September 21, 2019
|
SUNY POLY CROSS COUNTRY COURSE Utica, NY 13502
HOST: SUNY POLY   DIRECTOR: Bill Tylutki   TIMING: TNT Timing   REFEREE: Chuck Van Holtz   STARTER: Chuck Van Holtz  

SUNY POLY Wildcat Classic Womens 6K Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Clarkson 2:00:09 24:01 20 2 3 4 5 6 9 11
2 Utica 2:04:41 24:56 38 1 7 8 10 12 14 15
3 Potsdam St. 2:18:18 27:39 86 13 16 17 19 21 24 26
4 Cazenovia 2:58:17 35:39 120 18 20 22 29 31    
5 Wildcat Alum 2:53:40 34:44 133 23 25 27 28 30    

SUNY POLY Wildcat Classic Womens 6K Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
6:15.1
23:18.7
1
2
JR-3
6:22.2
23:45.0
2
3
SO-2
6:22.6
23:46.4
3
4
SO-2
6:26.6
24:01.5
4
5
SR-4
6:27.6
24:05.2
5
6
SO-2
6:34.7
24:31.7
6
7
JR-3
6:38.4
24:45.4
7
8
SO-2
6:38.9
24:47.3
 
9
FR-1
6:43.2
25:03.3
8
10
SR-4
6:43.8
25:05.6
9
11
FR-1
6:47.0
25:17.5
10
12
SR-4
6:52.5
25:37.9
11
13
FR-1
6:54.2
25:44.5
 
14
SO-2
7:02.8
26:16.5
12
15
SR-4
7:03.6
26:19.4
 
16
FR-1
7:05.3
26:25.9
13
17
JR-3
7:07.9
26:35.5
14
18
JR-3
7:11.4
26:48.4
15
19
JR-3
7:12.9
26:54.1
16
20
SR-4
7:16.0
27:05.5
 
21
SO-2
7:24.8
27:38.4
 
22
SR-4
7:25.2
27:40.1
 
23
JR-3
7:29.7
27:56.9
 
24
FR-1
7:30.2
27:58.6
 
25
FR-1
7:32.3
28:06.5
17
26
FR-1
7:34.8
28:15.9
18
27
SR-4
7:37.1
28:24.2
19
28
SR-4
7:37.9
28:27.5
20
29
JR-3
7:38.1
28:27.9
21
30
FR-1
7:44.3
28:51.2
 
31
JR-3
7:55.1
29:31.6
 
32
SR-4
7:58.6
29:44.7
 
33
SO-2
8:01.2
29:54.1
 
34
SR-4
8:03.9
30:04.3
22
35
SO-2
8:05.2
30:09.2
 
36
Laporte, Rebecca
 
Wildcat Alum
8:07.2
30:16.5
23
37
SO-2
8:21.1
31:08.5
 
38
FR-1
8:25.2
31:23.8
24
39
Murphy, Sarah
 
Wildcat Alum
8:30.4
31:43.1
25
40
SO-2
8:34.1
31:57.0
26
41
SR-4
8:39.4
32:16.5
 
42
Grasso, Caley
 
Wildcat Alum
8:48.4
32:50.3
27
43
Jones, Alyssa
 
Herkimer County
9:22.3
34:56.6
 
44
FR-1
10:08.5
37:48.8
 
45
Eng, Kassidy
 
Wildcat Alum
10:27.3
38:59.1
28
46
FR-1
10:30.2
39:09.9
29
47
Delbianco, Lisa
 
Wildcat Alum
10:41.2
39:51.0
30
48
Webster, Mistianni
FR
UNATTACHED
13:26.5
50:07.1
 
49
SO-2
14:02.0
52:19.6
31
50
FR-1
15:19.1
57:07.1
 
51
FR-1
15:20.1
57:10.8
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
SR-4
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
SR-4
 
DNS
 
 
SO-2
 
DNS
 
 
SO-2
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
SR-4
 
DNS
 
 
SR-4
 
DNS
 
 
JR-3
 
DNS
 
 
SO-2
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
SR-4
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 


SUNY POLY Wildcat Classic Mens 8K Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Clarkson 2:20:01 28:00 32 1 5 7 9 10 11 12
2 Utica 2:23:25 28:41 51 2 4 13 15 17 18 24
3 SUNY Poly 2:23:53 28:46 51 3 6 8 14 20 21 25
4 Wildcat Alum 2:36:57 31:23 121 16 22 23 29 31 32 36
5 Herkimer County 2:45:54 33:10 147 19 27 28 35 38    
6 Paul Smith's 2:49:26 33:53 160 26 30 33 34 37 39  

SUNY POLY Wildcat Classic Mens 8K Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
 
SR-4
 
 
 
1
SO-2
5:22.6
26:43.5
1
2
SR-4
5:26.4
27:02.8
2
3
JR-3
5:31.8
27:29.3
3
4
JR-3
5:37.3
27:57.0
4
5
FR-1
5:38.9
28:04.7
5
6
JR-3
5:39.0
28:05.2
6
7
SO-2
5:41.5
28:17.8
7
8
SO-2
5:42.3
28:21.8
8
9
SR-4
5:43.1
28:25.8
9
10
FR-1
5:43.9
28:29.6
10
11
FR-1
5:44.0
28:30.2
11
12
JR-3
5:46.1
28:40.7
12
13
JR-3
5:48.9
28:54.7
 
14
FR-1
5:49.5
28:57.6
 
15
FR-1
5:50.8
29:04.1
 
16
SO-2
5:50.9
29:04.3
13
17
SO-2
5:53.0
29:14.8
 
18
SO-2
5:55.7
29:28.3
14
19
FR-1
5:56.3
29:31.5
15
20
Bodgdan, Greg
 
Wildcat Alum
5:58.0
29:39.5
16
21
SO-2
5:58.8
29:43.5
 
22
FR-1
5:59.6
29:47.9
 
23
SO-2
6:00.1
29:50.3
17
24
FR-1
6:01.5
29:56.9
18
25
Medina, Wakeem
 
Herkimer County
6:02.2
30:00.4
19
26
SO-2
6:04.8
30:13.8
 
27
SO-2
6:05.1
30:14.8
 
28
JR-3
6:07.9
30:29.2
20
29
SO-2
6:08.1
30:29.8
21
30
JR-3
6:13.3
30:55.7
 
31
Corney, Dakota
 
Wildcat Alum
6:13.4
30:56.4
22
32
Smith, Derek
 
Wildcat Alum
6:13.9
30:59.0
23
33
SR-4
6:16.0
31:09.2
24
34
FR-1
6:16.7
31:12.9
 
35
FR-1
6:18.5
31:21.5
25
36
FR-1
6:20.2
31:29.9
26
37
Hardin, Christopher
 
Herkimer County
6:23.1
31:44.7
27
38
FR-1
6:25.7
31:57.7
 
39
Lewis, Lewis
 
Herkimer County
6:27.8
32:07.7
28
40
FR-1
6:28.6
32:12.0
 
41
Kurzrock, Ian
 
Wildcat Alum
6:28.8
32:13.1
29
42
JR-3
6:29.3
32:15.2
 
43
FR-1
6:31.6
32:26.6
30
44
Berube, Nick
FR
6:32.8
32:32.8
 
45
FR-1
6:34.5
32:41.0
 
46
SO-2
6:37.1
32:54.2
 
47
SO-2
6:37.3
32:55.1
 
48
FR-1
6:37.9
32:58.3
 
49
JR-3
6:38.6
33:01.5
 
50
SO-2
6:39.6
33:06.8
 
51
Chain, Jesse
 
Wildcat Alum
6:40.2
33:09.4
31
52
Forrester, Benjamin
 
Wildcat Alum
6:40.3
33:10.1
32
53
FR-1
6:40.9
33:13.2
 
54
SR-4
6:46.0
33:38.4
 
55
FR-1
6:47.6
33:46.4
 
56
FR-1
6:49.3
33:54.8
 
57
FR-1
6:56.5
34:30.4
33
58
SR-4
6:57.0
34:33.1
34
59
Kennedy, Nick
 
Herkimer County
7:01.8
34:57.0
35
60
Gallimo, Matt
 
Wildcat Alum
7:04.6
35:10.8
36
61
JR-3
7:19.8
36:26.4
37
62
SO-2
7:25.2
36:53.1
 
63
FR-1
7:27.5
37:04.6
 
64
Crews, William
 
Herkimer County
7:27.5
37:04.9
38
65
SR-4
7:32.8
37:31.1
 
66
Russell, Cody
 
Wildcat Alum
7:56.0
39:26.3
 
67
SO-2
8:07.8
40:25.3
 
68
SR-4
8:11.0
40:41.2
 
69
SO-2
8:29.5
42:13.0
 
70
Caton, Luke
 
Wildcat Alum
8:29.6
42:13.5
 
71
Fitzgerald, Ryan
 
Wildcat Alum
8:30.8
42:19.6
 
72
SO-2
9:27.2
46:59.9
39
73
FR-1
9:41.4
48:10.4
 
74
Sanders, Luke
 
Wildcat Alum
9:59.0
49:37.8
 
75
Lewis, Brenden
 
Wildcat Alum
10:27.6
52:00.3
 
76
Hedeen, Mason
 
Wildcat Alum
11:19.3
56:17.1
 
77
Hendershot, Kyle
 
Wildcat Alum
11:41.4
58:06.9
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
JR-3
 
DNS
 
 
Colombo, Michael
 
Herkimer County
 
DNS
 
 
SO
 
DNS
 
 
SR-4
 
DNS
 
 
SO-2
 
DNS
 
 
JR-3
 
DNS
 
 
SO-2
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
 
 
DNS
 
 
SO-2
 
DNS
 
 
SR-4
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
Briody, James
 
Herkimer County
 
DNS
 
 
JR-3
 
DNS
 
 
Yacobucci, Andrew
 
Herkimer County
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
JR-3
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
SO-2
 
DNS