September 06, 2019
|
Virginia Tech Blacksburg, VA 24061
HOST: Virginia Tech   DIRECTOR: Eric Johannigmeier   TIMING: SnapTiming   REFEREE: Kent Harris  

Men's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Virginia Tech 1:34:44 18:56 30 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
3 Charleston (W.V.) 1:35:26 19:05 44 1 3 11 12 17 18 25
4 Concord 1:40:07 20:01 117 16 22 23 26 30 40 41
5 Wake Forest 1:40:51 20:10 117 2 21 29 32 33 38  
6 Radford 1:43:10 20:38 155 27 28 31 34 35 36 37
7 Ferrum 1:53:29 22:41 220 42 43 44 45 46 47 48

Men's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Weitzel, Jason
 
Unattached
4:57.3
18:28.3
 
2
SR-4
4:59.9
18:38.0
1
3
SO-2
5:01.6
18:44.6
2
4
JR-3
5:02.9
18:49.5
3
5
SO-2
5:04.9
18:56.7
4
6
JR-3
5:04.9
18:56.9
5
7
SO-2
5:05.0
18:57.0
6
8
SR-4
5:05.0
18:57.0
7
9
FR-1
5:05.0
18:57.0
8
10
SR-4
5:05.0
18:57.0
9
11
SO-2
5:06.8
19:03.9
10
12
Lebahn, Sam
 
Unattached
5:08.4
19:10.0
 
13
JR-3
5:09.4
19:13.7
11
14
Rau, Daniel
 
Unattached
5:09.9
19:15.4
 
15
JR-3
5:10.9
19:19.0
12
16
Cerne, Edward
 
UNA-VT
5:11.0
19:19.5
13
17
Greczyn, Max
 
UNA-VT
5:12.5
19:25.2
14
18
Aougab, Omar
 
UNA-VT
5:12.5
19:25.3
15
19
SO-2
5:12.7
19:25.8
16
20
JR-3
5:12.9
19:26.5
17
21
JR-3
5:13.3
19:28.2
18
22
FR-1
5:13.6
19:29.1
 
23
SO-2
5:15.7
19:37.0
 
24
Yepez-Lopez, Rodrigo
 
UNA-VT
5:17.0
19:41.9
19
25
Fellah, Sammy
 
UNA-VT
5:19.7
19:52.1
20
26
JR-3
5:20.3
19:54.2
21
27
SO-2
5:21.7
19:59.3
22
28
FR-1
5:21.9
20:00.1
23
29
Mills, Ethan
 
UNA-VT
5:22.4
20:01.9
24
30
FR-1
5:22.4
20:02.1
25
31
Akers, Damon
 
Unattached
5:22.5
20:02.4
 
32
JR-3
5:23.3
20:05.4
26
33
JR-3
5:24.0
20:08.1
 
34
JR-3
5:25.7
20:14.4
27
35
FR-1
5:26.0
20:15.3
28
36
FR-1
5:28.8
20:26.1
 
37
FR-1
5:29.2
20:27.4
29
38
SO-2
5:29.3
20:27.8
 
39
Autry, Harrison
 
Unattached
5:30.0
20:30.3
 
40
JR-3
5:31.7
20:36.8
30
41
FR-1
5:33.1
20:41.9
31
42
FR-1
5:34.7
20:48.0
32
43
FR-1
5:37.1
20:57.0
33
44
SO-2
5:37.4
20:57.9
34
45
FR-1
5:38.1
21:00.6
35
46
JR-3
5:39.2
21:04.7
36
47
FR-1
5:39.6
21:06.1
37
48
Williams, Raheem
 
Unattached
5:42.5
21:16.9
 
49
FR-1
5:44.3
21:23.9
38
50
Moses, Justin
 
UNA-VT
5:44.9
21:26.0
39
51
FR-1
5:45.1
21:26.8
40
52
FR-1
5:45.1
21:26.8
 
53
FR-1
5:45.4
21:27.7
41
54
FR-1
5:45.6
21:28.4
42
55
FR-1
5:45.7
21:29.1
43
56
JR-3
5:47.5
21:35.6
 
57
FR-1
5:51.5
21:50.5
 
58
JR-3
5:55.7
22:06.1
 
59
FR-1
5:58.7
22:17.3
 
60
SR-4
6:00.3
22:23.2
 
61
FR-1
6:03.2
22:34.1
 
62
Bosley, Jack
 
Unattached
6:07.3
22:49.5
 
63
FR-1
6:08.8
22:55.1
44
64
SO-2
6:08.9
22:55.6
 
65
SR-4
6:11.4
23:04.9
 
66
Hastings, Zach
 
UNA-VT
6:12.5
23:08.7
 
67
Lanagan, Elijah
 
Unattached
6:12.7
23:09.6
 
68
FR-1
6:14.0
23:14.4
45
69
FR-1
6:32.1
24:22.1
46
70
FR-1
6:33.3
24:26.4
 
71
FR-1
6:41.2
24:56.0
 
72
FR-1
6:41.3
24:56.2
47
73
SO-2
6:48.0
25:21.2
 
74
JR-3
6:59.9
26:05.7
 
75
FR-1
7:00.3
26:07.3
 
76
SR-4
7:00.7
26:08.5
 
77
JR-3
7:21.4
27:25.9
 
78
SR-4
7:30.8
28:00.7
48
79
FR-1
8:15.4
30:47.2
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 


Women's 4000 Meters Team Results (4k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wake Forest 1:10:31 14:06 30 1 5 6 8 10 13 14
2 Virginia Tech 1:10:44 14:08 31 2 3 4 7 15 31 37
4 Radford 1:15:27 15:05 100 11 17 21 25 26 29 34
5 Washington and Lee 1:16:35 15:19 114 18 22 23 24 27 30 33
6 Charleston (W.V.) 1:24:03 16:48 167 20 32 36 39 40 44 54
7 Concord 1:29:00 17:48 202 35 38 41 43 45 50 52
8 Ferrum 1:45:40 21:08 250 42 47 48 56 57 58  
9 Hollins 1:43:15 20:39 254 46 49 51 53 55    

