Rim Rock Collegiate Classic

October 5, 2019
|
Rim Rock Farm Lawrence, KS 00000
HOST: University of Kansas   DIRECTOR: Milan Donley   TIMING: Cody Branch   REFEREE: Steve Sell  

Women 6k CC Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Kansas 1:58:16 23:39 31 1 5 6 9 10 12 15
2 Kansas City 1:59:16 23:51 39 3 4 7 11 14 27 31
3 Creighton 2:04:17 24:51 99 8 18 19 26 28 35 36
4 Pittsburg St. 2:04:59 24:59 116 2 22 24 30 38 40 44
5 Rockhurst 2:07:35 25:31 148 21 23 29 33 42 49 51
6 Washburn 2:08:17 25:39 151 13 20 25 45 48 54 58
7 Berry 2:11:53 26:22 185 16 17 47 52 53 55 69
8 Northern Colorado 2:13:55 26:47 216 32 39 43 46 56    
9 Oral Roberts 2:14:35 26:55 219 34 37 41 50 57 62  
10 Peru State 2:40:12 32:02 323 61 64 65 66 67 68 71
11 Haskell Indian 2:42:14 32:26 324 59 60 63 70 72 73  

Women 6k CC Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Ally Ryan SO-2 Kansas 06:09.9 22:59.3 1
2 Piper Misse SR-4 Pittsburg St. 06:16.1 23:22.4 2
3 Halley Dean SR-4 Kansas City 06:17.0 23:25.8 3
4 Sommer Herner SO-2 Kansas City 06:17.1 23:25.9 4
5 Cameron Gueldner JR-3 Kansas 06:20.4 23:38.3 5
6 Catherine Liggett JR-3 Kansas 06:22.1 23:44.5 6
7 Caroline Meyers SO-2 Kansas City 06:23.3 23:49.4 7
8 Danielle Hotalling SO-2 Creighton 06:25.3 23:56.8 8
9 Kalea Chu FR-1 Kansas 06:25.4 23:56.9 9
10 Riley Cooney SR-4 Kansas 06:25.7 23:58.2 10
11 Claire Fuhlhage ? UNA-Kansas City 06:26.6 24:01.3
12 Sarah Jaloma JR-3 Kansas City 06:28.1 24:07.1 11
13 Lona Latema FR-1 Kansas 06:30.0 24:14.2 12
14 Sierra Mortensen JR-3 Washburn 06:30.6 24:16.6 13
15 Addison Coppinger ? UNA-Kansas 06:31.1 24:18.2
16 Katherine Hanners ? UNA-Kansas City 06:31.8 24:20.8
17 Katie Kasunic FR-1 Kansas City 06:33.9 24:28.8 14
18 Alexys Barton SO-2 Kansas 06:34.5 24:30.8 15
19 McKenzie Wilks ? UNA-Kansas 06:34.5 24:30.8
20 Alyssa Fowler SR-4 Berry 06:35.6 24:35.0 16
21 Sarah Scott SO-2 Kansas 06:37.5 24:42.3
22 Katherine Henry ? UNA-Kansas 06:37.9 24:43.6
23 Meredith Herman SR-4 Berry 06:38.2 24:44.7 17
24 Lisa Lauschke SR-4 Kansas 06:38.7 24:46.7
25 Caroline Pass JR-3 Creighton 06:38.9 24:47.5 18
26 Marguerite Hendrickson SO-2 Creighton 06:39.9 24:51.2 19
27 Kaylee Snell SR-4 Washburn 06:40.2 24:52.4 20
28 Sarah Harig SO-2 Rockhurst 06:40.9 24:54.7 21
29 Kari Blattner SR-4 Pittsburg St. 06:41.3 24:56.5 22
30 Emily Dickson SO-2 Rockhurst 06:42.2 24:59.8 23
31 Hannah Honeyman SO-2 Pittsburg St. 06:43.9 25:06.0 24
32 Talley Hill SO-2 Kansas 06:44.7 25:08.9
33 Lily Johnson SO-2 Washburn 06:45.0 25:10.1 25
34 Katie Fukushima JR-3 Creighton 06:46.9 25:17.0 26
35 Kennedy Bauer FR-1 Kansas City 06:48.0 25:21.5 27
36 Jordan Harmon FR-1 Creighton 06:49.1 25:25.4 28
37 Hannah Schaefer JR-3 Rockhurst 06:49.5 25:26.8 29
38 Halle Helfrich JR-3 Pittsburg St. 06:49.7 25:27.8 30
39 Cailyn Persinger FR-1 Kansas City 06:50.7 25:31.5 31
40 Anya Tkachenko FR-1 Northern Colorado 06:50.9 25:32.3 32
41 Maggie Moyer SO-2 Rockhurst 06:52.1 25:36.4 33
42 Aubrie Heck FR-1 MCC-Longview 06:55.7 25:50.2
43 Alexa Granderson SO-2 Oral Roberts 06:55.8 25:50.5 34
44 Elizabeth Kettler FR-1 Creighton 06:56.8 25:54.0 35
45 Ashley Riley FR-1 Creighton 06:58.7 26:01.1 36
46 Madolyn Palodichuk SR-4 Oral Roberts 06:59.1 26:02.6 37
47 Andrea Chestnut JR-3 Pittsburg St. 07:00.4 26:07.5 38
48 Alison Zigler FR-1 Northern Colorado 07:04.4 26:22.4 39
49 Haley Fye SR-4 Creighton 07:05.0 26:24.6
50 Cami Roy SO-2 Pittsburg St. 07:07.5 26:34.1 40
51 Jessica Romero SR-4 Oral Roberts 07:08.3 26:37.1 41
52 Ellan Harder JR-3 Rockhurst 07:08.7 26:38.4 42
53 Emily Wilson SO-2 Northern Colorado 07:09.3 26:40.8 43
54 Kelsey Kinkade SO-2 Pittsburg St. 07:11.1 26:47.3 44
55 Jianni McDole SO-2 Kansas 07:11.6 26:49.4
56 Dulce Ayala Chanez FR-1 Washburn 07:12.8 26:53.7 45
57 Lillian Baxter SO-2 Northern Colorado 07:13.5 26:56.5 46
58 Gabriella Clements FR-1 Pittsburg St. 07:14.1 26:58.6
59 Wasutonwin Janis SO-2 MCC-Longview 07:14.2 26:59.1
60 Kate Cox FR-1 Creighton 07:15.1 27:02.2
61 Ashleigh Meeker SO-2 Berry 07:15.6 27:04.3 47
62 Amy Leasure JR-3 Creighton 07:15.7 27:04.6
63 Cassie Raines SO-2 Washburn 07:15.9 27:05.4 48
64 Kathleen Gansner JR-3 Rockhurst 07:21.4 27:25.8 49
65 Colleen Kuchem FR-1 Oral Roberts 07:21.7 27:26.9 50
66 Carmen Macias SR-4 Rockhurst 07:25.0 27:39.1 51
67 Lillian Hamman JR-3 Berry 07:25.3 27:40.3 52
68 Kelsey Ramsey FR-1 MCC-Longview 07:25.6 27:41.3
69 Emily Driscoll SO-2 Berry 07:27.7 27:49.4 53
70 Caroline Colburn ? Unattached 07:30.0 27:57.8
71 Lauren DeWitt FR-1 Rockhurst 07:30.6 28:00.3
72 Stacy Briggs FR-1 Washburn 07:31.4 28:03.3 54
73 Ashlee Golden SO-2 Berry 07:33.3 28:10.3 55
74 Mallory Dittemore JR-3 Rockhurst 07:33.4 28:10.8
75 Katherine Sliger SO-2 William Jewell 07:35.8 28:19.6
76 Aleigha Street FR-1 Northern Colorado 07:37.0 28:23.9 56
77 Alexis Appleman FR-1 MCC-Longview 07:37.5 28:25.7
78 Hope Ngo SR-4 Oral Roberts 07:41.0 28:38.9 57
79 Kelsie Dent FR-1 Washburn 07:44.9 28:53.3 58
80 Tavia Hart JR-3 Haskell Indian 07:46.5 28:59.4 59
81 Maggie Witt SR-4 Rockhurst 07:50.6 29:14.8
82 Chantel Yazzie JR-3 Haskell Indian 07:51.6 29:18.4 60
83 Jaklyn Smith FR-1 William Jewell 07:56.0 29:34.7
84 Julia Zurek SR-4 Peru State 07:56.7 29:37.5 61
85 Sharon Jepkemoi SO-2 Oral Roberts 07:58.2 29:43.1 62
86 Shamiqua Nez JR-3 Haskell Indian 07:58.2 29:43.2 63
