32nd Annual Rocky Mountain Shootout

September 30, 2017
|
Buff Ranch Cross-Country Course Boulder, CO 80305
HOST: University of Colorado   DIRECTOR: Casey Malone   TIMING: Running Bears   REFEREE: Dan Pierce   STARTER: John Zamora  

32nd Annual Rocky Mountain Shootout Non-Divison I Men's 8K Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 CSU-Pueblo 2:12:29 26:29 20 1 2 3 5 9 10 12
2 Colorado Mines 2:17:46 27:33 50 6 7 8 14 15    
3 MSU-Billings 2:21:49 28:21 80 4 11 17 20 28 33  
4 Old Zealand 2:24:28 28:53 101 13 18 22 23 25 35  
5 Westminster 2:26:36 29:19 114 16 19 24 26 29 30 31
6 Regis (Colo.) 2:34:37 30:55 153 21 27 32 36 37 39  
7 University of Colorado Denver 3:08:01 37:36 195 34 38 40 41 42    

32nd Annual Rocky Mountain Shootout Non-Divison I Men's 8K Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Riley Coates   US Air Force/Pikes Peak Elite 05:06.6 25:24.2
2 Nathanael Williams   Unattached 05:07.4 25:28.0
3 Marcelo Laguera JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 05:10.2 25:42.3 1
4 Paul Roberts SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 05:11.4 25:48.2 2
5 Maximilliano Martinez Senior Unattached 05:14.3 26:02.5
6 Martin Medina   Boulder Harriers 05:15.8 26:09.9
7 Luke Giugliano   stucco running club 05:17.9 26:20.4
8 Alec Hornecker   Denver Track Club 05:19.0 26:25.7
9 Logan Morley SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 05:22.7 26:44.2 3
10 Alexander Diltz   Unattached 05:22.9 26:45.2
11 Dylan Ko Freshman Unattached 05:23.9 26:50.4
12 Glen Ellingson   Unattached 05:24.5 26:53.0
13 Jorey Egeland SR-4 MSU-Billings 05:24.5 26:53.2 4
14 Alec Choury JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 05:24.7 26:54.1 5
15 Kyle Moran Freshman Unattached 05:25.3 26:57.4
16 Matt Giannino   Unattached 05:26.2 27:01.7
17 Josh Evans FR-1 Colorado Mines 05:27.3 27:06.9 6
18 Miller Kettle SO-2 Colorado Mines 05:28.5 27:13.2 7
19 Christopher Guerrero   boulder track club 05:29.0 27:15.6
20 Joe Vandiver FR-1 Colorado Mines 05:29.5 27:18.2 8
21 Ben Vaughan SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 05:30.0 27:20.6 9
22 Michael Duran SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 05:30.3 27:21.9 10
23 Anthony Bucci   Unattached 05:30.5 27:23.1
24 Tyus Mendoza JR-3 MSU-Billings 05:31.4 27:27.6 11
25 Luke Julian Freshman Unattached 05:31.6 27:28.3
26 Zach Retzlaff SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 05:32.3 27:32.1 12
27 Chris Cathcart Freshman Unattached 05:34.5 27:43.0
28 Mike Matuszak   Old Zealand 05:35.3 27:46.9 13
29 Max Sevcik   Unattached 05:35.5 27:47.8
30 Vincent Workman FR-1 Colorado Mines 05:38.0 28:00.2 14
31 Jacob Mitchem FR-1 Colorado Mines 05:39.5 28:07.6 15
32 Paul Matthews FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 05:40.0 28:10.2 16
33 Austin Miller   Unattached 05:41.5 28:17.8
34 Ivan Colmenero JR-3 MSU-Billings 05:42.4 28:22.4 17
35 Jerry Lanning   Denver Track Club 05:42.5 28:22.7
36 Thomas Staines FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 05:42.8 28:24.1
37 Sondre Bollum   Unattached 05:44.0 28:30.2
38 Joseph Wolfe Freshman Unattached 05:44.6 28:33.0
39 Chris Christoff   Old Zealand 05:45.1 28:35.8 18
40 Ian Boucner   Unattached 05:45.5 28:37.7
41 Josh Ramos   UNA-Colorado 05:46.0 28:40.0
42 Eric Mellmer Junior Westminster 05:46.4 28:41.9 19
43 Joshua Schoep   Unattached 05:47.4 28:46.8
44 Andrew Rudnicki Freshman Unattached 05:48.3 28:51.7
45 David Rieder   Unattached 05:49.4 28:57.2
46 Ronald Venema FR-1 MSU-Billings 05:49.6 28:58.1 20
47 Evan Sanchez SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 05:49.8 28:59.1 21
48 Henry Wolf   Old Zealand 05:49.8 28:59.1 22
49 Adam Sandstedt   Unattached 05:51.1 29:05.3
50 Brad Zigler   Unattached 05:51.9 29:09.2
51 Trevin Quintana FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 05:52.1 29:10.5
52 David Proffitt   Old Zealand 05:52.2 29:10.9 23
53 Tony Nickerson FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 05:55.3 29:26.3 24
54 Petter Reistad   Unattached 05:58.0 29:39.7
55 Sawyer Kelly   Denver Track Club 05:58.6 29:42.9
56 Mason Osgood   Unattached 05:58.6 29:42.9
57 Brian Condon   Old Zealand 06:01.2 29:55.7 25
58 Skyler Hobbs FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 06:02.5 30:02.3 26
59 Vincent Frazier SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 06:03.2 30:05.7 27
60 Carson Jessop FR-1 MSU-Billings 06:03.8 30:08.6 28
61 Payton Olsen SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 06:05.3 30:16.2 29
62 Nelson Hegg   Unattached 06:06.6 30:22.6
63 Joseph Sanchez JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 06:08.5 30:31.8
64 Justin Allen   UNC Club Running 06:08.5 30:31.8
65 Rich Heller   Unattached 06:11.6 30:47.5
66 Dylan Ramaswamy Sophomore Unattached 06:11.8 30:48.5
67 Aidan Urban FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 06:12.6 30:52.5 30
68 Trevor Neal FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 06:14.0 30:59.2 31
69 Tyler Terranova   Unattached 06:14.0 30:59.5
70 Ryan Murphy SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 06:16.7 31:12.8
71 Kian Hartley JR-3 Regis (Colo.) 06:17.0 31:14.3 32
72 Blake Yount   Unattached 06:18.1 31:19.9
73 Jack Pickell FR-1 MSU-Billings 06:18.3 31:20.8 33
74 Lucas Webb   University of Colorado Denver 06:18.9 31:23.6 34
75 Ross Pfeifer   Old Zealand 06:20.0 31:28.9 35
76 Jeff Dunagin   Unattached 06:20.1 31:29.5
77 Justin Hinckley SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 06:26.4 32:00.8 36
78 Emilio Tovilla SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 06:29.7 32:17.6 37
79 Luke Cobabe FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 06:34.1 32:39.3
80 Brandon Rockers Junior USAFA Marathon 06:38.3 33:00.0
81 Alex Bolinger   Unattached 06:46.5 33:40.8
82 Josh Micklesen FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 07:04.4 35:10.1
83 Cory Van Duyne   University of Colorado Denver 07:18.5 36:20.0 38
84 Scott Kordziel SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 07:31.7 37:25.7 39
85 Raymond Bertheaud SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 07:33.3 37:33.6
86 Michael Sandrock   Unattached 07:38.2 37:57.8
87 Dylan Pearson   University of Colorado Denver 07:50.0 38:56.8 40
88 Stevenson Yip   University of Colorado Denver 07:51.6 39:04.4 41
89 Edward Lyons   University of Colorado Denver 08:30.3 42:17.1 42

32nd Annual Rocky Mountain Shootout Divison I Women's 5.8K Team Results (5.8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Colorado 1:52:10 22:26 16 1 2 3 4 6 8  
2 Northern Colorado 1:57:59 23:35 42 5 7 9 10 11 12 13

32nd Annual Rocky Mountain Shootout Divison I Women's 5.8K Individual Results (5.8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Val Constien JR-3 Colorado 06:05.0 21:55.7 1
2 Tayler Tuttle JR-3 Colorado 06:13.3 22:25.4 2
3 Cayla Seligman SO-2 Colorado 06:14.4 22:29.3 3
4 Karina Mann SO-2 Colorado 06:14.7 22:30.6 4
5 Katy East SR-4 Northern Colorado 06:17.9 22:41.9 5
6 Annie Kelly SR-4 Colorado 06:19.9 22:49.3 6
7 Devon Peterson FR-1 Colorado St. 06:24.6 23:06.3
8 Swathi Samuel SO-2 Air Force 06:27.8 23:17.9
9 Cammy Sargent JR-3 Northern Colorado 06:28.5 23:20.3 7
10 Emma Atwell SO-2 Colorado St. 06:32.5 23:34.8
11 Elissa Mann SO-2 Colorado 06:35.8 23:46.7 8
12 Erin Thomas JR-3 Northern Colorado 06:37.1 23:51.4 9
13 Alaina Anderson JR-3 Northern Colorado 06:37.9 23:54.1 10
14 Sarah Bodmer FR-1 Air Force 06:39.7 24:00.8
15 Shay Stanton FR-1 Air Force 06:42.0 24:08.8
16 Jordan Herrera FR-1 Northern Colorado 06:42.9 24:12.0 11
17 Alicia Thompson JR-3 Northern Colorado 06:43.6 24:14.8 12
18 Jenna Anderson SO-2 Colorado St. 06:45.0 24:19.9
19 Cami Kennedy JR-3 Northern Colorado 06:55.1 24:56.2 13
20 Conley Marquez JR-3 Northern Colorado 07:33.3 27:13.8
21 Isabel Gallatig FR-1 Northern Colorado 07:37.8 27:30.2

32nd Annual Rocky Mountain Shootout Divison I Men's 8K Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Colorado 2:11:01 26:12 17 1 2 3 4 7 9 12
2 Air Force 2:14:59 26:59 55 5 8 13 14 15 17 21
3 Colorado St. 2:16:00 27:12 76 10 11 16 19 20    
4 Northern Colorado 2:17:51 27:34 93 6 18 22 23 24 25 26

