October 15, 2016
|
Wayne E. Dannehl National Cross Country Kenosha, WI 53144
HOST: Carthage College   DIRECTOR: Peter Henkes   TIMING: Wisconsin Runner   REFEREE: Bob Oliphant  

Men's 8K Team Results (4.98 Mile )
Top↑

Non-Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Viterbo 2:25:22 29:04 53 4 6 9 10 24 35  
2 Carthage 2:26:21 29:16 62 7 11 13 14 17 19 20
3 Beloit 2:26:19 29:15 64 2 5 8 22 27 29 31
4 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:26:01 29:12 67 1 12 15 18 21 39 45
5 Ripon 2:34:18 30:51 121 3 16 30 34 38    
6 Northland 2:37:02 31:24 150 23 25 32 33 37 44  
7 Maranatha Baptist 2:43:00 32:36 171 26 28 36 40 41 42 43

Men's 8K Individual Results (4.98 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 11:29 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:28.7
27:16.6
1
2
SO-2
5:34.6
27:46.0
2
3
FR-1
5:35.6
27:51.1
3
4
JR-3
5:39.2
28:08.8
4
5
SR-4
5:40.0
28:12.9
5
6
FR-1
5:42.6
28:25.7
6
7
FR-1
5:42.9
28:27.3
 
8
FR-1
5:48.3
28:54.2
7
9
FR-1
5:49.9
29:02.5
8
10
SO-2
5:50.5
29:05.3
9
11
SR-4
5:51.0
29:07.9
10
12
SO-2
5:51.7
29:11.5
11
13
JR-3
5:53.0
29:17.5
12
14
JR-3
5:53.4
29:19.6
13
15
SR-4
5:53.7
29:21.2
14
16
FR-1
5:54.0
29:22.9
15
17
FR-1
5:56.3
29:34.3
16
18
FR-1
5:56.5
29:34.9
17
19
SO-2
5:59.9
29:52.2
18
20
SO-2
6:01.1
29:58.2
19
21
FR-1
6:02.5
30:05.1
20
22
JR-3
6:03.9
30:12.2
21
23
SO-2
6:04.7
30:16.1
 
24
JR-3
6:06.4
30:24.5
22
25
SO-2
6:06.9
30:27.1
23
26
SO-2
6:08.5
30:34.7
24
27
SO-2
6:09.9
30:42.0
25
28
SO-2
6:11.0
30:47.2
26
29
FR-1
6:11.1
30:48.0
 
30
FR-1
6:12.2
30:53.4
27
31
SR-4
6:13.5
30:59.6
 
32
JR-3
6:14.4
31:04.5
28
33
FR-1
6:16.1
31:12.6
 
34
SR-4
6:17.0
31:17.2
 
35
SR-4
6:17.6
31:20.3
29
36
SR-4
6:19.1
31:27.9
30
37
SO-2
6:19.1
31:27.9
31
38
FR-1
6:20.1
31:32.5
32
39
SO-2
6:20.9
31:36.5
 
40
SR-4
6:21.6
31:40.3
33
41
JR-3
6:24.3
31:53.5
34
42
FR-1
6:24.6
31:55.0
35
43
JR-3
6:26.4
32:04.3
36
44
JR-3
6:32.5
32:34.5
 
45
SO-2
6:33.1
32:37.7
 
46
JR-3
6:33.7
32:40.4
37
47
JR-3
6:39.1
33:07.3
 
48
FR-1
6:43.9
33:31.5
 
49
JR-3
6:44.1
33:32.2
38
50
SR-4
6:47.6
33:49.6
39
51
SO-2
6:52.1
34:12.1
 
52
JR-3
6:54.3
34:23.3
40
53
JR-3
6:58.1
34:41.9
41
54
FR-1
6:59.0
34:46.4
42
55
FR-1
7:02.3
35:02.6
43
56
SO-2
7:02.5
35:03.7
 
57
FR-1
7:10.7
35:44.8
 
58
SO-2
7:12.4
35:52.9
 
59
JR-3
7:14.0
36:01.3
44
60
SO-2
7:14.3
36:02.5
45
61
FR-1
7:20.8
36:34.8
 
62
JR-3
7:23.3
36:47.5
 
63
FR-1
7:30.4
37:22.7
 
64
FR-1
7:31.2
37:26.6
 
65
SO-2
7:33.7
37:39.2
 
66
FR-1
8:34.6
42:42.7
 
67
FR-1
9:16.5
46:11.4
 
68
SR-4
9:29.1
47:14.1
 


Women's 6K Team Results (3.73 Mile )
Top↑

Non-Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Carthage 2:02:37 24:31 31 1 4 7 9 10 12 16
2 Viterbo 2:07:39 25:31 82 3 8 21 24 26 46 53
3 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:08:15 25:39 95 14 15 17 22 27 28 33
4 Beloit 2:08:34 25:42 98 2 5 18 35 38 42 45
5 Maranatha Baptist 2:14:38 26:55 151 6 29 32 37 47 54 57
6 Mount Mary 2:18:06 27:37 153 11 20 23 41 58 61 64
7 Edgewood 2:15:15 27:03 162 19 25 36 39 43 48 55
8 Northland 2:19:24 27:52 190 13 34 40 51 52 63  
9 Ripon 2:20:23 28:04 204 30 31 44 49 50    
10 Alverno 2:56:36 35:19 302 56 59 60 62 65 66 67

