September 10, 2016
|
Madison Country Club Madison, SD 57042
HOST: Dakota State University   DIRECTOR: Anthony Drealan   TIMING: Cody Foreman   REFEREE: Anthony Drealan  

Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Morningside 2:17:09 27:25 28 2 4 5 8 9 14 15
2 Hastings 2:21:06 28:13 80 1 11 13 27 28 29 35
3 Northern State 2:22:05 28:25 88 6 10 16 17 39 43  
4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:23:41 28:44 105 3 18 24 26 34 38 45
5 Dakota State 2:24:57 28:59 113 7 20 23 31 32 33 40
6 Briar Cliff 2:25:05 29:01 115 12 19 22 25 37    
7 Mount Marty 2:30:51 30:10 170 21 30 36 41 42 44 46

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k )
Top↑
START TIME: 06:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:20.2
26:32.0
1
2
Abrams, Mark
 
Unattached
5:21.2
26:37.0
 
3
SR-4
5:22.9
26:45.0
2
4
JR-3
5:27.5
27:08.0
3
5
JR-3
5:29.9
27:20.0
4
6
JR-3
5:31.3
27:27.0
5
7
Munsterman, Ray
 
Unattached
5:31.9
27:30.0
 
8
JR-3
5:32.3
27:32.0
6
9
FR-1
5:33.5
27:38.0
7
10
JR-3
5:35.5
27:48.0
8
11
SR-4
5:35.7
27:49.0
9
12
SO-2
5:36.1
27:51.0
10
13
SR-4
5:36.5
27:53.0
11
14
SR-4
5:36.7
27:54.0
12
15
JR-3
5:37.3
27:57.0
13
16
SO-2
5:37.7
27:59.0
14
17
SO-2
5:38.1
28:01.0
15
18
JR-3
5:38.3
28:02.0
16
19
FR-1
5:39.3
28:07.0
17
20
Wilts, Jacob
 
Unattached
5:39.5
28:08.0
 
21
Benzing, Caleb
SO
5:41.2
28:16.1
 
22
FR-1
5:41.3
28:16.8
18
23
SO-2
5:43.2
28:26.2
19
24
SR-4
5:43.3
28:26.7
 
25
SR-4
5:46.0
28:40.0
 
26
FR-1
5:46.8
28:44.0
 
27
FR-1
5:50.0
29:00.0
20
28
SR-4
5:50.4
29:02.0
21
29
FR-1
5:50.8
29:04.0
22
30
SR-4
5:51.2
29:06.0
23
31
SR-4
5:52.2
29:11.0
24
32
SO-2
5:52.4
29:12.0
25
33
Horgeshimer, Thomas
JR
Unattached
5:53.2
29:16.0
 
34
FR-1
5:54.0
29:20.1
26
35
JR-3
5:54.2
29:21.0
27
36
FR-1
5:54.7
29:23.5
28
37
FR-1
5:54.8
29:23.7
29
38
SR-4
5:55.6
29:28.0
30
39
SR-4
5:56.2
29:31.0
31
40
FR-1
5:57.0
29:35.0
 
41
FR-1
5:58.5
29:42.0
32
42
FR-1
5:59.1
29:45.0
33
43
SR-4
5:59.3
29:46.0
34
44
SR-4
5:59.5
29:47.0
35
45
SR-4
6:00.5
29:52.0
 
46
SO-2
6:01.3
29:56.0
36
47
SO-2
6:01.9
29:59.0
 
48
SR-4
6:07.3
30:26.0
 
49
JR-3
6:07.9
30:29.0
37
50
FR-1
6:08.5
30:32.0
38
51
SO-2
6:08.7
30:33.0
39
52
FR-1
6:11.5
30:47.0
40
53
FR-1
6:13.9
30:59.0
41
54
SR-4
6:18.2
31:20.0
 
55
SR-4
6:18.8
31:23.0
 
56
JR-3
6:19.4
31:26.0
42
57
FR-1
6:19.6
31:27.3
 
58
FR-1
6:19.7
31:27.9
 
59
FR-1
6:21.1
31:34.5
43
60
JR-3
6:21.1
31:34.8
 
61
JR-3
6:26.8
32:03.0
 
62
FR-1
6:27.2
32:05.0
 
63
Rohwedder, Kameron
 
Iowa Lakes
6:27.6
32:07.0
 
64
FR-1
6:29.4
32:16.0
 
65
SO-2
6:29.8
32:18.0
 
66
JR-3
6:37.1
32:54.0
44
67
Skinner, Forrest
 
Trinity Bible
6:37.2
32:54.6
 
68
FR-1
6:40.3
33:10.0
45
69
Tate, Andrew
 
Iowa Lakes
6:42.3
33:20.0
 
70
SO-2
6:47.7
33:47.0
 
71
Trigg, Chad
 
ALUM
6:55.2
34:24.0
 
72
Sam, Jacob
 
Trinity Bible
7:03.8
35:07.0
 
73
JR-3
7:11.3
35:44.0
46
74
SO-2
7:12.1
35:48.0
 
75
Oliver, Jake
 
Iowa Lakes
7:18.9
36:22.0
 
76
Lindell, Rory
 
Iowa Lakes
7:56.3
39:28.0
 
77
JR-3
8:09.0
40:31.0
 
78
Lindgren, Matt
 
Trinity Bible
8:57.9
44:34.0
 
79
Olson, Elliot
 
Trinity Bible
9:20.8
46:28.0
 


Women's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Northern State 1:37:13 19:26 28 1 3 4 9 11 20 33
2 Morningside 1:39:32 19:54 46 2 7 10 12 15 16 17
3 Hastings 1:41:33 20:18 69 5 6 14 19 25 29 40
4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:45:57 21:11 116 8 24 26 28 30 31 37
5 Mount Marty 1:47:35 21:31 138 18 23 27 34 36 38 39
6 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:49:04 21:48 142 13 21 32 35 41 42  
7 Trinity Bible 2:20:28 28:05 200 22 43 44 45 46    

Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k )
Top↑
START TIME: 06:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:51.8
18:13.0
1
2
SR-4
6:12.0
19:16.0
2
3
JR-3
6:15.3
19:26.0
3
4
SO-2
6:15.9
19:28.0
4
5
SO-2
6:16.9
19:31.0
5
6
JR-3
6:17.2
19:32.0
6
7
SO-2
6:23.3
19:51.0
7
8
FR-1
6:24.6
19:55.0
8
9
FR-1
6:26.9
20:02.0
9
10
SO-2
6:27.2
20:03.0
10
11
FR-1
6:27.5
20:04.0
11
12
FR-1
6:28.8
20:08.0
12
13
SR-4
6:30.4
20:13.0
13
14
FR-1
6:30.8
20:14.2
14
15
FR-1
6:30.9
20:14.6
15
16
SO-2
6:31.4
20:16.0
16
17
SO-2
6:36.5
20:32.0
17
18
SR-4
6:38.1
20:37.0
18
19
FR-1
6:39.4
20:41.0
 
20
SR-4
6:42.9
20:52.0
19
21
SR-4
6:44.6
20:57.0
20
22
FR-1
6:44.9
20:58.0
21
23
Sorrel, Harlie
 
Trinity Bible
6:48.1
21:08.0
22
24
SR-4
6:49.7
21:13.0
 
25
FR-1
6:52.3
21:21.1
23
26
JR-3
6:52.5
21:21.8
24
27
FR-1
6:53.2
21:24.0
25
28
FR-1
6:53.6
21:25.0
26
29
JR-3
6:54.2
21:27.0
27
30
FR-1
6:54.8
21:29.0
28
31
SO-2
6:57.1
21:36.0
 
32
JR-3
6:59.0
21:42.0
29
33
FR-1
7:00.6
21:47.0
30
34
FR-1
7:01.9
21:51.0
 
35
SO-2
7:02.8
21:53.7
31
36
FR-1
7:02.9
21:53.9
32
37
FR-1
7:03.2
21:55.0
 
38
FR-1
7:04.5
21:59.0
33
39
FR-1
7:04.5
21:59.0
34
40
FR-1
7:04.8
22:00.0
35
41
SR-4
7:07.9
22:09.7
 
42
SR-4
7:08.0
22:10.0
 
43
SR-4
7:08.4
22:11.0
36
44
FR-1
7:12.6
22:24.1
37
45
SO-2
7:12.9
22:25.0
38
46
SO-2
7:15.1
22:32.0
39
47
FR-1
7:16.4
22:36.0
 
48
JR-3
7:16.7
22:37.0
40
49
SO-2
7:17.1
22:38.0
 
50
FR-1
7:18.3
22:42.0
 
51
SR-4
7:19.9
22:47.0
 
52
SO-2
7:20.9
22:50.0
 
53
SO-2
7:22.2
22:54.0
 
54
SO-2
7:22.5
22:55.0
 
55
Bezdichek, Jadin
 
Iowa Lakes
7:23.5
22:58.0
 
56
SR-4
7:24.1
23:00.0
 
57
FR-1
7:24.8
23:02.0
 
58
FR-1
7:28.3
23:13.0
 
59
SO-2
7:30.2
23:19.0
 
60
JR-3
7:34.4
23:32.0
 
61
SO-2
7:35.1
23:34.0
 
62
Cave, Chelsea
 
Iowa Lakes
7:38.0
23:43.0
 
63
SR-4
7:39.6
23:48.0
 
64
SO-2
7:43.4
24:00.0
41
65
FR-1
7:44.4
24:03.0
 
66
FR-1
7:47.6
24:13.0
 
67
FR-1
7:49.6
24:19.0
 
68
Miller, Charli
 
Iowa Lakes
7:59.2
24:49.0
 
69
FR-1
8:15.0
25:38.0
 
70
FR-1
8:21.7
25:59.0
 
71
FR-1
8:24.0
26:06.0
 
72
SR-4
8:29.8
26:24.0
 
73
SO-2
8:51.3
27:31.0
42
74
Seidel, Rachel
 
Trinity Bible
9:01.3
28:02.0
43
75
Sandoz, Charitie
 
Trinity Bible
9:34.1
29:44.0
44
76
Aguirre, Emily
 
Trinity Bible
9:38.0
29:56.0
45
77
SO-2
9:40.6
30:04.0
 
78
FR-1
10:02.1
31:11.0
 
79
Chavez, Angie
 
Trinity Bible
10:10.8
31:38.0
46