September 7, 2019
|
Hanover Cross Country Course Hanover, IN 47374
HOST: Hanover College   DIRECTOR: Brady Wells   TIMING: Stuart Road Racing   REFEREE: Fred Geswein  

Men's 6000 meters Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Hanover 1:43:51 20:46 35 2 4 7 10 12 24  
2 Franklin 1:46:57 21:23 52 1 3 14 15 19 20 21
3 Thomas More 1:46:55 21:23 56 5 8 9 11 23    
4 Transylvania 1:51:25 22:17 78 6 13 16 18 25 26 27
5 Mount St. Joseph 2:06:15 25:15 126 17 22 28 29 30 31 32

Men's 6000 meters Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:22.8
20:03.7
1
2
JR-3
5:26.9
20:19.1
2
3
JR-3
5:27.1
20:19.6
3
4
SR-4
5:30.7
20:33.2
4
5
SR-4
5:32.1
20:38.2
5
6
SO-2
5:35.9
20:52.3
6
7
JR-3
5:36.0
20:52.8
7
8
SO-2
5:37.1
20:56.9
8
9
FR-1
5:37.6
20:59.0
9
10
FR-1
5:38.2
21:01.1
10
11
FR-1
5:38.5
21:02.2
11
12
SO-2
5:39.3
21:05.1
12
13
FR-1
5:41.2
21:12.1
13
14
SR-4
5:44.8
21:25.6
14
15
DeFur, Justin
SO
Oakland City
5:56.9
22:10.6
 
16
FR-1
5:57.7
22:13.8
15
17
FR-1
6:03.6
22:35.8
16
18
JR-3
6:06.0
22:44.7
17
19
SO-2
6:07.6
22:50.7
18
20
Lee, Corbin
FR
6:08.7
22:54.7
19
21
SR-4
6:10.6
23:02.0
20
22
SR-4
6:12.0
23:07.1
21
23
JR-3
6:14.7
23:17.2
22
24
FR-1
6:15.3
23:19.4
23
25
SR-4
6:16.7
23:24.5
 
26
FR-1
6:20.3
23:37.9
24
27
SO-2
6:22.9
23:47.6
 
28
Lee, Matthew
SO
6:23.7
23:50.8
 
29
SO-2
6:24.8
23:54.9
25
30
FR-1
6:32.7
24:24.1
26
31
SO-2
6:33.5
24:27.2
27
32
FR-1
6:46.1
25:14.1
 
33
SR-4
6:51.2
25:33.3
 
34
SO-2
7:02.6
26:15.9
28
35
JR-3
7:04.8
26:24.1
 
36
SO-2
7:05.1
26:25.0
29
37
Hout, Brandt
SO
Oakland City
7:08.7
26:38.4
 
38
FR-1
7:09.1
26:40.1
 
39
Veach, Rick
SR
Hanover Alumni
7:13.1
26:55.1
 
40
FR-1
7:23.2
27:32.5
30
41
JR
7:36.7
28:22.8
 
42
Riddell, Dillon
FR
Oakland City
7:43.1
28:46.8
 
43
JR-3
7:44.0
28:50.1
31
44
SO
7:56.5
29:36.8
 
45
SO-2
7:58.4
29:43.9
32
46
SO-2
7:59.3
29:47.2
 
47
Ruiz-Bussey, Victor
SO
Oakland City
8:41.8
32:25.8
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 


Women's 5000 meters Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Hanover 1:44:43 20:56 22 1 3 4 6 8 14 15
2 Thomas More 1:52:08 22:25 59 2 7 11 19 20    
3 Franklin 1:55:35 23:07 74 9 12 13 18 22 24 27
4 Transylvania 1:59:17 23:51 98 10 16 21 23 28 32 34
5 Mount St. Joseph 2:00:49 24:09 109 5 17 26 30 31 33 35
6 Oakland City 2:12:52 26:34 165 25 29 36 37 38    

Women's 5000 meters Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Cochard, Emily
SR
Hanover Alumni
6:22.6
19:48.9
 
2
SO-2
6:23.8
19:52.5
1
3
FR-1
6:30.5
20:13.3
2
4
FR-1
6:33.2
20:21.8
3
5
SO-2
6:41.2
20:46.7
4
6
SR-4
6:53.2
21:24.0
5
7
SR-4
6:55.2
21:30.2
6
8
SR-4
6:55.3
21:30.4
7
9
SR-4
7:08.9
22:12.8
8
10
FR-1
7:12.1
22:22.5
9
11
FR-1
7:14.3
22:29.5
10
12
SO-2
7:15.3
22:32.7
11
13
SO-2
7:17.9
22:40.8
12
14
FR-1
7:21.5
22:52.0
13
15
SO-2
7:24.5
23:01.1
14
16
SR-4
7:29.2
23:15.9
15
17
JR-3
7:29.8
23:17.6
16
18
SO-2
7:31.4
23:22.7
 
19
FR-1
7:32.9
23:27.4
17
20
FR-1
7:34.4
23:31.8
18
21
FR-1
7:35.1
23:34.0
 
22
FR-1
7:39.6
23:48.1
19
23
SO-2
7:44.7
24:04.0
20
24
SO-2
7:45.6
24:06.7
21
25
JR-3
7:46.3
24:08.8
22
26
SO-2
7:46.4
24:09.1
23
27
FR-1
7:50.6
24:22.4
24
28
Powers, Halley
SO
Oakland City
7:50.9
24:23.1
25
29
SO-2
7:51.2
24:24.2
26
30
FR-1
7:53.6
24:31.5
27
31
SR-4
8:00.2
24:52.3
 
32
FR-1
8:02.4
24:59.1
 
33
JR-3
8:07.5
25:14.8
28
34
Moore, Summer
FR
Oakland City
8:14.1
25:35.2
29
35
SO-2
8:15.5
25:39.6
30
36
SR
8:16.2
25:41.8
 
37
FR-1
8:16.8
25:43.8
 
38
FR-1
8:18.4
25:48.7
 
39
SR-4
8:20.3
25:54.5
31
40
SO-2
8:28.6
26:20.3
32
41
FR-1
8:31.9
26:30.5
33
42
SO-2
8:34.1
26:37.6
34
43
JR-3
8:37.9
26:49.3
 
44
FR-1
8:40.1
26:56.1
35
45
Lantrip, Abbie
JR
Oakland City
8:46.3
27:15.5
36
46
Hillyard, Abby
SO
Oakland City
8:46.4
27:15.6
37
47
Furman, Cailey
SO
Oakland City
9:08.2
28:23.4
38
48
SR-4
11:32.9
35:53.0
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF