October 07, 2017
|
SOAR Athletic Fields Columbia, SC 29203
HOST: Columbia College   DIRECTOR: Travis Nichols   TIMING: FasTrak Timing   REFEREE: Jud Brooker   STARTER: Travis Nichols  

College Women 5000 Meter Run Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 South Carolina 1:42:23 20:28 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
2 Tusculum 1:54:11 22:50 92 7 12 19 22 32 41  
3 Columbia (S.C.) 1:55:33 23:06 97 9 16 21 23 28 30 57
4 Francis Marion 1:56:42 23:20 106 10 14 20 26 36 59  
5 Bob Jones 1:57:16 23:27 115 11 17 18 34 35 42 43
6 Brenau 2:02:35 24:31 161 13 33 37 38 40 45 54
7 St. Andrews 2:11:53 26:22 188 15 25 44 46 58 60  
8 Columbia Int'l 2:13:11 26:38 211 27 29 50 52 53 56  
9 Claflin 2:17:17 27:27 230 31 47 48 49 55 62 63
10 Lander 2:27:44 29:32 239 24 39 51 61 64    

College Women 5000 Meter Run Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
6:18.3
19:35.3
1
2
SO-2
6:35.9
20:30.0
2
3
FR-1
6:39.6
20:41.6
3
4
FR-1
6:41.5
20:47.4
4
5
SO-2
6:42.0
20:49.1
5
6
SO-2
6:44.2
20:55.8
6
7
SO-2
6:48.4
21:09.0
7
8
SO-2
6:51.4
21:18.3
8
9
Beuchler, Megan
 
6:51.8
21:19.5
 
10
JR-3
6:54.4
21:27.6
 
11
SR-4
6:57.1
21:36.1
 
12
SO-2
7:00.8
21:47.4
9
13
SO-2
7:06.9
22:06.4
 
14
SR-4
7:07.9
22:09.5
10
15
Guerrant, Sarah-Paige
 
Bob Jones
7:09.2
22:13.5
11
16
FR-1
7:09.7
22:15.3
12
17
FR-1
7:12.8
22:24.8
13
18
SO-2
7:18.4
22:42.1
14
19
SR-4
7:18.7
22:43.1
15
20
SR-4
7:23.7
22:58.5
16
21
Peterson, Hannah
 
Bob Jones
7:25.0
23:02.7
17
22
Rumfelt, Madi
 
Bob Jones
7:25.8
23:05.3
18
23
SO-2
7:26.4
23:06.9
19
24
SO-2
7:27.6
23:10.9
 
25
SO-2
7:28.3
23:12.8
20
26
JR-3
7:29.1
23:15.5
21
27
SO-2
7:32.2
23:25.2
22
28
SR-4
7:33.0
23:27.5
23
29
FR-1
7:34.1
23:31.0
24
30
FR-1
7:42.4
23:56.7
25
31
SR-4
7:42.8
23:58.1
26
32
Erffmeyer, Hannah
 
Columbia Int'l
7:43.7
24:00.8
27
33
SR-4
7:45.1
24:05.0
28
34
Warner, Michaela
 
Columbia Int'l
7:45.8
24:07.3
29
35
SR-4
7:46.7
24:10.1
30
36
SR-4
7:47.3
24:12.1
31
37
JR-3
7:48.1
24:14.6
32
38
SO-2
7:48.4
24:15.5
33
39
Lohmeyer, Mary Jo
 
Bob Jones
7:51.9
24:26.3
34
40
Brammer, Haley
 
Bob Jones
7:52.5
24:28.2
35
41
SO-2
7:56.2
24:39.8
36
42
FR-1
8:05.5
25:08.5
37
43
SO-2
8:05.6
25:09.0
38
44
FR-1
8:06.9
25:12.8
39
45
FR-1
8:14.9
25:37.8
40
46
FR-1
8:15.2
25:38.8
41
47
Campbell, Molly
 
Bob Jones
8:16.0
25:41.2
42
48
Sheridan, Sarah
 
Bob Jones
8:33.3
26:35.0
43
49
JR-3
8:35.3
26:41.1
44
50
SO-2
8:43.7
27:07.3
45
51
JR-3
8:45.5
27:12.7
46
52
SR-4
8:49.0
27:23.6
47
53
SO-2
8:49.8
27:26.3
48
54
JR-3
8:58.6
27:53.6
49
55
Mathis, Hart
 
Columbia Int'l
9:00.8
28:00.3
50
56
FR-1
9:03.8
28:09.6
51
57
Heath, Jessie
 
Bob Jones
9:04.0
28:10.2
 
58
Thomas, Mikayla
 
Columbia Int'l
9:09.9
28:28.7
52
59
Milam, Ashleigh
 
Columbia Int'l
9:11.7
28:34.3
53
60
FR-1
9:29.8
29:30.5
54
61
Akerberg, Aryn
 
Bob Jones
9:41.2
30:06.0
 
62
FR-1
9:46.2
30:21.5
55
63
Miller, Meghann
 
Columbia Int'l
9:50.9
30:36.2
56
64
SO-2
9:52.5
30:41.0
57
65
JR-3
10:04.8
31:19.4
58
66
SO-2
10:10.3
31:36.5
59
67
SO-2
11:10.0
34:41.9
60
68
FR-1
11:15.2
34:58.2
61
69
FR-1
11:16.2
35:01.3
62
70
FR-1
11:23.9
35:25.1
63
71
FR-1
11:32.8
35:52.6
64


College Men 8000 Meter Run Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Tusculum 2:31:15 30:15 46 3 5 7 10 21 22 32
2 Bob Jones 2:31:31 30:18 50 6 8 11 12 13 14 15
3 Francis Marion 2:33:13 30:38 54 1 4 9 16 24 31 38
4 Columbia Int'l 2:41:39 32:19 89 2 18 19 23 27 37 39
5 Lander 2:55:50 35:10 133 17 25 26 29 36    
6 Claflin 3:00:42 36:08 145 20 28 30 33 34 35 40

College Men 8000 Meter Run Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:46.3
28:41.6
1
2
Elliott, David
 
Columbia Int'l
5:48.1
28:50.4
2
3
FR-1
5:50.5
29:02.3
3
4
SR-4
5:52.8
29:14.0
4
5
FR-1
5:53.9
29:19.4
5
6
Davis, Caleb
 
Bob Jones
5:57.3
29:36.1
6
7
FR-1
5:59.7
29:48.3
7
8
Hopkins, Matthew
 
Bob Jones
6:00.8
29:53.8
8
9
SR-4
6:02.4
30:01.7
9
10
FR-1
6:04.3
30:11.2
10
11
Douthit, Ben
 
Bob Jones
6:05.0
30:14.6
11
12
Till, Joshua
 
Bob Jones
6:10.9
30:43.9
12
13
Patchen, Joe
 
Bob Jones
6:14.7
31:02.6
13
14
Stewart, Nathan
 
Bob Jones
6:15.8
31:08.1
14
15
JR-3
6:17.0
31:14.1
 
16
Brown, Seth
 
Bob Jones
6:17.5
31:16.9
15
17
Bishop, Justin
 
Unattached
6:18.2
31:20.4
 
18
SO-2
6:19.6
31:27.3
16
19
FR-1
6:20.6
31:32.2
 
20
Strubel, Joshua
 
Bob Jones
6:24.8
31:52.8
 
21
Ferreira, Danny
 
Unattached
6:26.1
31:59.6
 
22
Fox, Andrew
 
Bob Jones
6:26.7
32:02.4
 
23
Kazlauskas, Todd
 
Bob Jones
6:27.1
32:04.6
 
24
FR-1
6:27.8
32:07.7
17
25
McCain, Trey
 
Unattached
6:28.2
32:10.0
 
26
Seiber, Sinjin
 
Bob Jones
6:31.7
32:27.5
 
27
Shields, Blaise
 
Columbia Int'l
6:32.8
32:32.6
18
28
Scaffe, Brandon
 
Columbia Int'l
6:34.4
32:40.9
19
29
FR-1
6:35.0
32:43.8
20
30
Bright, Jonathan
 
Bob Jones
6:35.4
32:45.6
 
31
JR-3
6:37.0
32:53.9
21
32
FR-1
6:40.4
33:10.7
22
33
Jimenez, Victor
 
Columbia Int'l
6:42.7
33:22.1
23
34
Nance, Mike
 
Unattached
6:43.9
33:28.1
 
35
JR-3
6:48.2
33:49.2
24
36
FR-1
6:49.8
33:57.3
25
37
FR-1
6:52.8
34:12.1
26
38
Belk, Justin
 
Columbia Int'l
6:53.0
34:13.3
27
39
JR-3
6:58.4
34:40.0
28
40
FR-1
7:00.8
34:52.2
29
41
Bright, Ben
 
Bob Jones
7:03.7
35:06.4
 
42
SR-4
7:08.6
35:30.8
30
43
FR-1
7:09.8
35:36.5
 
44
SR-4
7:11.9
35:47.4
 
45
JR-3
7:17.4
36:14.4
31
46
FR-1
7:17.6
36:15.7
32
47
FR-1
7:33.3
37:33.6
33
48
FR-1
8:05.6
40:14.1
34
49
JR-3
8:10.0
40:36.0
35
50
FR-1
8:11.1
40:41.5
36
51
Byars, Braydon
 
Columbia Int'l
8:16.3
41:07.6
37
52
JR-3
8:16.6
41:09.1
38
53
Davis, Tyler
 
Columbia Int'l
8:25.1
41:51.1
39
54
SO-2
10:15.7
51:01.1
40