Women's 4000 Meters Individual Results (4k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:34.5
13:51.4
1
2
SR-4
5:36.4
13:56.1
2
3
SR-4
5:36.5
13:56.5
3
4
SR-4
5:36.7
13:57.0
4
5
Brookover, Hannah
 
Unattached
5:37.0
13:57.6
 
6
FR-1
5:37.1
13:57.9
5
7
SO-2
5:41.6
14:09.1
6
8
JR-3
5:42.2
14:10.7
7
9
FR-1
5:42.4
14:11.2
8
10
Butler, Lindsey
 
UNA-VT
5:45.9
14:19.8
9
11
FR-1
5:46.6
14:21.5
10
12
FR-1
5:48.7
14:26.8
11
13
Wiemerslage, Julie
 
Unattached
5:49.4
14:28.5
 
14
Boone, Grace
 
UNA-VT
5:50.6
14:31.4
12
15
FR-1
5:52.0
14:35.0
13
16
JR-3
5:54.6
14:41.3
14
17
SO-2
5:55.6
14:43.8
15
18
SO-2
5:55.8
14:44.4
 
19
Ballowe, Hannah
 
UNA-VT
5:56.2
14:45.5
16
20
FR-1
5:56.5
14:46.1
17
21
FR-1
5:57.0
14:47.3
 
22
FR-1
5:59.1
14:52.6
 
23
SO-2
6:00.5
14:56.0
18
24
Hassebrock, Ava
 
UNA-VT
6:01.0
14:57.4
19
25
SO-2
6:01.3
14:58.0
 
26
SR-4
6:01.6
14:58.9
 
27
JR-3
6:09.0
15:17.2
20
28
SO-2
6:10.4
15:20.6
21
29
SR-4
6:10.7
15:21.4
22
30
JR-3
6:12.0
15:24.6
23
31
FR-1
6:12.5
15:25.8
24
32
FR-1
6:12.8
15:26.7
25
33
FR-1
6:12.9
15:26.9
26
34
SO-2
6:13.2
15:27.7
27
35
FR-1
6:15.2
15:32.6
 
36
Kappeler, Chase
 
UNA-VT
6:15.7
15:33.9
28
37
JR-3
6:16.3
15:35.3
29
38
SR-4
6:18.0
15:39.7
 
39
FR-1
6:18.6
15:41.1
30
40
JR-3
6:20.8
15:46.6
31
41
SO-2
6:25.4
15:57.9
32
42
FR-1
6:25.8
15:59.0
33
43
SO-2
6:28.6
16:05.9
34
44
SO-2
6:30.3
16:10.1
 
45
FR-1
6:32.3
16:15.1
35
46
JR-3
6:35.6
16:23.4
 
47
JR-3
6:38.6
16:30.7
 
48
FR-1
6:40.6
16:35.9
 
49
JR-3
6:41.6
16:38.3
 
50
SO-2
6:43.4
16:42.8
 
51
SO-2
6:44.3
16:44.9
 
52
SO-2
6:49.4
16:57.6
 
53
SO-2
6:50.0
16:59.1
 
54
FR-1
6:51.1
17:01.8
 
55
JR-3
6:53.1
17:06.8
 
56
FR-1
6:53.9
17:08.8
 
57
FR-1
6:55.3
17:12.4
36
58
SO-2
6:57.5
17:17.7
37
59
SO-2
7:00.6
17:25.4
 
60
SR-4
7:01.5
17:27.7
38
61
SO-2
7:05.1
17:36.7
39
62
JR-3
7:07.7
17:43.2
 
63
SO-2
7:14.0
17:58.8
40
64
JR-3
7:14.8
18:00.8
 
65
JR-3
7:17.5
18:07.6
41
66
FR-1
7:19.9
18:13.4
42
67
SO-2
7:22.8
18:20.8
43
68
FR-1
7:26.7
18:30.4
44
69
JR-3
7:34.4
18:49.5
45
70
FR-1
7:39.5
19:02.1
46
71
FR-1
7:41.1
19:06.3
47
72
FR-1
7:46.6
19:19.9
48
73
SO-2
7:52.7
19:35.1
49
74
FR-1
8:05.8
20:07.7
50
75
SR-4
8:11.2
20:21.1
51
76
SO-2
8:16.1
20:33.1
52
77
SO-2
8:21.6
20:46.8
 
78
FR-1
8:38.0
21:27.7
53
79
SR-4
8:48.7
21:54.2
54
80
FR-1
8:53.7
22:06.6
 
81
FR-1
9:10.7
22:49.0
55
82
FR-1
9:25.1
23:24.8
 
83
FR-1
9:50.7
24:28.4
56
84
JR-3
9:52.2
24:32.2
57
85
FR-1
10:17.2
25:34.2
58
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF