September 15, 2017
|
Southeast Polk HS, Pleasent Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 50237
HOST: Grandview College   DIRECTOR: Jerry Monner   TIMING: Michael Franke   REFEREE: Michael Franke  

Men's 8000 meters Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Grand View 2:36:44 31:20 22 1 2 4 7 8 10  
2 William Penn 2:47:14 33:26 34 3 5 6 9 11    

Men's 8000 meters Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Hopp, Nathan
 
Unattached
5:32.0
27:30.7
 
2
FR-1
6:05.9
30:19.3
1
3
JR-3
6:08.7
30:32.8
2
4
JACKSON, TERRY
SO
William Penn
6:10.3
30:40.9
3
5
Rames, Brandon
FR
Scott C C
6:16.1
31:09.7
 
6
FR-1
6:17.0
31:14.5
4
7
Gainey, Rhett
 
GV ALUMNI
6:17.9
31:19.0
 
8
DIAZ, JOSEPH
FR
William Penn
6:21.5
31:36.4
5
9
Moss, Justus
SO
Scott C C
6:24.4
31:51.1
 
10
SHADE, CAMERON
JR
William Penn
6:27.0
32:03.9
6
11
SO-2
6:29.0
32:14.1
7
12
FR-1
6:31.0
32:23.9
8
13
Brown, Kevin
 
GV ALUMNI
6:31.1
32:24.2
 
14
Kiprop, Kennedy
 
GV ALUMNI
6:40.0
33:08.5
 
15
DAVIS, JULIAN
FR
William Penn
6:56.5
34:30.7
9
16
Quiroz, Ray
 
Unattached
6:58.6
34:41.2
 
17
DeJoode, Christopher
 
GV ALUMNI
7:17.8
36:16.4
 
18
JR-3
7:31.3
37:23.4
10
19
BURTON, PERCY
FR
William Penn
7:43.1
38:22.5
11
20
Baumgardner, Ethan
SO
Scott C C
8:00.8
39:50.2
 


Women's 5000 meters Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Simpson (Iowa) 1:52:56 22:35 20 1 2 3 5 9 10 13
2 North Iowa Area CC 2:02:25 24:29 53 6 7 11 14 15 21 22
3 Grand View 2:07:34 25:30 71 4 12 17 18 20 24  
4 DMACC 2:25:08 29:01 91 8 16 19 23 25    

Women's 5000 meters Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Hendrickson, Sara
 
GV ALUMNI
6:41.0
20:46.0
 
2
GONZALEZ, GUADALUPE
SR
William Penn
6:45.7
21:00.7
 
3
SR-4
6:57.5
21:37.4
1
4
JR-3
7:03.1
21:54.8
2
5
JR-3
7:13.2
22:26.1
3
6
SR-4
7:17.1
22:38.3
4
7
FR-1
7:19.0
22:44.0
5
8
FR-1
7:25.4
23:04.1
6
9
SO-2
7:28.0
23:12.1
7
10
Eyerly, Molly
SO
DMACC
7:41.8
23:54.8
8
11
SR-4
7:48.2
24:14.8
9
12
SR-4
7:58.7
24:47.4
10
13
SO-2
8:01.6
24:56.5
11
14
FR-1
8:03.8
25:03.2
12
15
FR-1
8:04.4
25:05.1
 
16
SR-4
8:06.8
25:12.7
13
17
FR-1
8:10.8
25:25.1
14
18
REYES, MICHELLE
FR
William Penn
8:11.1
25:26.1
 
19
SO-2
8:14.2
25:35.5
 
20
FR-1
8:18.2
25:48.2
15
21
Moody, Chasity
SO
DMACC
8:20.2
25:54.4
16
22
FR-1
8:22.5
26:01.6
 
23
FR-1
8:26.0
26:12.3
17
24
FR-1
8:29.6
26:23.4
 
25
SO-2
8:30.4
26:26.1
18
26
FR-1
8:33.1
26:34.2
 
27
SR-4
8:34.0
26:37.0
 
28
SO-2
8:38.4
26:50.8
 
29
Bezdicek, Jadin
SO
Iowa Lakes C C
8:39.1
26:53.1
 
30
Pestotnik, Maggie
 
GV ALUMNI
8:39.5
26:54.3
 
31
Wierck, Jada
SO
DMACC
8:45.3
27:12.2
19
32
JR-3
8:46.2
27:15.1
20
33
FR-1
8:46.7
27:16.5
21
34
SO-2
8:55.7
27:44.6
22
35
FR-1
8:56.1
27:45.7
 
36
LEE, BRE'ANNA
SO
William Penn
8:59.3
27:55.7
 
37
Cave, Chelsea
SO
Iowa Lakes C C
9:19.9
28:59.7
 
38
Jones, Anna
FR
DMACC
9:24.0
29:12.4
23
39
FR-1
10:41.6
33:13.6
24
40
LEHMAN, LAURNE
SO
William Penn
10:48.4
33:34.7
 
41
Anderson, Cassie
FR
DMACC
12:31.4
38:54.8
25