Emporia State XC Invitational

September 27, 2019
|
Jones Park Emporia, KS 66801
HOST: Emporia State University   DIRECTOR: Steve Blocker   TIMING: Black Squirrel Timing   REFEREE: Steve Blocker  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Fort Hays St. 1:43:38 20:43 37 1 2 7 12 15 17 18
2 Rockhurst 1:43:57 20:47 37 3 4 5 6 19 21 22
3 Emporia St. 1:45:21 21:04 59 8 10 11 14 16 25 28
4 Colby CC 2:00:06 24:01 128 9 20 31 33 35 38  
5 Hutchinson CC 1:58:24 23:40 130 13 24 29 30 34 36  
6 Cottey College 2:03:49 24:45 145 23 26 27 32 37    
  Cloud County CC     DNF              
  Wichita State     DNF              
  Bacone     DNF              

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Hope Saunders JR-3 Wichita State 06:21.6 19:45.8
2 Abigail Stewart SO-2 Fort Hays St. 06:30.7 20:14.1 1
3 Brooke Navarro FR-1 Fort Hays St. 06:33.8 20:23.5 2
4 Hannah Schaefer JR-3 Rockhurst 06:33.9 20:23.9 3
5 Maggie Moyer SO-2 Rockhurst 06:35.6 20:29.1 4
6 Sarah Harig SO-2 Rockhurst 06:36.5 20:32.0 5
7 Emily Dickson SO-2 Rockhurst 06:36.7 20:32.6 6
8 Tessa Durnell SR-4 Fort Hays St. 06:37.7 20:35.9 7
9 Hannah Showalter SO-2 Emporia St. 06:39.5 20:41.4 8
10 Abigael Kemboi FR-1 Colby CC 06:40.1 20:43.2 9
11 Kaitlyn Karjala SO-2 Emporia St. 06:43.2 20:52.8 10
12 Erin Topham FR-1 Wichita State 06:43.4 20:53.4
13 Sarah Schaar FR-1 Emporia St. 06:45.1 20:58.8 11
14 Averi Wilson SO-2 Fort Hays St. 06:47.3 21:05.5 12
15 Aubrie Heck FR-1 MCC-Longview 06:48.5 21:09.4
16 Sheila Too FR-1 Hutchinson CC 06:49.9 21:13.5 13
17 Nora Wheatley JR-3 Emporia St. 06:49.9 21:13.6 14
18 Ludjenie Mondesir FR-1 Cloud County CC 06:51.2 21:17.8
19 Carson Pierce SO-2 Fort Hays St. 06:51.7 21:19.4 15
20 Joanna Strecker JR-3 Emporia St. 06:56.8 21:35.1 16
21 McKenna Paintin SR-4 Wichita State 07:00.6 21:46.9
22 Emily Salmans SO-2 Fort Hays St. 07:02.0 21:51.4 17
23 Tabby Stowers SO-2 Fort Hays St. 07:03.3 21:55.2 18
24 Lauren DeWitt FR-1 Rockhurst 07:04.8 22:00.0 19
25 Claire Jeptanui FR-1 Colby CC 07:07.7 22:09.1 20
26 Wasutonwin Janis SO-2 MCC-Longview 07:09.3 22:14.0
27 Hannah Wiebe FR-1 Fort Hays St. 07:14.7 22:30.8
28 Kathleen Gansner JR-3 Rockhurst 07:15.1 22:32.1 21
29 Mya Navarro SO-2 Fort Hays St. 07:17.3 22:38.9
30 Carmen Macias SR-4 Rockhurst 07:17.7 22:39.9 22
31 Sharon Kiprop FR-1 Wichita State 07:17.8 22:40.3
32 Mallory Dittemore JR-3 Rockhurst 07:18.1 22:41.2
33 Ella Page FR-1 Cottey College 07:18.4 22:42.1 23
34 Gabby Collins SO-2 Hutchinson CC 07:18.6 22:42.9 24
