September 8, 2018
|
Ted Craig Regional Park Fullerton, CA 92835
HOST: Biola University   DIRECTOR: Sean Henning   TIMING: socaltiming   REFEREE: Jack Recla  

Men 8k Run CC Invite Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Biola 2:09:29 25:53 28 2 5 6 7 8 11 14
2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:11:44 26:20 49 3 9 10 12 15 16 18
3 Westmont 2:14:59 26:59 72 1 4 20 23 24 34 37
4 La Verne 2:18:55 27:47 104 13 19 21 22 29 30  
5 Chapman 2:23:21 28:40 128 17 25 27 28 31 33 35
6 Marymount (Ca.) 2:55:51 35:10 171 26 32 36 38 39    

Men 8k Run CC Invite Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:06.9
25:25.8
1
2
JR-3
5:07.7
25:29.5
2
3
Thompson, ryan
SR
Unattached
5:08.8
25:35.4
 
4
FR-1
5:10.2
25:42.1
3
5
SR-4
5:11.0
25:46.2
4
6
FR-1
5:11.6
25:49.2
5
7
SO-2
5:13.5
25:58.5
6
8
SO-2
5:14.4
26:03.2
7
9
FR-1
5:15.7
26:09.6
8
10
FR-1
5:16.1
26:11.6
9
11
SR-4
5:16.9
26:15.3
10
12
SR-4
5:20.5
26:33.2
11
13
Ramirez, Jesse
JR
Unattached
5:21.7
26:39.1
 
14
SO-2
5:22.0
26:40.7
12
15
SO-2
5:22.8
26:44.7
13
16
SO-2
5:23.8
26:49.8
14
17
FR-1
5:24.7
26:54.5
15
18
JR-3
5:25.0
26:55.7
 
19
FR-1
5:25.5
26:58.0
16
20
Butler, Drake
SR
Chapman
5:26.2
27:01.5
17
21
JR-3
5:27.2
27:06.6
18
22
SR-4
5:27.5
27:08.3
 
23
FR-1
5:27.6
27:08.6
 
24
SO-2
5:29.0
27:15.8
 
25
SO-2
5:29.5
27:18.2
 
26
SO-2
5:29.6
27:18.7
 
27
SR-4
5:29.7
27:19.3
19
28
SR-4
5:30.5
27:23.2
20
29
FR-1
5:31.0
27:25.4
 
30
JR-3
5:31.1
27:26.2
 
31
FR-1
5:31.2
27:26.4
 
32
SO-2
5:32.4
27:32.3
21
33
SR-4
5:32.6
27:33.6
 
34
SR-4
5:35.6
27:48.4
22
35
SO-2
5:36.7
27:54.1
 
36
SO-2
5:37.2
27:56.2
23
37
SR-4
5:38.3
28:02.1
 
38
FR-1
5:38.4
28:02.6
 
39
JR-3
5:43.7
28:28.7
24
40
Clark, Benjamin
SR
Chapman
5:43.7
28:28.9
25
41
FR-1
5:45.1
28:35.4
 
42
JR-3
5:46.1
28:40.6
 
43
FR-1
5:47.5
28:47.6
26
44
FR-1
5:49.1
28:55.3
 
45
Haas, Eli
SR
Chapman
5:49.2
28:55.8
27
46
Brens, Enrique
SR
Chapman
5:49.9
28:59.5
28
47
SO-2
5:53.2
29:16.1
 
48
SO-2
5:54.6
29:22.8
 
49
FR-1
5:56.3
29:31.1
29
50
FR-1
5:56.3
29:31.4
 
51
FR-1
5:59.7
29:48.3
30
52
Soltes, Johan
SR
Chapman
6:01.4
29:56.5
31
53
SR-4
6:03.4
30:06.6
32
54
SR
6:06.8
30:23.6
 
55
Carmichael, Davis
SR
Chapman
6:12.5
30:52.0
33
56
FR-1
6:13.9
30:58.8
34
57
Krump, Emerson
SR
Chapman
6:22.1
31:39.6
35
58
SO-2
6:29.3
32:15.2
36
59
?
6:30.4
32:21.1
 
60
FR-1
6:37.0
32:53.9
37
61
SO-2
6:45.3
33:34.9
 
62
Guerro, Jose
SR
Chapman
6:59.7
34:46.3
 
63
FR-1
7:00.9
34:52.7
 
64
FR-1
7:01.1
34:53.5
 
65
Kelly, Samuel
?
8:31.2
42:21.4
38
66
Diaz, Andres
?
8:31.2
42:21.5
39


Women 5k Run CC Invite Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Point Loma 1:34:15 18:51 40 1 4 8 12 15 22 25
2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:34:22 18:52 40 2 6 9 10 13 16 18
3 Biola 1:35:13 19:02 55 3 7 11 14 20 21 23
4 La Verne 1:44:05 20:49 136 17 19 26 36 38 39 41
5 Westmont 1:43:44 20:44 139 24 27 28 29 31 33 37
6 Chapman 1:46:11 21:14 142 5 30 32 35 40 42  
7 Marymount (Ca.) 2:29:41 29:56 212 34 43 44 45 46    

Women 5k Run CC Invite Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:51.0
18:10.6
1
2
SR-4
5:57.3
18:30.3
2
3
SO-2
5:58.2
18:33.1
3
4
SR-4
6:02.4
18:46.1
4
5
Reese, Arbigil
F
Chapman
6:02.6
18:46.7
5
6
SR-4
6:03.2
18:48.4
6
7
FR-1
6:04.6
18:53.0
7
8
SR-4
6:06.2
18:57.9
8
9
SO-2
6:06.3
18:58.2
9
10
Padilla, Grace
?
The Janes Elite Running
6:06.6
18:59.0
 
11
FR-1
6:06.8
18:59.7
10
12
SR-4
6:07.2
19:01.1
11
13
FR-1
6:08.6
19:05.2
12
14
SO-2
6:08.9
19:06.2
13
15
JR-3
6:11.2
19:13.4
14
16
FR-1
6:12.0
19:15.8
15
17
SR-4
6:13.5
19:20.6
16
18
SR-4
6:14.0
19:22.2
17
19
FR-1
6:14.5
19:23.8
18
20
SR-4
6:16.2
19:28.9
19
21
SO-2
6:17.0
19:31.5
 
22
JR-3
6:17.7
19:33.5
20
23
FR-1
6:18.6
19:36.5
 
24
SR-4
6:19.4
19:39.0
 
25
JR-3
6:19.9
19:40.3
21
26
SO-2
6:21.0
19:43.8
 
27
JR-3
6:21.3
19:44.9
22
28
SO-2
6:21.7
19:46.2
23
29
JR-3
6:26.3
20:00.2
 
30
FR-1
6:27.0
20:02.4
 
31
JR-3
6:28.0
20:05.5
 
32
SO-2
6:28.8
20:08.1
 
33
FR-1
6:29.1
20:09.0
24
34
SR-4
6:30.1
20:12.0
 
35
FR-1
6:31.8
20:17.3
 
36
SO-2
6:32.0
20:18.0
 
37
SO-2
6:32.7
20:20.3
25
38
JR-3
6:33.6
20:23.0
 
39
SO-2
6:33.7
20:23.4
 
40
FR-1
6:34.4
20:25.5
 
41
SO-2
6:34.8
20:26.7
 
42
SR-4
6:35.8
20:29.8
 
43
SO-2
6:36.3
20:31.3
 
44
SO-2
6:36.6
20:32.3
26
45
JR-3
6:37.5
20:35.1
 
46
SO-2
6:38.2
20:37.3
 
47
SR-4
6:39.7
20:41.9
27
48
SR-4
6:42.6
20:51.0
28
49
FR-1
6:44.4
20:56.6
29
50
JR-3
6:44.9
20:58.0
 
51
SO-2
6:46.1
21:01.9
 
52
Eglinton, Emma
SR
Chapman
6:46.7
21:03.7
30
53
SO-2
6:47.6
21:06.4
31
54
SO-2
6:47.7
21:06.7
 
55
Hernandez, Mia
SR
Chapman
6:47.9
21:07.6
32
56
FR-1
6:48.7
21:09.9
 
57
FR-1
6:51.2
21:17.7
33
58
SR-4
6:52.4
21:21.5
34
59
JR-3
6:52.7
21:22.4
 
60
Cokas, Nicillette
SR
Chapman
6:55.1
21:29.7
35
61
SO-2
6:57.7
21:37.9
36
62
Jaurique, Alyssa
SO
Unattached
6:58.3
21:39.8
 
63
FR-1
7:01.4
21:49.4
37
64
FR-1
7:01.7
21:50.2
 
65
SR-4
7:04.6
21:59.3
 
66
FR-1
7:09.8
22:15.6
 
67
Valencia, Patricia
JR
Unattached
7:10.9
22:18.8
 
68
JR-3
7:11.6
22:21.0
 
69
SO-2
7:22.3
22:54.2
 
70
SO-2
7:25.5
23:04.2
38
71
JR-3
7:27.3
23:09.8
 
72
JR-3
7:28.3
23:13.0
 
73
Duque, Desteny
SR
7:28.9
23:14.9
 
74
JR-3
7:31.0
23:21.5
39
75
Jelden, Montana
SR
Chapman
7:38.4
23:44.3
40
76
SR-4
7:49.8
24:19.8
41
77
FR-1
7:59.6
24:50.3
 
78
Yee, Ryly
SR
Chapman
8:07.7
25:15.3
42
79
Yuzzie, Queta
FR
8:12.7
25:30.9
 
80
FR-1
8:21.3
25:57.6
 
81
Kessler, Cierra
?
9:30.9
29:33.9
43
82
FR-1
9:33.1
29:40.7
 
83
SR-4
9:57.3
30:56.1
44
84
?
10:26.1
32:25.4
 
85
Guillen, Amanda
?
10:41.4
33:13.0
45
86
FR-1
11:08.3
34:36.7
46