October 5, 2019
|
Washington Park Denver, CO
HOST: Metro State University   TIMING: Rapid Results  

Women's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 CSU-Pueblo 1:58:20 23:40 31 2 3 4 10 12 21 29
2 MSU Denver 1:58:22 23:40 46 1 5 11 13 16 18 22
3 Slippery Rock 2:04:49 24:57 90 9 14 17 24 26 27 30
4 Chadron State 2:08:58 25:47 91 6 7 20 25 33    
5 Colorado Mesa 2:05:02 25:00 93 8 15 19 23 28 31  
6 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 3:00:49 36:09 174 32 34 35 36 37    

Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Mazza-Downie, Amelia
FR
Unattached
5:42.4
21:16.7
 
2
 
5:48.8
21:40.4
1
3
Larkin, Gracelyn
FR
Unattached
5:50.1
21:45.2
 
4
O'Keeffe, Olivia
SO
Unattached
5:59.8
22:21.5
 
5
FR-1
6:00.8
22:25.2
 
6
Thorner, Elise
FR
Unattached
6:04.4
22:38.6
 
7
Barthell, Kaitlyn
JR
Unattached
6:05.3
22:42.1
 
8
Bennett, Carley
 
UNA-Colorado
6:06.2
22:45.4
 
9
Rautter, Sabrina
 
Unattached
6:11.5
23:05.0
 
10
JR-3
6:13.3
23:11.8
2
11
SO-2
6:16.6
23:24.0
3
12
FR-1
6:17.3
23:26.6
4
13
FR-1
6:18.9
23:32.9
5
14
Moser, Holly
FR
Unattached
6:22.7
23:46.8
 
15
JR-3
6:23.3
23:49.2
6
16
Meraz-Fishbein, Alisa
 
UNA-Colorado
6:23.5
23:49.9
 
17
JR-3
6:27.3
24:03.9
7
18
JR-3
6:27.3
24:04.1
8
19
SR-4
6:27.8
24:05.8
9
20
JR-3
6:28.4
24:08.0
10
21
 
6:28.4
24:08.2
11
22
SO-2
6:28.9
24:10.0
12
23
 
6:29.6
24:12.7
 
24
JR-3
6:32.6
24:23.8
13
25
SO-2
6:33.6
24:27.6
14
26
JR-3
6:35.6
24:35.0
15
27
 
6:36.1
24:36.9
16
28
JR-3
6:36.6
24:38.7
 
29
SR-4
6:39.2
24:48.6
17
30
JR-3
6:40.5
24:53.3
 
31
 
6:41.7
24:57.6
18
32
SO-2
6:42.2
24:59.6
19
33
Arterbury, Emma
 
Unattached
6:43.3
25:03.7
 
34
Rodriguez, Alessandra
FR
Unattached
6:44.8
25:09.3
 
35
FR-1
6:46.9
25:17.1
20
36
Richter, Elizabeth
SO
UNA-UC-Colo. Spgs.
6:47.2
25:18.1
 
37
JR-3
6:48.1
25:21.5
21
38
Calvert, Jaycie
SO
UNA-UC-Colo. Spgs.
6:48.5
25:23.0
 
39
 
6:49.1
25:25.4
22
40
SO-2
6:50.3
25:29.9
23
41
FR-1
6:51.7
25:35.0
 
42
SO-2
6:52.2
25:37.1
24
43
Gibb, Ella
FR
Unattached
6:52.4
25:37.6
 
44
SO-2
6:54.4
25:45.2
25
45
SO-2
6:55.7
25:50.0
26
46
FR-1
6:56.5
25:53.1
27
47
SO-2
6:56.8
25:54.0
28
48
SO-2
6:57.8
25:57.9
29
49
SO-2
7:01.1
26:10.0
30
50
Williams, Sydney
FR
Unattached
7:01.1
26:10.2
 
51
SR-4
7:01.2
26:10.4
 
52
FR-1
7:01.2
26:10.4
 
53
SO-2
7:02.5
26:15.5
 
54
SO-2
7:04.1
26:21.4
 
55
JR-3
7:04.6
26:23.2
 
56
FR-1
7:05.4
26:26.3
 
57
 
7:05.5
26:26.7
 
58
SO-2
7:07.0
26:32.2
 
59
SR-4
7:08.6
26:38.0
 
60
SR-4
7:10.1
26:43.8
 
61
 
7:12.1
26:51.0
 
62
JR-3
7:16.1
27:06.0
 
63
 
7:18.6
27:15.5
 
64
SR-4
7:19.9
27:20.2
 
65
Dexheimer, Calla
SO
UNA-UC-Colo. Spgs.
7:21.0
27:24.4
 
66
 
7:23.0
27:31.6
 
67
SO-2
7:24.1
27:35.8
31
68
SO-2
7:24.9
27:38.9
 
69
JR-3
7:30.2
27:58.6
32
70
Fugate, Kyla
SO
Unattached
7:31.6
28:04.0
 
71
FR-1
7:32.0
28:05.2
 
72
FR-1
7:34.5
28:14.6
 
73
SO-2
7:34.7
28:15.4
 
74
FR-1
8:03.5
30:02.8
33
75
FR-1
8:09.1
30:23.7
 
76
FR-1
8:10.1
30:27.4
34
77
SO-2
8:17.0
30:53.1
 
78
SR-4
8:48.6
32:50.8
 
79
FR-1
9:13.2
34:22.7
35
80
FR-1
11:42.0
43:37.6
36
81
FR-1
11:54.3
44:23.5
37
 
White, Baileya
FR
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
Shults, Anna
 
UNA-Colorado
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
Venters, Emily
 
UNA-Colorado
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 


Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 MSU Denver 2:13:11 26:38 37 3 4 5 12 13 30 38
2 Colorado Mesa 2:14:32 26:54 52 2 9 11 14 16 25 36
3 CSU-Pueblo 2:15:08 27:01 59 7 8 10 15 19 23 41
4 Slippery Rock 2:20:20 28:04 105 6 22 24 26 27 37 42
5 Chadron State 2:26:32 29:18 155 17 20 29 34 55    
6 Regis (Colo.) 2:24:36 28:55 156 18 21 28 44 45 59  
7 Northwest Kansas 2:33:30 30:42 197 1 33 51 54 58    
8 Colorado College 2:29:40 29:56 201 31 32 43 46 49 60  
9 Colorado Mountain College 2:36:26 31:17 236 35 47 48 50 56 57  
10 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 2:44:57 32:59 245 39 40 52 53 61    

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
4:58.2
24:42.4
1
2
Laguera, Marcelo
 
Unattached
4:59.3
24:48.1
 
3
Vancil, Austin
 
UNA-Colorado
5:00.4
24:53.4
 
4
Hibbard, Noah
 
UNA-Colorado
5:03.9
25:10.7
 
5
Appleton, Hunter
 
UNA-Colorado
5:04.1
25:11.9
 
6
Downey, Michael
 
UNA-Wyoming
5:05.7
25:19.9
 
7
Choury, Alec
 
Unattached
5:08.6
25:33.9
 
8
Wetzel, Asefa
 
UNA-Wyoming
5:09.8
25:40.2
 
9
Sado, Ahmed
FR
Unattached
5:10.2
25:41.9
 
10
JR-3
5:14.2
26:01.9
2
11
Woolf, Jonathan
SO
Unattached
5:15.4
26:07.8
 
12
Gillis, Camden
FR
Unattached
5:16.1
26:11.4
 
13
Bruxvoort, Seth
 
UNA-Wyoming
5:16.4
26:13.1
 
14
FR-1
5:16.5
26:13.2
3
15
Smith III, Harrison
SR
Unattached
5:17.0
26:16.0
 
16
SR-4
5:17.4
26:17.8
4
17
SR-4
5:18.1
26:21.4
 
18
Zydek, Connor
 
UNA-Wyoming
5:18.4
26:22.7
 
19
Scoggins, Patrick
 
Unattached
5:18.8
26:25.0
 
20
SO-2
5:19.9
26:30.2
 
21
SR-4
5:20.5
26:33.1
5
22
JR-3
5:20.5
26:33.4
6
23
SR-4
5:20.6
26:33.7
7
24
FR-1
5:20.7
26:34.3
8
25
FR-1
5:20.9
26:35.5
 
26
Zerai, Epherem
FR
Unattached
5:21.9
26:40.3
 
27
Huerta, Luis
JR
Unattached
5:22.3
26:42.0
 
28
SR-4
5:23.6
26:48.9
9
29
FR-1
5:24.7
26:54.4
10
30
JR-3
5:25.1
26:56.0
11
31
FR-1
5:25.3
26:57.2
12
32
Maxwell, Andrew
SR
Unattached
5:25.9
27:00.3
 
33
Ryan , Connor
SR
Unattached
5:27.7
27:09.2
 
34
FR-1
5:27.8
27:09.8
13
35
Munoz, Cole
 
Unattached
5:27.9
27:10.2
 
36
FR-1
5:28.0
27:10.4
14
37
Baca, Simon
FR
Unattached
5:28.2
27:11.4
 
38
Fuehne, Duncan
FR
Unattached
5:28.4
27:12.7
 
39
FR-1
5:28.5
27:13.0
15
40
 
5:31.2
27:26.5
 
41
Tellez-Velazquez, Noah
 
UNA-Wyoming
5:31.3
27:27.1
 
42
Dempsey, Brody
FR
Unattached
5:32.3
27:32.0
 
43
SO-2
5:33.0
27:35.2
16
44
FR-1
5:33.7
27:38.8
17
45
SO-2
5:36.0
27:50.2
18
46
FR-1
5:36.6
27:53.4
19
47
FR-1
5:38.0
28:00.5
20
48
FR-1
5:38.4
28:02.2
21
49
FR-1
5:38.6
28:03.5
22
50
FR-1
5:38.8
28:04.5
23
51
Fischer, Christopher
FR
Unattached
5:39.5
28:07.8
 
52
Reese, Cayce
 
Unattached
5:40.5
28:12.7
 
53
SO-2
5:41.8
28:19.2
24
54
Schenck, Will
FR
5:43.2
28:26.3
25
55
SR-4
5:45.0
28:35.3
26
56
 
5:45.4
28:37.2
 
57
 
5:46.0
28:40.2
 
58
SO-2
5:47.8
28:48.8
27
59
JR-3
5:47.9
28:49.5
28
60
JR-3
5:48.0
28:50.2
29
61
FR-1
5:48.1
28:50.7
30
62
SO-2
5:48.3
28:51.5
31
63
SO-2
5:48.6
28:52.9
32
64
FR-1
5:49.3
28:56.6
33
65
SO-2
5:49.4
28:56.8
34
66
FR-1
5:49.8
28:59.1
35
67
FR-1
5:50.2
29:00.8
36
68
FR-1
5:50.5
29:02.3
37
69
2
5:51.2
29:05.9
 
70
SO-2
5:53.4
29:16.9
38
71
SO-2
5:53.8
29:19.1
 
72
FR-1
5:54.7
29:23.1
 
73
JR-3
5:55.1
29:25.4
39
74
SR-4
5:55.2
29:25.6
40
75
SR-4
5:55.2
29:25.9
 
76
JR-3
5:55.5
29:27.3
41
77
SO-2
5:55.5
29:27.5
 
78
JR-3
5:55.7
29:28.2
42
79
FR-1
5:56.7
29:33.4
 
80
 
5:56.9
29:34.4
 
81
FR-1
5:58.4
29:41.5
43
82
SO-2
6:01.1
29:55.2
44
83
 
6:01.1
29:55.4
 
84
SR-4
6:02.0
29:59.8
45
85
JR-3
6:06.0
30:19.7
 
86
FR-1
6:06.9
30:24.1
 
87
FR-1
6:07.5
30:27.1
 
88
Bodner, Brandon
 
UNA-MSU Denver
6:07.7
30:28.0
 
89
FR-1
6:08.4
30:31.3
46
90
SO-2
6:09.9
30:38.9
 
91
Ellison, Wyatt
JR
Unattached
6:11.0
30:44.2
 
92
FR-1
6:13.0
30:54.3
47
93
JR-3
6:15.5
31:06.7
 
94
FR-1
6:20.1
31:29.5
48
95
SO-2
6:21.2
31:34.9
 
96
 
6:22.0
31:39.2
 
97
FR-1
6:22.8
31:42.9
49
98
FR-1
6:23.0
31:44.0
50
99
FR-1
6:26.5
32:01.2
51
100
JR-3
6:30.9
32:23.3
 
101
FR-1
6:33.7
32:37.0
52
102
SO-2
6:33.7
32:37.2
53
103
 
6:34.2
32:39.5
 
104
FR-1
6:38.4
33:00.7
54
105
FR-1
6:39.5
33:05.9
55
106
FR-1
6:42.3
33:19.9
56
107
FR-1
6:43.9
33:27.9
57
108
FR-1
7:00.2
34:49.2
58
109
JR-3
7:06.4
35:19.8
59
110
FR-1
7:11.0
35:42.5
60
111
 
7:28.8
37:11.2
 
112
SO-2
8:13.3
40:52.7
61
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
Mogos, Yonas
SR
Unattached
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
 
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
 
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
2
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
Scomparin, Loic
FR
Unattached
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNS