Terry Masterson Twilight Classic

September 1, 2017
|
Hutchinson Fun Valley Hutchinson, KS 67501
HOST: Hutchinson Community College   DIRECTOR: Justin Riggs   TIMING: Paul Marshall   REFEREE: Justin Riggs   STARTER: Mark Isom  

Women 3 Mile Run CC Team Results (3 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Fort Hays St. 1:33:53 18:46 24 2 3 4 7 8 9 13
2 Cowley County CC 1:36:15 19:15 44 5 6 10 11 12 16 17
3 Hutchinson CC 1:41:01 20:12 113 15 18 25 27 28 38 42
4 Dodge City CC 1:41:28 20:17 118 14 21 22 24 37 41 44
5 Hesston 1:44:24 20:52 155 19 26 31 32 47 50 54
6 St. Gregory's 1:49:12 21:50 185 23 30 33 43 56    
7 Pratt CC 1:51:16 22:15 199 20 29 39 51 60 62  
8 Barton County CC 1:56:54 23:22 209 1 34 57 58 59    
9 McPherson 1:50:03 22:00 217 35 40 45 48 49 52 61
10 Okla. Panhandle 1:59:34 23:54 253 36 46 53 55 63    

Women 3 Mile Run CC Individual Results (3 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Mirena Goncalves SO-2 Barton County CC 06:02.5 18:07.4 1
2 Chelsea Jackson SR-4 Fort Hays St. 06:05.4 18:16.1 2
3 Lindsay Roberts SR-4 Fort Hays St. 06:11.9 18:35.5 3
4 Lauren Roberts SR-4 Fort Hays St. 06:14.5 18:43.4 4
5 Danielle Davidson SO-2 Cowley County CC 06:18.4 18:55.2 5
6 Harlie Schmeling FR-1 Cowley County CC 06:18.5 18:55.5 6
7 Shea Bonine SR-4 Fort Hays St. 06:22.5 19:07.3 7
8 Yessenia Gonzales JR-3 Fort Hays St. 06:24.0 19:11.8 8
9 Grace Buessing FR-1 Fort Hays St. 06:26.0 19:18.0 9
10 Alejandra Martinez FR-1 Cowley County CC 06:29.1 19:27.1 10
11 Raye Moran FR-1 Cowley County CC 06:29.4 19:28.1 11
12 Wrylee Dickard FR-1 Cowley County CC 06:30.1 19:30.2 12
13 Rebeca Avelar FR-1 Fort Hays St. 06:30.9 19:32.7 13
14 Tessa Durnell SO-2 Fort Hays St. 06:31.5 19:34.5
15 Tayler Hays FR-1 Dodge City CC 06:31.6 19:34.8 14
16 Aileen Gomez FR-1 Hutchinson CC 06:32.0 19:35.9 15
17 Katelynn Soltero FR-1 Cowley County CC 06:32.5 19:37.5 16
18 Taylor Williams FR-1 Cowley County CC 06:34.6 19:43.7 17
19 Maggie Lambert SO-2 Hutchinson CC 06:35.0 19:45.0 18
20 Lisa Penner JR-3 Fort Hays St. 06:37.4 19:52.1
21 Sam Trejo SO-2 Hesston 06:38.3 19:54.8 19
22 Ieshia Dickerson FR-1 Cowley County CC 06:38.7 19:56.1
23 Aminata Kenyawini FR-1 Pratt CC 06:40.2 20:00.4 20
24 Lacie Siruta SO-2 Dodge City CC 06:41.9 20:05.5 21
25 Kaitlyn TerBush SO-2 Cowley County CC 06:43.3 20:09.7
26 Alexis Cook FR-1 Cloud County CC 06:43.9 20:11.7
27 Coral Neave FR-1 Dodge City CC 06:44.9 20:14.5 22
28 Anna Keller FR-1 Cowley County CC 06:45.0 20:14.8
29 Sophia Weisbruch JR-3 St. Gregory's 06:45.9 20:17.5 23
30 Marcela Martinez FR-1 Dodge City CC 06:47.2 20:21.6 24
31 Sarah Patteson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 06:48.7 20:26.1 25
32 Sierra Broce ? Hesston 06:50.7 20:32.0 26
33 Thandeka Manzana SO-2 Cloud County CC 06:51.6 20:34.8
34 Macy Linenberger FR-1 Hutchinson CC 06:52.1 20:36.2 27
35 America Garcia FR-1 Hutchinson CC 06:52.8 20:38.3 28
36 Anastasia Graves FR-1 Pratt CC 06:54.8 20:44.4 29
37 Alexas Vargas SO-2 St. Gregory's 06:55.3 20:45.7 30
38 Sadie Winter ? Hesston 06:55.8 20:47.3 31
39 Katelyn Kilmer ? Hesston 06:56.3 20:48.8 32
40 Alyssa Armendariz FR-1 Cowley County CC 06:56.8 20:50.4
41 Kathleen Joyce SO-2 St. Gregory's 06:57.1 20:51.3 33
42 Cadeebra Calcote FR-1 Barton County CC 06:57.6 20:52.6 34
43 Molly Linton FR-1 Cowley County CC 06:58.9 20:56.5
44 Ane Archuleta SO-2 McPherson 07:01.5 21:04.4 35
45 McKenzie Endsley FR-1 Cowley County CC 07:01.9 21:05.5
46 Naomi Rodriguez FR-1 Okla. Panhandle 07:02.6 21:07.8 36
47 Catalina Del Real SO-2 Dodge City CC 07:04.0 21:11.9 37
48 Saw Ahmara FR-1 Hutchinson CC 07:05.4 21:16.2 38
49 Leeasha Madison FR-1 Pratt CC 07:06.6 21:19.7 39
50 Bailie Troll SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 07:07.3 21:21.8
51 Jennifer Meysing FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 07:08.1 21:24.1
52 Taylor Dreiling SO-2 McPherson 07:13.6 21:40.7 40
53 Myrissa Humphreys SO-2 Dodge City CC 07:15.8 21:47.4 41
54 Yanelly Jurado FR-1 Hutchinson CC 07:15.9 21:47.6 42
55 Amy Burton FR-1 Hutchinson CC 07:15.9 21:47.7
56 Teagan Dreyer SO-2 St. Gregory's 07:16.9 21:50.7 43
57 Kylee Isbell SO-2 Dodge City CC 07:18.2 21:54.5 44
58 LeaAnn Myers SO-2 McPherson 07:18.3 21:54.8 45
59 Caitlin Schlickau FR-1 Hutchinson CC 07:20.8 22:02.3
60 Leah Gabler ? Oklahoma Wesleyan 07:21.3 22:03.8
61 Claire Theis SO-2 Dodge City CC 07:22.4 22:07.1
62 Purity Jepleting JR-3 Okla. Panhandle 07:23.6 22:10.8 46
63 Kellie Tjon ? Oklahoma Wesleyan 07:24.6 22:13.8
64 Liz Miller SO-2 Hesston 07:27.4 22:22.0 47
65 Jordan Hill JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 07:28.0 22:24.0
66 Ashton Schlickau FR-1 Hutchinson CC 07:28.4 22:25.1
67 Kaitlyn Campbell SO-2 Dodge City CC 07:29.6 22:28.8
68 Kiley Varney SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 07:29.9 22:29.7
69 Crystal Castillo SO-2 Dodge City CC 07:31.1 22:33.1
70 Samantha Nelson FR-1 McPherson 07:32.5 22:37.5 48
71 Rachel Foreman SO-2 McPherson 07:35.4 22:46.2 49
72 Emily Hague SO-2 Hesston 07:36.1 22:48.2 50
73 Karina Diaz FR-1 Dodge City CC 07:36.6 22:49.7
74 Abigail Stewart SO-2 Dodge City CC 07:36.9 22:50.7
75 Anna Jacobs FR-1 Pratt CC 07:38.9 22:56.7 51
76 Sadie Jones FR-1 Cloud County CC 07:45.7 23:17.1
77 Cassandra Valenzuela FR-1 McPherson 07:54.4 23:43.0 52
78 Carissa Youngs FR-1 Hutchinson CC 07:55.3 23:45.8
79 Christy Dunnam FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 07:56.6 23:49.8
80 Vianney Sierra SO-2 Hutchinson CC 08:01.3 24:03.8
81 Danielle Villarreal SR-4 Okla. Panhandle 08:07.5 24:22.4 53
82 Savannah Bontrager ? Hesston 08:12.3 24:36.8 54
83 Dakota Burden ? Oklahoma Wesleyan 08:14.5 24:43.3
84 Kiery Fernandez FR-1 Okla. Panhandle 08:17.8 24:53.4 55
85 Heather Schiefelbein SO-2 Hesston 08:27.9 25:23.6
86 Maria Rodriguez FR-1 St. Gregory's 08:29.4 25:28.0 56
87 Olivian Jackson FR-1 Barton County CC 08:34.5 25:43.4 57
88 Tia Steward FR-1 Barton County CC 08:39.7 25:59.1 58
89 Jada Whiterock FR-1 Barton County CC 08:44.3 26:12.7 59
90 Judy Humphrey FR-1 Pratt CC 08:45.3 26:15.9 60
91 Alyssa Wilson FR-1 McPherson 08:46.3 26:18.8 61
92 Latisha Bain FR-1 Pratt CC 08:53.3 26:39.7 62
93 Sunaed Ramirez JR-3 Okla. Panhandle 09:00.1 27:00.1 63
94 Mayra Navarro FR-1 Cowley County CC 00:00.0 00:00.0
94 Rylie McConnell SO-2 Cowley County CC 00:00.0 00:00.0

Men 4 Mile Run CC Team Results (4 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Fort Hays St. 1:45:39 21:07 26 2 3 6 7 8 10 14
2 Cowley County CC 1:48:03 21:36 68 4 12 15 17 20 31 34
3 Cloud County CC 1:48:51 21:46 76 1 5 9 13 48 65 70
4 Hutchinson CC 1:49:56 21:59 90 11 16 18 21 24 25 26
5 Kansas Wesleyan 1:53:59 22:47 150 19 28 32 35 36 38 57
6 McPherson 1:55:05 23:01 166 22 23 33 41 47 55 76
7 Dodge City CC 1:56:47 23:21 200 27 37 40 46 50 53 56
8 Pratt CC 1:58:16 23:39 227 39 43 44 49 52 60 74
9 Hesston 2:01:54 24:22 273 29 58 59 63 64 66 71
10 Barton County CC 2:04:13 24:50 288 30 54 62 67 75    
11 St. Gregory's 2:04:14 24:50 298 45 51 61 69 72    
12 Okla. Panhandle 2:11:37 26:19 338 42 68 73 77 78    

Men 4 Mile Run CC Individual Results (4 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Moses Dirane SO-2 Cloud County CC 05:08.4 20:33.3 1
2 Robbie Schmidt FR-1 Fort Hays St. 05:09.4 20:37.3 2
3 Layton Werth JR-3 Fort Hays St. 05:12.9 20:51.3 3
4 Livan Aguilar SO-2 Cowley County CC 05:14.7 20:58.5 4
5 Thobile Mosito SO-2 Cloud County CC 05:19.7 21:18.7 5
6 Marcelo Cruz FR-1 Fort Hays St. 05:20.4 21:21.6 6
7 Reed Rome SO-2 Fort Hays St. 05:21.0 21:23.7 7
8 Brett Meyer JR-3 Fort Hays St. 05:21.6 21:26.2 8
9 Longins Kouri FR-1 Cloud County CC 05:23.2 21:32.6 9
10 Decano Cronin JR-3 Fort Hays St. 05:23.7 21:34.7 10
11 Grant Clothier FR-1 Hutchinson CC 05:24.3 21:36.9 11
12 Miguel Ibarra SO-2 Cowley County CC 05:24.5 21:37.7 12
13 Burke Deters FR-1 Cloud County CC 05:24.6 21:38.2 13
14 Alex Barbosa FR-1 Fort Hays St. 05:24.6 21:38.3 14
15 Andres Ruiz SO-2 Cowley County CC 05:24.9 21:39.6 15
16 Robert Loeffler SO-2 Fort Hays St. 05:24.9 21:39.6
17 Erik Chaparro ? Unattached 05:25.0 21:39.9
18 Alec Perrone FR-1 Hutchinson CC 05:26.9 21:47.6 16
19 Garrison Blanton FR-1 Cowley County CC 05:27.9 21:51.5 17
