September 1, 2018
|
Buffalo Park 2400 N Gemini Rd Flagstaff, AZ 86001
HOST: Northern Arizona University   DIRECTOR: Becca DeLoache   TIMING: Wingfoot Finish   REFEREE: Gary Ganga   STARTER: Gary Ganga  

Women 2.6 Mile Run CC Open Team Results (2.6 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 1:25:30 17:06 22 1 3 4 6 8 9 11
2 Mesa CC 1:32:18 18:27 49 5 7 10 13 14 15 17
3 Pima CC 1:35:16 19:03 67 2 12 16 18 19 20  

Women 2.6 Mile Run CC Open Individual Results (2.6 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Morley, Bryn
 
UNA
6:08.2
15:57.1
 
2
FR-1
6:16.0
16:17.5
1
3
Land, Cassi
 
UNA
6:20.0
16:27.9
 
4
Slater, Luna
 
UNA
6:20.7
16:29.8
 
5
Bries, Jesselyn
 
UNA
6:21.4
16:31.5
 
6
SO-2
6:24.1
16:38.5
2
7
SR-4
6:26.5
16:44.7
3
8
SR-4
6:30.2
16:54.5
4
9
Painter, Chloe
 
UNA
6:30.8
16:56.0
 
10
Sjolund, Emma
 
UNA
6:37.3
17:12.8
 
11
Van Pelt, Meagan
 
UNA
6:44.2
17:30.9
 
12
SO-2
6:44.9
17:32.5
5
13
SR-4
6:45.7
17:34.6
6
14
Riordan, Abby
 
UNA
6:52.8
17:53.2
 
15
FR-1
6:54.7
17:58.1
7
16
FR-1
6:54.9
17:58.7
8
17
FR-1
6:55.1
17:59.1
9
18
FR-1
7:02.9
18:19.5
10
19
JR-3
7:12.8
18:45.2
11
20
FR-1
7:16.3
18:54.2
12
21
FR-1
7:23.4
19:12.7
13
22
FR-1
7:24.7
19:16.0
14
23
SO-2
7:27.1
19:22.4
 
24
SO-2
7:28.8
19:26.8
15
25
SO-2
7:30.3
19:30.7
16
26
FR-1
7:30.7
19:31.8
17
27
FR-1
7:30.9
19:32.3
 
28
Higginson, Kelley
FR
7:37.2
19:48.6
 
29
FR-1
7:39.0
19:53.4
 
30
SO-2
7:42.3
20:01.9
18
31
SO-2
7:43.5
20:05.1
 
32
FR-1
7:45.8
20:11.0
 
33
FR-1
7:45.9
20:11.1
19
34
SO-2
7:53.3
20:30.5
 
35
FR-1
7:55.4
20:35.8
 
36
FR-1
8:10.3
21:14.7
 
37
FR-1
8:18.9
21:36.9
20
38
FR-1
8:20.2
21:40.4
 
39
FR-1
8:20.9
21:42.1
 
40
FR-1
8:32.7
22:13.0
 
41
O'Dell, Caitlin
FR
8:50.1
22:58.2
 
42
Chaidez, Rose
SO
9:33.3
24:50.5
 
43
FR-1
10:54.5
28:21.7
 


Women 2.6 Mile Run CC NCAA Division I Team Results (2.6 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Northern Arizona 1:21:18 16:15 28 1 3 5 6 13 20  
2 Grand Canyon 1:22:10 16:26 37 2 7 8 9 11 14 18
3 Arizona 1:24:43 16:56 57 4 10 12 15 16 17 19

Women 2.6 Mile Run CC NCAA Division I Individual Results (2.6 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
 
6:06.6
15:53.0
1
2
SR-4
6:07.5
15:55.3
2
3
 
6:09.7
16:01.2
3
4
FR-1
6:10.3
16:02.6
4
5
 
6:13.4
16:10.8
5
6
 
6:14.0
16:12.4
6
7
JR-3
6:17.7
16:22.0
7
8
JR-3
6:18.0
16:22.7
8
9
SO-2
6:25.1
16:41.1
9
10
FR-1
6:26.0
16:43.5
10
11
SO-2
6:28.1
16:49.0
11
12
FR-1
6:29.7
16:53.2
12
13
 
6:32.6
17:00.7
13
14
SR-4
6:33.2
17:02.1
14
15
Wall, Zoe
 
UNA
6:33.5
17:03.1
 
16
SR-4
6:41.8
17:24.5
15
17
FR-1
6:47.4
17:39.2
16
18
FR-1
6:47.7
17:40.0
17
19
FR-1
6:49.4
17:44.2
18
20
SO-2
6:59.1
18:09.6
19
21
FR-1
7:01.1
18:14.7
 
22
 
7:01.8
18:16.5
20
23
FR-1
7:15.1
18:51.2
 


Men 4.5 Mile Run CC NCAA Division I Team Results (4.5 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Northern Arizona 1:56:23 23:16 15 1 2 3 4 5 12 13
2 Grand Canyon 2:01:54 24:22 53 7 8 9 14 15 16 17
3 Arizona 2:02:42 24:32 64 6 10 11 18 19 20  