35 Makenzie Tucker FR-1 Emporia St. 07:20.9 22:50.0 25
36 Kelsey Ramsey FR-1 MCC-Longview 07:22.4 22:54.6
37 Kya Johnson FR-1 Cloud County CC 07:23.1 22:56.8
38 Ellan Harder JR-3 Rockhurst 07:23.5 22:58.0
39 Deanndria Shields FR-1 Cottey College 07:29.5 23:16.9 26
40 Martina Ramirez FR-1 Cottey College 07:31.9 23:24.0 27
41 Alexis Appleman FR-1 MCC-Longview 07:33.4 23:29.0
42 Maggie Witt SR-4 Rockhurst 07:35.6 23:35.8
43 Marianna Donze FR-1 Rockhurst 07:35.8 23:36.3
44 Linnea Meier SO-2 Emporia St. 07:36.1 23:37.4 28
45 Christina Bruce FR-1 Hutchinson CC 07:38.3 23:44.0 29
46 Blaire Hoeme FR-1 Fort Hays St. 07:41.4 23:53.6
47 Megan Miller FR-1 Hutchinson CC 07:49.1 24:17.8 30
48 Devlyn Brill SO-2 Emporia St. 07:52.4 24:27.8
49 Karli Elsner SO-2 Emporia St. 07:55.9 24:38.6
50 Natalie Harsh FR-1 Rockhurst 07:57.3 24:43.0
51 Jadelyn Rice FR-1 Colby CC 07:57.5 24:43.8 31
52 Karina Gchachu FR-1 Cottey College 07:58.4 24:46.5 32
53 Emma Smith FR-1 Colby CC 08:01.1 24:55.0 33
54 Faith Fritschle FR-1 Rockhurst 08:14.3 25:36.0
55 Brooke Fredrickson SO-2 Rockhurst 08:15.6 25:39.9
56 Kendall Williams FR-1 Emporia St. 08:17.6 25:46.1
57 Tanya Harcum FR-1 Cloud County CC 08:24.2 26:06.8
58 Brooklyn Terstriep FR-1 Hutchinson CC 08:30.4 26:25.9 34
59 Stephanie Lopez SR-4 Rockhurst 08:33.1 26:34.3
60 Khylie Mihm FR-1 Colby CC 08:52.9 27:35.9 35
61 Shoshawnna Jack SO-2 Bacone 08:59.5 27:56.5
62 Christina Wankum SR-4 Emporia St. 09:05.9 28:16.2
63 Natalie Brandt FR-1 Emporia St. 09:05.9 28:16.2
64 Natalie Schroeder FR-1 Hutchinson CC 09:27.6 29:23.8 36
65 Cheyanne Porter JR-3 Cottey College 09:32.8 29:39.9 37
66 Emily Bohl FR-1 Colby CC 09:42.9 30:11.2 38
67 Haylee Quickbear FR-1 Bacone 09:44.1 30:15.1
68 Danielle Smiley FR-1 Bacone 10:39.7 33:07.8
69 Maryse Mbenoun FR-1 Cloud County CC 11:20.1 35:13.2
70 Andee Ellis JR-3 Bacone 12:16.3 38:07.9
0 Miah McCue FR-1 Emporia St. DNF
0 Janamay Carother FR-1 Cottey College DNF
0 Natalie Graber SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) DNF
0 Emma Stamm JR-3 Wichita State DNF
0 Winona Long SO-2 Bacone DNF
0 Shackera Samuels FR-1 Cloud County CC DNF
0 Kayla Minary SO-2 Colby CC DNF
0 Emma Finkeldei SO-2 Rockhurst DNF
0 Rylea Oliver SO-2 Fort Hays St. DNF
0 Emily Alvarez-Hamilton FR-1 Cottey College DNF

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Fort Hays St. 2:20:45 28:09 40 6 7 8 9 10 12 15
2 Cloud County CC 2:22:29 28:29 51 4 5 11 13 18    
3 Hutchinson CC 2:20:55 28:11 52 1 2 14 16 19 23 28
