Jeff Drenth Memorial

August 30, 2019
|
Pleasant Hills Golf Course 6012 South Mission Road Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
HOST: Central Michigan Univerasity   DIRECTOR: Jenny Swieton   TIMING: Aldrich Timing   REFEREE: Craig Fuller   STARTER: Craig Fuller  

Jeff Drenth Memorial - Men 5K Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Michigan State 1:17:07 15:25 25 3 4 5 6 7 12 13
2 Central Michigan 1:17:15 15:27 30 1 2 8 9 10 11 14
3 Alma 1:23:14 16:38 88 15 16 18 19 20 22 23
4 Muskegon CC 1:31:33 18:18 113 17 21 24 25 26    

Jeff Drenth Memorial - Men 5K Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:35 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Josh Smith NA UNA-Michigan State 04:52.2 15:08.0
2 Jeremy Kloss NA UNA-Michigan State 04:53.5 15:12.0
3 Mark Beckmann SR-4 Central Michigan 04:55.8 15:19.0 1
4 Adam Rzentkowski FR-1 Central Michigan 04:56.1 15:20.0 2
5 John Petruno SO-2 Michigan State 04:57.1 15:23.0 3
6 Ty Buckley SO-2 Michigan State 04:57.4 15:24.0 4
7 Brenden Allen FR-1 Michigan State 04:57.7 15:25.0 5
8 Justin Ferraro FR-1 Michigan State 04:58.4 15:27.0 6
9 Zac Wright-Fisher JR-3 Michigan State 04:58.7 15:28.0 7
10 Jakob Sayers FR-1 Central Michigan 04:59.0 15:29.0 8
11 Zachary Sleeman SR-4 Central Michigan 05:00.3 15:33.0 9
12 Riad Rababeh SO-2 Central Michigan 05:00.6 15:34.0 10
13 Chase Fedolak Freshman UNA-Michigan State 05:01.9 15:38.0
14 Chandler Lorf SO-2 Central Michigan 05:01.9 15:38.0 11
15 Jack Huber FR-1 Michigan State 05:02.5 15:40.0 12
16 George Nummer NA UNA-Michigan State 05:05.1 15:48.0
17 Luke Beauchamp JR-3 Michigan State 05:07.0 15:54.0 13
18 Owen Howard NA Central Michigan 05:07.0 15:54.0 14
19 Will Finch SO-2 Central Michigan 05:08.0 15:57.0
20 Avery Felty JR-3 Michigan State 05:11.2 16:07.0
21 Luke Reed SR-4 Alma 05:12.8 16:12.0 15
22 Jack Montgomery SR-4 Alma 05:16.7 16:24.0 16
23 Ben Schmidt FR-1 Muskegon CC 05:18.6 16:30.0 17
24 Karl Stroup JR-3 Alma 05:23.5 16:45.0 18
25 Rick Cahoon NA Unattached 05:25.4 16:51.0
26 Sean Pauley SO-2 Alma 05:25.7 16:52.0 19
27 Tim Carlington NA Alma 05:28.6 17:01.0 20
28 Zach Ostoin FR-1 Muskegon CC 05:30.5 17:07.0 21
29 Payton Hirschenberger SR-4 Alma 05:32.1 17:12.0 22
30 Nathan Idalski SO-2 Alma 05:34.1 17:18.0 23
31 Cole Sharrar SO-2 Mid Michigan CC 05:35.4 17:22.0
32 Clifton Maginity FR-1 Alma 05:35.7 17:23.0
33 Nolan Rowland JR-3 Alma 05:39.9 17:36.0
34 Jackson Nordbeck SO-2 Alma 05:50.5 18:09.0
35 Mitchell Moore FR-1 Muskegon CC 05:52.4 18:15.0 24
36 Nathan Elston SR-4 Alma 06:00.5 18:40.0
37 Parker Reynolds FR-1 Muskegon CC 06:02.1 18:45.0 25
38 Hunter Chovanec JR-3 Alma 06:18.5 19:36.0
39 Matthew Lewis FR-1 Alma 06:21.1 19:44.0
40 Noah Schafer SO-2 Mid Michigan CC 06:27.5 20:04.0
41 Davis Spencer SO-2 Alma 06:35.2 20:28.0
42 Simon Johnson NA Muskegon CC 06:44.2 20:56.0 26
43 Michael Hamilton FR-1 Mid Michigan CC 07:20.9 22:50.0
44 Nick Jerman FR-1 Mid Michigan CC 07:38.6 23:45.0
0 Gezahegn Starr NA UNA-Michigan State DNF
0 Harrison Steen FR-1 Michigan State DNS
0 Michael Hyatt NA Muskegon CC DNS
0 Aden Smith NA UNA-Michigan State DNS
0 Jordan Jones SO-2 Mid Michigan CC DNS
0 Chase Eslick NA Muskegon CC DNS

