October 12, 2019
|
Crow Creek Park - Bettendorf, IA 52803
HOST: St. Ambrose University   DIRECTOR: Dan Tomlin   TIMING: AccuRace Timing Services   REFEREE: Terry Fischer   STARTER: Terry Fischer  

Men Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Trinity Christian 2:18:06 27:37 43 2 6 7 8 20 24 26
2 Mount Mercy 2:18:33 27:42 45 3 5 9 12 16 18 23
3 St. Ambrose 2:20:46 28:09 56 4 10 11 14 17 21 22
4 Waubonsee CC 2:32:09 30:25 102 1 13 27 29 32 35  
5 Carl Sandburg College 2:34:02 30:48 121 15 19 25 28 34 36 37
6 Governors State 2:52:01 34:24 171 30 31 33 38 39 40 41

Men Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:19.2
26:26.8
1
2
SR-4
5:21.9
26:40.2
2
3
SR-4
5:22.3
26:42.2
3
4
SO-2
5:23.2
26:46.8
4
5
JR-3
5:24.7
26:54.3
5
6
SO-2
5:28.8
27:14.8
6
7
JR-3
5:29.9
27:19.9
7
8
JR-3
5:30.6
27:23.3
8
9
SR-4
5:31.3
27:27.0
9
10
SO-2
5:35.9
27:49.8
10
11
Pestka, Josh
 
UNA-St. Ambrose
5:35.9
27:49.9
 
12
FR-1
5:41.0
28:15.4
11
13
FR-1
5:43.9
28:29.8
12
14
SO-2
5:46.5
28:42.5
13
15
SO-2
5:47.1
28:45.7
 
16
JR-3
5:47.8
28:49.0
14
17
FR-1
5:49.1
28:55.7
15
18
JR-3
5:50.0
29:00.2
16
19
SO-2
5:51.2
29:05.8
17
20
SR-4
5:53.7
29:18.5
18
21
FR-1
5:55.0
29:24.9
19
22
JR-3
5:55.7
29:28.2
20
23
FR-1
5:56.3
29:31.1
21
24
FR-1
5:58.4
29:41.6
22
25
JR-3
5:59.8
29:48.9
 
26
JR-3
6:00.6
29:52.6
 
27
JR-3
6:00.6
29:52.7
23
28
SR-4
6:02.0
29:59.5
 
29
FR-1
6:04.0
30:09.5
24
30
SO-2
6:05.0
30:14.4
25
31
SO-2
6:06.0
30:19.3
26
32
JR-3
6:09.2
30:35.5
 
33
SR-4
6:09.3
30:36.1
 
34
SO-2
6:09.7
30:37.9
 
35
FR-1
6:10.4
30:41.3
27
36
SR-4
6:10.6
30:42.2
 
37
SO-2
6:10.9
30:44.0
28
38
SR-4
6:11.5
30:46.7
 
39
SO-2
6:12.8
30:53.1
 
40
FR-1
6:14.3
31:00.6
 
41
JR-3
6:18.7
31:22.8
 
42
SR-4
6:18.9
31:23.6
 
43
SR-4
6:19.0
31:24.1
 
44
FR-1
6:26.2
32:00.0
 
45
FR-1
6:27.1
32:04.2
29
46
SO-2
6:30.2
32:19.9
 
47
FR
6:31.1
32:24.2
30
48
FR-1
6:33.6
32:36.8
 
49
FR
6:34.1
32:39.4
31
50
JR-3
6:34.5
32:41.2
 
51
FR-1
6:38.5
33:01.0
 
52
JR-3
6:40.4
33:10.8
 
53
FR-1
6:42.7
33:22.0
 
54
FR-1
6:43.6
33:26.4
 
55
SR-4
6:50.8
34:02.1
 
56
FR-1
6:53.2
34:14.4
32
57
FR
6:53.4
34:15.1
33
58
FR-1
6:55.9
34:27.8
 
59
Herrmann, Clay
 
Scott CC
6:58.5
34:40.8
 
60
FR-1
6:59.0
34:43.0
34
61
SR-4
7:00.5
34:50.4
 
62
SO-2
7:09.7
35:36.3
35
63
SO-2
7:11.2
35:43.5
36
64
FR-1
7:15.8
36:06.8
37
65
SO
7:17.4
36:14.4
38
66
JR
7:20.1
36:28.1
39
67
FR-1
7:26.5
36:59.7
 
68
SR-4
8:15.6
41:03.7
 
69
SR
8:17.7
41:14.2
40
70
SO-2
8:41.0
43:10.0
41
71
SO-2
8:48.9
43:49.3
 
72
Basala, Alex
 
Scott CC
9:22.4
46:35.9
 


Women Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Ambrose 1:40:49 20:09 44 2 3 7 15 17 20 26
2 Mount Mercy 1:41:06 20:13 51 1 6 12 13 19 25 29
3 Trinity Christian 1:43:02 20:36 64 4 8 9 21 22 30 33
4 Judson 1:43:38 20:43 72 5 10 14 16 27 28 32
5 Roosevelt 1:55:12 23:02 151 11 31 35 36 38 44 47
6 Carl Sandburg College 1:59:09 23:49 163 18 24 34 41 46    
7 Waubonsee CC 2:03:08 24:37 187 23 37 40 42 45    
8 Governors State 2:23:18 28:39 229 39 43 48 49 50    

Women Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
6:08.5
19:05.0
1
2
FR-1
6:14.8
19:24.5
2
3
FR-1
6:16.7
19:30.4
 
4
JR-3
6:17.4
19:32.5
3
5
FR-1
6:22.7
19:49.0
4
6
SR-4
6:25.2
19:56.9
5
7
SO-2
6:27.3
20:03.5
6
8
SO-2
6:27.9
20:05.2
7
9
SO-2
6:28.8
20:07.9
8
10
SR-4
6:29.8
20:11.1
9
11
JR-3
6:30.2
20:12.4
10
12
FR-1
6:33.3
20:22.1
11
13
SR-4
6:33.5
20:22.8
12
14
SO-2
6:34.5
20:25.8
13
15
SR-4
6:38.0
20:36.7
14
16
SO-2
6:39.1
20:40.1
 
17
SO-2
6:42.0
20:49.1
15
18
FR-1
6:44.1
20:55.7
16
19
SO-2
6:44.8
20:57.9
17
20
SO-2
6:47.7
21:06.7
18
21
JR-3
6:48.5
21:09.4
19
22
FR-1
6:51.1
21:17.3
20
23
SR-4
6:52.8
21:22.5
21
24
FR-1
6:55.7
21:31.7
22
25
SO-2
6:56.9
21:35.4
23
26
SO-2
7:00.7
21:47.1
24
27
FR-1
7:01.9
21:51.0
25
28
JR-3
7:03.2
21:55.1
26
29
SR-4
7:03.7
21:56.5
27
30
SO-2
7:06.6
22:05.6
 
31
JR-3
7:08.3
22:10.8
 
32
FR-1
7:10.9
22:18.8
28
33
SR-4
7:11.6
22:21.2
29
34
JR-3
7:13.2
22:25.9
30
35
FR-1
7:16.2
22:35.3
 
36
FR-1
7:17.6
22:39.6
31
37
SO-2
7:18.6
22:42.8
32
38
FR-1
7:18.9
22:43.8
 
39
FR-1
7:20.8
22:49.7
 
40
SR-4
7:23.6
22:58.2
 
41
FR-1
7:24.5
23:01.0
 
42
Mends, Ricar
 
Scott CC
7:26.6
23:07.6
 
43
JR-3
7:29.7
23:17.3
33
44
SO-2
7:33.5
23:29.1
 
45
FR-1
7:36.5
23:38.5
34
46
JR-3
7:39.6
23:48.0
 
47
SO-2
7:41.5
23:54.1
35
48
FR-1
7:42.2
23:56.0
 
49
SO-2
7:42.8
23:58.1
36
50
FR-1
7:44.0
24:01.6
37
51
SO-2
7:44.1
24:02.1
 
52
SO-2
7:46.0
24:07.9
 
53
FR-1
7:47.6
24:13.0
 
54
FR-1
7:49.1
24:17.7
 
55
JR-3
7:49.4
24:18.5
38
56
FR-1
7:50.4
24:21.7
39
57
FR-1
7:51.8
24:26.0
 
58
FR-1
7:52.2
24:27.2
 
59
FR-1
7:53.3
24:30.7
 
60
FR-1
7:58.6
24:47.2
 
61
SO-2
8:00.1
24:51.7
 
62
FR-1
8:01.7
24:56.8
40
63
McCrery, Rylee
 
Scott CC
8:07.7
25:15.4
 
64
SO-2
8:12.8
25:31.2
41
65
FR-1
8:16.3
25:42.2
42
66
FR-1
8:18.3
25:48.4
 
67
FR-1
8:24.4
26:07.3
43
68
JR-3
8:32.8
26:33.5
44
69
FR-1
8:37.1
26:46.6
 
70
SO-2
8:39.0
26:52.7
45
71
FR-1
8:43.1
27:05.5
46
72
FR-1
8:44.8
27:10.7
47
73
FR-1
8:46.0
27:14.3
 
74
JR-3
8:46.4
27:15.5
 
75
JR-3
8:51.2
27:30.7
 
76
FR-1
8:53.3
27:37.0
 
77
FR-1
8:56.6
27:47.2
 
78
FR-1
8:56.6
27:47.2
 
79
JR-3
9:09.1
28:26.3
48
80
FR-1
10:02.5
31:12.2
 
81
FR-1
10:04.3
31:17.8
49
82
SR-4
10:39.0
33:05.6
50
83
FR-1
11:23.8
35:24.7