20 Connor Kaufman FR-1 Hutchinson CC 05:28.6 21:54.1 18
21 Luke Maddox SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 05:28.9 21:55.4 19
22 Tyler Soliz FR-1 Cowley County CC 05:29.2 21:56.6 20
23 Peter Franklin SO-2 Fort Hays St. 05:32.0 22:07.9
24 Justin Moore ? Unattached 05:32.2 22:08.8
25 Jared Stark FR-1 Hutchinson CC 05:32.4 22:09.3 21
26 Julio Martinez SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 05:33.8 22:15.1
27 Jesse Freeman JR-3 McPherson 05:36.1 22:24.4 22
28 Jonathan Dominguez SR-4 McPherson 05:37.0 22:27.9 23
29 Kade Gerlach FR-1 Hutchinson CC 05:37.1 22:28.4 24
30 Tony Ibarra FR-1 Hutchinson CC 05:37.5 22:29.7 25
31 Gavin Alexander FR-1 Hutchinson CC 05:37.5 22:29.9 26
32 Michael Eisenbarth SO-2 Fort Hays St. 05:37.7 22:30.6
33 Jeremy Stiebens SO-2 Hutchinson CC 05:39.7 22:38.6
34 Ray Urbina JR-3 Fort Hays St. 05:39.9 22:39.5
35 Collin Carpenter FR-1 Dodge City CC 05:40.0 22:40.0 27
36 Jacob Lovell FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 05:40.8 22:42.9 28
37 Jonathan Landis SO-2 Hesston 05:42.4 22:49.5 29
38 Tallan James FR-1 Barton County CC 05:43.5 22:53.7 30
39 Jorge Ramirez SO-2 Cowley County CC 05:44.5 22:57.9 31
40 Michael Sarafin JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 05:45.9 23:03.5 32
41 Jerod Fuller JR-3 McPherson 05:46.6 23:06.4 33
42 Jacob Taylor FR-1 Cowley County CC 05:46.7 23:06.7 34
43 Christian Perez SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 05:47.2 23:08.5 35
44 John Greening JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 05:47.3 23:09.0 36
45 Jayden Martinez FR-1 Dodge City CC 05:47.5 23:09.8 37
46 Richardo Sanchez SO-2 Cowley County CC 05:47.7 23:10.5
47 Luke Kasunic FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 05:48.2 23:12.7 38
48 Izak Molterno FR-1 Pratt CC 05:49.0 23:15.7 39
49 Marcus Tula ? Unattached 05:49.1 23:16.4
50 Javier Jaramillo FR-1 Dodge City CC 05:49.6 23:18.3 40
51 Casey Zimmerman JR-3 McPherson 05:50.9 23:23.4 41
52 Philip Kirongo SO-2 Okla. Panhandle 05:51.0 23:23.8 42
53 Dylan Thomas FR-1 Cowley County CC 05:51.0 23:24.0
54 Donte Howard FR-1 Cowley County CC 05:51.1 23:24.2
55 Milo Harrison FR-1 Cowley County CC 05:51.4 23:25.3
56 Xavier Ortiz FR-1 Pratt CC 05:52.2 23:28.8 43
57 Elijah Battle FR-1 Pratt CC 05:52.9 23:31.3 44
58 Luis Lopez JR-3 St. Gregory's 05:53.4 23:33.6 45
59 Deven Marshall FR-1 Cowley County CC 05:53.7 23:34.8
60 Victor Cruz FR-1 Cowley County CC 05:53.9 23:35.5
61 Bryce Koenig SO-2 Dodge City CC 05:54.8 23:39.2 46
62 Thomas Schott FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 05:55.1 23:40.3
63 Kevin Boeckman FR-1 McPherson 05:55.8 23:43.2 47
64 Garrett Young ? Unattached 05:56.0 23:43.7
65 Omari Miller SO-2 Cloud County CC 05:57.4 23:49.4 48
66 Myles Hansen FR-1 Hutchinson CC 05:57.7 23:50.5
67 Logan Krenn SO-2 Pratt CC 05:58.6 23:54.1 49
68 Andre Thompson FR-1 Cowley County CC 05:59.6 23:58.4
69 Jose Rodriguez SO-2 Dodge City CC 06:00.2 24:00.8 50
70 Kris Parker SO-2 St. Gregory's 06:00.8 24:03.1 51
71 Jared Shriver FR-1 Pratt CC 06:01.8 24:07.0 52
72 Jose Rodriguez Millan FR-1 Dodge City CC 06:02.1 24:08.4 53
73 Nathan Hood FR-1 Barton County CC 06:03.5 24:13.7 54
74 Felix Cervantes SR-4 McPherson 06:04.9 24:19.3 55
75 Brent Koenig SO-2 Dodge City CC 06:05.7 24:22.5 56
76 Dante Richardson FR-1 Cowley County CC 06:07.4 24:29.5
77 Grant Loewer JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 06:08.2 24:32.7 57
78 Angus Siemens SO-2 Hesston 06:08.5 24:33.7 58
79 Taitem Ziegler SO-2 Hesston 06:08.7 24:34.8 59
80 Alex Viscarra SO-2 Pratt CC 06:09.6 24:38.2 60
81 Sager McCrary FR-1 St. Gregory's 06:10.1 24:40.2 61
82 Mason Yellowwollf FR-1 Barton County CC 06:12.7 24:50.6 62
83 Luccas Schmucker SO-2 Hesston 06:14.0 24:55.8 63
84 Brandon Kirby SO-2 Hesston 06:15.2 25:00.5 64
85 Chance Stephenson FR-1 Cowley County CC 06:15.5 25:01.8
86 Jaylin Gamboa FR-1 Dodge City CC 06:15.8 25:03.0
87 Deontre Hardiman FR-1 Cloud County CC 06:17.2 25:08.8 65
88 Luis Rodriguez SO-2 Dodge City CC 06:17.9 25:11.3
89 Andre Eanes SO-2 Hesston 06:18.6 25:14.1 66
90 Lyndon Burrell FR-1 Barton County CC 06:18.9 25:15.3 67
91 Firas Ghazouani JR-3 Okla. Panhandle 06:19.3 25:17.0 68
92 Bailey Hill SO-2 Dodge City CC 06:21.2 25:24.7
93 Fernando Gonzalez FR-1 St. Gregory's 06:22.2 25:28.7 69
94 Anthony Nunez SO-2 Cloud County CC 06:23.0 25:31.9 70
95 Jeremey Ragsdale FR-1 Cloud County CC 06:27.8 25:51.2
96 Dillon Unruh SO-2 Hesston 06:28.6 25:54.1 71
97 Mike White FR-1 St. Gregory's 06:37.2 26:28.6 72
98 Aaron Hammett JR-3 Okla. Panhandle 06:40.2 26:40.5 73
99 William Charles SO-2 Pratt CC 06:44.5 26:57.8 74
100 Javon Patterson SO-2 Barton County CC 06:45.1 27:00.3 75
101 Alex Schuetz FR-1 McPherson 06:47.1 27:08.2 76
102 Kylan Wess FR-1 Pratt CC 06:47.2 27:08.6
103 Michael Greening SO-2 Hesston 06:49.8 27:19.0
104 Levi Litwiller SO-2 Hesston 06:53.2 27:32.5
105 Jacob Morales SR-4 Okla. Panhandle 06:55.3 27:40.9 77
106 Cameron Hammett JR-3 Okla. Panhandle 07:08.8 28:35.2 78
107 Tobias Belknap Sophomore Unattached 00:00.0 00:00.0
107 Christian Englert FR-1 Pratt CC 00:00.0 00:00.0
107 Avery Pike SO-2 Hesston 00:00.0 00:00.0
107 Juan Carlos Nieto FR-1 Dodge City CC 00:00.0 00:00.0
107 Jayden Raigoza FR-1 Pratt CC 00:00.0 00:00.0
107 Noe Cervantes SO-2 Dodge City CC 00:00.0 00:00.0
107 Anthony Ciminio FR-1 Cowley County CC DNF
107 Leonardo Terrazas FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan DNF