Men 4.5 Mile Run CC NCAA Division I Individual Results (4.5 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
 
5:06.6
22:59.3
1
2
 
5:07.9
23:05.3
2
3
 
5:10.1
23:15.1
3
4
 
5:11.1
23:19.7
4
5
 
5:16.5
23:44.2
5
6
FR-1
5:17.4
23:48.2
6
7
FR-1
5:21.7
24:07.4
7
8
SR-4
5:21.9
24:08.4
8
9
SO-2
5:23.8
24:16.8
9
10
FR-1
5:24.0
24:17.9
10
11
SR-4
5:24.3
24:19.3
11
12
 
5:24.5
24:19.9
12
13
 
5:27.6
24:33.9
13
14
FR-1
5:28.1
24:36.4
14
15
SR-4
5:30.1
24:45.3
15
16
JR-3
5:31.2
24:50.1
16
17
FR-1
5:31.5
24:51.4
17
18
JR-3
5:31.6
24:51.8
 
19
FR-1
5:32.3
24:55.1
18
20
FR-1
5:32.8
24:57.2
 
21
FR-1
5:33.7
25:01.3
 
22
 
5:36.4
25:13.4
 
23
JR-3
5:38.2
25:21.9
19
24
SO-2
5:38.8
25:24.4
 
25
SO-2
5:41.1
25:34.6
20
26
Marquez, Aldo
JR
UNA
5:42.6
25:41.4
 
27
 
5:44.1
25:48.3
 
28
FR-1
5:57.3
26:47.6
 


Men 4.5 Mile Run CC Open Team Results (4.5 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 2:05:57 25:11 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 10
2 Pima CC 2:11:50 26:22 63 8 11 13 15 16 19 22
3 Mesa CC 2:15:55 27:11 75 2 9 20 21 23    
4 Estrella Mountain CC 2:24:33 28:54 109 12 17 24 26 30 31 32
5 Glendale CC 2:23:14 28:38 112 14 18 25 27 28 29 33

Men 4.5 Mile Run CC Open Individual Results (4.5 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Raff, Ryan
 
UNA
5:07.3
23:02.5
 
2
Nelson, Harvey
 
UNA
5:13.4
23:30.0
 
3
Quax, Theo
 
UNA
5:16.6
23:44.4
 
4
Small, Mitchell
 
UNA
5:18.9
23:54.7
 
5
Thomas Stimpfel, Bransen
JR
UNA
5:19.3
23:56.7
 
6
Burks, Cade
 
UNA
5:20.4
24:01.6
 
7
SR-4
5:27.7
24:34.6
1
8
Ramirez, Angel
SR
UNA
5:27.9
24:35.2
 
9
FR-1
5:31.3
24:50.7
2
10
FR-1
5:36.7
25:14.8
3
11
SO-2
5:38.0
25:20.8
4
12
SR-4
5:38.3
25:22.0
5
13
SO-2
5:39.0
25:25.1
6
14
SO-2
5:41.6
25:36.9
7
15
FR-1
5:42.8
25:42.3
8
16
FR-1
5:44.6
25:50.3
9
17
JR-3
5:46.9
26:00.7
10
18
SO-2
5:50.2
26:15.5
 
19
SO-2
5:51.1
26:19.8
11
20
FR-1
5:52.5
26:26.2
12
21
FR-1
5:52.9
26:27.7
13
22
FR-1
5:53.0
26:28.3
14
23
FR-1
5:55.4
26:39.1
15
24
FR-1
5:55.9
26:41.3
16
25
FR-1
5:57.8
26:49.9
 
26
SR-4
6:07.7
27:34.3
 
27
FR-1
6:09.4
27:42.1
17
28
FR-1
6:10.4
27:46.7
18
29
FR-1
6:11.4
27:51.0
19
30
FR-1
6:14.2
28:03.5
20
31
FR-1
6:14.3
28:04.0
21
32
SO-2
6:17.6
28:19.1
22
33
Philpot, Zack
 
UNA
6:20.8
28:33.5
 
34
SR-4
6:24.7
28:51.1
 
35
FR-1
6:28.2
29:06.9
23
36
JR-3
6:29.3
29:11.7
 
37
SO-2
6:29.7
29:13.5
24
38
SO-2
6:30.3
29:16.2
25
39
FR-1
6:30.3
29:16.2
26
40
FR-1
6:35.4
29:39.0
27
41
FR-1
6:41.0
30:04.3
28
42
FR-1
6:43.7
30:16.6
29
43
SR
6:46.8
30:30.2
 
44
 
6:58.3
31:22.2
 
45
SO-2
7:05.6
31:55.2
30
46
FR-1
7:06.1
31:57.2
31
47
SO-2
7:09.1
32:10.6
32
48
FR-1
7:48.0
35:05.8
33
49
FR-1
8:03.8
36:16.7
 
50
Kovac, Brandon
FR
8:14.2
37:03.5