November 3, 2017
|
Buford Meredith Cross Country Course South Gate Drive Blacksburg, VA 24061
HOST: Virginia Tech   DIRECTOR: Ben Thomas   TIMING: SnapTiming   REFEREE: Kent Harris  

Men Team Results (6k )
Top↑

Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Virginia Tech 1:33:52 18:46 15 1 2 3 4 5    
2 Longwood 1:53:32 22:42 40 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Division 3

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Ferrum 2:19:24 27:52 15 1 2 3 4 5    

Division 2

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Bluefield St. 1:58:16 23:39 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Men Individual Results (6k )
Top↑
START TIME: 04:30 PM
CONDITIONS: Warm

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
4:55.0
18:20.0
1
2
SR-4
4:58.4
18:32.6
2
3
Griffen, Will
 
UNA-Virginia Tech
4:59.7
18:37.5
 
4
Mosavel-Lo, Bashir
 
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:01.0
18:42.2
 
5
SR-4
5:03.1
18:50.0
3
6
Fleming, Ben
 
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:03.3
18:51.0
 
7
Piazza, Drew
 
Unattached
5:05.2
18:57.9
 
8
JR-3
5:05.9
19:00.5
4
9
FR-1
5:08.3
19:09.3
5
10
Carter, George
 
Unattached
5:10.8
19:18.9
 
11
Humeida, Osman
 
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:13.3
19:28.3
 
12
Sumerford, Luke
 
Unattached
5:14.2
19:31.4
 
13
Whitfield, David
 
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:16.0
19:38.1
 
14
Warriner, Matthew
 
Unattached
5:17.8
19:45.0
 
15
SR-4
5:22.8
20:03.4
6
16
Siewe Yanga, Thierry
 
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:24.7
20:10.6
 
17
Whitt, Zack
 
Unattached
5:30.2
20:31.2
 
18
Stewart, Jacob
 
Unattached
5:48.9
21:40.9
 
19
FR-1
5:49.3
21:42.5
7
20
SR-4
5:54.6
22:02.2
1
21
SR-4
6:00.9
22:25.7
 
22
JR-3
6:08.5
22:53.9
8
23
Hetrick, Kyle
 
Unattached
6:17.3
23:26.7
 
24
FR-1
6:21.5
23:42.4
2
25
FR-1
6:23.5
23:50.0
1
26
FR-1
6:25.5
23:57.2
9
27
JR-3
6:26.9
24:02.7
3
28
SR-4
6:28.6
24:09.1
4
29
FR-1
6:31.5
24:19.6
5
30
FR-1
6:41.1
24:55.6
10
31
SO-2
6:44.7
25:08.8
2
32
FR-1
6:51.5
25:34.2
6
33
FR-1
6:52.9
25:39.4
11
34
FR-1
7:00.6
26:08.4
12
35
SR-4
7:28.3
27:51.7
3
36
SO-2
7:49.5
29:10.5
4
37
JR-3
8:57.2
33:23.2
5
38
Evans, Matthew
 
10:14.0
38:09.3
7


Women Team Results (4k )
Top↑

Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Liberty 1:18:39 15:43 24 1 2 4 7 10    
2 UNC-Greensboro 1:20:18 16:03 33 3 5 6 8 11    
3 Longwood 1:35:12 19:02 63 9 12 13 14 15    

Division 3

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Ferrum 1:51:43 22:20 15 1 2 3 4 5    

Women Individual Results (4k )
Top↑
START TIME: 05:10 PM
CONDITIONS: Warm

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Fleming, Jennifer
 
Unattached
5:44.4
14:16.0
 
2
FR-1
5:49.9
14:29.8
 
3
Ricksecker, Rebekah
 
Unattached
5:55.4
14:43.4
 
4
SO-2
5:57.4
14:48.3
1
5
Lobeda, Katy
 
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:57.5
14:48.7
 
6
JR-3
6:04.8
15:06.7
 
7
JR-3
6:11.2
15:22.7
 
8
SO-2
6:13.3
15:27.9
2
9
FR-1
6:15.9
15:34.3
3
10
JR-3
6:20.7
15:46.4
4
11
FR-1
6:24.3
15:55.2
5
12
FR-1
6:26.5
16:00.6
6
13
SO-2
6:30.6
16:10.9
7
14
FR-1
6:32.6
16:15.9
8
15
FR-1
6:35.4
16:22.8
9
16
FR-1
6:36.8
16:26.4
10
17
FR-1
6:39.2
16:32.2
11
18
Hanson, Catherine
 
Unattached
6:42.6
16:40.7
 
19
SR-4
7:12.5
17:55.2
12
20
JR-3
7:19.6
18:12.7
13
21
SO-2
7:38.8
19:00.5
14
22
SO-2
7:47.5
19:22.0
1
23
SR-4
9:01.2
22:25.2
2
24
SO-2
9:17.2
23:05.1
3
25
JR-3
9:25.4
23:25.4
4
26
FR-1
9:25.5
23:25.8
5
27
SO-2
9:31.6
23:41.0
15