2017 UVU XC vs SUU & ISU

September 2, 2017
|
Cascade Golf Course Orem, UT UT
TIMING: RunnerCard  

Womens 3 Mile Team Results (3 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Utah Valley 1:35:25 19:05 24 1 2 4 7 10 12 13
2 Southern Utah 1:38:28 19:41 52 3 6 11 14 18 19  
3 Idaho State 1:38:07 19:37 53 5 8 9 15 16 17 20
4 Westminster (Utah) 1:52:57 22:35 115 21 22 23 24 25    

Womens 3 Mile Individual Results (3 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Savannah Berry SR-4 Utah Valley 09:57.4 18:33.7 1
2 McKayla Morgan SR-4 Utah Valley 10:09.2 18:55.8 2
3 Morgan Porcaro SO-2 Southern Utah 10:12.6 19:02.2 3
4 Shevaun Ames SR-4 Utah Valley 10:14.4 19:05.5 4
5 Reagan Badger FR-1 Idaho State 10:15.2 19:06.9 5
6 Ashley Tyndall SR-4 Southern Utah 10:21.1 19:18.0 6
7 Hannah Branch FR-1 Utah Valley 10:21.3 19:18.3 7
8 Samantha Johnston SR-4 Idaho State 10:26.0 19:27.1 8
9 Rachel McGovern SO-2 Idaho State 10:28.6 19:32.0 9
10 Miah Weaver FR-1 Utah Valley 10:28.8 19:32.4 10
11 Emma Amundsen SO-2 Southern Utah 10:29.1 19:32.9 11
12 Paityn Chynoweth JR-3 Utah Valley 10:30.4 19:35.3 12
13 Sammy Hollingsworth FR-1 Utah Valley 10:31.1 19:36.6 13
14 Samantha Taylor FR-1 Southern Utah 10:38.8 19:51.0 14
15 Sam Hedquist SO-2 Utah Valley 10:39.5 19:52.2
16 Katie Weedn FR-1 Idaho State 10:42.7 19:58.2 15
17 Ashley Sondag -- Idaho State 10:45.4 20:03.2 16
18 Molly Olsen FR-1 Idaho State 10:55.6 20:22.3 17
19 Josie Bushar FR-1 Southern Utah 11:07.4 20:44.3 18
20 Kasandra Nordgren SO-2 Southern Utah 11:11.6 20:52.1 19
21 Kelsey Creese SO-2 Utah Valley 11:16.9 21:02.0
22 Natalie Verschoor FR-1 Idaho State 11:19.8 21:07.4 20
23 Maddie Riggs JR-3 Utah Valley 11:29.1 21:24.8
24 Alex Orr FR-1 Idaho State 11:31.3 21:28.9
25 Marissa Nelson Sophomore Idaho State Univ 11:39.3 21:43.8
26 Sierra Malm Junior Unattached 11:41.0 21:46.9
27 Nicole Bliss FR-1 Idaho State 11:43.1 21:50.9
28 Maddy Vilhauer FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 11:44.3 21:53.0 21
29 Christine Sheehan FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 11:57.6 22:17.8 22
30 Hannah Painter JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 12:00.0 22:22.3 23
31 Olivia Causse JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 12:10.8 22:42.4 24
32 Rosemary Elliot Freshman Unattached 12:10.9 22:42.6
33 Rebekah Christensen FR-1 Utah Valley 12:26.1 23:11.0
34 Mara Kushner JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 12:42.7 23:41.9 25

Mens 3 Mile Team Results (3 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Utah Valley 1:19:22 15:52 33 1 3 6 11 12 14 18
2 Southern Utah 1:19:56 15:59 34 2 4 5 10 13 15 17
3 Idaho State 1:21:12 16:14 59 7 8 9 16 19 20 21
4 Westminster (Utah) 1:29:34 17:54 120 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Mens 3 Mile Individual Results (3 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Tyson Lambert SR-4 Utah Valley 08:11.2 15:15.8 1
2 Koy Moore JR-3 Southern Utah 08:22.5 15:36.9 2
3 Anthony Ocegueda FR-1 Utah Valley 08:25.1 15:41.7 3
4 Nate Osterstock FR-1 Southern Utah 08:29.9 15:50.7 4
5 Jacob Lee FR-1 Southern Utah 08:34.2 15:58.6 5
6 Adrian Jones SO-2 Utah Valley 08:35.4 16:00.8 6
7 Garrett Condelario FR-1 Idaho State 08:35.7 16:01.5 7
8 Joe Petty SO-2 Idaho State 08:37.0 16:03.8 8
9 Joe Simmons SO-2 Idaho State 08:39.2 16:08.0 9
10 Jiraa Riding FR-1 Southern Utah 08:39.9 16:09.2 10
11 Geofrey Kemboi FR-1 Utah Valley 08:40.7 16:10.8 11
12 Logan Petty SR-4 Utah Valley 08:42.0 16:13.1 12
13 Sage Ducote FR-1 Southern Utah 08:46.1 16:20.9 13
14 Brandon Edmondson JR-3 Utah Valley 08:47.7 16:23.9 14
15 Jason Quinn SO-2 Southern Utah 08:47.9 16:24.2 15
16 Conner Oswald SO-2 Idaho State 08:48.7 16:25.6 16
17 Michael Finch SO-2 Southern Utah 08:48.8 16:25.8 17
18 Kevin Lynch Sophomore Utah Valley Univ. 08:51.6 16:31.1 18
19 Braydon Lavery FR-1 Utah Valley 08:52.4 16:32.5
20 Jesse Allen JR-3 Idaho State 08:52.7 16:33.1 19
21 Ricky Kuciemba FR-1 Idaho State 08:53.1 16:33.8 20
22 Kyle DeGraaff Senior Idaho State Univ 08:53.8 16:35.2 21
23 Joseph Christensen SR-4 Utah Valley 08:54.8 16:37.0
24 Bryan Espino FR-1 Southern Utah 08:58.0 16:43.0
25 Seth Freckleton   Unattached 09:06.4 16:58.7
26 Chris Osiensky JR-3 Idaho State 09:07.1 16:59.9
27 Andrew Skoy FR-1 Utah Valley 09:10.6 17:06.5
28 Dakota Lange FR-1 Southern Utah 09:12.4 17:09.9
29 Thomas Pickford FR-1 Utah Valley 09:13.6 17:12.1
30 Lamek Keditukei FR-1 Utah Valley 09:14.0 17:12.9
31 Herschel Smith   Unattached 09:15.0 17:14.8
32 Paul Matthews FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 09:17.8 17:19.9 22
33 Collin Morrison FR-1 Idaho State 09:28.0 17:39.0
34 Parker Steadman   Unattached 09:28.1 17:39.2
35 Tony Nickerson FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 09:30.5 17:43.7 23
36 Eric Mellmer JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 09:32.7 17:47.8 24
37 Skyler Hobbs FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 09:49.5 18:19.1 25
38 Aidan Urban FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 09:52.3 18:24.3 26
39 Branson Petty OPEN Unattached 09:56.5 18:32.1
40 Elisha Kiprotich FR-1 Utah Valley 09:57.2 18:33.4
41 Trevor Neal FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 10:05.2 18:48.4 27
42 Ryan Murphy SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 10:12.6 19:02.1 28
43 Jordan Serrano JR-3 Utah Valley 10:12.8 19:02.5
44 Scott Van Matre   Unattached 10:20.9 19:17.6
45 Luke Cobabe FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 10:26.6 19:28.2
46 Josh Micklesen FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 11:05.6 20:40.9