32nd Annual Rocky Mountain Shootout Divison I Men's 8K Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Chris Herrick JR-3 Colorado 05:12.4 25:53.2 1
2 Reilly Friedman SO-2 Colorado 05:13.1 25:56.6 2
3 Mark Tedder SR-4 Colorado 05:14.2 26:01.8 3
4 Connor Dunne FR-1 Colorado 05:18.9 26:25.4 4
5 Marshall Wheeler SO-2 Air Force 05:20.8 26:34.8 5
6 Stephen Haas SO-2 Northern Colorado 05:22.3 26:42.0 6
7 Justice Ramos SO-2 Colorado 05:22.7 26:44.1 7
8 Josh Wojciechowski JR-3 Air Force 05:23.3 26:47.4 8
9 Paxton Smith FR-1 Colorado 05:23.4 26:47.5 9
10 Vinny Del Conte SO-2 Colorado St. 05:24.0 26:50.7 10
11 Justin Weinmeister SR-4 Colorado St. 05:24.2 26:51.8 11
12 Paul Miller JR-3 Colorado 05:24.8 26:54.7 12
13 Nicholas Cheuvront JR-3 Air Force 05:27.1 27:06.1 13
14 Hunter Boyer FR-1 Air Force 05:28.5 27:13.0 14
15 Konrad Steck FR-1 Air Force 05:29.6 27:18.6 15
16 Abe Merinar JR-3 Colorado St. 05:30.4 27:22.3 16
17 Scott Johnson FR-1 Air Force 05:30.5 27:23.0 17
18 Jeremy Romero SO-2 Northern Colorado 05:30.9 27:25.2 18
19 Eli Oftedal SO-2 Colorado St. 05:31.2 27:26.5 19
20 Andrew Forsyth FR-1 Colorado St. 05:31.8 27:29.3 20
21 Conner Wilburn SR-4 Air Force 05:35.2 27:46.4 21
22 Tristan Irish JR-3 Northern Colorado 05:36.1 27:50.7 22
23 Alec Schrank FR-1 Air Force 05:36.8 27:54.4
24 Joshua Rogerson JR-3 Northern Colorado 05:37.1 27:55.7 23
25 Isaiah Remington SO-2 Northern Colorado 05:37.5 27:58.0 24
26 Josh Campbell SO-2 Northern Colorado 05:40.3 28:11.5 25
27 Jordan Armstrong SO-2 Air Force 05:40.5 28:12.9
28 Drew Lester FR-1 Air Force 05:43.0 28:25.4
29 Colin Dwyer FR-1 Air Force 05:43.7 28:28.6
30 Luke Duggan SO-2 Northern Colorado 05:44.2 28:31.2 26
31 Chase Watson FR-1 Northern Colorado 05:48.3 28:51.4
32 Nick Bailey JR-3 Northern Colorado 05:49.2 28:56.2
33 Mitchell Garcia FR-1 Northern Colorado 05:54.5 29:22.4
34 Joe Way FR-1 Air Force 05:55.4 29:26.7
35 Gordon Kowalkowski JR-3 Air Force 05:57.0 29:35.0
36 Jacob Higa SR-4 Northern Colorado 05:57.2 29:35.7
37 Nathan Buttry SO-2 Northern Colorado 06:06.0 30:19.7
38 Timothy Corrie SR-4 Northern Colorado 06:12.9 30:53.6

32nd Annual Rocky Mountain Shootout Non-Divison I Women's 5.8K Team Results (5.8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 CSU-Pueblo 1:59:00 23:48 31 1 2 7 10 11    
2 Colorado Mines 2:04:49 24:57 51 4 6 8 16 17    
3 Regis (Colo.) 2:09:48 25:57 82 5 9 19 24 25 34 35
4 MSU-Billings 2:11:25 26:17 95 3 15 18 28 31    
5 Westminster (Utah) 2:12:05 26:25 96 13 14 21 22 26 27 33
6 St. Mary (Neb.) 2:15:04 27:00 114 12 20 23 29 30 32 36

32nd Annual Rocky Mountain Shootout Non-Divison I Women's 5.8K Individual Results (5.8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Lindsey Koch Junior Unattached 05:52.8 21:11.7
2 Alayna Szuch   Unattached 06:04.4 21:53.5
3 Sophie Seward   Unattached 06:08.8 22:09.3
4 Olivia Brooks   UNA-Colorado 06:09.1 22:10.2
5 Miriam Roberts SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 06:10.2 22:14.3 1
6 Baylee Jones   UNA-Colorado 06:10.6 22:15.8
7 Gillian Maness SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 06:11.1 22:17.7 2
8 Jenna Diers Freshman Unattached 06:13.6 22:26.7
9 Shannon Payne   Unattached 06:14.8 22:30.8
10 Sanne Holland Senior Unattached 06:15.4 22:32.9
11 Juanita Johnson Senior Unattached 06:16.5 22:36.9
12 Emily Southern   Unattached 06:18.1 22:42.8
13 Hedda Baangman   Unattached 06:18.8 22:45.4
14 Nicole Esplin   Unattached 06:19.8 22:49.0
15 Annika Reuter   Unattached 06:24.4 23:05.4
16 Kate Intile   UNA-Colorado 06:25.6 23:09.8
17 Nikki Aiken SO-2 MSU-Billings 06:26.9 23:14.4 3
18 Christina Rolandsen   Unattached 06:27.9 23:18.0
19 Hannah Freeman Freshman Unattached 06:28.2 23:19.1
20 Gabrielle Glime   Unattached 06:28.7 23:21.1
21 Alicia Sutphin   Denver Track Club 06:30.3 23:26.9
22 Kaitlyn Barthell Freshman Unattached 06:35.9 23:46.9
23 Cierra DellaRova SO-2 Colorado Mines 06:37.1 23:51.1 4
24 Christina Kennedy SR-4 Regis (Colo.) 06:39.6 24:00.4 5
25 Sabine Lindler SO-2 Colorado Mines 06:40.9 24:05.0 6
26 Petra Hycicova   Unattached 06:48.4 24:32.0
27 Ashley Polk FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 06:49.2 24:35.0 7
28 Katie Knapp SR-4 Colorado Mines 06:51.3 24:42.6 8
29 Emily Perez JR-3 Regis (Colo.) 06:53.0 24:48.4 9
30 Nicole Bouma FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 06:54.0 24:52.0 10
31 Heather Keniry Freshman Unattached 06:56.0 24:59.5
32 Allison Hebard JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 06:56.6 25:01.5 11
33 Briana Davis   St. Mary (Neb.) 06:59.1 25:10.4 12
34 Morgan Molesworth Freshman Unattached 06:59.7 25:12.9
35 Katie Scott FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 07:04.3 25:29.2 13
36 Quinn Lehmkuhl   Unattached 07:05.5 25:33.5
37 Christine Sheehan FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 07:07.7 25:41.4 14
38 Bailey Bomar SR-4 MSU-Billings 07:10.3 25:51.1 15
39 Dallas Frisbie SO-2 Colorado Mines 07:13.4 26:02.1 16
40 Hadley Bell FR-1 Colorado Mines 07:15.3 26:08.8 17
41 Kelby Wegner SR-4 MSU-Billings 07:15.9 26:11.2 18
42 Courtney Smoljan Freshman Unattached 07:16.6 26:13.6
43 Jennifer VanEtten SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 07:22.9 26:36.3 19
44 Maddie Coufal FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 07:23.4 26:38.0 20
45 Olivia Causse Junior Westminster 07:24.7 26:42.8 21
46 Rosemary Elliot FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 07:27.1 26:51.6 22
47 Carly Bindl   St. Mary (Neb.) 07:29.0 26:58.5 23
48 Steph Scholl   Unattached 07:32.0 27:09.2
49 Samantha Holland SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 07:32.6 27:11.2 24
50 Anna McAtee FR-1 Regis (Colo.) 07:32.8 27:12.0 25
51 Hannah Painter JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 07:35.3 27:20.9 26
52 Mara Kushner JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 07:37.8 27:30.2 27
53 Kateri Rush FR-1 MSU-Billings 07:42.1 27:45.7 28
54 Brooke Olmer   St. Mary (Neb.) 07:47.5 28:04.9 29
55 Callie Finn FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 07:49.5 28:12.2 30
56 Sarah Beatty JR-3 MSU-Billings 07:52.6 28:23.4 31
57 Jiayi You   University of Colorado Denver 07:53.7 28:27.4
58 Faith Schleicher   St. Mary (Neb.) 08:01.4 28:55.0 32
59 Meghann Clare FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 08:02.4 28:58.7 33
60 McKenzie Reiher   UNC Club Running 08:09.2 29:23.2
61 Sarah Smagacz FR-1 Regis (Colo.) 08:10.5 29:28.0 34
62 Maddy Vilhauer FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 08:19.0 29:58.6
63 Theodora Zastrocky SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 08:21.6 30:07.9 35
64 Anna Burbach FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 08:32.1 30:45.7 36
65 Summer Groteluschen FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 08:32.1 30:45.9
66 Sarah Neff   University of Colorado Denver 09:12.6 33:11.7
67 Ashleigh Adams Moskovics   University of Colorado Denver 11:27.2 41:16.9