Jeff Drenth Memorial - Women 5K Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Michigan State 1:30:46 18:09 25 1 2 6 7 9 10 11
2 Central Michigan 1:32:55 18:35 48 4 5 12 13 14 17 18
4 Alma 1:45:54 21:10 121 16 24 25 26 30 33 34
5 Muskegon CC 1:45:47 21:09 127 20 23 27 28 29 31 32
  Mid Michigan CC     DNF              

Jeff Drenth Memorial - Women 5K Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Makayla Perez FR-1 Michigan State 05:39.2 17:34.0 1
2 Claire Kendell JR-3 Michigan State 05:45.3 17:53.0 2
3 Jillian Lange NA UNA-Michigan State 05:47.0 17:58.0 3
4 Emily Shelton FR-1 Central Michigan 05:48.9 18:04.0 4
5 Maddy Boyd FR-1 Central Michigan 05:49.2 18:05.0 5
6 Annika Linzmeier FR-1 Michigan State 05:53.7 18:19.0 6
7 Nicole Hanson NA Michigan State 05:56.0 18:26.0 7
8 Elizabeth Dalrymple NA UNA-Michigan State 05:56.6 18:28.0 8
9 Stephanie Vanis JR-3 Michigan State 05:58.5 18:34.0 9
10 Kayla Wiitala JR-3 Michigan State 05:58.5 18:34.0 10
11 Karenna Duffey FR-1 Michigan State 05:59.8 18:38.0 11
12 Natalie Beaulieu SR-4 Central Michigan 06:01.1 18:42.0 12
13 Lauren Beckmann SO-2 Central Michigan 06:05.9 18:57.0 13
14 Amanda George SR-4 Michigan State 06:08.5 19:05.0
15 Carissa Gobbi JR-3 Central Michigan 06:09.2 19:07.0 14
16 Elizabeth Becker NA UNA-Michigan State 06:09.8 19:09.0 15
17 Aubrey Hemstreet SR-4 Alma 06:09.8 19:09.0 16
18 Courtney Krupp FR-1 Michigan State 06:11.7 19:15.0
19 Ana Garcia JR-3 Central Michigan 06:13.3 19:20.0 17
20 Morgan Merlino JR-3 Central Michigan 06:13.3 19:20.0 18
21 Tess Iler JR-3 Michigan State 06:14.3 19:23.0
22 Lidia Clarizio FR-1 Michigan State 06:14.9 19:25.0
23 Anya Turner FR-1 Central Michigan 06:16.2 19:29.0
24 Lexie Jorgens SO-2 Central Michigan 06:18.8 19:37.0
25 Maija Rettelle SO-2 Central Michigan 06:18.8 19:37.0
26 Alexandra Case NA UNA-Michigan State 06:19.1 19:38.0 19
27 Lauren MacDonald FR-1 Central Michigan 06:20.7 19:43.0
28 Julianna Brown JR-3 Central Michigan 06:21.1 19:44.0
29 Grace Sweet NA Muskegon CC 06:21.1 19:44.0 20
30 Chloe Bullough NA UNA-Michigan State 06:22.7 19:49.0 21
31 Lauren Lasceski FR-1 Central Michigan 06:24.9 19:56.0
32 Kate Petsch FR-1 Michigan State 06:26.9 20:02.0
33 Remmi King FR-1 Michigan State 06:31.0 20:15.0
34 Alexa Davis SO-2 Central Michigan 06:33.0 20:21.0
35 Abigail Lee NA UNA-Michigan State 06:36.2 20:31.0 22
36 Haley Hegenauer FR-1 Central Michigan 06:38.4 20:38.0
37 Raegan Lockhart FR-1 Muskegon CC 06:42.9 20:52.0 23
38 Cornelia Gotaas FR-1 Alma 06:50.7 21:16.0 24
39 Blaire Showers SR-4 Alma 06:55.2 21:30.0 25
40 Haley Trickey JR-3 Alma 06:55.5 21:31.0 26
41 Maddy Windberg NA Muskegon CC 06:56.5 21:34.0 27
42 Casey Deater FR-1 Muskegon CC 06:58.1 21:39.0 28
43 Kendra Johnson NA Muskegon CC 07:04.2 21:58.0 29