4 Emporia St. 2:27:57 29:35 89 3 17 20 22 27 31 32
5 Wichita State 2:35:35 31:07 134 21 25 26 29 33 34  
6 MCC-Longview 2:46:05 33:13 165 24 30 36 37 38 45 46
7 Rockhurst 2:54:15 34:51 197 35 39 40 41 42 43 44
  Colby CC     DNF              

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Wesley Banguria SO-2 Colby CC 05:10.6 25:44.3
2 Sylvestre Kibarar SO-2 Hutchinson CC 05:17.7 26:19.5 1
3 Andrew Kibet SO-2 Hutchinson CC 05:23.1 26:46.3 2
4 Matthew Maki SO-2 Emporia St. 05:32.9 27:34.9 3
5 Kwanele Sandile SO-2 Cloud County CC 05:33.9 27:39.8 4
6 Saba Khvichava SO-2 Cloud County CC 05:34.5 27:43.0 5
7 Justin Moore SR-4 Fort Hays St. 05:35.1 27:46.1 6
8 Seppe van 't Westende SR-4 Fort Hays St. 05:36.5 27:52.8 7
9 Robbie Schmidt JR-3 Fort Hays St. 05:38.6 28:03.1 8
10 Peter Franklin SR-4 Fort Hays St. 05:43.7 28:28.8 9
11 Kaleb Crum JR-3 Fort Hays St. 05:45.1 28:35.4 10
12 Gabriel Chinya FR-1 Cloud County CC 05:46.2 28:41.2 11
13 Abraham Garcia FR-1 Fort Hays St. 05:46.4 28:42.0 12
14 Habtamu Geta FR-1 Cloud County CC 05:48.2 28:51.0 13
15 Brett Hillabrand SO-2 Hutchinson CC 05:48.3 28:51.4 14
16 Reed Rome SR-4 Fort Hays St. 05:50.8 29:04.1 15
17 Israel Barco SR-4 Fort Hays St. 05:50.8 29:04.2
18 Jeffrey Klopf SO-2 Hutchinson CC 05:52.4 29:12.0 16
19 Lucas Shryock SO-2 Emporia St. 05:53.1 29:15.4 17
20 Ablel Gebreselase SO-2 Cloud County CC 05:56.9 29:34.4 18
21 Michael Eisenbarth SR-4 Fort Hays St. 05:59.1 29:45.2
22 Caleb Carrasco JR-3 Fort Hays St. 05:59.1 29:45.2
23 Austin Lorenzo FR-1 Hutchinson CC 05:59.3 29:46.4 19
24 Gabe Sams SR-4 Emporia St. 06:01.3 29:56.4 20
25 Robert Loeffler SR-4 Fort Hays St. 06:01.8 29:58.7
26 Asher Moen FR-1 Wichita State 06:05.1 30:15.0 21
27 Connor Young FR-1 Emporia St. 06:05.9 30:18.8 22
28 Matthew Schrag FR-1 Hutchinson CC 06:06.1 30:19.9 23
29 Zach Hill SO-2 MCC-Longview 06:06.6 30:22.5 24
30 Jorge Gallegos SO-2 Fort Hays St. 06:07.8 30:28.4
31 Josh Klein JR-3 Wichita State 06:08.2 30:30.7 25
32 Rihards Sergis SO-2 Colby CC 06:09.4 30:36.2
33 Josh Cable FR-1 Wichita State 06:12.2 30:50.4 26
34 Matt Goeckel FR-1 Emporia St. 06:12.6 30:52.3 27
35 Tyler Peterson FR-1 Colby CC 06:13.1 30:54.9
36 Robert Cheruiyot FR-1 Colby CC 06:13.5 30:56.7
37 Michael Zinser ? Kansas City Smoke TC 06:17.1 31:14.5
38 Zach Haxton FR-1 Hutchinson CC 06:18.1 31:19.7 28
39 Angus Siemens SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 06:18.8 31:23.3
40 AJ Haney Senior Unattached 06:20.8 31:32.9
41 Cade Heikes FR-1 Wichita State 06:23.4 31:46.2 29
42 Cameron Deatherage FR-1 MCC-Longview 06:25.0 31:54.1 30
43 Garrison Harris FR-1 Emporia St. 06:25.4 31:56.1 31
44 Calvin Morgan FR-1 Emporia St. 06:28.0 32:09.2 32
45 Jason Landon FR-1 Wichita State 06:28.9 32:13.3 33
46 Keegan Staats FR-1 Wichita State 06:29.8 32:17.8 34
47 Matthew Kipper JR-3 Emporia St. 06:32.1 32:29.2
48 Matthew Schwartz Sophomore Unattached 06:38.0 32:58.9
49 Mason Fitzmaurice FR-1 Emporia St. 06:42.4 33:20.4
50 Jack Hitzemann JR-3 Rockhurst 06:43.4 33:25.4 35
51 Jacob Mcelhanon FR-1 Hutchinson CC 06:45.5 33:35.8
52 Cliff Littleton ? UNA-Wichita State 06:55.0 34:23.2
53 Ethan Holman FR-1 MCC-Longview 06:57.1 34:33.7 36
54 Austyn Smith FR-1 MCC-Longview 06:57.5 34:35.7 37
55 Tucker Woodson FR-1 MCC-Longview 06:58.4 34:40.1 38
56 Daniel Suarez ? Rockhurst 06:59.5 34:45.5 39
57 Joseph Brown FR-1 Emporia St. 06:59.5 34:45.5
58 Eric Mata FR-1 Rockhurst 07:01.7 34:56.5 40
59 Christopher Joseph FR-1 Rockhurst 07:06.0 35:18.0 41
60 Riley Brookins FR-1 Rockhurst 07:12.5 35:50.4 42
61 Tyler Olmsted FR-1 Emporia St. 07:13.2 35:53.6
62 Gregory Frazier FR-1 Rockhurst 07:14.5 35:59.9 43
63 Joesph Moffatt ? Rockhurst 07:14.5 36:00.0 44
64 Nick Morgan FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 07:17.2 36:13.7
65 Hayden Astry FR-1 MCC-Longview 07:21.3 36:33.8 45
66 Matthew Abeyta FR-1 Rockhurst 07:22.9 36:42.0
67 Trent Weigel ? Rockhurst 07:27.4 37:04.0
68 Reagan Terral SR-4 Oklahoma Wesleyan 07:41.2 38:13.1
69 Devon Pack FR-1 Bacone 07:48.8 38:50.8
70 Noah Brown FR-1 MCC-Longview 07:50.1 38:57.3 46
71 Shaikeem Prince-Sadler FR-1 Bacone 08:00.2 39:47.5
72 Josiah Frye FR-1 Bacone 08:00.6 39:49.1
73 Jesse Fuller FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 08:00.7 39:50.1
74 Cailin Grame FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 08:05.5 40:13.6
75 Jack Davis FR-1 Rockhurst 08:32.3 42:27.0
76 Jacob Kamper SO-2 Rockhurst 08:32.6 42:28.6
0 Arthur Berthelin SO-2 Colby CC DNF
0 Kelvin Kipchirchir FR-1 Colby CC DNF
0 Jared Reinke SR-4 Emporia St. DNF
0 Micah Too FR-1 Colby CC DNF
0 Darius Edwards FR-1 Bacone DNF
0 Mel Obadiah JR-3 Wichita State DNF
0 Irving Lechuga-Perez SR-4 Oklahoma Wesleyan DNF
0 Ricardo Banuelos ? Unattached DNF
0 Nehemia Too SO-2 Colby CC DNF
0 Dais Malebana FR-1 Cloud County CC DNF
0 Morris Wynn ? UNA-Wichita State DNF
0 Clayton Duchatschek ? UNA-Wichita State DNF
0 Teagan Flanagan FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNF
0 Alex Nava FR-1 Hutchinson CC DNF
0 Reno Law SR-4 Wichita State DNF