October 5, 2019
|
Pitt-Johnstown 450 Schoolhouse Road Johnstown, PA 15904
HOST: Pitt-Johnstown   DIRECTOR: Nick Ramirez   TIMING: Gingerbread Man Running Co   REFEREE: David Templeton  

Division 2

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:00:59 24:11 23 1 2 5 7 8 9 10
2 Alderson Broaddus 2:07:26 25:29 36 3 4 6 11 12    

NCAAJ

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Garrett College 2:17:55 27:35 15 1 2 3 4 5 6  

Men's Individual Results (4.04 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 10:04 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
5:46.5
23:19.8
1
2
JR-3
5:53.5
23:47.8
2
3
JR-3
5:54.7
23:52.8
3
4
Bailey, Wil
 
Unattached
5:55.0
23:54.2
1
5
FR-1
6:00.4
24:16.1
4
6
JR-3
6:01.4
24:20.1
5
7
SO-2
6:03.4
24:28.2
 
8
JR-3
6:07.0
24:42.6
6
9
SO-2
6:07.1
24:43.1
7
10
JR-3
6:08.5
24:48.5
8
11
Lindstrom, Al
 
Unattached
6:17.1
25:23.2
2
12
SR-4
6:18.0
25:27.1
9
13
FR-1
6:18.2
25:27.6
1
14
FR-1
6:27.5
26:05.4
10
15
FR-1
6:39.3
26:53.2
11
16
FR-1
6:41.8
27:03.2
2
17
SO-2
6:42.4
27:05.6
 
18
FR-1
6:43.2
27:08.7
3
19
SO-2
6:46.8
27:23.3
 
20
FR-1
6:51.5
27:42.4
12
21
SR-4
6:58.2
28:09.2
 
22
FR-1
7:01.3
28:21.9
4
23
FR-1
7:19.4
29:35.0
 
24
SO-2
7:24.1
29:54.0
5
25
Modrak, Jacob
 
Unattached
7:25.8
30:01.0
3
26
Gabrielli, Nick
 
Unattached
7:27.8
30:09.0
4
27
FR-1
8:03.1
32:31.5
 
28
Gelet, Joshua
 
Unattached
8:14.2
33:16.3
5
29
FR-1
8:14.3
33:16.7
 
30
FR-1
8:41.9
35:08.2
6
31
McKinney, Christopher
 
Unattached
8:56.7
36:07.9
6
32
FR-1
8:57.2
36:10.2
 


Women's Team Results (3.11 Mile )
Top↑

Division 2

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Alderson Broaddus 2:03:33 24:42 24 1 2 4 7 10 11 12
2 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:05:39 25:07 31 3 5 6 8 9    

NCAAJ

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Westmoreland County CC 2:18:54 27:46 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Women's Individual Results (3.11 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 10:58 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
7:31.9
23:25.3
1
2
JR-3
7:35.5
23:36.4
2
3
Kluz, Samantha
 
7:38.8
23:46.9
3
4
SO-2
7:55.2
24:37.9
4
5
JR-3
8:01.0
24:55.7
5
6
SO-2
8:02.1
24:59.2
6
7
SO-2
8:13.6
25:35.1
7
8
SR-4
8:16.5
25:44.0
8
9
FR-1
8:19.9
25:54.7
1
10
FR-1
8:24.1
26:07.7
2
11
SO-2
8:26.1
26:13.8
9
12
FR-1
8:27.9
26:19.5
10
13
FR-1
8:33.0
26:35.2
11
14
SO-2
8:34.7
26:40.6
 
15
FR-1
8:39.1
26:54.1
3
16
JR-3
8:54.4
27:41.9
12
17
FR-1
9:05.3
28:15.9
 
18
FR-1
9:31.2
29:36.3
4
19
FR-1
9:45.8
30:21.8
5
20
FR-1
10:09.2
31:34.4
6
21
FR-1
10:09.9
31:36.5
7
22
FR-1
11:16.3
35:03.1
 
23
FR-1
11:35.2
36:02.0
 
24
FR-1
13:09.5
40:55.3
 
25
Carpenter, Shardanay
 
Unattached
13:09.6
40:55.6