44 Madison O'Deay FR-1 Alma 07:13.8 22:28.0 30
45 Adele Cory NA Muskegon CC 07:15.4 22:33.0 31
46 Hannah Finkler FR-1 Muskegon CC 07:16.1 22:35.0 32
47 Elizabeth Gotaas SO-2 Alma 07:21.6 22:52.0 33
48 Callie Jones JR-3 Alma 07:22.8 22:56.0 34
49 Madeline McDonnell SR-4 Alma 07:33.1 23:28.0
50 Kennan Dawson SO-2 Alma 07:34.8 23:33.0
51 Haley Chene SO-2 Alma 07:35.7 23:36.0
52 Stephanie Davis JR-3 Alma 07:48.6 24:16.0
53 Morgan Johnson SO-2 Alma 07:51.2 24:24.0
54 Makenzie Jonas FR-1 Alma 07:52.5 24:28.0
55 Sarah Nelson FR-1 Mid Michigan CC 08:28.5 26:20.0
56 Morgan Most FR-1 Alma 09:07.8 28:22.0
0 Karl Stroup JR-3 Alma DNF
0 Davis Spencer SO-2 Alma DNF
0 Luke Reed SR-4 Alma DNF
0 Matthew Lewis FR-1 Alma DNF
0 Jackson Nordbeck SO-2 Alma DNF
0 Nathan Idalski SO-2 Alma DNF
0 Timothy Carlington FR-1 Alma DNF
0 Payton Hirschenberger SR-4 Alma DNF
0 Hunter Chovanec JR-3 Alma DNF
0 Sean Pauley SO-2 Alma DNF
0 Nolan Rowland JR-3 Alma DNF
0 Nathan Elston SR-4 Alma DNF
0 Jack Montgomery SR-4 Alma DNF
0 Clifton Maginity FR-1 Alma DNF
0 Riad Rababeh SO-2 Central Michigan DNF
0 Zachary Sleeman SR-4 Central Michigan DNF
0 Chandler Lorf SO-2 Central Michigan DNF
0 Mark Beckmann SR-4 Central Michigan DNF
0 Jakob Sayers FR-1 Central Michigan DNF
0 Adam Rzentkowski FR-1 Central Michigan DNF
0 Will Finch SO-2 Central Michigan DNF
0 Avery Felty JR-3 Michigan State DNF
0 Jack Huber FR-1 Michigan State DNF
0 Luke Beauchamp JR-3 Michigan State DNF
0 Zac Wright-Fisher JR-3 Michigan State DNF
0 Justin Ferraro FR-1 Michigan State DNF
0 Ty Buckley SO-2 Michigan State DNF
0 Harrison Steen FR-1 Michigan State DNF
0 Brenden Allen FR-1 Michigan State DNF
0 Nicole Hanson JR-3 Michigan State DNF
0 John Petruno SO-2 Michigan State DNF
0 Cole Sharrar SO-2 Mid Michigan CC DNF
0 Michael Hamilton FR-1 Mid Michigan CC DNF
0 Nick Jerman FR-1 Mid Michigan CC DNF
0 Jordan Jones SO-2 Mid Michigan CC DNF
0 Noah Schafer SO-2 Mid Michigan CC DNF
0 Ben Schmidt FR-1 Muskegon CC DNF
0 Parker Reynolds FR-1 Muskegon CC DNF
0 Zach Ostoin FR-1 Muskegon CC DNF
0 Chase Eslick NA Muskegon CC DNF
0 Simon Johnson NA Muskegon CC DNF
0 Michael Hyatt NA Muskegon CC DNF
0 Mitchell Moore FR-1 Muskegon CC DNF
0 Josh Smith NA UNA-Michigan State DNF
0 Gezahegn Starr NA UNA-Michigan State DNF
0 Jeremy Kloss NA UNA-Michigan State DNF
0 Aden Smith NA UNA-Michigan State DNF
0 George Nummer NA UNA-Michigan State DNF
0 Zita Tranquilla SR-4 Alma DNS
0 Brittany Pierce JR-3 Alma DNS
0 Samantha Hanson Junior Michigan State DNS
0 Lucie Ullom SO-2 Mid Michigan CC DNS
0 Haylee Ray NA Muskegon CC DNS
0 Ellie Nausadis NA Muskegon CC DNS
0 Stalzer Cecilia NA UNA-Michigan State DNS
0 Lauren Cleary NA UNA-Michigan State DNS
0 Noelle Adriaens NA UNA-Michigan State DNS
0 Kendra Fowler NA UNA-Michigan State DNS