September 1, 2018
|
Holloway Park Lakeland, FL 33801
HOST: Southeastern University   DIRECTOR: Paul Kurtz   TIMING: Elite Timing  

Women 5K Team Results (5k )
Top↑

Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Florida Southern 1:42:12 20:26 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
2 Saint Leo 1:44:59 20:59 43 1 9 10 11 12 13 14
3 Rollins 2:23:09 28:37 85 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Division 2

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Southeastern U. 1:43:29 20:41 28 1 3 6 7 11 15 19
2 Pasco-Hernando State College 1:46:22 21:16 47 2 5 8 12 20 22 25
3 Ave Maria 1:50:14 22:02 71 4 9 13 18 27 31 38
4 Daytona State College 2:01:09 24:13 140 14 21 26 37 42 44  
5 South Florida State College 2:01:52 24:22 149 17 28 32 33 39 40 47
6 Webber 2:05:26 25:05 150 10 16 35 43 46    
7 Seminole CC 2:04:55 24:59 162 23 24 34 36 45    
8 Warner 2:19:53 27:58 197 29 30 41 48 49 50 51

Women 5K Individual Results (5k )
Top↑
START TIME: 08:15 AM
CONDITIONS: Humid

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
6:22.3
19:47.9
1
2
FR-1
6:25.8
19:58.7
1
3
FR-1
6:29.0
20:08.7
2
4
FR-1
6:31.3
20:15.7
2
5
SO-2
6:32.3
20:18.9
3
6
SO-2
6:32.7
20:20.1
3
7
JR-3
6:35.5
20:29.0
4
8
SO-2
6:35.8
20:29.9
5
9
SR-4
6:38.3
20:37.6
6
10
FR-1
6:38.7
20:38.9
4
11
FR-1
6:39.1
20:40.0
5
12
SR-4
6:39.8
20:42.3
7
13
FR-1
6:41.9
20:48.7
8
14
SO-2
6:42.1
20:49.4
6
15
FR-1
6:43.2
20:52.8
7
16
JR-3
6:44.0
20:55.4
9
17
FR-1
6:48.3
21:08.8
8
18
JR-3
6:49.0
21:10.9
9
19
FR-1
6:50.2
21:14.5
10
20
FR-1
6:51.2
21:17.8
11
21
SR-4
6:53.7
21:25.5
10
22
JR-3
6:55.2
21:30.2
11
23
 
6:56.2
21:33.3
12
24
SR-4
6:59.6
21:43.8
12
25
FR-1
7:00.2
21:45.5
 
26
SR-4
7:01.4
21:49.3
13
27
FR-1
7:05.7
22:02.6
14
28
JR-3
7:06.7
22:05.8
 
29
SO-2
7:07.9
22:09.6
15
30
SO-2
7:09.9
22:15.9
 
31
SO-2
7:10.0
22:16.1
16
32
FR-1
7:15.3
22:32.6
17
33
SR-4
7:18.0
22:41.0
18
34
SR-4
7:18.9
22:43.9
19
35
Whitfield, Kat
 
Unattached
7:21.1
22:50.5
 
36
 
7:21.6
22:52.3
20
37
FR-1
7:24.0
22:59.8
21
38
FR-1
7:26.0
23:05.9
22
39
FR-1
7:26.3
23:06.7
23
40
FR-1
7:26.7
23:08.1
24
41
FR-1
7:29.3
23:16.2
25
42
SO-2
7:32.5
23:26.1
 
43
FR-1
7:33.0
23:27.5
26
44
JR-3
7:41.2
23:53.2
 
45
SO-2
7:41.8
23:54.8
27
46
FR-1
7:44.3
24:02.6
28
47
SR-4
7:45.7
24:07.1
13
48
FR-1
7:47.4
24:12.4
 
49
JR-3
7:48.3
24:15.0
29
50
SR-4
7:50.6
24:22.4
30
51
SR-4
7:52.1
24:27.0
 
52
SO-2
7:54.3
24:33.7
31
53
SO-2
7:58.6
24:47.1
32
54
SO-2
7:59.4
24:49.6
33
55
FR-1
8:01.7
24:56.9
14
56
FR-1
8:04.1
25:04.1
34
57
FR-1
8:05.3
25:08.0
 
58
SR-4
8:05.3
25:08.0
35
59
FR-1
8:06.3
25:11.0
36
60
FR-1
8:08.8
25:18.8
37
61
SO-2
8:09.5
25:20.9
38
62
SO-2
8:15.9
25:41.0
39
63
SO-2
8:16.0
25:41.3
40
64
FR-1
8:16.5
25:42.7
 
