October 9, 2020
|
Mena Lions Disc Golf Course Mena, AR
TIMING: MacDonald Timing  

Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Rogers State 2:20:00 28:00 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 9
2 UA-Fort Smith 2:28:34 29:42 59 7 11 12 14 15 19 24
3 UA Rich Mountain 2:33:27 30:41 79 8 16 17 18 20 22 31
4 Redlands CC 2:39:47 31:57 109 10 21 23 26 29 30 32
5 Philander Smith 2:58:52 35:46 148 13 27 33 37 38 40  
6 National Park College 3:18:12 39:38 179 25 34 36 41 43    
7 Central Baptist 3:27:14 41:26 188 28 35 39 42 44    

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Williams, Nick
 
UNA-Rogers State
5:19.9
26:30.5
 
2
SO-2
5:36.7
27:54.0
1
3
SR-4
5:37.7
27:58.8
2
4
SO-2
5:38.1
28:00.8
3
5
FR-1
5:38.3
28:02.0
4
6
FR-1
5:38.9
28:04.8
5
7
SO-2
5:39.5
28:07.6
6
8
FR-1
5:40.4
28:12.4
7
9
SO-2
5:45.3
28:36.4
8
10
FR-1
5:46.1
28:40.4
9
11
FR-1
5:51.2
29:06.1
10
12
JR-3
5:52.7
29:13.5
 
13
FR-1
5:53.5
29:17.2
 
14
SO-2
5:58.6
29:42.7
11
15
SO-2
6:04.1
30:10.4
12
16
FR-1
6:04.2
30:10.5
13
17
SO-2
6:04.6
30:12.7
14
18
FR-1
6:05.4
30:16.8
15
19
FR-1
6:09.3
30:36.1
16
20
FR-1
6:10.0
30:39.6
17
21
FR-1
6:12.0
30:49.3
 
22
FR-1
6:12.2
30:50.3
 
23
SO-2
6:22.3
31:40.5
18
24
SO-2
6:24.4
31:51.0
19
25
SO-2
6:25.2
31:54.8
20
26
FR-1
6:25.6
31:56.9
21
27
FR-1
6:27.4
32:06.2
22
28
FR-1
6:29.2
32:14.9
23
29
FR-1
6:29.8
32:18.1
24
30
SO-2
6:34.1
32:39.4
25
31
FR-1
6:34.2
32:39.6
26
32
Weatherton, Bobbie Cade
SO
Unattached
6:38.9
33:03.0
 
33
FR-1
6:39.1
33:04.2
 
34
JR-3
6:39.3
33:05.3
27
35
SO-2
6:41.9
33:18.2
 
36
JR-3
6:45.5
33:36.0
28
37
FR-1
6:48.4
33:50.6
29
38
SO-2
6:58.7
34:41.5
30
39
SO-2
7:01.4
34:54.9
31
40
FR-1
7:12.0
35:47.9
32
41
FR-1
7:12.0
35:47.9
 
42
FR-1
7:14.0
35:57.4
 
43
SO-2
7:19.5
36:24.9
33
44
SO-2
7:20.9
36:32.0
34
45
FR-1
7:26.4
36:59.2
35
46
FR-1
7:26.8
37:01.3
 
47
FR-1
7:57.7
39:34.8
36
48
JR-3
7:57.7
39:35.2
37
49
SR-4
7:58.1
39:36.9
38
50
JR-3
8:05.3
40:12.9
39
51
FR-1
8:35.7
42:43.7
40
52
FR-1
8:38.2
42:56.4
41
53
JR-3
8:51.8
44:03.7
42
54
FR-1
9:21.1
46:29.8
43
55
SR-4
10:32.1
52:22.7
44
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
Huger, Nicholas
JR
Unattached
 
DNF
 
 
 
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
 
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
 
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 


Women's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Rogers State 1:41:23 20:16 17 1 2 3 4 7 9 11
2 UA-Fort Smith 1:46:29 21:17 42 5 6 8 10 13 14 15
3 UA Rich Mountain 1:55:18 23:03 82 12 16 17 18 19 20 22
4 Philander Smith 2:20:38 28:07 119 21 23 24 25 26    

Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
6:22.5
19:48.5
1
2
SO-2
6:23.0
19:50.2
2
3
FR-1
6:29.6
20:10.7
3
4
FR-1
6:32.8
20:20.6
4
5
FR-1
6:37.1
20:34.0
5
6
JR-3
6:46.9
21:04.4
6
7
FR-1
6:50.1
21:14.3
7
8
FR-1
6:53.8
21:25.7
8
9
FR-1
6:54.2
21:26.9
9
10
SO-2
6:55.2
21:30.0
10
11
FR-1
7:00.7
21:47.4
11
12
FR-1
7:02.0
21:51.2
12
13
SO-2
7:03.3
21:55.4
13
14
FR-1
7:05.1
22:00.9
 
15
FR-1
7:13.6
22:27.2
14
16
SO-2
7:15.1
22:31.9
 
17
SO-2
7:16.9
22:37.5
15
18
FR-1
7:18.1
22:41.2
 
19
FR-1
7:23.9
22:59.2
16
20
FR-1
7:24.1
22:59.9
 
21
SO-2
7:26.9
23:08.6
 
22
FR-1
7:32.2
23:25.1
17
23
FR-1
7:32.9
23:27.2
18
24
FR-1
7:35.6
23:35.7
19
25
FR-1
7:37.4
23:41.4
20
26
SO-2
7:37.9
23:42.9
 
27
SO-2
7:41.6
23:54.3
 
28
FR-1
7:43.4
23:59.9
21
29
JR-3
7:48.0
24:14.1
 
30
SO-2
7:48.0
24:14.3
 
31
SO-2
8:02.5
24:59.3
22
32
SO-2
8:18.0
25:47.4
 
33
FR-1
8:20.3
25:54.5
23
34
FR-1
8:37.3
26:47.3
 
35
SO-2
8:53.3
27:37.2
24
36
FR-1
9:17.6
28:52.5
 
37
FR-1
9:51.6
30:38.4
25
38
FR-1
10:27.2
32:29.0
26
39
JR-3
10:27.9
32:31.1
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
 
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
 
 
DNF
 
 
 
 
DNF
 
 
Barnett , Mia
SR
Unattached
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF