | Gannon | 07:16.4 | 22:36.0 | |
35 | Kathryn Piraino | FR-1 | D'Youville | 07:21.2 | 22:51.0 | 24 |
36 | Emily Dolan | SO-2 | Gannon | 07:21.6 | 22:52.0 | |
37 | Kelly O'Hara | FR-1 | Fredonia | 07:22.5 | 22:55.0 | |
38 | Hannah Sekerak | SO-2 | Gannon | 07:24.8 | 23:02.0 | |
39 | Victoria Tori Barnes | SO-2 | Fredonia | 07:28.0 | 23:12.0 | |
40 | Maguire Sarah | SR-4 | Gannon | 07:30.9 | 23:21.0 | |
41 | Stephanie Lisiecki | FR-1 | D'Youville | 07:33.5 | 23:29.0 | 25 |
42 | Caroline Bard | SO-2 | Gannon | 07:36.7 | 23:39.0 | |
43 | Caitlyn Minihane | SR-4 | Fredonia | 07:45.4 | 24:06.0 | |
44 | Brittany Feldman | JR-3 | Fredonia | 08:15.0 | 25:38.0 | |
45 | Maura Seitz | JR-3 | D'Youville | 08:23.7 | 26:05.0 | 26 |
46 | Margaret Covley | SO-2 | Mercyhurst | 08:35.3 | 26:41.0 | |
47 | Samantha Bugenhagen | JR-3 | Hilbert | 08:35.9 | 26:43.0 | 27 |
48 | Jennifer Cheatom | SR-4 | Hilbert | 08:39.1 | 26:53.0 | 28 |
49 | Leah Clendaniel | SO-2 | Mercyhurst | 08:43.0 | 27:05.0 | |
50 | Jenna Donati | FR-1 | D'Youville | 08:54.6 | 27:41.0 | 29 |
51 | Mikayla Capestrani | JR-3 | Fredonia | 09:02.9 | 28:07.0 | |
52 | Callan Smith | SO-2 | D'Youville | 09:04.2 | 28:11.0 | 30 |
53 | Taylor Benzin | SR-4 | Fredonia | 09:06.1 | 28:17.0 | |
54 | Mia Walker | SO-2 | Fredonia | 09:09.7 | 28:28.0 | |
55 | Jordyn Wilde | FR-1 | Fredonia | 09:18.4 | 28:55.0 | |
56 | Kelly Mergenhagen | SR-4 | Hilbert | 09:18.7 | 28:56.0 | 31 |
57 | Autumn Lancette | FR-1 | Fredonia | 09:24.8 | 29:15.0 | |
58 | Bridget Moshier | FR-1 | Hilbert | 09:40.3 | 30:03.0 | 32 |
59 | Sarah Couperus | JR-3 | Fredonia | 09:46.0 | 30:21.0 | |
60 | Mary Blackley | FR-1 | D'Youville | 10:01.2 | 31:08.0 | 33 |
61 | Kaitlyn Smith | SO-2 | Fredonia | 10:06.6 | 31:25.0 | |
62 | Kimberly Grazen | SO-2 | Fredonia | 10:07.0 | 31:26.0 | |
63 | Victoria Santos | FR-1 | Hilbert | 10:25.0 | 32:22.0 | 34 |
64 | Elexis Hamilton | FR-1 | Fredonia | 10:26.0 | 32:25.0 | |
65 | Alayna Troutman | FR-1 | D'Youville | 10:26.9 | 32:28.0 | 35 |
66 | Ashley Kurucz | JR-3 | Hilbert | 10:40.8 | 33:11.0 | |
67 | Fasha Antonio | FR-1 | Fredonia | 11:23.9 | 35:25.0 | |
68 | Kristen Sawyer | JR-3 | Fredonia | 13:07.5 | 40:47.0 |