October 8, 2016
|
Field of Dreams XC Course Houghton, NY 14744
HOST: Houghton College   DIRECTOR: Patrick Hager   TIMING: Leone Timing   REFEREE: Chuck Von Holtz   STARTER: Chuck Von Holtz  

Mens Race 8000 Meters Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 PSU-Behrend 2:16:15 27:15 27 1 2 4 8 12 15 17
2 Houghton 2:21:15 28:15 61 6 10 11 13 21 24 27
3 Alfred State 2:21:47 28:21 68 3 7 16 20 22 28 30
4 Roberts Wesleyan 2:22:09 28:25 70 5 9 14 19 23 25 29
5 Finger Lakes CC 2:34:46 30:57 152 18 26 33 36 39 41 42
6 Elmira College 2:46:16 33:15 184 31 32 38 40 43 44 48
7 Keuka 2:55:40 35:08 197 34 35 37 45 46 47 49

Mens Race 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:12.6
25:53.9
1
2
Guarino, Nicholas
 
Bergen Elite
5:20.8
26:34.8
 
3
Guarino, Josh
 
Bergen Elite
5:20.8
26:34.9
 
4
JR-3
5:24.3
26:52.3
2
5
JR-3
5:25.3
26:57.0
3
6
JR-3
5:30.5
27:23.2
4
7
JR-3
5:31.5
27:28.2
5
8
FR-1
5:34.5
27:43.0
6
9
JR-3
5:37.0
27:55.2
7
10
FR-1
5:37.3
27:56.7
8
11
FR-1
5:38.2
28:01.5
9
12
SO-2
5:38.7
28:04.0
10
13
FR-1
5:38.9
28:04.7
11
14
SR-4
5:39.7
28:08.9
12
15
SR-4
5:40.8
28:14.4
13
16
JR-3
5:42.1
28:20.6
14
17
JR-3
5:42.2
28:21.4
15
18
SR-4
5:46.1
28:40.5
16
19
SO-2
5:49.0
28:54.9
17
20
FR-1
5:49.8
28:59.0
18
21
FR-1
5:50.6
29:02.8
19
22
FR-1
5:51.1
29:05.6
20
23
FR-1
5:51.9
29:09.2
21
24
SO-2
5:51.9
29:09.6
22
25
FR-1
5:51.9
29:09.6
 
26
FR-1
5:53.2
29:15.9
23
27
FR-1
5:53.8
29:18.7
24
28
JR-3
5:54.4
29:21.7
25
29
FR-1
5:55.5
29:27.1
26
30
SR-4
5:57.4
29:36.6
27
31
FR-1
5:59.3
29:46.4
28
32
SO-2
6:01.7
29:58.2
29
33
FR-1
6:02.5
30:01.9
30
34
FR-1
6:03.6
30:07.6
 
35
SR-4
6:04.4
30:11.6
 
36
FR-1
6:05.2
30:15.5
 
37
FR-1
6:06.0
30:19.7
 
38
FR-1
6:08.8
30:33.5
 
39
SR-4
6:10.6
30:42.6
31
40
JR-3
6:10.7
30:42.7
32
41
FR-1
6:12.3
30:50.6
 
42
FR-1
6:12.3
30:51.0
 
43
FR-1
6:12.9
30:53.6
 
44
FR-1
6:13.7
30:57.6
33
45
SR-4
6:16.2
31:10.2
 
46
SO-2
6:17.1
31:14.8
 
47
FR-1
6:17.3
31:15.9
34
48
JR-3
6:21.9
31:38.4
 
49
SO-2
6:23.4
31:45.8
 
50
SO-2
6:24.4
31:51.1
35
51
SO-2
6:24.5
31:51.5
36
52
SO-2
6:29.8
32:17.9
 
53
SR-4
6:31.7
32:27.2
 
54
SO-2
6:39.4
33:05.5
37
55
SR-4
6:39.8
33:07.7
 
56
JR-3
6:42.7
33:22.2
38
57
FR-1
6:44.7
33:31.7
39
58
SO-2
6:49.7
33:56.6
40
59
JR-3
6:51.6
34:06.4
 
60
SO-2
6:52.3
34:09.9
 
61
FR-1
6:52.8
34:12.4
 
62
SO-2
7:03.5
35:05.4
41
63
FR-1
7:13.5
35:55.1
42
64
FR-1
7:15.9
36:07.1
 
65
JR-3
7:23.6
36:45.4
 
66
SO-2
7:25.2
36:53.2
 
67
JR-3
7:33.1
37:32.8
43
68
SO-2
7:43.3
38:23.3
44
69
FR-1
7:43.3
38:23.4
45
70
FR-1
8:15.8
41:04.7
46
71
SO-2
8:17.2
41:11.8
47
72
JR-3
8:39.1
43:00.9
48
73
SO-2
11:35.5
57:37.7
49


Womens Race 5000 Meters Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 PSU-Behrend 1:40:12 20:02 30 1 3 4 10 12 13 15
2 Houghton 1:42:57 20:35 47 5 6 8 11 17 18 19
3 Alfred State 1:47:54 21:34 88 2 16 21 24 25 31  
4 Roberts Wesleyan 1:53:33 22:42 107 7 9 27 29 35    
5 Elmira College 1:53:43 22:44 129 22 23 26 28 30 33 34
6 Keuka 1:59:40 23:56 139 14 20 32 36 37 38 39

Womens Race 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
6:10.9
19:12.3
1
2
JR-3
6:14.0
19:22.2
2
3
FR-1
6:16.2
19:29.0
3
4
SR-4
6:26.3
20:00.4
4
5
JR-3
6:28.5
20:07.0
5
6
JR-3
6:29.6
20:10.4
6
7
Wojtkowiak, Jessica
 
Unattached
6:30.8
20:14.3
 
8
JR-3
6:32.4
20:19.1
7
9
FR-1
6:33.1
20:21.3
8
10
SR-4
6:35.0
20:27.3
9
11
FR-1
6:40.4
20:44.0
10
12
FR-1
6:41.2
20:46.6
11
13
SO-2
6:41.2
20:46.6
12
14
SO-2
6:46.1
21:01.8
13
15
FR-1
6:47.3
21:05.5
14
16
FR-1
6:48.9
21:10.4
15
17
JR-3
6:50.1
21:14.1
 
18
FR-1
6:54.8
21:28.9
16
19
FR-1
6:56.0
21:32.5
17
20
FR-1
6:56.1
21:33.0
18
21
JR-3
6:56.5
21:34.2
19
22
FR-1
6:59.6
21:43.9
20
23
SR-4
7:02.0
21:51.3
21
24
JR-3
7:02.2
21:51.8
22
25
FR-1
7:06.3
22:04.5
23
26
JR-3
7:14.6
22:30.3
24
27
FR-1
7:17.2
22:38.4
 
28
SR-4
7:18.1
22:41.4
25
29
SR-4
7:18.5
22:42.5
26
30
SO-2
7:18.5
22:42.5
 
31
FR-1
7:27.0
23:09.0
27
32
SO-2
7:27.8
23:11.3
 
33
JR-3
7:28.0
23:12.0
28
34
FR-1
7:31.3
23:22.2
 
35
FR-1
7:33.3
23:28.4
 
36
JR-3
7:34.4
23:31.8
 
37
FR-1
7:36.2
23:37.4
 
38
SR-4
7:37.1
23:40.4
29
39
SR-4
7:41.0
23:52.4
30
40
FR-1
7:47.8
24:13.5
31
41
SO-2
7:50.5
24:22.0
 
42
JR-3
7:54.1
24:33.2
32
43
SO-2
7:58.3
24:46.1
33
44
SO-2
8:05.2
25:07.5
34
45
FR-1
8:21.2
25:57.2
35
46
SR-4
8:24.4
26:07.3
36
47
JR-3
8:25.5
26:10.7
37
48
SR-4
8:37.9
26:49.3
 
49
JR-3
8:44.8
27:10.6
 
50
FR-1
8:52.6
27:35.0
 
51
JR-3
9:08.7
28:25.0
38
52
FR-1
9:10.0
28:29.0
 
53
JR-3
9:34.8
29:46.0
39
54
Krusch, Stephanie
 
Unattached
9:58.4
30:59.4
 
55
SO-2
10:51.0
33:42.9
 
56
FR-1
10:57.0
34:01.4
 
57
SR-4
11:44.0
36:27.5