2018 Bronco Stampede

September 15, 2018
|
Hastings College Hastings, NE 68901
HOST: Hastings College   DIRECTOR: Ryan Mahoney   TIMING: Black Squirrel Timing   REFEREE: Ryan Mahoney  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Hastings 1:41:36 20:19 31 1 2 3 10 15 16 17
2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:44:57 20:59 36 4 5 7 9 11 12 14
3 Doane 1:50:19 22:03 78 6 13 18 19 22 27 28
4 York (Neb.) 1:56:25 23:17 106 8 20 24 25 29 30 32
5 Peru State 2:08:22 25:40 157 23 31 33 34 36 37 38
6 Bellevue University 2:17:54 27:34 161 21 26 35 39 40    
  SCC     DNF              
  Central Wyoming College     DNF              

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Heidi Hennings SR-4 Hastings 06:03.2 18:48.7 1
2 Aleisha McDonald FR-1 Hastings 06:23.0 19:50.0 2
3 Karsen Keech JR-3 Hastings 06:24.8 19:55.7 3
4 Taylor Grove JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 06:39.2 20:40.4 4
5 Abi DeLoach FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 06:40.3 20:43.8 5
6 Emma Frerichs SR-4 Doane 06:43.0 20:52.3 6
7 Rebekah Hinrichs JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 06:43.6 20:54.2 7
8 Maria Geesaman FR-1 York (Neb.) 06:44.2 20:56.0 8
9 Miranda Rathjen JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 06:50.8 21:16.4 9
10 Makayla Mudloff JR-3 Hastings 06:51.9 21:19.9 10
11 Lydia Cook SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 06:53.0 21:23.2 11
12 Jacy Johnston SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 06:56.1 21:33.0 12
13 Isabelle Watson SO-2 Doane 06:58.2 21:39.5 13
14 Sydney Clark SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 06:58.8 21:41.4 14
15 Nicole Mundy SR-4 Hastings 06:59.3 21:42.8 15
16 Cody Selvage SO-2 Hastings 07:01.0 21:48.1 16
17 Kailey Weichel FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 07:02.8 21:53.7
18 Everett Elder SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 07:03.9 21:57.1
19 Kasi Grosserode SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 07:05.1 22:00.8
20 Abby Wufala Sophomore SCC 07:05.7 22:02.8
21 Erin Lindeman JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 07:06.7 22:05.8
22 Janice Garcia JR-3 Hastings 07:07.6 22:08.7 17
23 MacKenzie Brandl SO-2 Doane 07:08.1 22:10.2 18
24 Kaley Hauxwell FR-1 Hastings 07:09.5 22:14.6
25 Alyssa Bierwagen SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 07:10.9 22:19.0
26 Paige Flock FR-1 Central Wyoming College 07:15.0 22:31.8
27 Maddy Sladky FR-1 Doane 07:16.1 22:35.1 19
28 Madeleine Martinez JR-3 York (Neb.) 07:16.6 22:36.7 20
29 Emily Boyer SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 07:18.4 22:42.3
30 Lorena Ramirez Freshman Bellevue University 07:20.2 22:47.7 21
31 Jacinda Davis SO-2 Doane 07:25.1 23:03.1 22
32 Davina Westbrook FR-1 Hastings 07:27.7 23:11.3
33 Julia Zurek JR-3 Peru State 07:28.7 23:14.4 23
34 Jessie Juergensen FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 07:31.5 23:22.9
35 Abby Protzman SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 07:32.7 23:26.6
36 Savannah Dietz JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 07:34.4 23:32.1
37 Hannah Rohda JR-3 York (Neb.) 07:41.4 23:53.6 24
38 Rachel Smithley SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 07:41.4 23:53.8
39 Alyssa Fye SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 07:42.0 23:55.6
40 Tayler Gipe SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 07:42.6 23:57.3
41 Hailey Stigger JR-3 York (Neb.) 07:45.1 24:05.3 25
42 Jordyn Seidel Senior Bellevue University 07:47.4 24:12.4 26
43 Victoria Lokken SO-2 Doane 07:48.8 24:16.8 27
44 Judith Hilera FR-1 Hastings 07:48.8 24:16.8
45 Madison Stevens FR-1 Doane 07:51.4 24:24.8 28
46 Ashleigh Baker FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 07:52.1 24:27.0
47 Jesslyn Monahan SO-2 Central Wyoming College 07:52.4 24:27.9
48 Natalie Salinas SR-4 Doane 07:53.0 24:29.8
49 Rebecca Jerina SO-2 Doane 07:55.7 24:38.0
50 Savannah Congrove FR-1 Hastings 07:58.6 24:47.1
51 Tierra Bailey Sophomore SCC 07:59.7 24:50.4
52 Breianna Cortez FR-1 York (Neb.) 08:01.0 24:54.5 29
53 Breanna Beaslin SO-2 Central Wyoming College 08:03.8 25:03.2
54 Hali Giesbrecht FR-1 York (Neb.) 08:04.0 25:03.9 30
55 Jacey Sutton JR-3 Peru State 08:05.6 25:09.0 31
56 Anna Schouboe JR-3 Doane 08:11.9 25:28.6
57 Liliana Barrientos JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 08:14.9 25:37.9
58 Ashley Dugan SR-4 York (Neb.) 08:16.1 25:41.6 32
59 Maddie Beran SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 08:19.6 25:52.3
60 Abigail Meier FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 08:28.0 26:18.6
61 Alyssa Brink FR-1 Peru State 08:28.6 26:20.4 33
62 Aubrey Wattier FR-1 Peru State 08:32.5 26:32.6 34
63 Sienna Schuler SO-2 Central Wyoming College 08:40.0 26:55.8
64 Dayana Montano-Salama Sophomore Bellevue University 08:40.3 26:56.8 35
65 Sydney Stevenlinck SR-4 Peru State 08:43.4 27:06.3 36
66 Brealynn Wattier FR-1 Peru State 08:45.8 27:13.9 37
67 Mataia Hess JR-3 York (Neb.) 08:48.3 27:21.6
68 Marissa Wingert SO-2 Peru State 08:56.6 27:47.3 38
69 Hailee Lynn FR-1 Peru State 08:59.0 27:54.9
70 Sheri Douglas Freshman SCC 09:38.2 29:56.8
71 Hailey Bouwens SR-4 Peru State 09:38.4 29:57.2
72 Diana Montano-Salama Sophomore Bellevue University 09:47.6 30:25.8 39
73 Madi Johnson Freshman SCC 09:52.2 30:40.2
74 Caitlyn Longfellow FR-1 Peru State 09:52.3 30:40.6
75 Destiny Worthey SR-4 Peru State 09:55.0 30:49.0
76 Samantha Daake SR-4 Peru State 10:03.2 31:14.3
77 Makalah Scheele FR-1 Peru State 10:12.1 31:42.1
78 Emily Gigax Senior Bellevue University 10:47.6 33:32.4 40
79 Grace Thieme SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 11:27.9 35:37.6
80 Shelby Lee JR-3 Hastings DNF
80 Ashley Duran Sophomore SCC DNS
80 Hannah Rebmann JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) DNS
80 Erica Perez Senior Bellevue University DNS
80 Tori Beran FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) DNS
80 Madison Lambley SO-2 Doane DNS
80 Alia Brand FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) DNS
80 Chloe Jeffers FR-1 Hastings DNS
80 Melissa Merritt FR-1 Central Wyoming College DNS

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:21:49 28:21 33 3 4 5 8 13 15 21
2 Doane 2:24:24 28:52 57 1 7 9 17 23 27 33
3 Central Wyoming College 2:28:46 29:45 90 10 12 19 24 25    
4 Hastings 2:29:55 29:59 100 14 16 18 22 30 31 32
5 York (Neb.) 2:34:55 30:59 113 2 11 29 35 36 37 39
6 Bellevue University 2:32:22 30:28 114 6 20 26 28 34 38  
  Fort Hays St.     DNF              

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Alec Wick SO-2 Doane 05:28.6 27:13.6 1
2 Michael Eisenbarth JR-3 Fort Hays St. 05:33.8 27:39.7
3 Ian Meek SO-2 York (Neb.) 05:35.9 27:50.1 2
4 Josiah McAllister SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 05:36.5 27:52.8 3
5 Wyatt Lehr FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 05:36.6 27:53.6 4
6 Robert Loeffler JR-3 Fort Hays St. 05:39.4 28:07.4
7 Kaleb Crum SO-2 Fort Hays St. 05:39.9 28:09.7
8 Thomas Taylor SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 05:41.2 28:16.2 5
9 Chris Casart Sophomore Bellevue University 05:41.9 28:19.6 6
10 Peter Franklin JR-3 Fort Hays St. 05:42.6 28:23.5
11 Samuel Saldivar SO-2 Doane 05:43.5 28:27.5 7
12 Christian Van Cleave SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 05:46.2 28:41.0 8
13 Nate Harmon FR-1 Doane 05:46.4 28:42.1 9
14 Parker Jones FR-1 Central Wyoming College 05:47.8 28:48.9 10
15 Logan Kaliff JR-3 York (Neb.) 05:48.9 28:54.6 11
16 Brayden Kovick FR-1 Central Wyoming College 05:50.8 29:03.9 12
17 Evan Asche SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 05:51.2 29:05.9 13
18 Dylan Jaure SR-4 Hastings 05:52.9 29:14.5 14
19 Jordan Lorenz SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 05:56.2 29:30.7 15
20 Jarred Russell SO-2 Hastings 05:56.7 29:33.4 16
21 Riley Wehrer FR-1 Doane 05:57.2 29:36.0 17
22 Dan Kibet Sophomore SCC 05:58.1 29:40.4
23 Andru Hansen JR-3 Hastings 05:59.1 29:45.1 18
24 Lukas Mathews SO-2 Central Wyoming College 06:00.5 29:52.2 19
25 Gunner Matson Sophomore UA 06:01.3 29:56.1
26 Cole Wagner Freshman Bellevue University 06:01.3 29:56.1 20
27 Ethan Pankow FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 06:02.6 30:02.9 21
28 Ethan Bergmann JR-3 Hastings 06:03.8 30:08.6 22
29 Patrick Schneeberger SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 06:04.8 30:13.6
30 Brandon Crom JR-3 Doane 06:07.2 30:25.7 23
31 Jared White FR-1 Central Wyoming College 06:08.2 30:30.7 24
32 Florenzo Bauer FR-1 Central Wyoming College 06:08.3 30:30.8 25
33 Jason Landin Freshman Bellevue University 06:09.8 30:38.7 26
34 Stephen McGee SO-2 Doane 06:13.0 30:54.5 27
35 Derrick Kipchumba Sophomore SCC 06:14.7 31:03.1
36 Tony Chol Freshman Bellevue University 06:15.3 31:05.9 28
37 Joe Ruffcorn SO-2 York (Neb.) 06:15.8 31:08.5 29
38 Stephen Gonzales FR-1 Hastings 06:16.9 31:14.0 30
39 Jayden Graham SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 06:17.6 31:17.4
40 Trevor Alber JR-3 Hastings 06:18.4 31:21.0 31
41 Ryan Parthemer JR-3 Hastings 06:19.5 31:26.5 32
42 Zach Potratz SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 06:24.5 31:51.5
43 Tanner Harsin SR-4 Doane 06:25.7 31:57.3 33
44 Monte McNeil SO-2 Doane 06:26.4 32:01.1
45 Alec Hruby JR-3 Doane 06:27.4 32:06.1
46 Zach Hole FR-1 Hastings 06:28.7 32:12.3
47 Aaron Newton Freshman Bellevue University 06:30.7 32:22.6 34
48 Sean Bromley FR-1 Hastings 06:31.1 32:24.2
49 Mason Held SR-4 York (Neb.) 06:35.3 32:45.1 35
50 Cody Williams SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 06:37.9 32:58.0
51 Christian Watters SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 06:50.7 34:01.6
52 Conner Cogswell FR-1 York (Neb.) 06:53.8 34:17.4 36
53 Keaton Burgess FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 06:55.7 34:26.8
54 Jr. Segura FR-1 York (Neb.) 07:00.4 34:50.2 37
55 Charlie Null Freshman Bellevue University 07:02.9 35:02.4 38
56 Matthew Villarreal SR-4 Doane 07:03.6 35:05.9
57 Kermit Thomas SR-4 York (Neb.) 07:22.2 36:38.3 39
58 Beau Shenkenberg FR-1 York (Neb.) 07:24.4 36:49.1
59 Ricky Herman FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 07:31.7 37:25.9
60 Isaac Golke SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 07:33.6 37:34.9
61 Caleb Hartzell SO-2 York (Neb.) 07:41.5 38:14.4
62 Caleb Roberts SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 07:50.1 38:57.2
63 AJ Hamm SR-4 York (Neb.) 08:17.4 41:13.1
64 Fernando Arzate Senior Bellevue University DNS
64 JP Reynolds SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) DNS
64 Nick Zadar SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) DNS
64 Evan Wick SO-2 Doane DNS
64 Francisco Acosta FR-1 Hastings DNS
64 Corbin Hubbell JR-3 Doane DNS
64 Hillary Kitur Sophomore SCC DNS
64 Keegan Biven FR-1 Doane DNS
64 Jorge Gallegos FR-1 Fort Hays St. DNS
64 D'corian Williams SO-2 Fort Hays St. DNS
64 Erik Chaparro FR-1 Fort Hays St. DNS
64 Brayden Adams FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) DNS