Women's 6K Individual Results (3.73 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 12:29 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
6:18.6
23:32.1
1
2
SR-4
6:24.1
23:52.5
2
3
SO-2
6:32.6
24:24.3
3
4
JR-3
6:33.5
24:27.7
4
5
SR-4
6:36.1
24:37.1
5
6
SR-4
6:36.5
24:38.9
6
7
JR-3
6:38.2
24:45.0
7
8
SR-4
6:38.2
24:45.3
8
9
SR-4
6:40.7
24:54.4
9
10
SR-4
6:41.9
24:58.8
10
11
SR-4
6:42.7
25:02.0
11
12
FR-1
6:43.3
25:04.3
12
13
SO-2
6:44.8
25:09.6
13
14
JR-3
6:44.9
25:10.1
14
15
SO-2
6:45.9
25:14.0
15
16
FR-1
6:46.8
25:17.4
16
17
SR-4
6:47.2
25:18.6
17
18
SO-2
6:48.8
25:24.7
18
19
SO-2
6:49.3
25:26.6
 
20
FR-1
6:49.6
25:27.7
 
21
FR-1
6:51.6
25:35.1
19
22
SO-2
6:53.1
25:40.9
20
23
SR-4
6:53.9
25:43.7
21
24
FR-1
6:55.1
25:48.1
 
25
FR-1
6:55.5
25:49.8
 
26
SR-4
6:58.5
26:01.0
22
27
SR-4
6:59.7
26:05.4
23
28
JR-3
7:03.5
26:19.3
24
29
FR-1
7:03.9
26:21.1
25
30
FR-1
7:04.1
26:21.7
 
31
SR-4
7:05.5
26:27.0
26
32
SO-2
7:05.8
26:28.0
 
33
FR-1
7:06.8
26:31.9
27
34
SO-2
7:08.2
26:37.2
 
35
FR-1
7:09.7
26:42.5
28
36
JR-3
7:09.9
26:43.3
29
37
FR-1
7:10.7
26:46.3
30
38
FR-1
7:10.8
26:46.8
31
39
SR-4
7:12.2
26:52.1
32
40
SO-2
7:14.0
26:58.7
33
41
SR-4
7:14.6
27:00.9
34
42
JR-3
7:15.0
27:02.5
 
43
SR-4
7:15.6
27:04.5
35
44
JR-3
7:15.8
27:05.6
 
45
SO-2
7:19.9
27:20.6
 
46
FR-1
7:20.3
27:22.0
 
47
FR-1
7:21.1
27:25.2
36
48
SO-2
7:21.4
27:26.2
 
49
FR-1
7:22.2
27:29.4
 
50
FR-1
7:22.6
27:30.9
37
51
FR-1
7:24.0
27:36.1
38
52
FR-1
7:24.1
27:36.5
39
53
SO-2
7:24.8
27:39.1
40
54
SR-4
7:27.1
27:47.6
41
55
SO-2
7:29.7
27:57.3
 
56
JR-3
7:29.7
27:57.4
 
57
SR-4
7:33.6
28:11.8
42
58
SO-2
7:35.1
28:17.3
43
59
SO-2
7:35.5
28:18.7
 
60
FR-1
7:35.6
28:19.2
44
61
Koss, Matalie
SO-2
Silver Lake College
7:36.8
28:23.8
 
62
JR-3
7:37.0
28:24.5
45
63
SO-2
7:38.8
28:31.3
46
64
SO-2
7:39.2
28:32.7
 
65
SO-2
7:40.9
28:39.0
 
66
SR-4
7:42.5
28:45.2
 
67
SR-4
7:44.2
28:51.4
 
68
FR-1
7:44.7
28:53.4
 
69
SO-2
7:44.9
28:54.0
47
70
SO-2
7:47.8
29:04.6
48
71
SR-4
7:48.4
29:06.9
49
72
FR-1
7:50.2
29:13.7
 
73
SO-2
7:53.1
29:24.5
50
74
JR-3
7:56.4
29:36.7
51
75
Gerhard, Abby
JR-3
Silver Lake College
7:59.2
29:47.2
 
76
FR-1
8:00.6
29:52.3
 
77
SO-2
8:02.3
29:58.7
52
78
SO-2
8:03.9
30:04.7
53
79
JR-3
8:07.9
30:19.5
54
80
JR-3
8:08.9
30:23.5
55
81
SR-4
8:09.3
30:24.8
 
82
SR-4
8:24.9
31:23.2
 
83
FR-1
8:27.4
31:32.6
 
84
FR-1
8:27.9
31:34.2
 
85
FR-1
8:29.1
31:38.7
 
86
SR-4
8:31.2
31:46.8
56
87
JR-3
8:31.8
31:49.0
 
88
FR-1
8:38.7
32:14.7
 
89
FR-1
8:39.5
32:17.7
 
90
FR-1
8:40.8
32:22.5
 
91
SR-4
8:44.1
32:34.8
57
92
SO-2
8:45.5
32:39.9
 
93
SO-2
8:47.8
32:48.4
 
94
FR-1
8:59.1
33:30.7
58
95
SO-2
9:01.8
33:40.8
59
96
FR-1
9:10.1
34:11.8
60
97
SO-2
9:22.5
34:58.1
61
98
SO-2
9:24.9
35:07.1
 
99
FR-1
9:25.7
35:09.8
62
100
FR-1
9:27.6
35:17.0
63
101
FR-1
9:32.5
35:35.3
 
102
FR-1
10:15.2
38:14.6
 
103
SO-2
10:18.4
38:26.4
64
104
FR-1
10:24.7
38:49.9
 
105
SO-2
10:39.7
39:46.1
 
106
JR-3
11:12.2
41:47.1
65
107
FR-1
11:19.4
42:14.0
66
108
JR-3
11:19.8
42:15.6
67
109
Engelbrecht, Michele
SO-2
Silver Lake College
12:08.7
45:17.9
 
110
SO-2
15:08.6
56:28.9