87 Avery Hoffpauir SO-2 Washburn 08:00.7 29:52.6
88 Sophia Schroeder FR-1 Peru State 08:37.7 32:10.5 64
89 Jacey Sutton SR-4 Peru State 08:41.0 32:22.7 65
90 Alyssa Schulte FR-1 Neosho County CC 08:44.2 32:34.7
91 Alyssa Brink SO-2 Peru State 08:49.5 32:54.5 66
92 Natalie Gonzalez FR-1 Neosho County CC 08:51.6 33:02.4
93 Hailee Lynn SO-2 Peru State 08:53.0 33:07.3 67
94 Aubrey Wattier SO-2 Peru State 09:06.0 33:56.0 68
95 Julianne Murdock FR-1 Berry 09:14.1 34:26.1 69
96 Kailee OneStar Pushetonequa JR-3 Haskell Indian 09:23.9 35:02.5 70
97 Brealynn Wattier SO-2 Peru State 09:34.3 35:41.6 71
98 Marissa Wingert JR-3 Peru State 09:41.9 36:09.9
99 Makalah Scheele SO-2 Peru State 09:54.2 36:55.7
100 Annika McDonald JR-3 Peru State 10:25.3 38:51.7
101 Hannah Harvey JR-3 Haskell Indian 10:30.5 39:10.8 72
102 Alexandra Holder SO-2 Haskell Indian 10:36.2 39:32.3 73
0 Mikaela Hansis SO-2 Northern Colorado DNF
0 Maurine Kipchumba FR-1 Neosho County CC DNS
0 Ashton Henson ? UNA-Pittsburg St. DNS

Men 8k CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Kansas 2:10:28 26:05 17 1 2 3 5 6 9 13
2 Northern Colorado 2:13:33 26:42 50 7 8 10 11 14 19 30
3 Kansas City 2:17:26 27:29 103 4 17 20 24 38    
4 Pittsburg St. 2:17:24 27:28 106 12 15 21 25 33 35 39
5 Creighton 2:19:55 27:59 130 18 26 27 28 31 32 43
6 Washburn 2:21:23 28:16 154 16 22 29 40 47 49 50
7 Berry 2:22:59 28:35 172 23 34 36 37 42 44 45
8 MCC-Longview 2:35:07 31:01 267 41 48 58 59 61 62 66
9 Haskell Indian 2:33:45 30:45 272 51 53 55 56 57 63 65
10 Oral Roberts 2:36:09 31:13 276 46 52 54 60 64    
  KC Smoke     DNF              

Men 8k CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Joe Moore ? KC Smoke 05:07.9 25:30.7
2 Chris Melgares ? KC Smoke 05:08.1 25:31.7
3 Michael Melgares SR-4 Kansas 05:11.3 25:47.4 1
4 Dylan Hodgson SR-4 Kansas 05:12.8 25:55.0 2
5 Chandler Gibbens ? UNA-Kansas 05:12.8 25:55.0
6 Jake Ralston SO-2 Kansas 05:13.7 25:59.7 3
7 James Wilson ? KC Smoke 05:14.3 26:02.5
8 Edward Buckley ? UNA-Kansas 05:15.7 26:09.6
9 Ryan Parson SO-2 Kansas City 05:17.0 26:16.2 4
10 John Luder JR-3 Kansas 05:17.5 26:18.3 5
11 George Letner SR-4 Kansas 05:19.4 26:28.1 6
12 Nate Guthals ? KC Smoke 05:20.1 26:31.5
13 Ryan Lehmuth SO-2 Northern Colorado 05:21.4 26:37.7 7
14 Isaiah Remington SR-4 Northern Colorado 05:21.6 26:38.6 8
15 Jack Young JR-3 Kansas 05:21.7 26:39.2 9
16 Colin Cernik ? KC Smoke 05:21.8 26:39.6
17 Josh Campbell SR-4 Northern Colorado 05:21.9 26:40.2 10
18 Jeremy Romero SR-4 Northern Colorado 05:23.0 26:45.5 11
19 Griffin Ketter ? UNA-Kansas 05:23.7 26:49.0
20 Bryce Grahn JR-3 Pittsburg St. 05:23.7 26:49.2 12
21 Ben Barrows ? Unattached 05:23.8 26:49.7
22 Dylan Miller SO-2 Kansas 05:24.0 26:50.6 13
23 Chase Howard ? Unattached 05:24.2 26:51.8
24 Stephen Haas SR-4 Northern Colorado 05:24.3 26:52.2 14
25 Ben Kahnk SO-2 Pittsburg St. 05:26.4 27:02.5 15
26 David Kibet FR-1 Washburn 05:26.7 27:04.4 16
27 Ethan Donley JR-3 Kansas 05:27.9 27:10.0
28 Walker Miller SO-2 Kansas City 05:28.2 27:11.9 17
29 John Quigley SO-2 Creighton 05:29.3 27:16.9 18
30 Jesse Hayward FR-1 Northern Colorado 05:30.9 27:25.0 19
31 Max Selbach SO-2 Kansas City 05:31.2 27:26.7 20
32 Nathan Jones SO-2 Pittsburg St. 05:31.7 27:29.1 21
33 Brett Kulp FR-1 Washburn 05:32.0 27:30.4 22
34 Asher Molina ? UNA-Kansas 05:32.3 27:32.1
35 Matthew Oglesby ? Unattached 05:32.5 27:33.0
36 Diego Contreras ? UNA-Pittsburg St. 05:32.8 27:34.5
37 Parker Roberts SR-4 Berry 05:33.0 27:35.7 23
38 Josh Sanders JR-3 Kansas City 05:33.1 27:36.0 24
39 Connar Southard SO-2 Pittsburg St. 05:33.2 27:36.5 25
40 Michael Buckley FR-1 Creighton 05:37.1 27:55.9 26
41 Michael Ronzone SO-2 Kansas 05:38.0 28:00.2
42 Nicholas Monkemeyer SR-4 Creighton 05:38.9 28:04.8 27
43 Danny Bohnemann FR-1 Creighton 05:40.9 28:14.8 28
44 Brandon Clark SO-2 Washburn 05:41.0 28:15.1 29
45 Ryan Butler SO-2 Kansas 05:41.0 28:15.2
46 Cameron Ross SO-2 Northern Colorado 05:41.9 28:19.8 30
47 Chase Dornbusch FR-1 Kansas 05:42.0 28:20.2
48 Micah Navarro FR-1 Creighton 05:42.7 28:23.7 31
49 Aidan King SO-2 Creighton 05:42.7 28:23.8 32
50 Donte Howard JR-3 Pittsburg St. 05:43.4 28:27.2 33
51 Harrison Brown ? UNA-Kansas 05:43.6 28:28.1
52 Bradshaw Lathbury FR-1 Berry 05:44.5 28:32.4 34
53 Grant Sinclair ? UNA-Pittsburg St. 05:44.6 28:33.1
54 John Matulis ? Unattached 05:45.6 28:38.0
55 Bryce Kaufmann FR-1 Pittsburg St. 05:46.4 28:42.0 35
56 Daniel Nega FR-1 Kanas Christian 05:46.6 28:43.2
57 Chase Watson SR-4 Northern Colorado 05:47.1 28:45.3
58 Gavin Glaza SO-2 Kansas 05:48.1 28:50.7
59 Abhi Aurobindo FR-1 Berry 05:48.3 28:51.6 36
60 Kyler True SO-2 Kansas 05:48.6 28:52.9
61 Jared Deaton JR-3 Berry 05:49.0 28:55.0 37
62 Logan Klingele FR-1 Kansas City 05:49.2 28:56.1 38
63 Jacob Ewer FR-1 Pittsburg St. 05:49.6 28:57.8 39
64 Weston Evans SO-2 Washburn 05:50.1 29:00.7 40
65 Zach Hill SO-2 MCC-Longview 05:50.2 29:01.2 41
66 Aaron Bensley FR-1 Berry 05:51.0 29:04.9 42
67 Boston Small SO-2 Creighton 05:51.5 29:07.4 43
68 Owen Jordan FR-1 Berry 05:51.6 29:07.8 44
69 Cam Mallett SR-4 Berry 05:52.9 29:14.3 45
70 Armani Redes FR-1 Oral Roberts 05:55.5 29:27.3 46
71 Andrew Rice FR-1 Berry 05:55.7 29:28.6
72 Andy Butzow JR-3 Berry 05:56.1 29:30.3
73 Wilson Young SO-2 Northern Colorado 05:56.3 29:31.5
74 Tyler Coad SO-2 Washburn 05:56.6 29:32.9 47
75 Cameron Deatherage FR-1 MCC-Longview 05:56.8 29:33.8 48
76 Derek Meeks SR-4 Washburn 05:57.0 29:34.6 49
77 Bryce Thomas FR-1 Berry 05:57.2 29:35.6
78 Nicholas Ray JR-3 Pittsburg St. 05:57.9 29:39.1
79 Jackson Stamper SO-2 Creighton 05:58.1 29:40.3
80 Kael Ecord FR-1 Washburn 05:58.9 29:44.1 50
81 Brandon Kerr SR-4 Washburn 06:00.1 29:50.5
82 Charlie Wallace SO-2 Pittsburg St. 06:00.8 29:53.8
83 Ben Burnett FR-1 Washburn 06:02.4 30:01.5
84 Uriah Little Owl JR-3 Haskell Indian 06:02.8 30:03.8 51
85 Jackson McClimans FR-1 Berry 06:03.1 30:05.1
86 Garrin Blaylock FR-1 Oral Roberts 06:04.4 30:11.7 52
87 Jake Taylor SR-4 Washburn 06:05.3 30:16.1
88 Tristan Antonio SO-2 Haskell Indian 06:05.4 30:16.5 53
89 Matt Towe SR-4 Berry 06:06.7 30:23.2
90 Andrew Tyson FR-1 Oral Roberts 06:07.3 30:26.2 54
91 Andrew Tracy FR-1 William Jewell 06:09.1 30:35.1
92 Brody Wallace FR-1 Berry 06:09.3 30:36.1
93 Hayden Fukushima FR-1 Berry 06:09.6 30:37.2
94 Sebastian Given FR-1 Kanas Christian 06:09.7 30:37.7
95 Jason Bell SO-2 Berry 06:10.1 30:39.8
96 Ben Hanlon FR-1 Berry 06:11.7 30:48.1
97 Ronson Begay SO-2 Haskell Indian 06:14.2 31:00.3 55
98 Maxwell Wehrle JR-3 Creighton 06:14.7 31:02.9
99 Dorian Daw SO-2 Haskell Indian 06:15.8 31:08.5 56
100 Nelson Yazzie FR-1 Haskell Indian 06:17.5 31:17.0 57
101 Alston Schmelzer FR-1 Berry 06:19.0 31:24.0
102 Colin Webber JR-3 Pittsburg St. 06:19.3 31:25.7
103 Ethan Holman FR-1 MCC-Longview 06:19.6 31:27.1 58
104 Bryce Shirley SO-2 Creighton 06:19.6 31:27.1
105 Austyn Smith FR-1 MCC-Longview 06:28.8 32:13.0 59
106 Jairus Allen FR-1 Oral Roberts 06:35.3 32:45.2 60
107 Tucker Woodson FR-1 MCC-Longview 06:36.9 32:53.1 61
108 Hayden Astry FR-1 MCC-Longview 06:37.6 32:56.7 62
109 Chance Lister JR-3 William Jewell 06:38.2 32:59.7
110 Ibuki Hara JR-3 Haskell Indian 06:38.5 33:01.1 63
111 Mackenzie Thomas FR-1 Oral Roberts 06:42.1 33:19.1 64
112 Siam Boyd JR-3 Haskell Indian 06:42.9 33:23.2 65
113 Gabriel Crawford FR-1 Neosho County CC 06:43.9 33:27.8
114 Noah Brown FR-1 MCC-Longview 06:45.5 33:35.7 66
115 Rodney McCoy JR-3 Haskell Indian 06:52.5 34:10.6
116 James Ray SO-2 Neosho County CC 07:15.8 36:06.5
117 McNeal Begay SO-2 Haskell Indian 07:55.4 39:23.4
118 Adler Aspaas SR-4 Haskell Indian 08:38.6 42:58.1
0 Brenden Worley FR-1 Northern Colorado DNF
0 Emmanuel Kipngetich JR-3 Oral Roberts DNF
0 Marcus Quere SR-4 Kansas DNF
0 Daron Kearney FR-1 Kanas Christian DNS
0 Leroy Cole III SO-2 Neosho County CC DNS
0 Joshua Garcia SR-4 Haskell Indian DNS
0 Emmanuel Tajeu FR-1 Neosho County CC DNS
0 Matthew Oglesby ? UNA-Pittsburg St. DNS
0 Sam Hengeli ? Unattached DNS
0 Mason Strader ? UNA-Pittsburg St. DNS