November 03, 2019
|
LaVern Gibson Championship Course 599 South Tabor Town Street Terre Haute, IN 47803
HOST: Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   DIRECTOR: Larry Cole   TIMING: CSTS LLC   REFEREE: Paul Sargent   STARTER: Ed Stuffle  

Men Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Manchester 2:16:19 27:15 46 1 6 10 13 16 26 32
2 Rose-Hulman 2:16:24 27:16 49 4 8 11 12 14 19 23
3 Earlham 2:17:19 27:27 57 3 7 9 18 20 25 28
4 Hanover 2:22:30 28:30 117 2 22 24 31 38 48  
5 Franklin 2:24:14 28:50 138 5 21 34 37 41 46 51
6 Bluffton 2:25:41 29:08 157 17 29 33 36 42 44  
7 Transylvania 2:28:22 29:40 184 27 35 39 40 43 49 53
8 Anderson (Ind.) 2:34:06 30:49 198 15 30 45 52 56    
9 Mount St. Joseph 2:46:52 33:22 263 47 50 54 55 57 58 59

Men Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 1k
1
JR-3
5:22.2
26:41.9
1
3:15.7
2
SR-4
5:24.1
26:51.0
2
3:15.3
3
JR-3
5:24.4
26:52.7
3
3:14.7
4
JR-3
5:24.5
26:53.2
4
3:15.0
5
SR-4
5:26.1
27:01.1
5
3:15.8
6
SR-4
5:27.1
27:06.3
6
3:16.0
7
SO-2
5:27.9
27:10.1
7
3:17.7
8
SR-4
5:28.5
27:13.0
8
3:15.5
9
SO-2
5:29.9
27:19.8
9
3:15.3
10
FR-1
5:30.2
27:21.5
10
3:16.4
11
JR-3
5:30.6
27:23.3
11
3:15.9
12
SR-4
5:30.6
27:23.6
12
3:15.9
13
SR-4
5:30.7
27:24.1
13
3:16.2
14
SR-4
5:32.2
27:31.3
14
3:15.6
15
SR-4
5:33.1
27:35.7
15
3:14.9
16
SR-4
5:35.0
27:45.4
16
3:16.9
17
SR-4
5:36.1
27:51.1
17
3:15.8
18
JR-3
5:37.2
27:56.3
18
3:16.6
19
JR-3
5:37.9
28:00.0
19
3:16.5
20
JR-3
5:38.1
28:00.6
20
3:17.0
21
JR-3
5:40.6
28:13.0
21
3:19.4
22
SO-2
5:42.1
28:20.6
22
3:14.7
23
FR-1
5:43.4
28:27.2
23
3:17.5
24
FR-1
5:45.2
28:36.3
24
3:15.6
25
FR-1
5:46.2
28:41.0
25
3:17.8
26
SR-4
5:46.5
28:42.6
26
3:17.5
27
SO-2
5:46.6
28:43.1
27
3:15.0
28
SR-4
5:46.7
28:43.5
 
3:16.0
29
FR-1
5:48.6
28:52.8
28
3:18.4
30
SR-4
5:49.1
28:55.4
29
3:17.4
31
JR-3
5:49.9
28:59.4
30
3:22.2
32
JR-3
5:49.9
28:59.5
31
3:16.5
33
JR-3
5:50.8
29:04.0
32
3:19.2
34
FR-1
5:52.2
29:10.8
33
3:17.2
35
FR-1
5:52.8
29:13.9
 
3:17.3
36
SR-4
5:52.8
29:14.0
34
3:19.8
37
FR-1
5:53.6
29:17.9
 
3:18.6
38
SO-2
5:54.1
29:20.2
 
3:20.3
39
FR-1
5:54.4
29:21.7
 
3:19.3
40
FR-1
5:54.4
29:21.7
 
3:19.1
41
SO-2
5:55.2
29:26.0
35
3:19.2
42
SR-4
5:55.6
29:28.0
 
3:19.4
43
FR-1
5:55.9
29:29.5
 
3:20.3
44
SO-2
5:56.3
29:31.1
36
3:19.8
45
FR-1
5:57.7
29:38.5
37
3:20.2
46
JR-3
5:58.7
29:43.4
38
3:15.4
47
FR-1
6:01.2
29:55.8
39
3:18.6
48
FR-1
6:01.3
29:56.4
40
3:17.2
49
FR-1
6:02.4
30:01.5
 
3:22.1
50
FR-1
6:02.8
30:03.4
 
3:19.0
51
SR-4
6:03.6
30:07.5
41
3:28.8
52
JR-3
6:04.1
30:10.0
 
3:19.8
53
FR-1
6:04.6
30:12.6
42
3:18.6
54
FR-1
6:06.4
30:21.3
43
3:18.8
55
FR-1
6:08.2
30:30.7
44
3:20.0
56
SO-2
6:10.3
30:41.1
 
3:21.1
57
FR-1
6:11.1
30:44.8
45
3:23.3
58
SO-2
6:11.8
30:48.5
 
3:23.9
59
SR-4
6:13.5
30:56.8
 
3:24.2
60
SR-4
6:13.9
30:58.7
46
3:28.7
61
FR-1
6:15.5
31:06.6
 
3:22.4
62
JR-3
6:16.5
31:11.7
47
3:20.1
63
JR-3
6:17.2
31:15.0
 
3:21.2
64
SO-2
6:18.9
31:23.6
 
3:22.7
65
JR-3
6:20.4
31:31.1
 
3:36.4
66
FR-1
6:20.8
31:32.9
48
3:19.0
67
SO-2
6:24.7
31:52.5
 
3:36.2
68
SO-2
6:25.4
31:56.0
49
3:21.4
69
JR-3
6:28.4
32:10.8
50
3:27.9
70
SO-2
6:31.4
32:25.9
51
3:49.5
71
SR-4
6:35.9
32:48.1
52
3:42.7
72
SO-2
6:39.2
33:04.5
53
3:45.7
73
SO-2
6:42.3
33:20.1
54
3:40.9
74
FR-1
6:43.2
33:24.5
 
3:49.2
75
SO-2
6:43.4
33:25.5
55
3:41.8
76
FR-1
6:47.4
33:45.2
 
3:58.9
77
FR-1
6:50.0
33:58.3
56
3:44.0
78
FR-1
6:51.1
34:03.7
 
4:00.7
79
JR-3
6:52.9
34:12.6
 
4:00.7
80
FR-1
6:54.1
34:18.7
 
3:49.2
81
FR-1
6:58.3
34:39.4
 
4:10.0
82
SR-4
7:08.8
35:31.7
 
3:59.0
83
FR-1
7:18.6
36:20.4
 
4:10.1
84
FR-1
7:23.3
36:44.0
57
3:44.8
85
JR-3
7:41.5
38:14.4
58
4:02.1
86
SO-2
7:52.6
39:09.6
59
4:09.3
87
SO-2
7:53.6
39:14.4
 
4:16.1
88
SO-2
8:31.0
42:20.4
 
4:02.1
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 


Women Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Manchester 2:00:55 24:11 27 1 3 5 8 10 18 22
2 Hanover 2:03:25 24:41 45 2 4 6 14 19 29 46
3 Rose-Hulman 2:08:34 25:42 87 9 16 17 21 24 32 45
4 Bluffton 2:08:49 25:45 96 7 11 15 25 38 44 55
5 Earlham 2:13:30 26:42 152 26 28 31 33 34 40 43
6 Franklin 2:15:02 27:00 170 13 35 39 41 42 47 52
7 Anderson (Ind.) 2:23:20 28:40 188 12 20 37 58 61    
8 Transylvania 2:19:41 27:56 208 23 30 48 53 54 56 59
9 Mount St. Joseph 2:19:59 27:59 213 27 36 49 50 51 57 60

Women Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 1k
1
SR-4
6:07.6
22:50.6
1
3:42.9
2
SO-2
6:13.6
23:13.0
2
3:42.6
3
SR-4
6:26.4
24:00.6
3
3:45.7
4
SO-2
6:30.0
24:14.3
4
3:43.0
5
SR-4
6:32.0
24:21.7
5
3:45.5
6
SR-4
6:34.4
24:30.7
6
3:45.4
7
SR-4
6:34.7
24:31.5
7
3:43.1
8
SR-4
6:39.2
24:48.6
8
3:45.9
9
SO-2
6:40.6
24:53.7
9
3:46.4
10
SO-2
6:40.7
24:54.0
10
3:46.2
11
JR-3
6:43.5
25:04.3
11
3:51.7
12
FR-1
6:47.8
25:20.5
12
3:46.4
13
FR-1
6:50.6
25:31.1
13
3:47.4
14
SO-2
6:52.2
25:36.8
14
3:45.5
15
JR-3
6:52.8
25:39.3
15
3:53.2
16
FR-1
6:54.3
25:44.8
16
3:50.3
17
SO-2
6:54.5
25:45.4
17
3:50.8
18
SO-2
6:55.0
25:47.5
18
4:03.0
19
SR-4
6:55.8
25:50.3
19
3:45.8
20
FR-1
6:57.2
25:55.7
20
3:47.9
21
SR-4
6:58.1
25:58.9
21
3:48.7
22
SO-2
7:00.1
26:06.5
22
4:10.8
23
FR-1
7:01.3
26:11.0
23
3:56.3
24
JR-3
7:01.6
26:12.0
24
3:50.3
25
SR-4
7:02.3
26:14.6
25
3:53.3
26
JR-3
7:02.6
26:15.6
26
3:57.4
27
SO-2
7:03.7
26:19.8
 
3:45.7
28
SR-4
7:06.2
26:29.3
27
3:56.2
29
FR-1
7:06.7
26:31.0
 
4:10.9
30
SO-2
7:07.0
26:32.2
28
3:56.7
31
SO-2
7:08.2
26:36.6
29
3:49.6
32
JR-3
7:08.8
26:38.7
30
3:57.7
33
JR-3
7:08.9
26:39.3
 
4:10.8
34
FR-1
7:09.2
26:40.5
31
3:57.2
35
SO-2
7:11.7
26:49.5
32
3:54.7
36
JR-3
7:13.7
26:57.0
33
3:58.5
37
FR-1
7:15.0
27:01.8
 
4:11.0
38
SO-2
7:15.9
27:05.4
34
3:58.5
39
SO-2
7:16.2
27:06.5
35
3:50.1
40
FR-1
7:19.3
27:17.9
36
4:03.6
41
FR-1
7:19.5
27:18.9
37
4:06.9
42
SR-4
7:19.7
27:19.3
38
4:03.5
43
JR-3
7:21.5
27:26.3
39
4:02.9
44
SO-2
7:21.7
27:26.8
40
4:07.8
45
SR-4
7:21.9
27:27.7
41
4:02.5
46
FR-1
7:22.7
27:30.6
 
4:21.0
47
FR-1
7:22.8
27:31.0
42
4:06.9
48
SO-2
7:24.9
27:38.8
43
3:57.3
49
FR-1
7:25.9
27:42.7
 
4:09.1
50
SO-2
7:27.1
27:46.9
44
4:10.2
51
JR-3
7:30.2
27:58.6
45
3:47.5
52
FR-1
7:34.2
28:13.7
46
4:02.1
53
SO-2
7:34.9
28:16.2
 
3:55.8
54
FR-1
7:35.3
28:17.7
 
4:02.5
55
FR-1
7:36.2
28:21.1
47
4:09.8
56
FR-1
7:38.1
28:28.1
 
4:27.1
57
SO-2
7:39.0
28:31.4
48
4:08.6
58
SO-2
7:39.3
28:32.4
49
4:14.7
59
JR-3
7:39.6
28:33.5
 
4:11.7
60
SO-2
7:42.0
28:42.6
50
4:13.2
61
FR-1
7:42.2
28:43.2
 
4:21.7
62
SO-2
7:45.9
28:57.1
51
4:15.5
63
FR-1
7:47.2
29:02.1
52
4:09.7
64
SO-2
7:48.5
29:06.9
53
4:07.2
65
SO-2
7:49.5
29:10.5
 
4:09.3
66
SO-2
7:50.2
29:13.1
54
4:18.7
67
FR-1
7:53.1
29:23.9
55
4:28.3
68
SR-4
7:54.6
29:29.7
 
4:23.0
69
JR-3
7:58.0
29:42.3
56
4:21.6
70
SR-4
7:59.8
29:49.0
57
4:13.3
71
FR-1
8:02.4
29:58.8
 
4:22.4
72
FR-1
8:11.2
30:31.4
 
4:22.1
73
FR-1
8:16.9
30:52.7
58
4:16.2
74
SO-2
8:23.5
31:17.3
59
4:21.4
75
FR-1
8:27.6
31:32.5
 
4:41.0
76
FR-1
8:29.2
31:38.7
60
4:47.8
77
FR-1
8:35.1
32:00.6
 
4:40.8
78
FR-1
8:41.9
32:25.9
 
4:09.7
79
FR-1
8:50.1
32:56.6
 
4:39.6
80
SR-4
9:05.2
33:52.8
61
4:42.8
81
FR-1
9:51.1
36:44.0
 
5:03.8
82
JR-3
10:12.9
38:05.4
 
5:12.4
83
FR-1
10:21.3
38:36.5
 
5:09.4
84
SR-4
11:03.4
41:13.8
 
5:52.6
85
FR-1
11:11.1
41:42.4
 
5:12.9
86
FR-1
11:53.7
44:21.4
 
5:36.0