65
SR-4
8:21.8
25:59.3
41
66
 
8:22.7
26:02.0
 
67
SR-4
8:28.2
26:19.2
 
68
FR-1
8:28.7
26:20.6
 
69
FR-1
8:32.8
26:33.5
 
70
JR-3
8:36.8
26:45.9
15
71
JR-3
8:38.4
26:50.9
16
72
 
8:39.3
26:53.5
 
73
FR-1
8:48.0
27:20.8
42
74
SR-4
8:48.6
27:22.6
43
75
SR-4
8:52.4
27:34.4
 
76
FR-1
8:58.4
27:53.0
44
77
SO-2
9:06.1
28:17.0
 
78
FR-1
9:09.2
28:26.4
45
79
SR-4
9:16.5
28:49.2
17
80
FR-1
9:24.6
29:14.3
46
81
FR-1
9:39.7
30:01.4
 
82
SO-2
9:45.2
30:18.5
18
83
SR-4
9:47.4
30:25.2
19
84
FR-1
9:58.3
30:59.3
47
85
JR-3
10:20.0
32:06.6
20
86
SR-4
10:30.0
32:37.6
48
87
FR-1
10:30.4
32:38.9
49
88
 
10:49.4
33:37.8
 
89
FR-1
11:03.8
34:22.7
 
90
SO-2
11:05.8
34:28.8
21
91
FR-1
11:41.9
36:20.9
 
92
SO-2
13:51.9
43:05.0
50
93
FR-1
13:55.3
43:15.5
51


Men 8K Team Results (8k )
Top↑

Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Florida Southern 2:19:59 27:59 28 1 2 4 9 12 13 14
2 Saint Leo 2:20:21 28:04 29 3 5 6 7 8 10 11

Division 2

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Southeastern U. 2:31:31 30:18 44 3 6 9 10 16 18 21
2 Ave Maria 2:33:19 30:39 57 1 8 12 17 19 26 27
3 Daytona State College 2:34:42 30:56 64 4 11 14 15 20 30  
4 Webber 2:34:50 30:58 66 2 5 7 24 28 31 32
5 Warner 2:43:52 32:46 112 13 22 23 25 29    

Men 8K Individual Results (8k )
Top↑
START TIME: 07:30 AM
CONDITIONS: Humid

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:17.2
26:17.0
1
2
Kirwa, Daniel
 
Unattached
5:23.0
26:45.8
 
3
SO-2
5:27.6
27:08.5
2
4
FR-1
5:29.2
27:16.6
 
5
FR-1
5:32.8
27:34.3
 
6
FR-1
5:35.2
27:46.4
3
7
SO-2
5:35.6
27:48.5
4
8
JR-3
5:36.5
27:52.8
1
9
JR-3
5:37.0
27:55.5
5
10
SO-2
5:37.9
27:59.6
6
11
SR-4
5:38.1
28:00.7
2
12
FR-1
5:41.1
28:15.7
7
13
JR-3
5:42.8
28:24.3
8
14
FR-1
5:44.1
28:30.7
9
15
SO-2
5:45.8
28:39.0
10
16
SR-4
5:47.8
28:49.2
11
17
FR-1
5:54.6
29:22.9
3
18
Stephens, Lee
SR
Unattached
5:55.7
29:28.4
 
19
FR-1
5:58.1
29:40.5
4
20
FR-1
5:58.9
29:44.3
5
21
SO-2
6:00.0
29:49.5
6
22
Cuervo, Pedro
 
Unattached
6:00.2
29:50.8
 
23
SR-4
6:01.5
29:57.1
7
24
SR-4
6:01.8
29:58.7
8
25
SO-2
6:03.6
30:07.8
9
26
FR-1
6:05.2
30:15.5
12
27
FR-1
6:08.4
30:31.5
10
28
FR-1
6:08.6
30:32.5
11
29
SO-2
6:08.7
30:32.8
13
30
JR-3
6:09.9
30:38.7
14
31
JR-3
6:10.7
30:42.8
12
32
SO-2
6:11.8
30:48.5
13
33
SO-2
6:12.7
30:53.1
14
34
FR-1
6:14.9
31:03.8
15
35
SO-2
6:16.2
31:10.2
 
36
FR-1
6:22.2
31:40.3
16
37
Tamari, Mohammed
SO
Unattached
6:27.9
32:08.2
 
38
SO-2
6:30.0
32:18.9
17
39
SO-2
6:31.2
32:24.9
18
40
SR-4
6:31.6
32:27.0
19
41
FR-1
6:32.9
32:33.1
20
42
FR-1
6:33.7
32:37.5
21
43
SO-2
6:35.6
32:46.8
22
44
SO-2
6:36.8
32:52.6
23
45
JR-3
6:37.8
32:57.5
24
46
FR-1
6:39.8
33:07.7
25
47
FR-1
6:40.1
33:09.1
26
48
FR-1
6:40.2
33:09.8
 
49
JR-3
6:42.9
33:23.0
 
50
FR-1
6:44.1
33:28.9
27
51
SO-2
6:46.3
33:40.0
 
52
SO-2
6:47.6
33:46.6
 
53
SO-2
6:49.4
33:55.2
 
54
FR-1
6:51.6
34:06.1
 
55
SR-4
6:52.5
34:10.7
28
56
SR-4
6:53.7
34:16.6
29
57
JR-3
6:54.9
34:22.8
 
58
FR-1
6:57.6
34:35.9
30
59
FR-1
7:03.3
35:04.4
31
60
FR-1
7:21.8
36:36.6
 
61
SR-4
7:43.0
38:21.8
 
62
FR-1
8:01.2
39:52.3
 
63
SR-4
9:16.1
46:04.8
32
64
SO-2
 
DNF