2017 UNM Lobo Cross Country Invitational (College)

September 2, 2017
|
UNM North Golf Course Albuquerque, NM 88713
HOST: unm   DIRECTOR: laura bowerman   TIMING: clyde neff   REFEREE: rick miller   STARTER: Tom Littleford  

Women 5k Run CC University Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 New Mexico 1:31:39 18:19 23 2 3 4 6 8 9 13
2 New Mexico St. 1:40:28 20:05 79 11 15 16 18 19 23  
3 UNLV 1:41:01 20:12 87 12 14 17 20 24 30  
4 Fresno State 1:40:49 20:09 88 7 10 21 22 28    
5 UTEP 1:58:40 23:44 104 1 5 27 35 36    
6 New Mexico Highlands 1:51:57 22:23 143 25 26 29 31 32 33 34

Women 5k Run CC University Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Lilian Koech JR-3 UTEP 05:38.6 17:32.1 1
2 Elizabeth Weiler SR-4 New Mexico 05:39.9 17:36.2 2
3 Sarah Laverty JR-3 New Mexico 05:42.4 17:43.9 3
4 Sophie Eckel FR-1 New Mexico 05:57.2 18:29.8 4
5 Linda Cheruiyot SO-2 UTEP 06:00.6 18:40.4 5
6 Kieran Casey SR-4 New Mexico 06:03.2 18:48.4 6
7 Lydia Scott FR-1 Fresno State 06:04.0 18:51.0 7
8 Kendall Kelly JR-3 New Mexico 06:07.2 19:01.0 8
9 Elizabeth Reyes FR-1 New Mexico 06:08.7 19:05.6 9
10 Kathleen Dunne SR-4 Fresno State 06:11.1 19:13.0 10
11 Nichole Gomez JR-3 New Mexico St. 06:16.2 19:28.8 11
12 Emma Wahlenmaier FR-1 UNLV 06:16.7 19:30.3 12
13 Samantha Dicker SO-2 New Mexico 06:19.1 19:38.0 13
14 Lindy Eskin SR-4 UNLV 06:20.3 19:41.5 14
15 Leah Salazar SO-2 New Mexico St. 06:24.8 19:55.6 15
16 Corinne Hanson SO-2 New Mexico St. 06:28.9 20:08.5 16
17 Spencer Moore SR-4 UNLV 06:32.3 20:18.8 17
18 Karolin Klumb SO-2 New Mexico St. 06:34.4 20:25.6 18
19 Meghan Aguilera SO-2 New Mexico St. 06:35.8 20:29.8 19
20 Elisa Rovere FR-1 UNLV 06:36.8 20:32.9 20
21 Cristal Rivera SR-4 Fresno State 06:37.5 20:35.1 21
22 Sami Shields JR-3 Fresno State 06:40.8 20:45.3 22
23 Nicolette Pacheco SO-2 New Mexico St. 06:43.5 20:53.6 23
24 Kassidy Deardorff FR-1 UNLV 06:44.8 20:57.8 24
25 Natalia Marrujo FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 06:45.9 21:01.1 25
26 Taylor Butler FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 06:47.8 21:07.2 26
27 Andrea Lucero FR-1 UTEP 06:50.1 21:14.1 27
28 Annelis Walker JR-3 Fresno State 06:53.5 21:24.7 28
29 Jayme Quintana SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 07:01.4 21:49.3 29
30 Nicole Snow SO-2 UNLV 07:09.1 22:13.3 30
31 Jaylene Garcia SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 07:41.9 23:55.2 31
32 Tamia McLean FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 07:45.0 24:04.9 32
33 Lacey Howe FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 07:50.6 24:22.2 33
34 Amique Willis FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 08:43.7 27:07.1 34
35 Ana Molinar JR-3 UTEP 09:32.2 29:38.1 35
36 Imani Adams JR-3 UTEP 10:10.2 31:36.0 36
37 Kyoko Koyama ? UNA-New Mexico 06:20.6 19:42.5
37 Alex Buck ? UNA-New Mexico 05:44.7 17:51.1
37 Weini Kelati ? UNA-New Mexico 05:28.2 16:59.8
37 Jenny Sanderson ? Unattached 05:52.6 18:15.7

Men 5k Run CC University Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 New Mexico 1:19:56 15:59 24 2 3 4 6 9 10  
2 Fresno State 1:23:09 16:37 51 5 7 11 13 15 16 18
3 New Mexico Highlands 1:26:03 17:12 63 1 8 12 19 23    
4 New Mexico St. 1:27:51 17:34 94 14 17 20 21 22    
  Dukes Track Club     DNF              

Men 5k Run CC University Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Collins Kurui JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 04:57.5 15:24.4 1
2 Antony Kosgei JR-3 UTEP 04:59.9 15:31.9
3 Ian Crowe-Wright JR-3 New Mexico 05:00.8 15:34.7 2
4 Jonny Glen SO-2 New Mexico 05:04.2 15:45.2 3
5 Taylor Potter JR-3 New Mexico 05:05.7 15:49.8 4
6 Efren Reyes SR-4 Fresno State 05:06.0 15:50.7 5
7 Tyler Valdez SR-4 New Mexico 05:11.9 16:09.0 6
8 Joel Gonzalez SR-4 Fresno State 05:14.8 16:18.2 7
9 Kennedy Kipkogei JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 05:16.5 16:23.4 8
10 Gavin Sleeter FR-1 New Mexico 05:21.3 16:38.2 9
11 Chris Graham SR-4 New Mexico 05:22.4 16:41.8 10
12 Matthew Founds FR-1 Fresno State 05:24.1 16:46.9 11
12 Jonah Koech JR-3 UTEP 05:24.1 16:46.9
14 Michael Saruni SO-2 UTEP 05:27.4 16:57.3
15 Oliver Huffman FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 05:27.9 16:58.9 12
16 Jose Aispuro JR-3 Fresno State 05:29.9 17:05.1 13
17 Dylan Godfrey FR-1 New Mexico St. 05:30.1 17:05.5 14
18 Alekos Mitchel FR-1 Fresno State 05:31.2 17:09.0 15
19 Michael Viano SO-2 Fresno State 05:33.3 17:15.7 16
20 Matt Hill FR-1 New Mexico St. 05:36.5 17:25.4 17
21 Ryan Walker JR-3 Fresno State 05:37.4 17:28.4 18
22 Raymond Tanui SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 05:38.1 17:30.4 19
23 Kurk Goodson FR-1 New Mexico St. 05:43.0 17:45.6 20
24 Luke Wilke FR-1 New Mexico St. 05:43.4 17:47.0 21
25 Eric Araiza FR-1 New Mexico St. 05:43.7 17:47.8 22
26 Lucero David SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 06:21.9 19:46.6 23
27 Jesus Mendoza ? Dukes Track Club 05:01.7 15:37.3
27 Corey Purcella Senior Dukes TC 05:06.9 15:53.5
27 Kristopher Houghton ? Dukes Track Club 05:05.1 15:48.0
27 Alexander Palm ? UNA-New Mexico 04:55.9 15:19.5
27 Zach Chenoweth ? Dukes Track Club 05:25.2 16:50.3
27 Christopher Valicka ? Dukes Track Club 05:16.8 16:24.3
27 Salvator Perdomo ? Dukes Track Club 05:08.7 15:59.0
27 Jesse Armijo ? Dukes Track Club 05:20.1 16:34.7